Category Archives: Championship Series

Dawson’s Father’s Day 10K Results

Congratulations Dawson’s Father’s Day 10K. finishers. Results and updated Champ Series standings have been posted.  Race photography is also available courtesy of Denise Hyde. See you at the next Champ Series Race, the John Wall Memorial One Mile Track Run.

Shown above, left Overall Men’s winner William Allen, and right Overall Women’s winner Faye Weaver.

2018 Championship Series Standings

Last Updated:   10-October-2018   7:50 AM
For corrections or questions contact Jeff Carlson at ChampSeries@annapolisstriders.org

Legend

1
A rank with a green background represents an age group award position.
The number of awards is based upon the number of qualified runners in each age group.
A “qualified runner” is a member in good standing (membership not expired) and who hasn’t missed more than 2 races.
3 awards for up to 6 qualified runners
4 awards for 7 or 8 qualified runners
5 awards for 9 or more qualified runners.

Throughout the year, as memberships expire and runners miss their 3rd race, the number of available awards will adjust accordingly.

+ or +
 
If a runner will move to the next-higher age group next year, a plus sign is placed next to his or her name.

 5 
A gold box is placed next to a runner’s name if all Champ Series races so far this year have been completed. 
At the end of the year, a runner who has completed all Champ Series races will receive an “IronMan” award.
The number in the box signifies how many consecutive years the runner will have received this award.
49
A 49 is given when a runner misses a race, or if their membership has lapsed.
8
Each runner’s two highest scores are dropped.  Dropped races are highlighted in grey and added to the right of the decimal point to act as a tie-breaker.
exp
A red background with the value “exp” denotes the point in the season where a runner’s membership expires.
49
A score of 49 with a red background denotes the 3rd missed race, making the runner ineligible for end-of-year awards.
5K
Valentine’s 5K
10M
Cherry Pit 10 Miler
10K
Father’s Day 10K
1M
John Wall Memorial One Mile Track Race
8K
Dog Days 8K Cross Country Run
MM
Metric Marathon — 26.2K / 16.28 miles
5M
Downs Park 5 Miler — AKA: The Hog Neck Scamper
15K
Annapolis Striders Anniversary 15K

* Hover your mouse over the scores below to see each runner’s finish time and average pace.

 
Women 14 and Under 3 qualified runners, awards for top 3
Rank Name 5K 10M 10K 1M 8K MM 5M 15K Total
1 Alyssa Dangel 7 1 2 2 2 49 7.56
2 Meghan Malone 5 49 1 1 1 49 8.98
3 Katherine Dangel 6 2 3 3 3 49 11.55
4 Mollie Fenn+ 1 49 49 49 49 49 148.98
5 Mabel Zegowitz 2 49 49 49 49 49 149.98
6 Ruby Zegowitz 3 49 49 49 49 49 150.98
7 Catherine Shaffer+ 4 49 49 49 49 49 151.98
7 Francesca Ducker+ 49 49 49 49 4 49 151.98
7 Emma Eggleston 49 49 49 4 49 49 151.98
8 Violet Mairs 49 49 49 5 49 49 152.98
9 Carolyn Shaffer 8 49 49 49 49 49 155.98
 
Women 15 – 19 No qualified runners
Rank Name 5K 10M 10K 1M 8K MM 5M 15K Total
1 Emily Wirt 1 49 49 49 49 49 148.98
2 Kaylee Barnett 2 49 49 49 49 49 149.98
 
Women 20 – 24 3 qualified runners, awards for top 3
Rank Name 5K 10M 10K 1M 8K MM 5M 15K Total
1 Nicole Dawson 1 1 49 1 49 1 4.98
2 Melanie Kylis+1 3 2 1 2 1 2 6.05
3 Abby Cannon 2 49 2 3 2 49 9.98
 
Women 25 – 29 4 qualified runners, awards for top 3
Rank Name 5K 10M 10K 1M 8K MM 5M 15K Total
1 Katherine Green 3 49 2 2 3 49 exp 10.98
2 Kristin Waller 4 2 3 49 49 2 11.98
3 Kelly Kylis+1 6 3 5 3 5 4 15.11
4 Katie Barbour 5 49 4 49 4 3 16.98
5 Ayshalynn Perez 1 49 49 1 1 49 52.98
6 Colleen Kenny 2 49 49 49 2 1 54.98
7 Olivia Schleicher 49 1 49 49 49 49 148.98
7 Katie Phipps 49 49 1 49 49 49 148.98
8 Dandan Wang 49 4 49 49 49 49 151.98
9 Gloria Bupp 49 49 49 49 6 49 exp 153.98
9 Leigh Magdelinskas 49 49 6 49 49 49 153.98
10 Heather Dickson 7 49 49 49 49 49 154.98
 
Women 30 – 34 6 qualified runners, awards for top 3
Rank Name 5K 10M 10K 1M 8K MM 5M 15K Total
1 Jackie Fritsch 1 2 49 1 2 1 5.51
2 Elizabeth Nabors 2 1 49 2 3 2 7.52
3 Erica Simpson 49 3 1 4 49 4 12.98
4 Megan Gratz1 4 5 3 3 5 7 15.12
5 Casey Jolicoeur 5 49 2 5 6 6 18.55
6 Sarah Miller 49 6 5 7 7 8 25.57
7 Teresa Meskey 6 49 49 49 4 3 62.98
8 Heidi Schmidt+ 7 49 4 6 49 49 66.98
9 Katherine Zick 3 4 49 49 49 49 105.98
10 U’tonna Brown 49 49 49 49 1 49 148.98
11 Jen Swierk 49 49 49 49 49 5 152.98
12 Peta Leib 8 49 49 49 49 49 155.98
13 Amanda Connelly+ 9 49 49 49 49 49 exp 156.98
 
Women 35 – 39 9 qualified runners, awards for top 5
Rank Name 5K 10M 10K 1M 8K MM 5M 15K Total
1 Kristen Heist1 3 1 1 1 1 1 exp 4.04
2 Tara Murphy1 5 2 3 2 2 3 9.08
3 Kelly Viands+1 14 6 11 4 3 2 15.25
4 Kara Reese4 12 11 8 6 4 4 22.23
5 Katie O’Connell 6 9 7 49 6 49 exp 28.98
6 Jennifer Bevan-Dangel1 21 15 14 5 7 5 31.36
7 Jessica Fleming 19 7 5 49 49 6 37.98
8 Anastasia Raffucci 23 14 13 7 10 49 44.72
9 Valarie Fitzgerald 26 49 16 8 8 49 58.98
10 Catherine Guiader+ 4 4 2 49 49 49 59.98
11 Sarah Carroll 11 49 4 3 49 49 exp 67.98
11 Lara Reppert+ 7 5 6 49 49 49 67.98
12 Iffath Sultana 20 12 49 49 9 exp 90.98
13 Melinda Poore 22 49 17 49 11 49 99.98
14 Amy Zbikowski 1 3 49 49 49 49 exp 102.98
15 Stacey Schuchard+ 49 10 10 49 49 49 118.98
16 Daniela Van Wambeke 16 8 49 49 49 49 122.98
17 Karen Brown 49 13 12 exp 49 49 123.98
18 Brienne Lang+ 17 49 49 9 49 49 124.98
19 Hope Harris 24 49 9 49 49 49 131.98
20 Cara Olsen 2 49 49 49 49 49 exp 149.98
21 Jennifer Reynolds 49 49 49 49 5 49 152.98
22 Lacey Barry 8 49 49 49 49 49 155.98
23 Kelly McCone+ 9 49 49 49 49 49 156.98
24 Jessica Kirk 10 49 49 49 49 49 157.98
25 Kristyne Roeger 13 49 49 49 49 49 160.98
26 Maureen Delaney 15 49 49 49 49 49 162.98
26 Sara Garrison 49 49 15 49 49 49 162.98
27 Meghan Blair 18 49 49 49 49 49 165.98
28 Renee Merica 25 49 49 49 49 49 172.98
29 Nina McFadden 27 49 49 49 49 49 174.98
30 Alicia O’Brien 28 49 49 49 49 49 175.98
31 Melissa Sheets 29 49 49 49 49 49 exp 176.98
32 Katie Bacon+ 30 49 49 49 49 49 177.98
 
Women 40 – 44 9 qualified runners, awards for top 5
Rank Name 5K 10M 10K 1M 8K MM 5M 15K Total
1 Chrystal Smith 49 2 2 49 2 2 8.98
2 Cris Eck+6 5 3 5 2 3 1 9.10
3 Tamara Adams 9 7 4 4 5 49 20.58
4 Carah Tabar1 6 4 7 5 6 8 21.15
5 Taryn Toman 14 10 6 49 4 3 23.63
6 Amy Boawn+ 7 14 3 49 49 5 29.98
7 Lisa Chang 15 19 9 3 7 49 34.68
8 Jennifer Alexander 18 20 49 7 10 7 42.69
9 Angela Reel 26 22 11 8 11 49 52.75
10 Theresa Kinsella 3 49 1 1 49 49 exp 54.98
11 Laurie Mann 8 6 49 49 49 4 67.98
12 Tammy Roberson 19 49 8 6 49 49 82.98
13 Melanie Turner 12 16 49 49 8 49 85.98
14 Ali Purvis+ 13 17 49 49 9 49 88.98
15 Lauren Colvin 22 12 13 49 49 49 96.98
16 Melissa Stellfox 25 49 12 49 12 49 98.98
17 Michelle Corey 1 1 49 49 49 49 100.98
18 Suzanne Cleary 4 5 49 49 49 49 107.98
19 Jacy Zegowitz+ 16 8 49 49 49 49 122.98
20 Tamara Hayes 20 11 49 49 49 49 129.98
20 Katie Bamford+ 49 21 10 49 49 49 exp 129.98
21 Chesley Neubauer 17 15 49 49 49 49 130.98
22 Roxanne M Leiba Lawrence 21 18 49 49 49 49 137.98
23 Kelly Baird 49 49 49 49 1 49 148.98
24 Sara Shaffer 2 49 49 49 49 49 149.98
25 Michelle Klein 49 49 49 49 49 6 153.98
26 Tricia Lascola 49 9 49 49 49 49 156.98
27 Jenny Seth 10 49 49 49 49 49 157.98
28 Catherine Blejski 11 49 49 49 49 49 158.98
29 Michelle Walker 49 13 49 49 49 49 160.98
30 Catherine Rutkowski 23 49 49 49 49 49 170.98
31 Emily Gilleland 24 49 49 49 49 49 171.98
32 Alicia Adams 27 49 49 49 49 49 174.98
33 Ashley Harig 28 49 49 49 49 49 175.98
 
Women 45 – 49 7 qualified runners, awards for top 4
Rank Name 5K 10M 10K 1M 8K MM 5M 15K Total
1 Kim Burke1 1 1 1 1 1 1 4.02
2 Claudia Ducker+1 4 3 3 4 2 2 10.08
3 Kelly Gardner2 7 4 14 5 3 7 exp 19.21
4 Amy Malone+ 9 49 5 2 49 3 19.98
5 Ann Garduno-Carlson 6 8 6 6 49 49 26.98
6 Katey Wurstner 49 10 8 8 4 49 30.98
7 Melissa McArthur4 17 14 13 9 6 6 34.31
8 Cindy Kulikowski 5 2 2 49 49 49 58.98
9 Kristin Dubinski 3 49 4 3 49 49 59.98
10 Heather Bencivenga 8 9 49 7 49 49 73.98
11 Gloria Mullervy 10 11 49 49 49 5 75.98
12 Mollie Figueroa 11 49 7 49 49 49 116.98
13 Jody Fillman+ 16 49 49 49 5 49 exp 119.98
13 Liani Setyawan 49 7 14 49 49 49 119.98
14 Julie Buckel 13 49 9 49 49 49 120.98
14 Katie Scott-Kelly 12 49 10 49 49 49 120.98
15 Pam Gourley 14 12 49 49 49 49 124.98
16 Carol Churches 20 13 49 49 49 49 exp 131.98
17 Kimberlee Fenn 2 49 49 49 49 49 149.98
18 Leigh Ann Cotter 49 49 49 49 49 4 151.98
19 Shelly Pace 49 5 49 49 49 49 152.98
20 Rachel Ratel 49 6 49 49 49 49 153.98
21 Erica Berraho+ 49 49 11 49 49 49 158.98
22 Amy Tate 49 49 12 49 49 49 159.98
23 Cindy Wolverton 15 49 49 49 49 49 162.98
24 Beth Bellis 18 49 49 49 49 49 exp 165.98
25 Katina Rojas Joy 19 49 49 exp 49 49 166.98
 
Women 50 – 54 15 qualified runners, awards for top 5
Rank Name 5K 10M 10K 1M 8K MM 5M 15K Total
1 Vicky Mundt+ 3 3 1 49 1 1 6.52
2 Lara Roeding 5 4 3 49 2 49 14.98
3 Carol Wesolowski2 9 11 6 4 5 3 18.20
4 Lisa Zamostny8 10 9 5 2 8 4 exp 19.19
5 Sam Lockard 8 8 4 49 3 49 23.98
6 Alice Massey+ 7 7 7 10 6 49 27.59
7 Cindy Myers+ 12 12 10 49 4 5 31.61
8 Katie Dold 13 19 11 5 9 49 38.68
9 Leslie Sparks+1 29 22 23 3 12 8 45.52
10 Leslie Spangler 23 14 13 7 15 49 49.72
11 Sophia Quinn1 32 21 22 11 13 7 52.54
12 Ginger Andrews 49 16 18 8 11 49 53.98
13 Carrye Massey+3 24 23 26 12 17 9 61.50
14 Caren Appel+ 21 18 14 49 14 49 67.98
15 Sandra Kellstrom 26 20 25 9 49 49 80.98
16 Kathy Harrington+ 6 5 2 49 49 49 62.98
17 Eva Coale 49 15 16 13 49 49 93.98
18 Crystal Rapp 4 49 49 1 49 49 103.98
18 Donna Hatcher 22 17 15 49 49 49 103.98
19 Margaret Mullinix 49 49 9 6 49 49 113.98
20 Jennifer Young+ 49 10 49 49 49 6 114.98
21 Jennifer Dulaney 11 49 8 49 49 49 117.98
22 Barbara Fiebich 14 13 49 49 49 49 125.98
22 Nancy Roth 17 49 49 49 10 49 125.98
23 Sharlene Deskins 19 49 21 49 49 49 138.98
24 Lynn Haxton 25 49 19 49 49 49 exp 142.98
24 Diane Quigley+ 28 49 49 49 16 49 142.98
25 Amy Andrews 27 49 20 49 49 49 145.98
26 Patty Andrews 1 49 49 49 49 49 148.98
26 Kelly Steel 49 1 49 49 49 49 148.98
27 Kristin Griner+ 2 49 49 49 49 49 149.98
27 Mary Lynn Hansen 49 2 49 49 49 49 149.98
27 Sue Treacy+ 49 49 49 49 49 2 149.98
28 Patrice Walker+ 30 49 24 49 49 49 152.98
29 Sandi Delcore+ 49 6 49 49 49 49 153.98
30 Katherine Bloom 49 49 49 49 7 49 154.98
31 Billy Joe Aris 49 49 12 49 49 exp 159.98
32 Melinda Wood 15 49 49 49 49 exp 162.98
33 Laura Falvey+ 16 49 49 49 49 49 exp 163.98
34 Debra Saltz 49 49 17 49 49 49 164.98
35 Ann Garvey 18 49 49 49 49 49 165.98
36 Kelly Sharpe 20 49 49 49 49 49 167.98
37 Karen Schinault 31 49 49 49 49 49 178.98
38 Irene Myers-Thompson 33 49 49 49 49 49 180.98
 
Women 55 – 59 10 qualified runners, awards for top 5
Rank Name 5K 10M 10K 1M 8K MM 5M 15K Total
1 Jill Snyder 1 1 1 1 1 49 4.50
2 Suzanne Furr 2 49 2 2 2 49 8.98
3 Jane Meyer 5 2 3 4 3 49 12.54
4 Catherine Gonzalez 49 4 7 7 5 1 17.56
5 Donna Flynn 10 6 10 6 7 49 29.59
6 Meredith Sanders 11 49 9 5 6 49 31.98
7 Anne Knab 15 11 14 8 9 49 42.64
8 Susan Tant 16 9 12 49 8 49 45.98
9 Jeannette Bassett+ 14 10 16 49 12 49 52.98
10 Abby Klar+ 24 13 18 49 11 49 66.98
11 Pamela Yao 7 49 6 49 4 49 66.98
11 Debra Hauss 9 49 5 3 49 49 66.98
12 Debbie Dirks 8 5 8 49 49 49 70.98
13 Lisa Moore 17 8 11 49 49 49 85.98
14 Mary McCall 21 7 13 49 49 49 90.98
15 Helen Laird+ 6 49 4 49 49 49 108.98
16 Becky Cully 49 15 49 49 49 2 115.98
17 Carol Brumsted 19 49 15 49 49 49 132.98
18 Carla Dal Colletto 26 49 49 49 10 49 134.98
18 Patricia Towle 22 14 49 49 49 49 exp 134.98
19 Mary Smith+ 20 49 17 49 49 49 exp 135.98
19 Irene Langweil+ 18 49 19 49 49 49 135.98
20 Anneliese Greksa 28 12 49 49 49 49 exp 138.98
21 Nancy Foley 27 49 21 49 49 49 146.98
22 Valerie Rankin 3 49 49 49 49 49 150.98
22 Marygay Cross 49 3 49 49 49 49 exp 150.98
23 Carole Rosasco 4 49 49 49 49 49 151.98
24 Jane Schindler+ 12 49 49 49 49 49 159.98
25 Lisa McKnight 13 49 49 49 49 49 160.98
26 Leslie Ambrose 49 49 20 exp 49 49 167.98
27 Diana Wagner 23 49 49 49 49 exp 170.98
28 Ellie Hughen 25 49 49 49 49 49 172.98
29 Marsha Thompson+ 29 49 49 49 49 49 176.98
30 Margaret Howard 30 49 49 49 49 49 exp 177.98
 
Women 60 – 64 4 qualified runners, awards for top 3
Rank Name 5K 10M 10K 1M 8K MM 5M 15K Total
1 Janice Uthe 3 4 2 1 1 49 7.53
2 Robin Dawson+ 4 6 5 2 3 49 14.55
3 Jeanne Larrison 49 5 4 3 4 49 16.98
4 Kathleen McMackin 5 7 3 49 5 49 20.98
5 Nina Fisher 1 1 1 49 49 49 52.98
6 Helen Mrose 2 49 49 49 2 49 102.98
7 Brenda Norman 49 2 49 49 49 49 149.98
8 Marie Friedland 49 3 exp 49 49 49 150.98
9 Christina Caravoulias 6 49 49 49 49 49 153.98
9 Kathleen Hanson+ 49 49 49 49 6 49 153.98
10 Noreen Leary 49 8 49 49 49 49 155.98
 
Women 65 – 69 5 qualified runners, awards for top 3
Rank Name 5K 10M 10K 1M 8K MM 5M 15K Total
1 Peggy Vail1 1 1 1 1 1 1 4.02
2 Delia Edelmann 2 2 3 49 49 3 10.98
3 Maria Shields 49 49 2 2 5 2 11.98
4 Rae Jean Goodman+ 3 3 7 3 4 49 13.56
5 Marie Delaney+ 6 49 5 4 6 49 21.98
6 Arlene Rayburn 49 49 4 49 3 4 60.98
7 Donna McKenney 49 49 6 49 49 5 109.98
8 Deborah Francisco 49 4 9 49 49 49 111.98
9 Patricia McFadden 7 49 8 49 49 49 113.98
10 Kathy Hennes 49 49 49 49 2 49 149.98
11 Linda Berchielli+ 4 49 49 49 49 49 exp 151.98
12 Christine Kamenoff+ 5 49 49 49 49 49 exp 152.98
13 Rose Mary Kreiger 8 49 49 49 49 49 155.98
14 Sandra Crouse 9 49 49 49 49 49 156.98
15 Connie Musgrove+ 10 49 49 49 49 49 157.98
 
Women 70 – 74 1 qualified runner, 1 award
Rank Name 5K 10M 10K 1M 8K MM 5M 15K Total
1 Clare Imholtz 1 1 1 49 1 49 4.98
2 Brenda Deremer 2 49 49 49 49 49 149.98
3 Rosemary Smith 3 49 49 49 49 49 exp 150.98
4 June Schneider 4 49 49 49 49 49 151.98
 
Women 85 – 89 No qualified runners
Rank Name 5K 10M 10K 1M 8K MM 5M 15K Total
1 Yvonne Aasen 49 49 49 1 49 49 148.98
 
Men 14 and Under No qualified runners
Rank Name 5K 10M 10K 1M 8K MM 5M 15K Total
1 Carson Malone 6 49 2 1 49 49 58.98
2 Jonah Mule 49 49 1 49 1 49 100.98
3 Timothy Wirt+ 1 49 49 49 49 49 148.98
4 Davis Eggleston 49 49 49 2 49 49 149.98
4 Graham Fenn 2 49 49 49 49 49 149.98
5 George Mairs 49 49 49 3 49 49 150.98
5 Luke Zegowitz 3 49 49 49 49 49 150.98
6 Trevor Stuart 4 49 49 49 49 49 151.98
6 Nathan Fischbach 49 49 49 4 49 49 151.98
7 Michael Bencivenga 49 49 49 5 49 49 152.98
7 Gideon Daubert 5 49 49 49 49 49 152.98
8 Sterling Murphy 49 49 49 6 49 49 153.98
9 Adam Fischbach 49 49 49 7 49 49 154.98
9 Lane Zegowitz 7 49 49 49 49 49 154.98
10 John M Sheets 8 49 49 49 49 49 exp 155.98
 
Men 15 – 19 1 qualified runner, 1 award
Rank Name 5K 10M 10K 1M 8K MM 5M 15K Total
1 Zack Bamford 2 2 3 49 1 1 exp 6.52
2 Adam Maisano 49 1 1 exp 49 49 100.98
3 Rob Dubinski 1 49 2 49 49 49 101.98
4 Harrison Stoller 3 49 49 49 49 49 150.98
5 Tyler Bamford+ 49 49 4 49 49 49 exp 151.98
 
Men 20 – 24 3 qualified runners, awards for top 3
Rank Name 5K 10M 10K 1M 8K MM 5M 15K Total
1 Mark Eagles+ 1 49 49 1 1 1 4.98
2 Martin Shpuntoff1 2 1 1 2 2 2 exp 6.04
3 Matthew Roy 4 2 2 49 3 3 10.53
4 James Beck 3 49 49 49 49 49 150.98
5 Matthew Malone 5 49 49 49 49 49 152.98
 
Men 25 – 29 3 qualified runners, awards for top 3
Rank Name 5K 10M 10K 1M 8K MM 5M 15K Total
1 William Allen II 1 1 1 1 49 49 4.98
2 Patrick Stephens1 5 4 5 3 1 1 9.10
3 Daniel Mandeville 49 3 4 4 2 49 13.98
4 Joel Wanger+ 49 2 3 2 49 49 56.98
5 Thomas Staskowski 7 5 6 49 49 49 67.98
6 Charlie Schindler 2 49 2 49 49 49 102.98
7 John Swenson+ 6 49 49 49 3 49 107.98
8 Chris Gower 3 exp 49 49 49 49 150.98
9 Malcolm Fearey+ 4 49 49 49 49 49 151.98
10 Brenton Edwards 49 49 49 5 49 49 152.98
 
Men 30 – 34 8 qualified runners, awards for top 4
Rank Name 5K 10M 10K 1M 8K MM 5M 15K Total
1 Scott Koehler+ 1 49 1 1 1 49 4.98
2 Dan Grote 49 49 2 3 3 2 10.98
3 Derek Trott2 5 2 5 4 4 3 13.10
4 Jeloni Moore 4 49 6 5 49 1 exp 16.98
5 Bryan Quinn+1 10 3 8 6 6 4 exp 19.18
6 Colin Gotimer1 11 5 9 8 7 5 25.20
7 Jonathan Bligh 12 4 11 49 8 6 29.61
8 Daniel Berchielli 8 49 7 9 5 49 exp 29.98
9 Charles Rose 6 1 3 49 49 49 59.98
10 Dave Twist 7 49 4 49 2 49 62.98
11 Shannon Garrahy 13 6 49 49 9 49 77.98
12 Timothy O’Connor 3 49 49 2 49 49 103.98
13 Michael Insler+ 2 49 49 49 49 49 149.98
14 Sean Murphy 49 49 49 7 49 49 154.98
15 Daniel Zick+ 9 49 49 49 49 49 156.98
16 Ryan Conner 49 49 10 49 exp 49 157.98
17 William Connelly+ 14 49 49 49 49 49 exp 161.98
 
Men 35 – 39 11 qualified runners, awards for top 5
Rank Name 5K 10M 10K 1M 8K MM 5M 15K Total
1 Maksym Petrenko1 1 1 1 1 1 1 4.02
2 Joshua Dorsey 3 49 4 2 3 49 12.98
3 Richard Aarons+ 6 5 2 49 5 2 14.55
4 Jeremy Weiss 49 2 3 3 6 49 exp 14.98
5 J Gregory Eggleston+ 5 4 6 10 49 4 19.59
6 David John Walser1 7 3 7 6 7 5 21.14
7 Daniel Stoudt8 9 6 8 4 8 6 24.17
8 Daniel Falk 8 7 49 5 9 49 29.98
9 Daniel Jolicoeur1 12 9 11 8 10 8 35.23
10 Steve Moss1 15 12 14 9 13 9 43.29
11 Josh Winger 16 11 49 49 12 7 46.98
12 Andrew Smith 13 49 12 49 11 49 85.98
13 Andrew Dangel 17 49 49 11 14 49 91.98
14 Benjamin Frazier 2 49 49 49 2 49 102.98
15 Kevin Latone 49 49 5 49 49 3 106.98
15 Casey Rayburg 4 49 49 49 4 49 106.98
16 Jon Schraft+ 10 49 49 7 49 49 115.98
17 Moges Abebe+ 49 8 10 49 49 49 exp 116.98
18 Matthew Smith 49 10 13 49 49 49 exp 121.98
19 Daniel Boawn+ 49 13 15 49 49 49 126.98
20 Theodore Fleming III+ 49 49 9 49 49 49 156.98
21 Christopher Olsen 11 49 49 49 49 49 exp 158.98
22 Jared Boardman+ 14 49 49 49 49 49 161.98
23 Andrew O’Brien 18 49 49 49 49 49 165.98
 
Men 40 – 44 12 qualified runners, awards for top 5
Rank Name 5K 10M 10K 1M 8K MM 5M 15K Total
1 Karsten Brown1 2 1 1 1 2 1 4.04
2 Timothy Brozek 3 3 2 2 49 49 10.98
3 Antonio Abadia+ 49 2 4 3 4 49 13.98
4 Stephen Toman1 9 5 5 4 3 2 14.14
5 Bill Bamford 4 4 3 49 5 49 exp 16.98
6 Billy Abercrombie1 8 8 7 7 6 3 23.16
7 David Thomas 7 6 8 6 49 4 23.57
8 Carlos Pla 6 49 6 5 8 49 25.98
9 Marc Haseltine 10 7 11 49 10 5 exp 32.60
10 Timothy Barrett2 13 9 12 8 9 8 34.25
11 Stephen Hord2 14 10 13 9 11 7 37.27
12 Carlos Diaz1 15 11 14 10 12 9 42.29
13 Brock Webb 11 49 10 49 7 49 77.98
14 Charlie Epperson 1 49 49 49 1 49 100.98
15 Joe Lascola 5 49 9 49 49 49 112.98
16 David McCone 12 49 49 49 49 6 116.98
17 Richard Hardessty 16 49 15 49 49 49 129.98
18 Matthew Stoller+ 17 49 49 49 49 49 164.98
 
Men 45 – 49 14 qualified runners, awards for top 5
Rank Name 5K 10M 10K 1M 8K MM 5M 15K Total
1 Alan Cook1 4 3 2 1 1 6 7.10
2 Daniel Kostecka 2 1 4 2 49 5 9.54
3 Brian Robinson+1 10 5 8 3 2 4 14.18
4 James Cooper 6 4 5 49 49 3 18.98
5 Christopher Mairs1 11 7 7 5 3 7 22.18
6 Joshua Harriman 9 49 6 4 49 8 27.98
7 Chris Kaplan 49 8 11 6 4 49 29.98
8 James Roberson 21 49 9 8 5 49 43.98
9 Tom Bateman+ 17 13 15 49 8 10 46.66
10 Karl Roy1 19 18 17 7 11 14 49.37
11 Mark Hamilton+1 26 15 21 10 12 12 49.47
12 Leo Djiwatampu2 27 19 20 9 10 13 51.47
13 Arnel Tagle+ 20 14 18 49 49 11 63.98
14 Tommy Hilker 25 16 19 12 49 49 72.98
15 Mark Landree 1 49 1 49 49 1 52.98
16 Christopher Daubert 5 2 3 49 49 49 59.98
17 Danny Bennett 3 6 49 49 49 2 60.98
18 Sean Dawson+ 13 9 49 49 49 9 80.98
19 Timothy Bradford 49 49 16 11 7 49 83.98
20 William Cook Jr+ 14 12 12 49 49 49 87.98
21 Jim Calvert 15 49 49 49 6 49 119.98
22 David Hopkins+ 49 10 13 49 49 49 121.98
23 Mark Blower 49 11 14 49 49 49 123.98
24 Chris Wirt 18 49 49 49 9 49 125.98
25 John Brown 49 17 49 49 13 49 128.98
26 Chris O’Kieffe 7 49 49 49 49 49 154.98
27 David Waite 8 49 49 49 49 49 155.98
28 Bob Cawood+ 49 49 10 49 49 49 157.98
29 Dave Shaffer 12 49 49 49 49 49 159.98
30 Henry Schut 49 49 49 49 14 49 161.98
31 Paul Bloom+ 49 49 49 49 15 49 162.98
32 Cameron Stokes 16 49 49 49 49 49 163.98
33 Ozgur Dogan 49 49 22 49 49 49 169.98
33 Jeffrey Sanders+ 22 49 49 49 49 49 169.98
34 Sylvester Thompson 23 49 49 49 49 49 170.98
35 Michael Murray 24 49 49 49 49 49 171.98
36 Albert Whitlock 28 49 49 49 49 49 175.98
 
Men 50 – 54 18 qualified runners, awards for top 5
Rank Name 5K 10M 10K 1M 8K MM 5M 15K Total
1 David Phipps+ 1 1 1 49 1 49 4.98
2 Stephen Bohse 2 2 2 49 49 1 7.98
3 Lakin Ducker1 5 3 4 3 2 2 10.09
4 Perry Rapp 3 49 3 1 49 4 11.98
5 Jose Romero1 6 4 5 2 3 3 12.11
6 Pete Quinn+2 21 7 9 5 8 5 25.30
7 Keith Northrup 10 49 8 49 4 6 28.98
7 Tim Lowe 9 6 7 49 6 49 28.98
8 William Jakola+ 8 8 49 9 49 7 32.98
9 Richard Snyder+ 13 9 11 4 9 49 33.62
10 Eric Blamphin 14 10 10 49 5 49 39.98
11 Roger Kizer Ball 15 11 14 8 10 49 exp 43.64
12 Jeff Carlson14 23 13 20 10 16 9 48.43
13 Hamilton Tyler+ 28 49 13 6 7 49 54.98
14 Jude Roeger 25 14 22 11 12 49 59.74
15 William Rey 20 12 15 49 15 49 exp 62.98
16 Christopher Puin 24 16 23 13 14 49 66.73
17 David Mutschler+ 27 15 24 49 13 49 79.98
18 David Mackendrick 19 49 18 49 11 49 97.98
19 David Morris 26 17 49 12 49 49 104.98
20 Michael Bohse+ 4 5 49 49 49 49 107.98
21 Michael Malone 31 49 25 14 49 49 119.98
22 Manrico Mirabelli 12 49 19 49 49 49 129.98
23 David Knell 17 49 16 49 49 49 131.98
23 Terry Del Prete 16 49 17 49 49 49 131.98
24 Michael Rowe 29 49 49 49 17 exp 144.98
25 Anthony Brandt 49 49 6 49 49 49 153.98
26 Neal Kraft 7 49 49 49 49 49 154.98
26 Joseph Bencivenga 49 49 49 7 49 49 154.98
27 Nicholas Clappsy 49 49 49 49 49 8 155.98
28 Jim Falvey+ 11 49 49 49 49 49 exp 158.98
29 Dennis Cooper 49 49 12 49 49 49 exp 159.98
30 Roy Strachan 18 exp 49 49 49 49 165.98
31 Vassie Hollamon+ 49 49 21 49 49 49 exp 168.98
32 Bob Wood 22 49 49 49 49 exp 169.98
33 Michael Peart 30 49 49 49 49 49 177.98
 
Men 55 – 59 20 qualified runners, awards for top 5
Rank Name 5K 10M 10K 1M 8K MM 5M 15K Total
1 Matthew Mace33 1 1 8 4 1 1 4.12
2 James Wilson2 2 2 1 1 2 2 6.04
3 Richard Hanno 4 3 3 3 4 49 13.53
4 Robert Biddle 3 49 49 2 3 5 13.98
5 Lloyd Rawley 5 4 2 49 5 3 14.54
6 Jim Favret 49 5 4 6 6 7 exp 21.56
7 Robert Smith+2 20 6 6 9 7 4 exp 23.29
8 Kevin Lynch2 8 9 5 10 8 8 exp 29.19
9 Dave Walser+ 6 7 49 8 10 49 31.98
10 Derek Ammons24 13 10 7 11 9 6 32.24
11 Mitch Keiler1 9 12 9 7 11 10 35.23
12 Keith Lynch1 12 11 10 12 13 12 45.25
13 Gregory Hill9 16 18 12 13 14 11 exp 50.34
14 Chip Tucker 18 19 18 49 12 9 57.68
15 Mark Layton+ 15 49 17 14 16 49 62.98
16 Russell Roeding+ 23 13 11 49 17 49 64.98
17 David Diggs 49 20 21 15 19 13 67.70
18 David Dold+1 24 21 23 17 20 15 73.47
19 Roger Shanks 19 49 22 49 18 14 73.98
20 John Flynn 25 49 24 16 21 49 86.98
21 Frank Quigley 11 14 49 49 15 49 89.98
22 Matt Whitney 14 15 14 49 49 49 92.98
23 Paul Fenn 10 8 49 49 49 49 116.98
24 Kit Yan 49 16 13 49 49 49 127.98
25 David Hogan 21 49 20 49 49 49 139.98
26 Michael Connor 22 49 49 49 22 49 142.98
27 Stephen Frost 49 49 49 5 49 49 152.98
28 Mark Rosasco 7 49 49 49 49 49 154.98
29 Peter Cooper 49 49 15 49 49 49 162.98
30 Jeffrey Kronenwetter 49 49 16 49 49 49 163.98
31 Jeffrey Jackson 17 49 49 49 49 49 164.98
31 Timothy Hella 49 17 49 49 49 49 164.98
32 Dan Walker 49 49 19 49 49 49 166.98
 
Men 60 – 64 6 qualified runners, awards for top 3
Rank Name 5K 10M 10K 1M 8K MM 5M 15K Total
1 Charles Schindler+ 3 3 3 49 1 2 9.52
2 Thomas Dekornfeld+ 1 2 1 49 7 49 11.98
3 James Rodak 5 4 4 1 49 49 14.98
4 Richard Meidenbauer 6 5 7 3 2 49 16.56
5 Larry Puglisi2 7 6 9 5 3 3 exp 17.16
6 David Warrington 8 49 8 4 4 49 24.98
7 Ross Heisman 49 1 2 49 49 1 53.98
8 John Barbour 2 49 5 2 49 49 58.98
9 Rick Woods 9 8 49 49 6 49 72.98
10 Michael Bergeson+ 4 49 49 49 5 49 107.98
11 Charlie Markham 49 49 6 49 49 49 153.98
12 David Ginsburg 49 7 49 49 49 49 154.98
 
Men 65 – 69 7 qualified runners, awards for top 4
Rank Name 5K 10M 10K 1M 8K MM 5M 15K Total
1 Richard Aulbach 2 1 1 1 1 49 4.51
2 Eric Gyaki+ 49 2 2 2 2 49 8.98
3 Todd Olson+ 4 3 3 3 3 49 12.53
4 Charles Muskin7 6 6 4 5 4 1 14.12
5 John Purgason+1 7 5 5 7 5 2 17.14
6 Jim Etchison29 8 4 6 6 6 3 19.14
7 Will Myers32 10 6 8 8 8 3 25.18
8 Paul Thorn 5 49 49 4 49 49 107.98
9 Reggie Haseltine 49 49 7 49 7 49 112.98
10 Patrick Donahue 11 49 49 9 49 49 118.98
11 Daniel Kallemyn 1 49 49 49 49 49 148.98
12 Tom Lyden 3 49 49 49 49 49 150.98
13 David Steinhoff 9 49 49 49 49 49 156.98
 
Men 70 – 74 5 qualified runners, awards for top 3
Rank Name 5K 10M 10K 1M 8K MM 5M 15K Total
1 Lee Crumbaugh 49 1 2 3 2 1 6.52
2 Paul Doherty1 5 3 4 4 3 2 12.09
3 David Barry+ 2 2 5 7 49 49 16.98
4 Daniel Symancyk 7 5 7 49 5 3 exp 20.56
5 John McDowell+ 6 4 6 49 4 49 20.98
6 George Myers 1 49 1 1 49 49 52.98
7 Dick Morgan 4 49 3 6 49 49 62.98
8 Ronnie Wong 49 49 49 2 1 49 101.98
9 David Deger 3 49 49 49 49 49 150.98
10 Robert Edwards 49 49 49 5 49 49 152.98
 
Men 75 – 79 1 qualified runner, 1 award
Rank Name 5K 10M 10K 1M 8K MM 5M 15K Total
1 John Koletty 3 1 3 1 2 49 7.52
2 Brev Moore 2 49 1 49 1 49 53.98
3 Alan Wycherley 5 49 5 49 3 49 62.98
4 Tom Goodridge 49 49 2 49 49 1 101.98
5 William Derr 1 49 4 49 49 49 103.98
6 Evan Thomas 4 49 6 49 49 49 108.98
 
Men 80 – 84 No qualified runners
Rank Name 5K 10M 10K 1M 8K MM 5M 15K Total
1 Clair Morris 1 49 49 49 49 49 exp 148.98

2017 Championship Series Standings

Last Updated:   28-December-2017   11:32 AM
For corrections or questions contact Jeff Carlson at ChampSeries@annapolisstriders.org

Legend

1
A rank with a green background represents an age group award position.
The number of awards is based upon the number of qualified runners in each age group.
A “qualified runner” is a member in good standing (membership not expired) and who hasn’t missed more than 2 races.
3 awards for up to 6 qualified runners
4 awards for 7 or 8 qualified runners
5 awards for 9 or more qualified runners.

Throughout the year, as memberships expire and runners miss their 3rd race, the number of available awards will adjust accordingly.

+ or +
 
If a runner will move to the next-higher age group next year, a plus sign is placed next to his or her name.

 5 
A gold box is placed next to a runner’s name if all Champ Series races so far this year have been completed. 
At the end of the year, a runner who has completed all Champ Series races will receive an “IronMan” award.
The number in the box signifies how many consecutive years the runner will have received this award.
49
A 49 is given when a runner misses a race, or if their membership has lapsed.
8
Each runner’s two highest scores are dropped.  Dropped races are highlighted in grey and added to the right of the decimal point to act as a tie-breaker.
exp
A red background with the value “exp” denotes the point in the season where a runner’s membership expires.
49
A score of 49 with a red background denotes the 3rd missed race, making the runner ineligible for end-of-year awards.
5K
Valentine’s 5K
10M
Cherry Pit 10 Miler
10K
Father’s Day 10K
1M
John Wall Memorial One Mile Track Race
8K
Dog Days 8K Cross Country Run
MM
Metric Marathon — 26.2K / 16.28 miles
5M
Downs Park 5 Miler — AKA: The Hog Neck Scamper
15K
Annapolis Striders Anniversary 15K

* Hover your mouse over the scores below to see each runner’s finish time and average pace.

 
Women 14 and Under 1 qualified runner, 1 award
Rank Name 5K 10M 10K 1M 8K MM 5M 15K Total
1 Isabella Pla 2 49 2 1 3 49 1 3 12.98
2 Katherine Dangel 5 49 4 49 1 49 3 1 63.98
3 Alyssa Dangel 4 49 3 49 2 49 4 2 64.98
4 Meghan Malone 1 49 49 49 49 49 2 49 199.98
5 Natalie Forman 49 49 1 49 49 49 49 49 246.98
6 Violet Mairs 49 49 49 2 49 49 49 49 247.98
7 Annabelle Bamford 3 49 49 49 49 49 49 49 248.98
 
Women 15 – 19 No qualified runners
Rank Name 5K 10M 10K 1M 8K MM 5M 15K Total
1 Marisela Flores 3 49 2 1 2 49 1 49 58.98
2 Emily Wirt 2 49 1 49 1 49 49 49 151.98
3 Audrey Wais 49 1 49 49 49 49 49 49 246.98
3 Renee Relf 1 exp 49 49 49 49 49 49 246.98
 
Women 20 – 24 3 qualified runners, awards for top 3
Rank Name 5K 10M 10K 1M 8K MM 5M 15K Total
1 Nicole Dawson 49 1 1 1 1 49 1 1 6.98
2 Elaine Hinrichs 1 2 2 2 2 49 2 49 11.98
3 Abby Cannon 3 4 3 3 3 49 3 2 17.53
4 Carol Snell+ 2 3 49 49 4 1 49 49 108.98
5 Alison Quigley+ 49 49 4 49 49 49 49 49 249.98
 
Women 25 – 29 3 qualified runners, awards for top 3
Rank Name 5K 10M 10K 1M 8K MM 5M 15K Total
1 Kathryn Howser 1 49 49 1 1 1 1 1 6.98
2 Casey Jolicoeur+ 2 1 3 49 2 49 2 3 13.98
3 Kristin Waller1 3 4 4 3 3 2 4 2 17.08
4 Heather Dickson 7 6 7 4 49 49 5 49 78.98
5 Candice Rhine 49 3 2 49 49 3 49 49 155.98
6 Christine Flanagan 5 49 5 49 49 49 3 49 160.98
7 Michelle Campion 49 2 1 49 49 49 49 49 199.98
8 Leyla Kosakowski 4 49 49 2 49 49 49 49 202.98
9 Kelly Watson+ 49 5 6 49 49 exp 49 49 207.98
10 Erica Wolfe 6 49 49 49 49 49 49 49 251.98
 
Women 30 – 34 2 qualified runners, awards for top 2
Rank Name 5K 10M 10K 1M 8K MM 5M 15K Total
1 Jackie Fritsch 3 49 2 1 1 1 1 49 9.98
2 Amanda Connelly 8 4 5 2 5 49 4 49 28.98
3 Katie Coverdale 1 1 1 49 49 49 49 49 150.98
4 U’tonna Brown 2 49 3 49 2 49 49 49 154.98
5 Kristin Tashma 4 49 49 49 3 2 49 49 156.98
6 Teresa Meskey 5 49 49 49 4 49 49 49 205.98
7 Charity Matta+ 7 49 4 49 49 49 49 49 207.98
8 Jen Hale 49 49 49 49 49 49 2 49 247.98
8 Lindsay Hogan 49 2 49 exp 49 49 49 49 247.98
9 Aaliyah Elamin+ 49 3 49 49 49 49 49 49 248.98
9 Heidi Schmidt 49 49 49 49 49 49 3 49 248.98
10 Katie Dondero 6 49 49 49 49 49 49 49 251.98
11 Erin Ruddy 9 49 49 49 49 49 49 49 254.98
 
Women 35 – 39 6 qualified runners, awards for top 3
Rank Name 5K 10M 10K 1M 8K MM 5M 15K Total
1 Theresa Kinsella+ 2 49 2 1 2 49 3 3 13.98
2 Amy Zbikowski 1 2 49 49 11 1 1 1 17.98
3 Tara Murphy 6 49 3 3 49 2 2 2 18.98
4 Kara Reese3 7 7 12 4 4 5 4 7 31.19
5 Jennifer Bevan-Dangel 16 3 8 49 7 49 7 12 53.98
6 Rachele Pla 15 49 10 8 10 49 9 14 66.98
7 Theresa Sullivan 5 9 49 5 49 6 49 8 82.98
8 Karen Brown 8 49 49 7 6 7 49 9 86.98
9 Hope Harris 13 10 7 49 5 49 6 49 90.98
10 Kelly Viands 49 49 11 49 9 49 8 11 137.98
11 Karen Jung+ 14 12 49 49 8 9 49 49 141.98
12 Alicia O’Brien 19 49 9 6 49 49 49 13 145.98
13 Amanda Beal 49 1 1 49 1 49 49 49 150.98
14 Kelly Mccone 4 49 5 49 3 49 49 49 159.98
15 Brienne Lang 49 5 49 2 49 49 49 6 160.98
16 Daniela Van Wambeke 49 4 49 49 49 49 49 5 205.98
17 Carah Tabar+ 49 6 4 49 49 49 49 49 206.98
18 Iffath Sultana 49 49 49 49 49 8 5 49 209.98
19 Angela Orme+ 18 15 49 49 49 49 49 49 229.98
19 Deidra Mcelroy 17 16 49 49 49 49 49 exp 229.98
20 Mandy Court+ 3 49 49 49 49 49 49 49 248.98
20 Maureen Delaney 49 49 49 49 49 3 49 49 248.98
21 Erin Kraemer 49 49 49 49 49 4 exp 49 249.98
21 Beth Horn 49 49 49 49 49 49 49 4 249.98
22 Jennifer Reynolds 49 49 6 49 49 49 49 49 251.98
23 Krystal Findley 49 8 49 49 49 49 49 49 253.98
24 Kim Drab 9 49 49 49 49 49 49 49 254.98
25 Angie Permisohn 49 49 49 49 49 49 49 10 255.98
25 Amy Nollette 10 49 49 49 49 49 49 49 255.98
26 Jami Grandt 49 11 49 49 49 49 49 49 256.98
26 Kimberly Keller 11 49 49 49 49 49 49 49 256.98
27 Kathy Steffens 12 49 49 49 49 49 49 exp 257.98
28 Jeanine Woods+ 49 13 exp 49 49 49 49 49 258.98
29 Michelle Walker+ 49 14 49 49 49 49 49 49 259.98
 
Women 40 – 44 8 qualified runners, awards for top 4
Rank Name 5K 10M 10K 1M 8K MM 5M 15K Total
1 Kim Burke+ 2 2 1 49 3 1 2 1 9.52
2 So Yun 3 49 49 1 2 2 1 2 11.98
3 Chrystal Smith 49 3 3 49 5 5 3 5 24.98
4 Christine Eck5 11 6 4 2 6 3 5 6 26.17
5 Suzanne Cleary 9 7 49 3 4 4 4 49 31.98
6 Tammy Roberson 12 13 6 4 9 49 8 49 52.98
7 Lauren Colvin 8 11 12 49 7 49 6 9 53.98
8 Angela Reel 22 18 11 7 11 8 12 49 67.71
9 Amy Boawn 10 15 5 49 49 6 7 49 92.98
10 Christina Fettig 17 49 8 5 10 49 10 49 99.98
11 Brooke Keplinger 19 17 9 6 49 49 49 49 149.98
12 Michelle Corey 4 1 2 49 49 49 49 49 154.98
13 Katie Bamford 20 19 10 49 49 49 49 12 159.98
14 Michelle Klein 49 49 7 49 49 49 9 11 174.98
15 Kelly Baird 1 49 49 49 1 49 49 49 198.98
16 Shannon Woodard 7 4 49 49 49 exp 49 49 207.98
17 Jenna Whitney 49 12 49 49 49 49 49 7 215.98
17 Dawn Pattarini 15 49 49 49 49 49 49 4 215.98
18 Amy Jubb 13 9 49 49 49 49 49 49 218.98
18 Tricia Lascola 49 14 49 49 49 49 49 8 218.98
19 Laura Williams 14 10 49 49 49 49 49 49 220.98
20 Michelle Lutz 16 16 49 49 49 49 49 49 228.98
21 Melissa Stellfox 21 49 49 49 49 49 13 49 230.98
22 Jill Robinson 49 49 49 49 49 49 49 3 248.98
23 Stacie Oliver 49 5 exp 49 49 49 49 49 250.98
23 Vicki Nielsen 5 49 49 49 49 49 49 49 250.98
24 Sara Sandel 6 exp 49 49 49 49 49 49 251.98
25 Danielle Boessel 49 49 49 49 49 7 49 49 252.98
26 Jenny Seth 49 49 49 49 8 49 49 49 253.98
26 Kimberly Winterbottom 49 8 49 49 49 49 49 49 253.98
27 Gloria Mullervy+ 49 49 49 49 49 49 49 10 255.98
28 Theresa Chiovaro 49 49 49 49 49 49 11 49 256.98
29 Chesley Neubauer 18 49 49 49 49 49 49 49 263.98
 
Women 45 – 49 8 qualified runners, awards for top 4
Rank Name 5K 10M 10K 1M 8K MM 5M 15K Total
1 Claudia Ducker 2 3 49 2 1 1 1 2 9.52
2 Debbie Pugh 1 2 49 49 2 2 2 1 10.98
3 Amy Malone 49 6 1 1 49 3 5 3 19.98
4 Ann Garduno- Carlson 3 4 49 3 49 4 4 5 23.98
5 Kelly Gardner1 12 11 4 4 5 7 6 6 32.23
6 Jennifer Dulaney+ 49 8 3 49 4 6 7 7 35.98
7 Melissa Mcarthur3 18 17 10 7 9 9 14 10 59.35
8 Sandra Kellstrom+ 15 15 7 49 8 8 12 9 59.64
9 Debra Saltz+ 49 9 49 49 6 5 10 8 87.98
10 Terri Daubert 7 10 49 6 49 49 9 49 130.98
11 Julie Buckel 49 12 6 49 7 49 11 49 134.98
12 Kristin Dubinski 4 49 49 49 49 49 3 4 158.98
13 Kelly Sharpe+ 11 13 5 49 49 49 49 49 176.98
14 Erica Berraho 21 16 9 exp 49 49 49 49 193.98
15 Mary Ewenson+ 5 5 49 49 49 49 49 49 206.98
16 Heather Bencivenga 49 7 49 49 49 49 8 49 211.98
17 Chris Owen 49 14 49 49 49 49 13 49 223.98
18 Carol Churches 20 49 8 49 49 49 49 exp 224.98
19 Tammy Hecker+ 19 49 49 49 10 49 49 49 225.98
20 Jody Fillman 22 49 49 49 49 49 15 49 233.98
21 Patty Hengel 49 1 49 49 49 49 49 49 246.98
22 Juli Berardelli 49 49 2 49 49 49 49 49 247.98
23 Cindy Cohen 49 49 49 49 3 49 49 exp 248.98
24 Cindy Edson+ 49 49 49 5 49 49 49 49 250.98
25 Crystal Rapp+ 6 49 49 49 49 49 49 49 251.98
26 Cathy Weimer 8 49 49 49 49 49 49 49 253.98
27 Lydia D’Wynter 9 exp 49 49 49 49 49 49 254.98
28 Joni Mall+ 10 49 49 49 49 49 49 49 255.98
29 Cindy Wolverton 13 49 49 49 49 49 49 49 258.98
30 Heidi Angel 14 49 49 49 49 49 49 49 259.98
31 Renee Dudley 16 49 49 49 49 49 49 49 261.98
32 Amy Tate 17 49 49 49 49 49 49 49 262.98
33 Terry Perkins 23 49 49 49 49 49 49 49 268.98
 
Women 50 – 54 13 qualified runners, awards for top 5
Rank Name 5K 10M 10K 1M 8K MM 5M 15K Total
1 Vicky Mundt 3 3 2 2 49 4 2 3 15.53
2 Kristin Griner1 4 5 3 4 3 3 1 2 16.09
3 Marygay Cross+1 5 9 4 6 4 5 3 4 25.15
4 Lisa Zamostny7 2 10 5 5 5 6 4 5 26.16
5 Alice Massey 6 8 7 7 49 14 6 7 41.63
6 Meredith Sanders+ 7 12 8 8 6 49 5 10 44.61
7 Carol Wesolowski1 10 14 11 9 7 8 8 9 51.25
8 Cindy Myers 13 17 13 49 8 9 7 49 67.98
9 Leslie Sparks 18 49 18 10 10 10 11 11 70.67
10 Donna Hatcher1 14 18 16 12 11 13 14 12 76.34
11 Amy Andrews 15 21 21 13 13 49 13 49 96.98
12 Carrye Massey2 20 20 20 14 17 16 15 15 97.40
13 Sophia Quinn 23 22 23 15 18 15 16 49 109.72
14 Patty Andrews 49 1 1 1 1 2 49 49 55.98
15 Eva Coale 29 49 14 11 49 11 49 16 130.98
16 Mary Lynn Hansen 8 4 49 49 49 49 49 1 160.98
17 Diane Quigley 49 49 25 49 16 49 17 14 170.98
18 Katie Dold 25 49 49 49 49 49 9 8 189.98
19 Ginger Andrews 49 16 17 49 49 12 49 49 192.98
20 Mary Morgan 49 49 49 3 2 49 49 49 201.98
21 Sue Treacy 49 2 6 49 49 49 49 49 204.98
21 Andrea Clappsy 1 7 49 49 49 49 49 49 204.98
22 Leslie Ambrose+ 26 49 26 49 14 49 49 49 213.98
23 Kathleen Linton 9 49 10 49 49 49 49 49 215.98
24 Marsha Bradley+ 49 11 9 49 49 49 49 49 216.98
25 Katherine Bloom 12 49 49 49 49 49 10 49 218.98
26 Sharlene Deskins 17 49 49 49 9 49 49 49 222.98
27 Susan Noble 16 49 49 49 49 49 49 13 225.98
28 Ana Reeser+ 21 49 49 49 49 49 12 49 229.98
29 Sandra Pashley 49 19 49 49 15 49 49 49 230.98
30 Sherry Sabol 49 49 24 49 19 49 49 49 239.98
31 Jennifer Kulynych 49 49 49 49 49 1 49 49 246.98
32 Cybele Daley 49 6 49 49 49 49 exp 49 251.98
32 Lara Roeding 49 49 49 49 49 49 49 6 251.98
33 Jennifer Young 49 49 49 49 49 7 49 49 252.98
34 Karen Israel 11 49 49 49 49 49 49 49 256.98
35 Betsy Earley 49 49 12 49 49 49 49 49 257.98
35 Nancy Roth 49 49 49 49 12 49 49 49 257.98
36 Sandi Delcore 49 13 49 49 49 49 49 49 258.98
37 Susan Giordano 49 15 49 49 49 49 49 49 260.98
37 Brenda Stansbury 49 49 15 49 49 49 49 49 260.98
38 Caren Appel 19 49 49 49 exp 49 49 49 264.98
38 Susan Byrd 49 49 19 49 49 49 49 49 264.98
39 Janet Echiverri 49 49 22 49 49 49 49 49 267.98
39 Marla Sanzone+ 22 49 49 49 49 49 49 49 267.98
40 Debi Smith 24 49 49 49 49 49 49 49 269.98
41 Margaret Howard+ 27 49 49 49 49 49 49 49 272.98
42 Kelly Parsley 28 49 49 49 49 49 49 49 273.98
 
Women 55 – 59 6 qualified runners, awards for top 3
Rank Name 5K 10M 10K 1M 8K MM 5M 15K Total
1 Suzanne Furr 2 2 1 1 1 49 1 1 7.51
2 Nina Fisher+ 49 4 3 49 2 1 3 2 15.98
3 Pamela Yao 6 49 4 3 4 49 4 4 25.98
4 Debbie Dirks 12 9 49 4 5 3 5 49 38.98
5 Mary Mccall 13 8 49 49 9 2 8 9 49.98
6 Irene Langweil 16 12 7 5 10 49 12 49 62.98
7 Jane Meyer 49 5 2 2 3 49 2 49 63.98
8 Catherine Gonzalez 10 7 6 49 49 49 6 5 83.98
9 Jane Schindler 9 49 8 7 7 49 7 49 87.98
10 Lisa Moore 11 49 9 8 8 49 9 49 94.98
11 Abby Klar 14 10 11 49 12 49 10 49 106.98
12 Pam Anderson 8 6 49 6 6 49 49 49 124.98
13 Nan Schultz 18 49 10 9 11 49 49 49 146.98
14 Patricia Towle 15 11 49 49 13 49 13 49 150.98
15 Brenda Norman+ 3 3 49 49 49 49 49 6 159.98
16 Helen Laird 7 49 5 49 49 49 49 3 162.98
17 Jill Snyder 1 1 49 49 49 49 49 49 198.98
18 Roxanne Hatcher 17 49 49 49 49 49 11 49 224.98
19 Carole Rosasco 4 49 49 49 49 49 49 49 249.98
20 Lynda Wittig 5 49 49 49 49 49 49 49 250.98
21 Carolyn Liebrand 49 49 49 49 49 49 49 7 252.98
22 Sandy Grosvenor 49 49 49 49 49 49 49 8 253.98
23 Karen Etchison 49 49 49 10 49 49 49 49 255.98
24 Mary Gehrdes+ 19 49 49 49 49 49 49 exp 264.98
25 Juanita Roberts 20 49 49 49 49 49 49 49 265.98
26 Nancy Toby+ 21 49 49 49 49 49 49 49 266.98
 
Women 60 – 64 6 qualified runners, awards for top 3
Rank Name 5K 10M 10K 1M 8K MM 5M 15K Total
1 Peggy Vail+ 1 1 11 49 3 49 1 1 18.98
2 Robin Dawson1 9 5 4 2 5 2 5 3 21.14
3 Helen Mrose 4 49 3 1 4 49 4 5 21.98
4 Jeanne Larrison 7 8 6 3 6 49 49 6 36.98
5 Daria Berman 6 10 7 5 9 49 9 8 44.59
6 Mary Sheperd 11 9 8 6 8 49 10 7 48.60
7 Janice Uthe 3 2 1 49 1 49 2 49 58.98
8 Delia Edelmann+ 5 4 2 49 49 1 6 49 67.98
9 Arlene Rayburn+ 49 49 5 4 7 49 11 49 125.98
10 Deborah Francisco+ 49 11 10 7 11 49 49 49 137.98
11 Kathy Hennes+ 49 49 49 49 2 49 3 2 154.98
12 Kathleen Mcmackin 10 49 9 49 10 49 49 49 176.98
13 Kathleen Hanson 13 49 49 49 12 49 12 49 184.98
14 Noreen Leary 49 6 49 49 49 49 8 49 210.98
15 Mairead O’Reilly 2 49 49 49 49 49 49 49 247.98
16 Missy Digiulian 49 3 49 exp 49 49 49 49 248.98
17 Marie Friedland 49 49 49 49 49 49 49 4 249.98
18 Barb Gordon 49 49 49 49 49 49 7 49 252.98
18 Doreen Byrne 49 7 49 49 49 49 49 49 252.98
19 Melissa Currence 8 49 49 49 49 49 49 49 253.98
20 Judy Smith 12 49 49 49 49 49 49 49 257.98
21 Christina Caravoulias 14 49 49 49 49 49 49 49 259.98
22 Joan Schramm 15 49 49 49 49 49 49 49 260.98
 
Women 65 – 69 1 qualified runner, 1 award
Rank Name 5K 10M 10K 1M 8K MM 5M 15K Total
1 Rae Jean Goodman 1 1 2 1 49 1 1 2 7.51
2 Maria Shields 49 49 1 49 49 49 49 1 198.98
3 Donna Mckenney 49 49 49 2 49 2 49 49 200.98
4 Brenda Deremer+ 3 49 49 49 49 49 2 49 201.98
5 Marie Delaney 4 2 49 49 49 49 49 49 202.98
5 June Schneider+ 2 49 4 49 49 49 49 49 202.98
6 Sandra Crouse 49 49 49 49 1 49 49 49 246.98
7 Karen Hosler 49 49 3 49 49 49 49 49 248.98
7 Jeanne Russell+ 49 3 49 49 49 49 49 49 248.98
7 Connie Musgrove 49 49 49 49 49 49 3 49 248.98
8 Christine Kamenoff 5 49 49 49 49 49 49 49 250.98
9 Susan Zevin 6 49 49 49 49 49 49 49 251.98
10 Rose Mary Kreiger 7 49 49 49 49 49 49 49 252.98
 
Women 70 – 74 1 qualified runner, 1 award
Rank Name 5K 10M 10K 1M 8K MM 5M 15K Total
1 Clare Imholtz 2 49 1 1 1 49 1 1 7.98
2 Muffet Chatterton 1 49 2 2 2 1 49 49 57.98
3 Rosemary Smith 49 49 3 49 49 49 2 49 201.98
 
Women 85 – 89 1 qualified runner, 1 award
Rank Name 5K 10M 10K 1M 8K MM 5M 15K Total
1 Yvonne Aasen 1 1 1 1 1 49 1 49 6.98
 
Men 14 and Under 1 qualified runner, 1 award
Rank Name 5K 10M 10K 1M 8K MM 5M 15K Total
1 Zack Bamford+ 4 1 2 1 1 49 49 1 10.98
2 Carson Malone 2 49 49 2 49 49 2 49 153.98
3 Rob Dubinski+ 1 49 49 49 49 49 1 49 198.98
4 Gideon Daubert 3 49 49 5 49 49 49 49 204.98
5 Julien Palmer 49 49 1 49 49 49 49 49 246.98
6 Davis Eggleston 49 49 49 3 49 49 49 49 248.98
7 George Mairs 49 49 49 4 49 49 49 49 249.98
8 Victor Craven 5 49 49 49 49 49 49 49 250.98
9 Sterling Murphy 49 49 49 6 49 49 49 49 251.98
10 Kian Sahandy 49 49 49 7 49 49 49 49 252.98
11 Malone Mcarthur 49 49 49 8 49 49 49 49 253.98
 
Men 15 – 19 No qualified runners
Rank Name 5K 10M 10K 1M 8K MM 5M 15K Total
1 Charles Wood 49 49 1 49 1 49 49 49 198.98
2 Augustus Daubert 1 49 49 49 49 49 49 49 246.98
3 William Dold 2 49 49 49 49 49 49 49 247.98
 
Men 20 – 24 1 qualified runner, 1 award
Rank Name 5K 10M 10K 1M 8K MM 5M 15K Total
1 Martin Shpuntoff 1 2 3 2 1 49 2 49 11.98
2 Mark Eagles 49 1 1 1 49 49 1 49 102.98
3 Kyle Hinson+ 2 3 49 49 49 1 49 49 153.98
4 Sam Phipps 49 49 2 49 49 49 49 49 247.98
5 Kyle Runion 3 49 49 49 49 49 49 49 248.98
6 Andrew Wilhelm 49 49 4 49 49 49 49 49 249.98
6 Connor Whitney 4 49 49 49 49 49 49 49 249.98
 
Men 25 – 29 4 qualified runners, awards for top 3
Rank Name 5K 10M 10K 1M 8K MM 5M 15K Total
1 Lokesh Meena+ 5 49 1 1 2 2 2 2 10.54
2 Chris Gower 2 4 4 49 3 1 3 49 17.98
3 Derek Trott+1 3 6 6 2 5 6 4 4 24.12
4 Daniel Mandeville 4 8 49 4 7 5 5 5 30.57
5 Adam Burn 49 5 5 3 6 4 49 49 72.98
6 Charlie Schindler 1 1 49 49 49 49 1 1 102.98
7 Joel Wanger 49 3 2 49 4 49 49 3 110.98
8 Zack Hollenczer 49 2 3 49 49 49 49 49 201.98
9 Brandon Demers 49 49 49 49 1 49 49 49 246.98
10 Christopher Caulfield 49 49 49 49 49 3 49 exp 248.98
11 Steven Parsley 6 49 49 49 49 49 49 49 251.98
12 John Campion+ 49 7 49 49 49 49 49 49 252.98
12 Ben Lyman 49 49 7 49 49 49 49 49 252.98
 
Men 30 – 34 3 qualified runners, awards for top 3
Rank Name 5K 10M 10K 1M 8K MM 5M 15K Total
1 Jeloni Moore1 3 3 6 2 2 2 1 1 11.09
2 Dan Grote1 2 2 5 3 3 3 3 2 15.08
3 William Connelly 8 5 8 5 5 49 5 3 31.57
4 Timothy O’Connor 1 1 4 49 1 49 2 49 58.98
5 David Casselbury 5 49 9 4 4 49 6 49 77.98
6 Bryan Quinn 4 4 7 49 49 49 4 49 117.98
7 Maksym Petrenko+ 49 49 3 1 49 1 49 49 152.98
8 Daniel Mccormack 7 6 10 49 49 49 49 exp 170.98
9 Jameson Cooke 49 9 11 49 49 49 7 49 174.98
10 John Heier 9 8 49 49 49 49 49 49 213.98
10 Andrew O’Brien+ 10 49 49 7 49 49 49 49 213.98
11 Justin Marvel 49 49 1 49 49 49 49 49 246.98
12 Scott Koehler 49 49 2 49 49 49 49 49 247.98
13 Sean Murphy 49 49 49 6 49 49 49 49 251.98
13 Kevin Vichensont 6 49 49 49 49 49 49 49 251.98
14 Andrew Smith+ 49 7 49 49 49 49 49 49 252.98
 
Men 35 – 39 8 qualified runners, awards for top 4
Rank Name 5K 10M 10K 1M 8K MM 5M 15K Total
1 J Gregory Eggleston1 3 3 2 6 3 1 1 2 12.09
2 Casey Rayburg 1 1 1 1 1 8 49 49 13.98
3 Matt Heist 5 2 3 49 2 3 49 1 16.98
4 David Walser 6 4 5 2 4 49 2 49 23.98
5 Daniel Stoudt7 9 7 7 3 5 4 3 3 25.16
6 Moges Abebe 13 8 6 4 49 5 49 4 40.98
7 David Mccone+ 8 5 10 49 7 7 5 49 42.98
8 Daniel Jolicoeur 11 10 8 49 6 49 4 5 44.98
9 Jon Schraft 7 6 49 49 8 49 6 6 82.98
10 David Nieglos 10 9 11 5 9 49 49 49 93.98
11 Stephen Toman+ 4 49 4 49 49 2 49 49 157.98
12 Andrew Dangel 14 49 14 49 10 49 49 49 185.98
13 Kevin Wilson 49 49 9 49 49 6 49 49 211.98
14 Matthew Smith 12 49 12 49 49 49 49 exp 220.98
14 Daniel Boawn 49 11 13 49 49 49 49 49 220.98
15 Jeremy Weiss 2 49 49 49 49 49 49 49 247.98
 
Men 40 – 44 10 qualified runners, awards for top 5
Rank Name 5K 10M 10K 1M 8K MM 5M 15K Total
1 Karsten Brown 1 1 1 1 1 3 1 49 6.52
2 Antonio Abadia 4 3 2 3 2 49 49 1 15.98
2 Bill Bamford 2 2 4 2 3 49 49 2 15.98
3 Christopher Mairs+ 3 5 3 4 4 2 2 49 18.54
4 James Roberson+1 5 8 5 5 5 1 4 3 23.13
5 Warren Evans 49 6 6 6 6 5 5 49 34.98
6 Brock Webb 49 11 7 7 8 6 6 49 45.98
7 Timothy Barrett1 8 12 9 8 11 8 7 6 46.23
8 Stephen Hord1 12 16 11 9 13 9 10 7 58.29
9 Carlos Diaz 13 49 12 49 14 10 11 8 68.98
10 Chris Wirt+ 11 15 10 49 12 49 8 49 105.98
11 Joseph Lascola 49 7 49 49 49 4 49 4 162.98
12 Andrew Gatanas 10 49 49 49 10 49 9 49 176.98
12 Alan Tominack+ 9 13 49 49 49 7 49 49 176.98
13 Brian Palechek 49 14 8 49 9 49 49 49 178.98
14 Nate Nudelman 49 4 49 49 7 49 49 49 207.98
15 William Aleshire 49 49 49 49 49 49 3 49 248.98
16 Brian Radwanski 49 49 49 49 49 49 49 5 250.98
17 Gregory Woods 6 49 exp 49 49 49 49 49 251.98
18 Jorge Cordoba+ 7 49 49 exp 49 49 49 49 252.98
19 Jimmy Blejski 49 9 49 49 exp 49 49 49 254.98
20 Marc Haseltine 49 10 49 49 49 49 49 49 255.98
21 Bill Forman 49 49 13 49 49 49 49 49 258.98
22 Fred Rossmark+ 14 49 49 49 49 49 49 49 259.98
23 Ted Michener 15 49 49 49 49 49 49 49 260.98
 
Men 45 – 49 8 qualified runners, awards for top 4
Rank Name 5K 10M 10K 1M 8K MM 5M 15K Total
1 James Cooper1 3 4 2 1 2 1 2 2 10.07
2 Chris O’Kieffe 49 2 1 3 1 49 4 5 16.98
3 Stephen Bohse+ 5 6 3 49 49 2 1 3 20.98
4 Alan Cook 8 7 49 4 4 4 3 4 26.57
5 Christopher Daubert 4 5 49 5 49 3 6 6 29.98
6 Sean Dawson 49 8 7 8 7 49 9 10 49.98
7 Arnel Tagle 16 49 12 10 10 6 49 14 68.98
8 Leo Djiwatampu1 20 19 14 13 12 7 14 16 76.39
9 Brian Robinson 7 49 5 6 5 5 49 49 77.98
10 Chris Kaplan 14 13 11 7 49 49 49 13 107.98
11 Neal Kraft+ 9 49 4 49 49 49 8 9 128.98
12 Scott Latham 15 10 49 9 49 49 12 49 144.98
12 Henry Schut 13 49 9 49 49 49 13 11 144.98
13 John Brown 49 14 13 49 11 49 49 15 151.98
13 Danny Bennett 1 1 49 2 49 49 49 49 151.98
14 Daniel Kostecka 2 3 49 49 49 49 49 1 153.98
15 Joshua Harriman 49 49 49 49 3 49 5 7 162.98
16 John Haines 18 17 17 49 13 49 49 49 163.98
16 James Hoffmann+ 21 18 15 11 49 49 49 49 163.98
17 Michael Malone 22 49 18 14 49 49 15 49 167.98
18 Tim Lowe+ 10 9 49 49 6 49 49 49 172.98
19 Keith Northrup+ 12 11 49 49 8 49 49 49 178.98
20 Jeffrey Sanders 17 49 49 49 49 49 7 8 179.98
21 Karl Roy 49 15 10 49 49 49 11 49 183.98
22 Dennis Cooper+ 49 12 49 49 49 49 49 12 220.98
23 Tommy Hilker 49 16 49 12 49 49 49 49 224.98
24 Matt Peterson+ 19 49 16 exp 49 49 49 49 231.98
25 Bob Cawood 6 49 49 49 49 49 49 49 251.98
25 Anthony Brandt+ 49 49 6 exp 49 49 49 49 251.98
26 Robert Mamula 49 49 8 49 49 49 49 49 253.98
27 Christian Zazzali 49 49 49 49 9 49 49 49 254.98
28 David Hopkins 49 49 49 49 49 49 10 49 255.98
29 Raymond Wray 11 exp 49 49 49 49 49 49 256.98
30 James Wais 49 20 49 49 49 49 49 49 265.98
 
Men 50 – 54 12 qualified runners, awards for top 5
Rank Name 5K 10M 10K 1M 8K MM 5M 15K Total
1 David Phipps 1 1 1 3 1 49 49 1 8.98
2 Perry Rapp 2 2 49 2 49 3 2 2 13.98
3 James Wilson+1 4 5 3 4 2 1 3 7 17.12
4 Richard Hanno+1 6 6 4 5 3 2 4 6 24.12
5 William Jakola1 7 7 5 6 4 4 5 5 29.14
6 Darrell Mak2 10 8 7 8 7 6 8 9 44.19
7 Evan Brown1 21 16 11 9 5 8 7 8 48.37
8 Manrico Mirabelli 18 9 8 49 6 7 9 10 49.67
9 Chip Tucker+1 16 19 14 1 12 13 11 16 67.35
10 Jeff Carlson13 24 12 17 11 13 11 13 17 77.41
11 Pete Quinn1 28 23 16 12 14 12 12 15 81.51
12 Kevin O’Brien 17 21 13 10 8 49 14 49 83.98
13 Michael Bohse 3 3 2 49 49 49 1 3 61.98
14 Kit Yan+ 9 11 10 7 11 49 49 49 97.98
15 Matt Whitney+ 19 13 12 49 9 49 10 49 112.98
16 Jose Romero 49 4 49 49 49 5 6 4 117.98
17 David Mutschler 25 14 15 49 49 10 49 49 162.98
18 William Rey 23 49 20 13 49 49 49 14 168.98
19 Nicholas Clappsy 12 18 49 49 49 49 49 11 188.98
20 John Gagnon 20 15 49 49 15 49 49 49 197.98
21 Christopher Puin 22 20 9 49 49 49 49 49 198.98
22 Shawn Geraghty 11 10 49 49 49 49 49 49 217.98
23 Timothy Hella+ 15 49 49 49 49 9 49 49 220.98
24 Terry Del Prete 26 49 49 49 49 49 49 13 235.98
25 David Mackendrick 30 49 49 49 10 49 49 49 236.98
26 John Reeser+ 32 49 49 49 49 49 15 49 243.98
27 Mustapha Berraho 29 22 49 exp 49 49 49 49 247.98
28 Gregory Martin 34 49 18 49 49 49 49 49 248.98
29 Stephen Wittig+ 5 49 49 49 49 49 49 49 250.98
30 Richard Beier 49 49 6 49 49 49 49 49 251.98
31 Robert Heller 8 49 49 49 49 49 49 49 253.98
32 Christopher Dugan 49 49 49 49 49 49 49 12 257.98
33 Roy Strachan 13 49 49 49 49 49 49 49 258.98
34 Steven Mall 14 49 49 49 49 49 49 49 259.98
35 Ron Lee 49 17 49 49 49 49 49 49 262.98
36 Jeffrey Kronenwetter+ 49 49 19 49 49 49 49 49 264.98
37 David Morris 49 24 exp 49 49 49 49 49 269.98
38 David Knell 27 49 49 49 49 49 49 49 272.98
39 Sean Murphy+ 31 exp 49 49 49 49 49 49 276.98
40 Scott Smith 33 49 49 49 49 49 49 49 278.98
 
Men 55 – 59 11 qualified runners, awards for top 5
Rank Name 5K 10M 10K 1M 8K MM 5M 15K Total
1 Matthew Mace32 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 3 6.04
2 Robert Biddle1 2 2 2 2 2 2 2 1 11.04
3 Lloyd Rawley 3 3 49 3 3 3 4 49 19.98
4 Dave Walser 10 8 4 4 4 49 5 4 29.59
5 Robert Smith1 11 4 5 7 9 4 6 5 31.20
6 Jim Favret 6 7 49 5 7 6 8 8 39.57
7 Mitch Keiler 4 5 49 6 8 49 9 7 39.98
8 Kevin Lynch1 9 10 8 10 11 5 7 2 41.21
9 Derek Ammons23 12 13 11 8 10 7 10 9 55.25
10 Gregory Hill8 15 14 12 9 13 8 13 12 67.29
11 Mark Layton 14 16 13 11 12 49 12 49 78.98
12 Ross Heisman+ 5 9 7 49 49 49 15 6 91.98
13 David Corrigan 8 11 6 49 6 49 49 49 129.98
14 Jeffrey Jackson 13 15 9 49 49 49 49 11 146.98
15 Frank Quigley 49 49 15 49 14 49 11 15 153.98
16 Peter Cooper 16 49 14 49 49 49 14 14 156.98
17 David Dold 17 17 49 12 49 49 49 16 160.98
18 James Anderson 19 12 3 49 49 49 49 49 181.98
19 John Mclaughlin+ 18 49 17 49 49 49 49 49 231.98
20 Rodney Anderson 49 49 49 49 49 49 3 49 248.98
21 Stephen Frost 49 49 49 49 5 49 49 49 250.98
22 Dwight Mikulis+ 49 6 49 49 49 49 49 49 251.98
23 Mark Rosasco 7 49 49 49 49 49 49 49 252.98
24 James Rodak+ 49 49 49 49 49 49 49 10 255.98
24 Michael Myers 49 49 10 49 49 49 exp 49 255.98
25 Russell Roeding 49 49 49 49 49 49 49 13 258.98
26 William Bowen 49 49 16 49 49 49 49 49 261.98
 
Men 60 – 64 6 qualified runners, awards for top 3
Rank Name 5K 10M 10K 1M 8K MM 5M 15K Total
1 John Barbour 1 2 2 5 2 2 2 49 11.54
2 Charles Schindler 2 3 1 2 3 49 3 2 13.52
3 Richard Meidenbauer2 5 5 3 6 4 3 6 3 23.12
4 Thomas Nelson1 4 6 4 4 6 5 5 5 27.12
5 Larry Puglisi1 6 7 6 8 7 4 7 4 34.15
6 Jim Etchison+28 8 9 8 7 8 7 9 7 45.18
7 Thomas Dekornfeld 49 1 12 49 5 1 1 49 69.98
8 Michael Bergeson 3 49 49 3 49 49 4 6 114.98
9 Wilhelm Anderson 49 4 49 1 1 49 49 49 153.98
10 John Cooke 49 8 9 49 49 49 10 49 174.98
11 Gene Schultz 9 49 11 9 49 49 49 49 176.98
12 Jerry Berkow 49 49 49 49 49 6 8 49 210.98
13 Allan Arbogast 49 49 49 49 49 49 49 1 246.98
14 Charlie Markham 49 49 5 49 49 49 49 49 250.98
15 Doug Miller 49 49 7 exp 49 49 49 49 252.98
15 Paul Thorn+ 7 49 49 49 49 49 49 49 252.98
16 Joe Hatcher 49 49 49 10 49 49 49 49 255.98
16 Mark Dickson 49 49 10 49 49 49 49 49 255.98
 
Men 65 – 69 8 qualified runners, awards for top 4
Rank Name 5K 10M 10K 1M 8K MM 5M 15K Total
1 Eric Peltosalo 1 49 1 1 1 49 6 4 14.98
2 Tom Lyden 2 1 3 4 49 49 4 3 17.98
3 Todd Olson 5 6 6 2 4 49 2 49 25.98
4 Eric Gyaki 4 49 7 3 3 49 3 6 26.98
5 Charles Muskin6 6 11 8 7 6 2 7 7 35.19
6 Will Myers31 10 11 13 9 9 3 12 9 51.25
7 John Purgason 8 9 12 5 7 49 10 49 51.98
8 Daniel Symancyk+ 49 11 16 49 9 3 12 10 61.98
9 Richard Aulbach 3 3 5 49 49 49 1 1 62.98
10 Lee Crumbaugh+ 49 49 4 49 2 1 5 5 66.98
11 Reggie Haseltine 49 8 49 49 8 3 9 8 85.98
12 Dick Morgan+ 7 7 11 8 49 49 8 49 90.98
13 Dennis Meyer 49 4 9 6 5 49 49 49 122.98
14 Patrick Donahue 14 10 15 10 49 49 49 49 147.98
15 Rick Shea 49 49 2 49 49 49 49 2 200.98
16 Peter Clute 12 49 49 49 49 49 11 exp 219.98
17 Byron Beam 11 49 14 49 49 49 49 49 221.98
18 Al Guerieri 49 2 49 49 49 49 49 49 247.98
19 Daniel Kallemyn 49 5 49 49 49 49 49 49 250.98
20 David Deger+ 9 49 49 49 49 49 49 49 254.98
21 Patrick Mackin 49 49 10 49 49 49 49 49 255.98
22 David Steinhoff 13 49 49 49 49 49 49 49 258.98
 
Men 70 – 74 3 qualified runners, awards for top 3
Rank Name 5K 10M 10K 1M 8K MM 5M 15K Total
1 George Myers2 1 1 1 1 2 1 1 1 6.03
2 David Barry 2 2 2 3 3 49 2 2 13.52
3 Paul Doherty 5 5 5 4 5 2 49 3 24.54
4 Peter Boice 4 4 4 6 4 49 49 49 71.98
5 Bill Haskell 3 3 3 5 49 49 49 49 112.98
6 Alan Wycherley+ 7 49 49 49 6 49 3 4 118.98
7 Ronnie Wong 49 49 49 2 1 49 49 49 199.98
8 John Mcdowell 6 49 6 49 49 49 49 49 208.98
9 Jim Hemler 49 6 49 49 49 49 49 49 251.98
10 Dan Masterson 49 49 49 7 49 49 49 49 252.98
10 David Strasser 49 49 7 49 49 49 49 exp 252.98
 
Men 75 – 79 1 qualified runner, 1 award
Rank Name 5K 10M 10K 1M 8K MM 5M 15K Total
1 Brev Moore 1 49 2 1 2 49 1 1 8.98
2 William Derr 2 49 1 2 1 49 3 49 58.98
3 John Koletty 49 1 3 49 3 49 2 49 107.98
4 Evan Thomas 3 2 49 49 4 49 49 2 109.98
5 Neal Hinkle+ 49 49 4 49 49 49 49 49 249.98
 
Men 80 – 84 No qualified runners
Rank Name 5K 10M 10K 1M 8K MM 5M 15K Total
1 Arnie Henderson 1 49 49 49 49 49 49 49 246.98
1 Clair Morris 49 49 49 1 49 49 49 49 246.98

2007 Championship Series Final Standings

2007 Championship Series Final Standings
Last Updated 1/7/08

 
Women 14 and Under
Name 5K 10M 10K 1M 8K 5M 15K Total Award
Rebecca Hollamon 35 35 35 1 1 1 35 73
Megan Brennan 1 35 35 35 35 35 35 141
Sofia Coleman 35 35 35 2 35 35 35 142
Nicole Carlson 2 35 35 35 35 35 35 142
 
Women 15 – 19  
Name 5K 10M 10K 1M 8K 5M 15K Total Award
Mary Miller 1 35 35 35 35 35 35 141
Brooke Warrington 35 35 1 35 35 35 35 141
Candice Dickson 35 35 35 35 35 35 1 141
Heather Dickson 35 35 35 35 35 35 2 142
 
Women 20-24  
Name 5K 10M 10K 1M 8K 5M 15K Total Award
Jill Trimboli 1 1 35 35 35 35 35 107
Ashley Reed 5 35 35 35 1 35 35 111
Kelly Gonzalez 35 35 1 35 35 35 35 141
Katie Jagielski 35 35 35 35 35 35 1 141
Ashley Sandbridge 2 35 35 35 35 35 35 142
Katie DiGuilian 3 35 35 35 35 35 35 143
Christine Alhambra 4 35 35 35 35 35 35 144
Daphne Schauber 6 35 35 35 35 35 35 146
 
Women 25-29  
Name 5K 10M 10K 1M 8K 5M 15K Total Award
Amanda Beal 2 1 1 35 1 1 1 5 1st Place
Sierra Schenk 1 35 2 1 2 2 2 8 2nd Place
Kristen Heist 3 2 6 2 6 4 5 16 3rd Place
Erin Kelly 35 35 8 3 4 3 6 24
Megan Sheperd 9 5 11 4 7 6 8 30
Katherine Wrenn (Shurman) 6 3 5 35 5 35 35 54
Kelly Patrick 4 35 3 35 35 35 35 112
Jennifer Trout 35 35 4 35 35 35 4 113
Courtney Brungart 35 35 7 35 3 35 35 115
Danielle DeVito 35 35 35 35 35 5 7 117
Erin Blanchard 35 4 10 35 35 35 35 119
Amy Mautino 35 6 9 35 35 35 35 120
Stephanie Alig 12 35 35 35 35 8 35 125
Jennifer Hafner 13 35 35 35 35 9 35 127
Ann Bradley 35 35 35 35 35 35 3 143
Viviana Adams 5 35 35 35 35 35 35 145
Kathi Berry 35 35 35 35 35 7 35 147
Maryline Lefebvre 7 35 35 35 35 35 35 147
Megan Friedman 8 35 35 35 35 35 35 148
Megan Simmons 10 35 35 35 35 35 35 150
Molly Freitag 11 35 35 35 35 35 35 151
 
Women 30-34  
Name 5K 10M 10K 1M 8K 5M 15K Total
Kelly Baird 1 1 1 1 1 1 2 5 1st Place
Patricia Hicks 2 2 3 2 3 3 3 12 2nd Place
Lara Mish 3 4 4 3 4 4 9 18 3rd Place
Gloria Mullervy 7 6 5 35 5 6 12 29
Lauren Colvin 10 10 10 35 35 8 15 53
Christina Hicks 6 5 7 35 6 35 35 59
Marie Robinson 13 35 11 35 10 11 16 61
Sarah Bell 35 35 6 4 7 35 11 63
Marie Holt 35 35 35 35 2 2 35 109
Suzanne Strasser 9 35 35 35 35 35 1 115
Kristin Friedman 8 8 35 35 35 35 35 121
Jennifer Dearing 35 35 35 35 9 35 8 122
Latoscha Athey 35 35 9 35 8 35 35 122
Colleen Brusca (Klemens) 11 35 8 35 35 35 35 124
Elaine Aleshire 14 9 35 35 35 35 35 128
Robyn Kaplan 35 35 2 35 35 35 35 142
Karen Ciemier 35 3 35 35 35 35 35 143
Leigh Ann Cotter 35 35 35 35 35 35 4 144
Danielle Silk 4 35 35 35 35 35 35 144
Megan Cureton 35 35 35 35 35 35 5 145
Lynn Parris 35 35 35 35 35 5 35 145
Tara Mairs 35 35 35 5 35 35 35 145
Shannon Haddaway 5 35 35 35 35 35 35 145
Suzette Langley 35 35 35 35 35 35 6 146
Betsy Kipperman 35 35 35 35 35 35 7 147
Colleen Hansen 35 35 35 35 35 7 35 147
Lisa Kerr 35 7 35 35 35 35 35 147
Christine Smith 35 35 35 35 35 9 35 149
Rebecca Bickel 35 35 35 35 35 35 10 150
Teri Lingebach 35 35 35 35 35 10 35 150
Laura Manchester 35 35 35 35 35 12 35 152
Beth Mutch 12 35 35 35 35 35 35 152
Jennifer Senko 35 35 35 35 35 35 13 153
Amanda Owen 35 35 35 35 35 35 14 154
Jennifer Dorr 15 35 35 35 35 35 35 155
Jennifer Barrett 16 35 35 35 35 35 35 156
 
Women 35-39  
Name 5K 10M 10K 1M 8K 5M 15K Total
Elisa Velarde 1 35 1 2 1 2 1 6 1st Place
Kerri Reilly 3 6 2 3 8 4 5 17 2nd Place
Cherry Cunningham 10 3 7 5 4 7 6 25 3rd Place
Claudia Cunningham 16 8 9 4 2 5 10 28 4th Place
Lydia D’Wynter 14 35 12 6 6 9 9 42
Diane “Deedie” Stuart 35 35 11 7 9 10 12 49
Irene Myers-Thompson 23 10 13 8 11 35 35 65
Claudia Ducker 2 2 35 35 35 35 2 76
Chrissy Mahon 12 5 4 35 35 35 35 91
Susan Hall 9 35 35 35 7 8 35 94
Cindy Wolverton 26 35 14 35 12 12 35 99
Debbie Young 35 35 35 1 35 1 35 107
Cynthia Brunner 35 1 35 35 35 35 3 109
Dawn Pattarini 4 35 35 35 35 3 35 112
Rita Roberge 35 35 5 35 3 35 35 113
Lisa Consiglio 35 35 35 35 35 6 4 115
Jane Collins 24 35 15 9 35 35 35 118
Ann Brennan 7 35 8 35 35 35 35 120
Kim Couranz 8 7 35 35 35 35 35 120
Sigrun Ortman 35 9 35 35 35 11 35 125
Diane Kirk 22 35 35 35 35 35 13 140
Danielle Boggio 35 35 3 35 35 35 35 143
Jacqueline Torreilli 35 4 35 35 35 35 35 144
Jane Bannon 35 35 35 35 5 35 35 145
Tammy Kolbe 5 35 35 35 35 35 35 145
Deb Zehe 35 35 6 35 35 35 35 146
Karen Bertolini 6 35 35 35 35 35 35 146
Sarah Connolly 35 35 35 35 35 35 7 147
Karen Bryan 35 35 35 35 35 35 8 148
Kristen Ventre 35 35 10 35 35 35 35 150
Lisa Combs 35 35 35 35 10 35 35 150
Deborah Stempkowski 35 35 35 35 35 35 11 151
Britt Grotheer 11 35 35 35 35 35 35 151
Denise Ruddick 13 35 35 35 35 35 35 153
Mimi McCole 35 35 35 35 35 35 14 154
Erin Montes 15 35 35 35 35 35 35 155
Maria Staggers 17 35 35 35 35 35 35 157
Dina Baxter 18 35 35 35 35 35 35 158
Nuala O’Leary 19 35 35 35 35 35 35 159
Kristina Byrne 20 35 35 35 35 35 35 160
Kathleen Byrne 21 35 35 35 35 35 35 161
Janice Coleman 25 35 35 35 35 35 35 165
Karen Bemis 27 35 35 35 35 35 35 167
Christine Kaplinski 28 35 35 35 35 35 35 168
 
Women 40-44  
Name 5K 10M 10K 1M 8K 5M 15K Total Award
Sheryl Kline 1 1 1 35 1 1 1 5 1st Place
Kate Coulter 4 35 4 1 3 3 9 15 2nd Place
Lisa Fontaine 9 9 8 2 5 4 10 28 3rd Place
Erin Hollaman 7 7 35 4 9 5 8 31
Ginger Andrews 14 11 9 3 8 7 11 38
Holly Marcum 3 3 2 35 35 35 2 45
Meredith LeCourt 35 35 35 35 4 2 5 81
Susan Noble 35 10 35 35 7 8 35 95
Mary Lynn Hansen 2 2 35 35 35 35 35 109
Elizabeth Sherwood 35 35 3 35 2 35 35 110
Lara Roeding 35 4 35 35 35 35 3 112
Laura Keen 35 35 5 35 35 35 4 114
Barbara Kenney 35 5 6 35 35 35 35 116
Victoria Vasenden 35 6 35 35 35 35 6 117
Pamela Eling 6 35 7 35 35 35 35 118
Monica Lynch 11 8 35 35 35 35 35 124
Kathleen Wagner 5 35 35 35 35 35 35 145
Kate Hite 35 35 35 35 35 6 35 146
Katie Phillips 35 35 35 35 6 35 35 146
Sally Clark 35 35 35 35 35 35 7 147
Kathleen Wherthey 8 35 35 35 35 35 35 148
Jennifer Sapp 35 35 35 35 35 9 35 149
Jo Owen 35 35 35 35 35 10 35 150
Bonnie Reed 35 35 35 35 10 35 35 150
Melanie Tucker 35 35 10 35 35 35 35 150
Jenny Hasbrouck 10 35 35 35 35 35 35 150
Joan Kostacopoulos 35 35 11 35 35 35 35 151
Toks Fashola 35 12 35 35 35 35 35 152
Heidi Meginnis 12 35 35 35 35 35 35 152
Jackie Ginsburg 13 35 35 35 35 35 35 153
Catherine Gallagher 15 35 35 35 35 35 35 155
Dore Lebowitz 16 35 35 35 35 35 35 156
 
Women 45-49  
Name 5K 10M 10K 1M 8K 5M 15K Total Award
Marjorie Boyd 35 1 1 35 1 1 1 5 1st Place
Jane Meyer 2 5 4 1 2 3 3 11 2nd Place
Pamela Anderson 4 8 35 2 4 4 8 22 3rd Place
Laura Treuth 3 35 6 35 3 5 10 27
Suzanne Furr 35 35 2 35 35 2 2 76
Susan Alhambra 5 35 7 35 35 6 35 88
Laurel Bell 1 2 35 35 35 35 35 108
Julie Davis 35 4 35 35 35 35 5 114
Sheena Morrison 35 7 35 35 35 35 9 121
Karen Koffler 35 35 3 35 35 35 35 143
Carole Rosasco 35 3 35 35 35 35 35 143
Helen Laird 35 35 35 35 35 35 4 144
Sue Michalski 35 35 5 35 35 35 35 145
Tammy Mazzola 35 35 35 35 35 35 6 146
Kathy Sirois 35 6 35 35 35 35 35 146
Cynthia Gregory 6 35 35 35 35 35 35 146
Eileen Martini 35 35 35 35 35 35 7 147
Tammy Mills 7 35 35 35 35 35 35 147
Robin Kane 35 35 35 35 35 35 11 151
 
Women 50-54  
Name 5K 10M 10K 1M 8K 5M 15K Total Award
Patricia Snodgrass 4 3 3 35 1 2 1 10 1st Place
Melissa Currence 1 5 5 2 2 4 3 12 2nd Place
Mary Ellen Mason 3 7 35 3 4 5 5 20 3rd Place
Rita Twist 35 6 6 4 3 35 6 25
Mary Lang 35 2 1 35 35 1 7 46
Ellen McGee 35 35 4 1 35 3 4 47
Jeanne Larrison 17 9 35 5 10 35 35 76
Janice Uthe 35 4 2 35 35 35 2 78
Gale Marie Ferguson 15 35 11 35 9 8 35 78
Lynne Traher 14 35 10 35 35 35 9 103
Missy DiGiulian 2 35 7 35 35 35 35 114
Robin Dawson 5 8 35 35 35 35 35 118
Kathleen Hanson 9 35 35 35 6 35 35 120
Arlene Rayburn 8 35 8 35 35 35 35 121
Christina Caravoulias 10 35 35 35 8 35 35 123
Rhonda Spence 11 35 35 35 35 35 8 124
Robin Gay 35 1 35 35 35 35 35 141
Barbara Gordon 35 35 35 35 5 35 35 145
Kathy Hennes 35 35 35 35 35 6 35 146
Kathleen Nowlin 6 35 35 35 35 35 35 146
Katie Irwin 35 35 35 35 35 7 35 147
Marcia Diehl 35 35 35 35 7 35 35 147
Sue Oster 7 35 35 35 35 35 35 147
Noreen Leary 35 35 9 35 35 35 35 149
Venetta Sloane-Akwara 35 35 35 35 35 35 10 150
Regina Miller 12 35 35 35 35 35 35 152
Donna Cogle 13 35 35 35 35 35 35 153
Shirley Lord 16 35 35 35 35 35 35 156
 
Women 55-59  
Name 5K 10M 10K 1M 8K 5M 15K Total Award
Maria Shields 35 2 1 1 35 1 1 6 1st Place
Rae Jean Goodman 1 3 35 35 1 2 2 9 2nd Place
Susan Zevin 4 5 3 2 2 4 4 15 3rd Place
June Schneider 2 4 35 35 35 35 35 111
Rose Malloy 35 1 35 35 35 35 35 141
Karen Hosler 35 35 2 35 35 35 35 142
Linda Scoggins 35 35 35 35 35 35 3 143
Chris Kamenoff 35 35 35 35 35 3 35 143
Cathy Butler 3 35 35 35 35 35 35 143
 
Women 60-64  
Name 5K 10M 10K 1M 8K 5M 15K Total Award
Darlene Auerbach 1 35 1 1 1 2 2 6 1st Place
Beth Wintermute 3 35 35 35 35 1 35 109
Sharon Serio 35 1 35 35 35 35 35 141
Muffet Chatterton 35 35 35 35 35 35 1 141
class=”colName”Maureen Fuller 2 35 35 35 35 35 35 142
 
Women 65-69  
Name 5K 10M 10K 1M 8K 5M 15K Total Award
Molly Sherwood 1 35 1 35 35 35 1 73
 
Women 75-79  
Name 5K 10M 10K 1M 8K 5M 15K Total Award
Yvonne Aason 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 5 1st Place
 
Men 14 and Under  
Name 5K 10M 10K 1M 8K 5M 15K Total Award
Charles Hollaman 1 35 35 1 4 1 35 42
Hamilton Tyler Jr. 35 35 1 35 2 35 35 108
Sam Phipps 35 35 35 35 1 35 35 141
Matthew Bugenhagen 2 35 35 35 35 35 35 142
Kurtis Prendki 35 35 35 35 3 35 35 143
David Bugenhagen 3 35 35 35 35 35 35 143
 
Men 15-19  
Name 5K 10M 10K 1M 8K 5M 15K Total Award
Robert Warrington 35 35 1 35 1 35 35 107
Brandon Carlson 1 35 35 35 35 35 35 141
Phoenix Geimer 35 35 35 1 35 35 35 141
Matthew Gregory 2 35 35 35 35 35 35 142
Brenton Edwards 35 35 35 2 35 35 35 142
 
Men 20-24  
Name 5K 10M 10K 1M 8K 5M 15K Total Award
Matt Fortin 35 35 2 1 1 35 1 40
Scott Koehler 35 1 1 35 35 35 35 107
Matt Litts 1 35 4 35 35 35 35 110
Justin Edwards 35 35 35 2 35 35 35 142
David Traher 35 35 3 35 35 35 35 143
 
Men 25-29  
Name 5K 10M 10K 1M 8K 5M 15K Total Award
Matt Heist 1 35 2 1 1 35 1 6 1st Place
David Walser 2 1 1 4 2 1 2 7 2nd Place
John Deming 4 2 3 2 5 2 4 13 3rd Place
Scott Singler 5 35 4 3 4 35 3 19
Christopher Holt 3 35 35 35 3 3 35 79
Brandon Checketts 35 35 35 35 35 5 5 115
Jeremy Corey 35 35 35 35 35 4 35 144
Mark Hamernick 6 35 35 35 35 35 35 146
 
Men 30-34  
Name 5K 10M 10K 1M 8K 5M 15K Total Award
Nathan Nudelman 3 1 2 1 1 35 1 6 1st Place
Christopher Mairs 4 35 5 2 35 1 2 14 2nd Place
Timothy Barrett 7 5 7 3 3 2 5 18 3rd Place
Derek Van Buren 35 35 8 4 4 3 35 54
Garrick Miller 35 35 1 35 2 35 3 76
Jesse Sjoberg 2 2 3 35 35 35 35 77
Jonathan Line 1 4 35 35 35 35 8 83
Ryan Brady 35 3 4 35 35 35 35 112
Tor Christensen 35 6 10 35 35 35 35 121
Greg Lindvay 8 35 9 35 35 35 35 122
Tim Marcolini 13 35 35 35 5 35 35 123
Demetri Poulos 12 8 35 35 35 35 35 125
Chad Langley 35 35 35 35 35 35 4 144
Adam Layton 5 35 35 35 35 35 35 145
Warren Evans 35 35 35 35 35 35 6 146
Theodore Ventre 35 35 6 35 35 35 35 146
Christopher Sala 6 35 35 35 35 35 35 146
Jim Gibbons 35 35 35 35 35 35 7 147
Ramiro Ferrey 35 7 35 35 35 35 35 147
Michael Nagro 9 35 35 35 35 35 35 149
Patrick Hogan 10 35 35 35 35 35 35 150
Jordan Satinsky 11 35 35 35 35 35 35 151
 
Men 35-39  
Name 5K 10M 10K 1M 8K 5M 15K Total Award
Robert Tisch 1 35 1 1 1 2 1 5 1st Place
Tim Lowe 4 3 3 2 4 1 2 11 2nd Place
Robert Cawood 2 2 2 6 2 3 3 11 2nd Place
Joshua Harriman 6 8 4 3 3 4 6 20 3rd Place
Aaron Baxter 5 7 6 4 5 5 7 25
Michael Coleman 10 13 12 8 7 10 35 47
Thor Young 35 6 35 5 35 35 5 86
Karl Roy 35 9 13 35 35 6 35 98
Hugh Harris 35 4 35 35 35 35 4 113
Lakin Ducker 3 5 35 35 35 35 35 113
Steve Kirk 35 1 35 35 35 35 10 116
Benjamin Schrader 35 35 5 7 35 35 35 117
Joseph Hershfeldt 35 35 35 35 6 7 35 118
Matt Peterson 7 35 35 35 35 9 35 121
Michael Robinson 35 35 10 35 35 8 35 123
Chuck Potter 35 10 9 35 35 35 35 124
Albert Whitlock 9 35 11 35 35 35 35 125
Dennis McGinley 35 35 7 35 35 35 35 147
Jeffrey Sanders 35 35 35 35 35 35 8 148
Jim Calvert 35 35 8 35 35 35 35 148
George Swatzbaugh III 8 35 35 35 35 35 35 148
Matthew Ward 35 35 35 35 35 35 9 149
Ted Morgan 35 11 35 35 35 35 35 151
Dean Hurley II 11 35 35 35 35 35 35 151
Mark Weaver 35 12 35 35 35 35 35 152
Clif Moses 12 35 35 35 35 35 35 152
Edward Thompson 35 14 35 35 35 35 35 154
 
Men 40-44  
Name 5K 10M 10K 1M 8K 5M 15K Total Award
James Fitch 3 1 35 35 2 1 1 8 1st Place
Greg Behrman 2 35 1 1 3 2 5 9 2nd Place
John Gygax 4 3 3 35 4 4 35 18 3rd Place
Gary Konigkramer 5 5 5 3 6 7 35 24 4th Place
David Phipps 6 7 4 35 5 5 6 26 5th Place
William “Ed” Hardin 10 6 6 2 7 35 8 29
Jeffrey Carlson 7 11 8 5 8 6 4 30
Christian Zazzali 9 8 7 4 35 8 9 36
Jose Romero 12 13 9 35 9 35 11 54
Jeff Barbrick 35 16 14 6 12 12 15 59
Ron Hooker 15 15 10 35 10 9 35 59
Vassie Hollaman 16 14 35 7 13 13 35 63
Hamilton Tyler 35 35 11 35 11 3 7 67
Barry Lowenthal 35 35 12 35 35 10 12 104
Thomas Johnson 1 2 35 35 35 35 35 108
Sailesh Patel 35 35 2 35 35 35 2 109
John Ward 35 4 35 35 35 35 3 112
David Forsyth 11 9 35 35 35 35 35 125
David MacKendrick 35 12 35 35 35 35 13 130
Jim Brackett 35 35 35 35 1 35 35 141
Steve Molina 8 35 35 35 35 35 35 148
Douglas Ellmore Sr. 35 35 35 35 35 35 10 150
Scott Gillman 35 10 35 35 35 35 35 150
Scott Pepin 35 35 35 35 35 11 35 151
Michael Gonzalez 35 35 13 35 35 35 35 153
Gary Engleman 13 35 35 35 35 35 35 153
Will Elder 35 35 35 35 35 35 14 154
Vic Engleman 14 35 35 35 35 35 35 154
Jay Bugenhagen 17 35 35 35 35 35 35 157
John Keefer 18 35 35 35 35 35 35 158
Steven Andrews 19 35 35 35 35 35 35 159
 
Men 45-49  
Name 5K 10M 10K 1M 8K 5M 15K Total Award
Thomas Hattar 1 1 1 2 1 35 1 5 1st Place
Matthew Mace 2 2 2 3 2 1 3 9 2nd Place
Robert Biddle 3 35 3 6 3 35 4 19 3rd Place
Greg Clulow 35 6 4 4 4 2 6 20 4th Place
Dave Walser 5 9 8 5 7 3 8 28 5th Place
Mitch Keiler 7 12 11 7 5 4 11 34
Jeff Potts 9 11 9 8 8 35 35 45
Matthew “Court” Treuth 8 14 13 10 10 5 17 46
Gregory Hill 13 16 14 9 12 6 15 54
Derek Ammons 14 17 15 11 13 7 14 59
Eric Karandy 4 10 7 35 35 35 10 66
Robert “Randy” Warrilow 12 19 18 35 15 8 35 72
James Anderson 35 35 10 1 35 35 2 83
Ross Heisman 35 5 6 35 35 35 9 90
James Miller 11 18 16 35 14 35 35 94
Trent Pitsenbarger 35 15 12 35 11 35 35 108
Tim Wheatley 16 21 21 35 16 35 35 109
James Favret 6 8 35 35 35 35 35 119
Gary Eitel 10 7 35 35 35 35 35 122
Scott Broerman 35 35 35 35 6 35 12 123
David Warrington 35 35 19 35 9 35 35 133
Mark Rosasco 35 3 35 35 35 35 35 143
Thomas Galligan 17 35 22 35 35 35 35 144
William Allen 35 4 35 35 35 35 35 144
Gary Buchan 35 35 35 35 35 35 5 145
Paul Manders 35 35 20 35 35 35 20 145
Bob Rowan 35 35 5 35 35 35 35 145
Rob Wells 35 35 35 35 35 35 7 147
Hank Lobe 35 35 35 35 35 35 13 153
Russell Roeding 35 13 35 35 35 35 35 153
Mark Layton 15 35 35 35 35 35 35 155
Fred Weiland 35 35 35 35 35 35 16 156
Mike Richardson 35 35 17 35 35 35 35 157
George Matthews 35 35 35 35 35 35 18 158
French Reese 18 35 35 35 35 35 35 158
Edward Meyers 35 35 35 35 35 35 19 159
Van Haigler 35 20 35 35 35 35 35 160
 
Men 50-54  
Name 5K 10M 10K 1M 8K 5M 15K Total Award
Paul Serra 1 35 1 35 4 1 1 8 1st Place
Wilhelm Anderson 2 3 35 1 2 2 2 9 2nd Place
Robert Moseley 5 2 2 3 3 3 3 13 3rd Place
Tom DeKornfeld 3 4 3 4 35 4 5 18 4th Place
Mike Higgins 6 5 4 2 7 6 6 23 5th Place
Michael Bergeson 7 7 6 11 6 5 4 28
Larry Puglisi 10 8 8 7 8 7 9 38
Jon Sherbun 9 10 10 6 9 8 14 42
Douglas Silate 11 11 13 8 35 10 35 53
Charlie Markham 12 12 12 10 35 12 12 58
Jim Etchison 17 14 18 9 13 13 16 65
Jim Kaufman 15 13 19 35 12 11 15 66
Keith Corner 35 9 14 5 11 35 35 74
Mike Lord 4 35 5 35 5 35 35 84
Douglas Burke 8 6 35 35 35 35 8 92
Charles Schindler 35 35 9 35 10 35 10 99
Maurice Pointer 35 1 35 35 1 35 35 107
Paul Thorn 18 35 35 35 18 15 35 121
Joe Hatcher 35 35 11 35 35 14 35 130
Steven Litts 14 35 16 35 35 35 35 135
James Miller 35 35 35 35 16 35 17 138
Tim Smith 35 35 20 35 15 35 35 140
John Barbour 35 35 35 35 35 35 7 147
Ken Wasch 35 35 7 35 35 35 35 147
Clint Henderson 35 35 35 35 35 9 35 149
Allan “Duane” Arbogast 35 35 35 35 35 35 11 151
Mike Howard 35 35 35 35 35 35 13 153
Mark Stover 13 35 35 35 35 35 35 153
James Conlon 35 35 35 35 14 35 35 154
John Danneberger 35 35 15 35 35 35 35 155
Thomas Nelson 16 35 35 35 35 35 35 156
Tom Prendki 35 35 35 35 17 35 35 157
Rob Steinberg 35 35 17 35 35 35 35 157
Denison Byrne 19 35 35 35 35 35 35 159
Doug Purcell 35 35 21 35 35 35 35 161
Wayne Patterson 35 35 22 35 35 35 35 162
 
Men 55-59  
Name 5K 10M 10K 1M 8K 5M 15K Total Award
Michael Anderson 2 2 2 3 2 1 35 9 1st Place
Eric Gyaki 1 35 5 1 4 2 2 10 2nd Place
Dan Kallemyn 4 4 3 2 5 3 4 16 3rd Place
Todd Olson 3 5 7 4 3 5 35 20 4th Place
Richard Aulbach 5 9 9 7 6 4 8 30 5th Place
John Curley 7 17 8 5 7 7 13 34
Charlie Muskin 10 10 6 6 8 13 5 35
J Stewart Bland 6 8 11 8 10 6 11 38
Dennis Meyer 13 7 13 35 12 8 7 47
Reggie Haseltine 8 11 12 14 11 10 14 52
Will Myers 14 13 14 10 13 13 15 63
Craig Harrison 15 14 16 11 16 12 17 68
class=”colName”Patrick Donahue 17 16 18 12 17 11 16 72
David Brault 35 1 4 35 35 35 1 76
Joe Layton 18 15 15 13 35 35 18 79
Dan Symancyk 20 12 20 35 18 13 19 82
Jon Meyer 11 35 35 35 9 35 6 96
Donald Snodgrass 35 35 35 35 15 9 9 103
Jon Palks 35 35 1 35 1 35 35 107
William Peake 35 3 35 35 35 35 3 111
Bob Field 35 6 35 35 35 35 12 123
Robert Edwards 12 35 35 9 35 35 35 126
Michael Frank 35 35 17 35 14 35 35 136
Ron Bowman 19 17 35 35 35 35 35 141
John Mantini 9 35 35 35 35 35 35 149
Bill Perry 35 35 35 35 35 35 10 150
Dick Morgan 35 35 10 35 35 35 35 150
Walter Chitwood 16 35 35 35 35 35 35 156
Joe DiMarino 35 35 19 35 35 35 35 159
 
Men 60-64  
Name 5K 10M 10K 1M 8K 5M 15K Total Award
John Kirkpatrick 2 1 2 1 2 1 1 6 1st Place
Joseph Clorety 5 3 3 35 3 2 2 13 2nd Place
Dan Masterson 3 2 4 3 4 3 3 14 3rd Place
Christopher Lee 4 4 5 4 5 4 4 20 4th Place
Bill Haskell 7 5 6 6 6 35 35 30
Tom Bradford 6 7 7 5 7 6 10 31
Ronnie Wong 1 35 1 2 1 35 35 40
Alan Wycherley 9 35 12 35 11 9 9 50
Don Higdon 11 35 11 8 10 10 35 50
Eric Fromm 35 35 8 35 35 5 5 88
Peter Boice 35 6 9 7 35 35 35 92
David Strasser 8 35 35 35 9 8 35 95
Mike Chamberlain 35 35 35 35 35 35 6 146
John Mowrey 35 35 35 35 35 35 7 147
John DeGreck 35 35 35 35 35 7 35 147
Paul Stoneham 35 35 35 35 35 35 8 148
David Rissmiller 35 35 35 35 8 35 35 148
David Peterson 35 35 10 35 35 35 35 150
George Johnson 10 35 35 35 35 35 35 150
 
Men 65-69  
Name 5K 10M 10K 1M 8K 5M 15K Total Award
William Derr 3 7 1 1 1 3 35 9 1st Place
Allen Veasey 5 4 2 2 2 5 3 13 2nd Place
Peter Salmon-Cox 4 3 3 35 3 7 5 18 3rd Place
Neal Hinkle 6 6 4 3 5 6 6 24
Fred Shanklin 7 8 4 4 4 8 7 26
Brev Moore 1 2 35 35 35 2 1 41
Kenneth Lyons 35 1 35 35 35 1 2 74
Evan Thomas 2 35 35 35 35 4 4 80
William Rogers 35 5 35 35 35 35 35 145
 
Men 70-74  
Name 5K 10M 10K 1M 8K 5M 15K Total Award
Arnie Henderson 4 1 1 35 1 1 2 6 1st Place
Don Singer 1 35 35 1 3 2 1 8 2nd Place
Don Stoddard 35 35 35 2 2 35 35 109
William Douglas 3 35 35 35 35 3 35 111
Clair Morris 2 35 35 35 35 35 35 142
Milton Taylor 35 35 35 35 35 35 3 143
 
Men 75-79  
Name 5K 10M 10K 1M 8K 5M 15K Total Award
Brad Chapman 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 5 1st Place

2008 Championship Series Standings

Last Updated 25-December-2008

 
Women 14 and Under  
Rank Name 5K 10M 10K 1M 8K MM 5M 15K Total
1 Rebecca Hollamon 1 35 1 1 1 35 1 1 6
2 Andrea Cremidis 35 35 35 2 35 35 35 35 177
2 Madeline Byrne 2 35 35 35 35 35 35 35 177
 
Women 15 – 19  
Rank Name 5K 10M 10K 1M 8K MM 5M 15K Total
1 Brooke Warrington 2 35 3 2 2 35 1 35 45
2 Candice Dickson 1 1 1 35 35 35 35 35 108
3 Heather Dickson 3 2 4 35 35 35 35 35 114
4 Katie Phipps 35 35 2 35 35 35 35 1 143
5 Kathryn Warrington 35 35 35 1 35 35 35 35 176
5 Jenna gilman 35 35 35 35 1 35 35 35 176
 
Women 20 – 24  
Rank Name 5K 10M 10K 1M 8K MM 5M 15K Total
1 Catherine Shanks 35 35 1 1 35 35 35 35 142
2 Ashley Reed 35 35 3 35 1 35 35 35 144
3 Kelly Gonzalez 1 35 35 35 35 35 35 35 176
3 Claire Winchester 35 1 35 35 35 35 35 35 176
4 Jennifer Burroughs 35 35 2 35 35 35 35 35 177
 
Women 25 – 29  
Rank Name 5K 10M 10K 1M 8K MM 5M 15K Total
1 Brienne German 4 5 35 1 1 1 35 3 15
2 Melissa Polanski 1 2 3 35 35 35 35 35 111
3 Katherine Wrenn 35 4 2 35 35 35 35 2 113
3 Erin Kelly 35 3 4 35 35 35 35 1 113
4 Maryline Lefebvre 2 35 5 35 35 35 35 35 147
5 Cindy Haskett 8 35 35 35 2 35 35 35 150
5 Amber Quade 35 6 35 35 35 35 35 4 150
6 Kim Richardson 6 35 6 35 35 35 35 35 152
7 Amanda Beal 35 1 35 35 35 35 35 35 176
7 Carissa Stepien 35 35 1 35 35 35 35 35 176
8 Megan Friedman 3 35 35 35 35 35 35 35 178
9 Karis McGraw 35 35 35 35 35 35 35 5 180
9 Mary Maier 5 35 35 35 35 35 35 35 180
10 Danielle Devito 7 35 35 35 35 35 35 35 182
11 Meghan Sheperd 9 35 35 35 35 35 35 35 184
12 Kathi Berry 10 35 35 35 35 35 35 35 185
13 Gina Reilly 11 35 35 35 35 35 35 35 186
14 Mia Woodard 12 35 35 35 35 35 35 35 187
 
Women 30 – 34  
Rank Name 5K 10M 10K 1M 8K MM 5M 15K Total
1 Sierra Schenk 35 1 1 1 1 35 1 1 6
2 Patricia Hicks 2 35 3 35 4 2 4 4 19
3 Suzette Langley 4 35 4 4 6 3 5 5 25
4 Sarah Bell 7 5 5 3 5 5 8 8 30
4 Rebecca Bickel 6 4 35 2 7 4 7 7 30
5 Lauren Colvin 9 35 7 35 8 6 6 9 45
6 Megan Cureton 35 3 35 35 3 1 35 3 80
7 Lisa Grevin 11 35 9 6 10 35 10 35 81
8 Suzanne Strasser 1 35 8 35 2 35 35 35 116
9 Laura Manchester 17 35 10 35 35 35 12 11 120
10 Marie Robinson 13 35 35 35 11 35 35 10 139
11 Jennifer Trout 35 2 2 35 35 35 35 35 144
12 Dawn Pattarini 3 35 35 35 35 35 2 35 145
13 Lynn Parris 35 35 35 35 35 35 3 6 149
14 Stacie Oliver 8 35 35 35 9 35 35 35 157
15 Jennifer Dorr 14 35 35 35 12 35 35 35 166
16 Ivy Kusler 35 35 35 35 35 35 35 2 177
17 Marie Holt 5 35 35 35 35 35 35 35 180
17 Tara Mairs 35 35 35 5 35 35 35 35 180
18 Jennifer Dearing 35 35 6 35 35 35 35 35 181
18 Marcy Rhue 35 6 35 35 35 35 35 35 181
19 Brannan Villee 35 7 35 35 35 35 35 35 182
20 Amy Tobias 35 35 35 35 35 35 9 35 184
21 Latoscha Athey 10 35 35 35 35 35 35 35 185
22 Jennifer Hafner 35 35 35 35 35 35 11 35 186
23 Sara Tetreault 12 35 35 35 35 35 35 35 187
24 Pamela Fletcher 15 35 35 35 35 35 35 35 190
25 Suzan Hitchner 16 35 35 35 35 35 35 35 191
 
Women 35 – 39  
Rank Name 5K 10M 10K 1M 8K MM 5M 15K Total
1 Claudia Ducker 1 2 1 1 1 1 1 1 6
2 Ann Carlson 35 3 35 4 6 4 4 7 28
3 Diane Stuart 15 35 7 3 5 5 35 11 46
4 Colleen Hansen 2 35 35 2 35 35 2 4 80
5 Lisa Combs 11 35 5 35 4 35 35 8 98
6 Christine Hinton 35 1 35 35 35 35 3 2 111
7 Leigh Ann Cotter 3 35 35 35 2 2 35 35 112
8 Ann Brennan 35 35 35 35 3 3 35 35 146
9 Sigrun Ortman 35 35 2 35 35 35 5 35 147
10 Karen Bryan 5 35 3 35 35 35 35 35 148
11 Lisa Consiglio-Ryan 4 35 35 35 35 35 35 5 149
12 Kerri Reilly 7 35 35 35 35 35 35 3 150
13 Denise David 35 35 6 35 7 35 35 35 153
13 Mimi McCole 35 35 8 5 35 35 35 35 153
14 Colleen Brusca 13 35 35 35 35 35 6 35 159
15 Mary Gallagher 16 4 35 35 35 35 35 35 160
16 Cindy Wolverton 14 35 35 35 35 35 7 35 161
17 Holly Barrett 35 35 4 35 35 35 35 35 179
18 Lara Mish 35 35 35 35 35 35 35 6 181
18 Dawn Hunter 6 35 35 35 35 35 35 35 181
19 Lydia D’Wynter 8 35 35 35 35 35 35 35 183
19 Jane Collins 35 35 8 35 35 35 35 35 183
20 Rachel Ratel 35 35 35 35 35 35 35 9 184
20 Maria Shook 9 35 35 35 35 35 35 35 184
21 Trish Ryan 35 35 35 35 35 35 35 10 185
21 Claudia Cunningham 10 35 35 35 35 35 35 35 185
22 Torrey Owens 12 35 35 35 35 35 35 35 187
23 Joni Turken 17 35 35 35 35 35 35 35 192
24 Tina Byrne 18 35 35 35 35 35 35 35 193
25 Pam Keller 19 35 35 35 35 35 35 35 194
26 Rebecca Witte 20 35 35 35 35 35 35 35 195
 
Women 40 – 44  
Rank Name 5K 10M 10K 1M 8K MM 5M 15K Total
1 Kathy Harrington 3 1 2 2 2 1 1 2 9
2 Kate Coulter 4 35 5 1 3 35 3 4 20
3 Erin Hollamon 11 2 7 3 5 3 4 7 24
4 Ginger Andrews 21 3 6 5 8 5 8 35 35
5 Susan Noble 7 5 35 4 35 35 6 35 92
6 Patricia Cunningham 35 35 35 35 1 35 35 1 142
7 Elizabeth Sherwood 2 35 1 35 35 35 35 35 143
8 Jennifer Sullivan 35 35 3 35 35 2 35 35 145
8 Betsy Smidinger 35 35 35 35 35 35 2 3 145
9 Holly Marcum 1 35 35 35 35 35 35 5 146
10 Kelly Steel 35 35 4 35 35 35 35 6 150
11 Gaye Bugenhagen 8 35 35 35 4 35 35 35 152
12 Barbara Kenney 12 35 35 35 35 4 35 35 156
12 Irene Myers-Thompson 35 35 9 35 35 35 7 35 156
13 Lisa Phipps 35 35 8 35 35 35 9 35 157
14 Lisa Fontaine 10 35 9 35 35 35 35 35 159
14 Katie Phillips 14 35 35 35 35 35 5 35 159
15 Sarah Williamson 16 4 35 35 35 35 35 35 160
16 Kathleen Wherthey 5 35 35 35 35 35 35 35 180
17 Kristin Eckels 6 35 35 35 35 35 35 35 181
17 Ruth Cantu 35 35 35 35 6 35 35 35 181
18 Monica Lynch 35 35 35 35 7 35 35 35 182
19 Mary Ewenson 35 35 35 35 35 35 35 8 183
20 Kelly Sharpe 9 35 35 35 35 35 35 35 184
21 Kate Hite 13 35 35 35 35 35 35 35 188
22 Margaret Hall 15 35 35 35 35 35 35 35 190
23 Jacalyn Ginsburg 17 35 35 35 35 35 35 35 192
24 Kathleen Byrne 18 35 35 35 35 35 35 35 193
25 Krishna Patel 19 35 35 35 35 35 35 35 194
26 Cecilia Warren 20 35 35 35 35 35 35 35 195
 
Women 45 – 49  
Rank Name 5K 10M 10K 1M 8K MM 5M 15K Total
1 Marjorie Boyd 35 2 2 35 1 1 2 1 9
2 Jane Meyer 2 4 5 4 5 3 4 4 21
3 Barbara Shanks 4 5 6 3 6 5 5 5 27
4 Meredith Lecourt 6 7 7 35 7 4 6 6 36
5 Roxanne Hatcher 9 9 8 5 9 6 9 9 46
6 Sheryl Kline 1 1 1 1 35 35 1 35 40
7 Jill Hargis 35 35 3 2 3 35 35 3 81
7 Laurel Bell 35 3 4 35 35 2 35 2 81
8 Pamela Anderson 35 35 35 35 8 35 7 7 127
9 Carole Rosasco 35 35 35 35 2 35 3 35 145
10 Mary Burke 3 35 35 35 35 35 35 35 178
11 ruth gaudreau 35 35 35 35 4 35 35 35 179
12 Suzi Wood 5 35 35 35 35 35 35 35 180
13 Kathy Sirois 35 6 35 35 35 35 35 35 181
14 Susan Alhambra 7 35 35 35 35 35 35 35 182
15 Sandy Grosvenor 35 35 35 35 35 35 35 8 183
15 Hiromi Anderson 8 35 35 35 35 35 35 35 183
15 Martha Karandy 35 8 35 35 35 35 35 35 183
15 Eva Tucholski 35 35 35 35 35 35 8 35 183
16 Lisa Murphy 35 35 9 35 35 35 35 35 184
17 Michele Bandler 35 35 35 35 10 35 35 35 185
17 Elizabeth Santin 10 35 35 35 35 35 35 35 185
18 Lani Choy Frost 11 35 35 35 35 35 35 35 186
 
Women 50 – 54  
Rank Name 5K 10M 10K 1M 8K MM 5M 15K Total
1 Patricia Snodgrass 35 2 1 1 2 1 2 2 9
2 Ellen McGee 4 4 35 2 1 3 1 4 15
3 Mary Lang 1 1 35 6 35 2 3 3 16
4 Janice Uthe 2 3 2 3 3 4 4 35 17
5 Melissa Currence 6 5 3 5 4 6 12 8 29
6 Jeanne Larrison 11 35 7 8 5 5 5 5 35
7 Nancy Toby 8 6 6 7 35 35 6 6 39
8 Kathleen Hanson 15 7 9 9 7 35 11 7 50
9 Donna Cogle 20 7 9 9 35 35 7 35 87
10 Mary Ellen Mason 10 35 5 4 35 35 35 35 124
11 Christina Caravoulias 12 35 8 35 6 35 35 35 131
12 Laura Treuth 5 35 4 35 35 35 35 35 149
13 Lynne Traher 35 35 9 35 35 35 8 35 157
14 Crissy Fuentes 35 35 35 35 35 35 35 1 176
15 Robin Gay 3 35 35 35 35 35 35 35 178
16 Missy DiGiulian 7 35 35 35 35 35 35 35 182
17 Ann Bangert 9 35 35 35 35 35 35 35 184
17 Sally DeLeonibus 35 35 35 35 35 35 9 35 184
18 Noreen Leary 35 35 35 35 35 35 10 35 185
19 Janice Lathrop 13 35 35 35 35 35 35 35 188
20 Marcia Diehl 14 35 35 35 35 35 35 35 189
21 Jane Corner 16 35 35 35 35 35 35 35 191
22 Regina Miller 17 35 35 35 35 35 35 35 192
23 Irene Caroom 18 35 35 35 35 35 35 35 193
24 Gale Marie Ferguson 19 35 35 35 35 35 35 35 194
 
Women 55 – 59  
Rank Name 5K 10M 10K 1M 8K MM 5M 15K Total
1 Rae Jean Goodman 2 1 2 35 2 35 2 2 11
2 Susan Zevin 5 3 3 2 3 1 4 3 15
3 Maria Shields 1 35 1 35 1 35 1 1 40
4 Kathy Hennes 35 2 35 35 35 35 3 3 113
5 Rita Twist 3 35 35 1 35 35 35 35 144
6 Christine Kamenoff 4 35 35 35 35 35 35 35 179
7 Pat McFadden 35 35 35 35 35 35 5 35 180
8 Diane DePanfilis 6 35 35 35 35 35 35 35 181
9 Sandra Kirkland 7 35 35 35 35 35 35 35 182
 
Women 60 – 64  
Rank Name 5K 10M 10K 1M 8K MM 5M 15K Total
1 Darlene Auerbach 3 1 2 1 1 35 2 35 10
2 June Schneider 1 35 1 35 35 35 1 35 108
3 Cathy Gibbons 2 35 35 35 35 35 35 1 143
4 Muffet Chatterton 35 35 35 35 35 35 35 2 177
4 Sharon Serio 35 2 35 35 35 35 35 35 177
 
Women 65 – 69  
Rank Name 5K 10M 10K 1M 8K MM 5M 15K Total
1 Molly Sherwood 35 35 1 1 35 35 35 35 142
2 Beth Wintermute 1 35 35 35 35 35 35 35 176
 
Women 75 and Over  
Rank Name 5K 10M 10K 1M 8K MM 5M 15K Total
1 Yvonne Aasen 1 35 1 1 1 35 1 1 6
 
Men 14 and Under  
Rank Name 5K 10M 10K 1M 8K MM 5M 15K Total
1 Ryan Forsyth 1 35 2 2 2 35 3 2 12
2 Nathan Udell 2 35 3 3 3 1 2 3 14
3 Charles Hollamon 7 35 4 5 6 35 5 4 31
4 Sam Phipps 35 35 1 1 4 35 1 1 43
5 Andrew Forsyth 3 35 35 4 5 35 4 35 86
6 Zach Haskell 5 35 35 6 35 35 35 35 151
7 Thomas Mumford 9 35 35 7 35 35 35 35 156
8 Luke Gilman 35 35 35 35 1 35 35 35 176
9 Alexander Northrup 4 35 35 35 35 35 35 35 179
10 Matthew Bugenhagen 6 35 35 35 35 35 35 35 181
11 Sam Biddle 8 35 35 35 35 35 35 35 183
 
Men 15 – 19  
Rank Name 5K 10M 10K 1M 8K MM 5M 15K Total
1 William Allen II 2 1 3 35 1 1 35 2 10
2 Robert Warrington 3 35 2 1 3 35 1 35 45
3 Matthew Shanks 35 35 4 2 2 35 35 3 81
4 Nathan Wallace 1 35 35 35 35 35 35 1 142
5 Matt Phipps 35 35 1 35 35 35 35 35 176
 
Men 20 – 24  
Rank Name 5K 10M 10K 1M 8K MM 5M 15K Total
1 Matt Fortin 3 3 35 1 1 1 1 1 8
2 Justin Marvel 2 2 2 35 3 2 2 35 13
3 Scott Koehler 1 1 1 35 2 35 35 35 75
4 James Blackwood 35 35 35 2 35 35 35 35 177
5 Adam Dales 35 35 35 35 4 35 35 35 179
 
Men 25 – 29  
Rank Name 5K 10M 10K 1M 8K MM 5M 15K Total
1 David Walser 1 1 1 1 3 1 1 1 6
2 Matt Heist 3 2 35 35 1 35 35 2 78
3 Daniel Falk 35 3 35 35 2 35 35 3 113
4 Brandon Checketts 6 35 4 2 35 35 35 35 117
5 John Deming 2 35 2 35 35 35 35 35 144
6 Jeremy Corey 4 4 35 35 35 35 35 35 148
7 Jason Dugan 35 35 3 35 35 35 35 35 178
8 Joe Ferner 35 35 35 35 35 35 35 4 179
9 Erik Nudo 5 35 35 35 35 35 35 35 180
10 Rick Miller 7 35 35 35 35 35 35 35 182
 
Men 30 – 34  
Rank Name 5K 10M 10K 1M 8K MM 5M 15K Total
1 Josh Alcombright 1 1 1 3 1 1 35 35 8
2 Christopher Holt 3 3 7 1 3 2 2 1 12
3 Chad Langley 4 35 5 6 5 3 3 3 23
4 Timothy Barrett 5 4 3 8 4 5 5 6 26
5 Anthony Militello 7 8 6 5 6 6 8 5 35
5 Derek Van Buren 6 7 35 4 8 35 6 4 35
6 Brian Sjoberg 35 2 2 2 2 35 1 35 44
7 Chad Bickel 9 10 35 7 7 35 7 35 75
8 Warren Evans 35 35 35 35 35 35 4 2 146
9 Casey Trout 35 6 4 35 35 35 35 35 150
10 Andre Mercier 8 9 35 35 35 35 35 35 157
11 Nathan Nudelman 2 35 35 35 35 35 35 35 177
12 Jonathan Line 35 35 35 35 35 4 35 35 179
13 Tor Christensen 35 5 35 35 35 35 35 35 180
 
Men 35 – 39  
Rank Name 5K 10M 10K 1M 8K MM 5M 15K Total
1 Robert Cawood 2 2 1 2 1 8 2 1 9
2 Joshua Harriman 3 3 2 1 2 35 1 3 12
3 Eric Grevin 8 7 6 3 5 2 3 35 26
4 Brian Robinson 9 9 7 7 6 3 5 4 32
4 Chris Mairs 7 6 5 5 8 35 4 5 32
5 Michael Coleman 14 15 8 8 9 4 9 7 45
6 Jim Milko 13 35 11 6 7 6 7 35 50
7 Karl Roy 6 14 13 4 35 5 35 9 51
8 Albert Whitlock 18 16 12 9 10 7 11 8 57
9 Thor Young 4 5 3 35 35 35 35 2 84
10 Aaron Baxter 5 35 4 35 4 35 35 35 118
11 Michael Ricciardi 10 13 10 35 35 35 35 35 138
12 Robert Tisch 1 1 35 35 35 35 35 35 142
13 Cliff Moses 20 35 14 35 11 35 35 35 150
14 Joseph Hershfeldt 35 8 35 35 35 35 6 35 154
15 Dean Hunter 35 35 35 35 35 1 35 35 176
16 Kevin Mish 35 35 35 35 3 35 35 35 178
17 Hugh Harris 35 4 35 35 35 35 35 35 179
18 Drew Paylor 35 35 35 35 35 35 35 6 181
19 Jim Calvert 35 35 35 35 35 35 8 35 183
20 Jim Gibbons 35 35 9 35 35 35 35 35 184
21 George Patterson 35 10 35 35 35 35 35 35 185
21 Michael Davis 35 35 35 35 35 35 10 35 185
22 Ted Morgan 35 11 35 35 35 35 35 35 186
22 Christopher Sala 11 35 35 35 35 35 35 35 186
23 Henry Schut 35 12 35 35 35 35 35 35 187
23 Michael Robinson 12 35 35 35 35 35 35 35 187
24 Richard O’Brien 15 35 35 35 35 35 35 35 190
25 Steve Shook 16 35 35 35 35 35 35 35 191
26 Jeffrey Sanders 17 35 35 35 35 35 35 35 192
26 Nick Del Pizzo 35 17 35 35 35 35 35 35 192
27 Norman Frost 19 35 35 35 35 35 35 35 194
 
Men 40 – 44  
Rank Name 5K 10M 10K 1M 8K MM 5M 15K Total
1 Sailesh Patel 3 1 35 3 3 1 35 1 12
2 David Phipps 6 3 1 6 2 4 1 2 13
3 Jeff Carlson 5 5 2 1 4 3 8 5 20
4 Tim Lowe 7 4 9 4 5 5 2 3 23
5 Gary Konigkramer 35 8 3 8 7 7 5 35 38
6 David Forsyth 11 35 6 9 9 8 6 35 49
7 David Mumford 13 10 7 5 6 35 35 12 53
8 Christian Zazzali 12 11 10 35 10 10 7 7 55
9 Bret Pollack 16 35 35 10 12 11 11 13 73
10 Mark Stith 17 16 13 11 13 12 13 14 76
11 Vassie Hollamon 23 15 16 13 16 13 15 16 88
12 Stephen Morris 8 35 5 7 8 35 35 9 72
13 Hamilton Tyler 35 6 4 35 35 35 9 4 93
14 Barry Lowenthal 14 14 35 35 14 35 10 10 97
15 Thomas Hofer 2 2 35 35 35 2 35 35 111
16 Jeff Barbrick 20 19 15 12 15 35 35 35 116
17 David MacKendrick 15 35 11 35 35 35 12 15 123
18 Chris Sinclair 10 9 35 35 35 35 4 35 128
19 Jose Romero 35 12 12 35 35 35 35 6 135
20 Dennis McGinley 35 13 8 35 35 35 35 11 137
21 Jim Brackett 1 35 35 2 35 35 35 35 143
22 John Gygax 9 7 35 35 35 35 35 35 156
23 Dan Friel 19 35 14 35 35 35 35 35 173
24 Richard Stevens 35 35 35 35 1 35 35 35 176
25 David Blattenberger 35 35 35 35 35 35 3 35 178
26 James Fitch 4 35 35 35 35 35 35 35 179
27 Vic Engleman 35 35 35 35 35 6 35 35 181
28 Tim Acton 35 35 35 35 35 35 35 8 183
29 Gary Engleman 35 35 35 35 35 9 35 35 184
30 James Falvey 35 35 35 35 11 35 35 35 186
31 Matt Peterson 35 35 35 35 35 35 14 35 189
32 Andrew Moser 35 17 35 35 35 35 35 35 192
33 Keith Northrup 18 35 35 35 35 35 35 35 193
33 Rich Bruce 35 18 35 35 35 35 35 35 193
34 David Iams 21 35 35 35 35 35 35 35 196
35 Don Clasen 22 35 35 35 35 35 35 35 197
 
Men 45 – 49  
Rank Name 5K 10M 10K 1M 8K MM 5M 15K Total
1 Matt Mace 1 1 1 2 1 1 1 2 6
2 Robert Biddle 5 3 35 35 4 3 2 3 20
3 Greg Clulow 6 4 4 3 3 4 5 4 22
4 Dave Walser 15 7 5 4 6 5 4 5 29
5 Silvester Mata 19 6 6 35 9 2 6 7 36
6 Roger Shanks 13 13 8 9 10 7 7 14 54
7 Derek Ammons 18 11 9 8 11 13 10 15 62
8 Jim Wickless 20 35 13 10 13 10 11 16 73
9 James Anderson 2 2 3 1 2 35 35 35 45
10 James Favret 12 35 35 6 8 6 35 13 80
11 Mike Richardson 10 10 35 7 35 35 8 12 82
12 Mitch Keiler 35 8 7 35 7 35 35 11 103
13 William Allen 4 9 35 35 15 12 35 35 110
14 Mark Rosasco 3 35 35 35 5 35 3 35 116
15 Eric Karandy 7 5 35 35 35 35 35 8 125
16 Matthew Treuth 8 12 10 35 35 35 35 35 135
17 Bill Bowen 35 35 11 35 35 9 12 35 137
18 Gary Eitel 22 35 35 35 35 8 35 6 141
19 Gregory Hill 35 35 35 35 12 35 9 17 143
19 Thomas Hattar 35 35 2 35 35 35 35 1 143
20 hank lobe 35 35 35 5 35 35 35 10 155
21 Scott Broerman 11 35 35 35 35 35 35 9 160
22 Ronald Hooker 35 35 12 35 35 14 35 35 166
23 Steven Penkert 9 35 35 35 35 35 35 35 184
24 Jon Valentine 35 35 35 11 35 35 35 35 186
24 Marvin Solberg 35 35 35 35 35 11 35 35 186
25 Clifford Laible 35 35 35 35 35 35 13 35 188
26 Scott Gilman 35 35 35 35 14 35 35 35 189
26 David Corrigan 35 35 14 35 35 35 35 35 189
26 Bob Zeminsky 14 35 35 35 35 35 35 35 189
26 John Anderson Jr. 35 14 35 35 35 35 35 35 189
27 George Matthews 35 15 35 35 35 35 35 35 190
27 Paul Manders 35 35 15 35 35 35 35 35 190
28 Wayne Wallace 16 35 35 35 35 35 35 35 191
29 David Kanamine 17 35 35 35 35 35 35 35 192
30 Tim Wheatley 21 35 35 35 35 35 35 35 196
 
Men 50 – 54  
Rank Name 5K 10M 10K 1M 8K MM 5M 15K Total
1 Paul Serra 1 35 1 1 2 35 2 2 9
2 Michael Bergeson 2 1 2 2 3 35 3 3 13
3 Rick Paukstitus 7 3 3 3 4 35 4 35 24
4 Larry Puglisi 9 5 5 6 6 2 10 8 32
5 Joe Hatcher 35 6 11 5 10 5 9 35 46
6 David Warrington 8 35 16 7 5 3 13 35 52
7 Jon Sherbun 12 7 10 35 9 35 35 11 84
8 Mike Howard 6 35 6 4 35 4 35 35 90
9 Richard Meidenbauer 14 10 13 35 12 35 14 35 98
10 Wilhelm Anderson 35 35 35 35 1 35 1 1 108
11 Ross Heisman 35 2 35 35 35 1 35 5 113
12 Tom DeKornfeld 5 4 35 35 35 35 5 35 119
13 Mike Higgins 4 35 35 35 35 35 7 4 120
14 Charles Schindler 35 35 4 35 35 35 8 6 123
15 James Rodak 35 35 35 35 8 35 12 9 134
16 James Miller 35 35 35 35 7 35 11 12 135
17 Michael Udell 16 35 35 8 35 35 15 35 144
18 Jim Kaufman 15 35 12 35 35 35 35 13 145
19 Gary Buchan 3 35 35 35 35 35 35 7 150
20 Tim Smith 17 35 17 35 13 35 35 35 152
21 Douglas Silate 10 35 7 35 35 35 35 35 157
22 Allan Arbogast 35 35 8 35 35 35 35 10 158
23 Ed Shafer 11 8 35 35 35 35 35 35 159
24 Keith Corner 13 35 15 35 35 35 35 35 168
25 John Barbour 35 35 35 35 35 35 6 35 181
26 Charlie Markham 35 35 9 35 35 35 35 35 184
26 Mark Stover 35 9 35 35 35 35 35 35 184
27 Jim Conlon 35 35 35 35 11 35 35 35 186
28 Clint Henderson 35 35 35 35 35 35 35 14 189
28 Doug Miller 35 35 14 35 35 35 35 35 189
29 Paul Brabazon 18 35 35 35 35 35 35 35 193
30 John Kibby 19 35 35 35 35 35 35 35 194
31 David Oliva 20 35 35 35 35 35 35 35 195
 
Men 55 – 59  
Rank Name 5K 10M 10K 1M 8K MM 5M 15K Total
1 David Brault 3 2 4 1 2 1 1 1 8
2 Wilfred Brown 1 35 2 3 1 35 2 2 11
3 Douglas Burke 2 1 3 4 3 2 3 3 14
4 Eric Gyaki 4 35 7 2 4 35 4 4 25
5 Dan Kallemyn 6 3 6 5 6 5 35 5 30
6 Richard Aulbach 7 35 11 35 8 4 6 9 45
7 Jim Etchison 11 6 9 6 10 9 9 12 49
7 Dennis Meyer 9 4 12 35 12 6 10 8 49
8 Reggie Haseltine 14 11 15 8 15 10 14 15 72
8 Donald Snodgrass 12 14 18 11 16 7 13 15 72
9 William Myers 15 10 16 9 17 12 17 11 73
10 Charlie Muskin 35 35 10 12 13 12 17 10 74
11 John Curley 21 7 35 35 9 12 11 15 75
12 Patrick Donahue 13 14 18 10 18 11 15 14 77
13 Jon Palks 5 35 5 35 5 35 5 35 90
14 Todd Olson 8 5 35 35 7 35 7 35 97
15 Steven Watkins 16 35 14 7 14 35 16 35 102
16 Daniel Downer 19 35 13 35 35 8 35 13 123
17 Bill Peake 35 9 35 35 35 3 35 7 124
18 J. Stewart Bland 10 35 35 35 11 35 12 35 138
19 Joe Layton 18 12 17 35 35 35 35 35 152
20 Bill Woods 20 14 35 35 35 35 35 35 174
21 Craig Harrison 17 35 18 35 35 35 35 35 175
22 Timothy Smith 35 35 1 35 35 35 35 35 176
23 Rick Shea 35 35 35 35 35 35 35 6 181
24 Chester Cleaver 35 35 8 35 35 35 35 35 183
24 Bob Field 35 8 35 35 35 35 35 35 183
24 Walt Chitwood 35 35 35 35 35 35 8 35 183
25 Christopher Riley 35 13 35 35 35 35 35 35 188
 
Men 60 – 64  
Rank Name 5K 10M 10K 1M 8K MM 5M 15K Total
1 Dan Masterson 3 35 3 2 4 1 35 1 14
2 Christopher Lee 4 2 4 35 5 3 1 2 16
3 Bill Haskell 5 3 35 3 3 4 35 3 21
4 Tom Bradford 6 4 5 4 6 5 2 7 26
5 Dan Symancyk 10 8 35 35 8 7 5 8 46
6 John Kirkpatrick 1 1 2 1 2 35 35 35 42
7 Gerald Anderson 35 7 11 35 35 6 4 35 98
8 Ronnie Wong 2 35 1 35 1 35 35 35 109
9 Peter Boice 7 35 6 35 35 2 35 35 120
10 Dick Morgan 8 35 9 35 35 35 3 35 125
11 David Strasser 9 35 10 35 7 35 35 35 131
12 Paul Doherty 35 5 35 35 35 35 35 6 151
13 Paul Stoneham 35 35 8 35 35 35 35 5 153
14 Mike Chamberlain 35 35 35 35 35 35 35 4 179
15 Steven Van Rees 35 6 35 35 35 35 35 35 181
16 William Gumula 35 35 7 35 35 35 35 35 182
 
Men 65 – 69  
Rank Name 5K 10M 10K 1M 8K MM 5M 15K Total
1 Joe Clorety 1 35 1 1 1 1 1 1 6
2 Evan Thomas 2 4 35 35 2 2 2 3 15
3 William Derr 3 2 4 2 3 35 4 35 18
4 Alan Wycherley 5 3 7 3 6 35 3 5 25
5 Fred Shanklin 7 4 7 4 5 3 6 6 28
6 John Koletty 6 35 6 35 4 35 35 4 90
7 Brev Moore 35 1 3 35 35 35 35 2 111
8 Carl Eberline 35 35 2 35 35 35 35 35 177
9 Don Higdon 4 35 35 35 35 35 35 35 179
10 Gerald Royce 35 35 5 35 35 35 35 35 180
10 allen veasey 35 35 35 35 35 35 5 35 180
 
Men 70 – 74  
Rank Name 5K 10M 10K 1M 8K MM 5M 15K Total
1 Arnold Henderson 2 1 2 1 1 2 1 1 7
2 Don Singer 1 2 3 2 35 35 35 35 78
3 Norman Lee 35 3 4 35 35 3 35 2 82
4 Neal Hinkle 35 4 6 4 2 35 35 35 86
5 Don Stoddard 3 35 1 35 35 35 35 35 144
6 Milton Taylor 35 35 5 3 35 35 35 35 148
7 William Douglas 4 35 35 5 35 35 35 35 149
8 Clair Morris 5 35 35 6 35 35 35 35 151
9 James Mandrin 35 35 35 35 35 1 35 35 176
 
Men 75 and Over  
Rank Name 5K 10M 10K 1M 8K MM 5M 15K Total
1 Brad Chapman 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 6