Category Archives: Championship Series

UPDATE: JOHN WALL ONE MILE TRACK RACE, WEEKEND TRAINING SESSIONS CANCELED

Due to the extreme heat forecast for July 20, 2019, the Annapolis Striders has canceled the John Wall One Mile Track Race, as well as the weekend training sessions for the Moore’s Marines Marathon Training and A10 Training Programs.

The race cancellation will not affect the standings for those currently in the Championship Series as this race will be removed from consideration.

Anyone participating in one of the weekend training programs should contact either the Moore’s Marines or A10 Training coaches for guidance for safe training options.

Please join us at the next Championship Series race, the Dog Days 8K on August 4th.

Special Notification – 2019 Dawson’s Fathers Day 10K Cancellation

Fellow runners:

I am sure you are disappointed with the news that the Father’s Day 10k race has been cancelled.  It was not an easy decision to make and we are just as disappointed.  We were informed that a student sporting event was being held at Severna Park High School the same weekend and began searching for a new venue.  As I am sure you are aware, there are not many places that can safely host a race of 400+ runners, volunteers and spectators.  We found two possibilities; however, after further investigation, we felt that neither location would be safe for you, all our  volunteers, spectators or local community.   So we made the hard decision in the interest of what was best.

For those of you participating in the Championship Series, the scoring will be adjusted to reflect the cancellation of this race.  For those of you individual participants that registered through Active.com, you will be receiving a refund. (We are working on that process currently).

We thank each of you for your interest in participating and will plan to hold the race again next year.   Please look for our other races on our website, and we look forward to seeing you there!

Should you have any questions, please email myself or our VP of Races, Irene.

Thank you for your time and understanding.

Annapolis Striders

Board of Directors

Eva Coale (President)

2019 Championship Series Standings

Last Updated:   04-August-2019   6:48 PM
For corrections or questions contact Jeff Carlson at ChampSeries@annapolisstriders.org

The Father’s Day 10K and John Wall Mile races were canceled, so the 2019 Championship Series contains 6 races instead of 8.  All other scoring rules remain the same.

Legend

1
A rank with a green background represents an age group award position.
The number of awards is based upon the number of qualified runners in each age group.
A “qualified runner” is a member in good standing (membership not expired) and who hasn’t missed more than 2 races.
3 awards for up to 6 qualified runners
4 awards for 7 or 8 qualified runners
5 awards for 9 or more qualified runners.

Throughout the year, as memberships expire and runners miss their 3rd race, the number of available awards will adjust accordingly.

+ or +
 
If a runner will move to the next-higher age group next year, a plus sign is placed next to his or her name.

 5 
A gold box is placed next to a runner’s name if all Champ Series races so far this year have been completed. 
At the end of the year, a runner who has completed all Champ Series races will receive an “IronMan” award.
The number in the box signifies how many consecutive years the runner will have received this award.
49
A 49 is given when a runner misses a race, or if their membership has lapsed.
8
Each runner’s two highest scores are dropped.  Dropped races are highlighted in grey and added to the right of the decimal point to act as a tie-breaker.
exp
A red background with the value “exp” denotes the point in the season where a runner’s membership expires.
49
A score of 49 with a red background denotes the 3rd missed race, making the runner ineligible for end-of-year awards.
5K
Valentine’s 5K
10M
Cherry Pit 10 Miler
10K
Father’s Day 10K (the 2019 10K race was canceled)
1M
John Wall Memorial One Mile Track Race (the 2019 1 mile race was canceled)
8K
Dog Days 8K Cross Country Run
MM
Metric Marathon — 26.2K / 16.28 miles
5M
Downs Park 5 Miler — AKA: The Hog Neck Scamper
15K
Annapolis Striders Anniversary 15K

* Hover your mouse over the scores below to see each runner’s finish time and average pace.

 
Women 14 and Under 8 qualified runners, awards for top 4
Rank Name 5K 10M 10K 1M 8K MM 5M 15K Total
1 Katherine Dangel1 2 7 2 exp 4.07
2 Alyssa Dangel1 4 8 1 exp 5.08
3 Meghan Malone 5 49 4 9.49
3 Sophia Brege 49 6 3 9.49
4 Ruby Zegowitz+ 1 49 49 50.49
5 Mabel Zegowitz 3 49 49 52.49
6 Elana Jarrett 6 49 49 exp 55.49
7 Jaidyn Jarrett 7 49 49 exp 56.49
 
Women 15 – 19 2 qualified runners, awards for top 2
Rank Name 5K 10M 10K 1M 8K MM 5M 15K Total
1 Carina Ruyter 49 49 1 50.49
2 Francesca Ducker 49 49 2 51.49
 
Women 20 – 24 2 qualified runners, awards for top 2
Rank Name 5K 10M 10K 1M 8K MM 5M 15K Total
1 Nicole Dawson+1 1 1 1 2.01
2 Natalie Dulaney 2 49 2 4.49
 
Women 25 – 29 11 qualified runners, awards for top 5
Rank Name 5K 10M 10K 1M 8K MM 5M 15K Total
1 Kathryn Howser+1 1 1 1 2.01
2 Melanie Kylis1 5 2 2 4.05
3 Deborah Howe 3 49 3 6.49
4 Amanda Pollander 4 3 49 7.49
5 Alison Quigley 8 6 49 14.49
6 Colleen Kenny+ 2 49 49 51.49
7 Kristin Waller+ 49 4 49 exp 53.49
7 Kiersten White 49 49 4 53.49
8 Christine Flanagan 49 5 49 54.49
9 Jireh Joy Sacramento 7 49 49 56.49
10 Shannon Costello 9 49 49 58.49
11 Stephanie Spring+ 6 49 exp 49 55.49
 
Women 30 – 34 12 qualified runners, awards for top 5
Rank Name 5K 10M 10K 1M 8K MM 5M 15K Total
1 U’tonna Brown 1 49 1 2.49
2 Kelly Kylis2 5 2 2 4.05
3 Casey Jolicoeur1 6 3 3 6.06
4 Teresa Meskey 4 49 4 8.49
5 Megan Gratz 49 4 5 9.49
6 Devin De Lange 8 49 6 14.49
7 Jessica Ecton+ 49 1 49 50.49
8 Elizabeth Nabors 2 49 exp 51.49
9 Jackie Fritsch+ 3 49 49 52.49
10 Jazmin Herrera 49 5 49 54.49
11 Caitlin Hurley+ 7 49 49 56.49
12 Kelly Beitzell 9 49 49 58.49
 
Women 35 – 39 18 qualified runners, awards for top 5
Rank Name 5K 10M 10K 1M 8K MM 5M 15K Total
1 Karen Hunter+1 3 1 1 2.03
2 Tara Murphy 49 3 3 6.49
3 Jessica Fleming 49 5 2 7.49
4 Pamela Blakely+1 6 2 6 exp 8.06
5 Kara Reese+5 9 4 4 8.09
6 Jennifer Bevan-Dangel2 5 7 7 exp 12.07
7 Maureen Delaney+ 8 49 5 13.49
8 Iffath Sultana1 11 6 10 exp 16.11
9 Alicia O’Brien+1 12 8 9 17.12
10 Krista Sermon 1 49 49 50.49
11 Amy Zbikowski+ 2 49 49 exp 51.49
12 Amy Keish 4 49 49 53.49
13 Lacey Barry 7 49 49 exp 56.49
14 Kristen Heist 49 49 8 57.49
15 Hope Harris+ 10 49 49 59.49
16 Amanda Connelly 49 49 11 exp 60.49
17 Melinda Poore+ 13 49 exp 62.49
18 Lauren Smith 14 49 49 63.49
 
Women 40 – 44 21 qualified runners, awards for top 5
Rank Name 5K 10M 10K 1M 8K MM 5M 15K Total
1 Theresa Kinsella 1 49 1 exp 2.49
2 Beth Quinlan Pritchett+ 2 2 49 4.49
3 Carah Tabar2 8 3 2 5.08
4 Stacie Oliver1 11 4 4 8.11
5 Laurie Mann1 4 5 5 9.05
6 Tara Mairs+ 6 49 6 12.49
7 Taryn Toman 7 6 49 13.49
8 Lisa Chang1 10 9 7 16.10
9 Christina Fettig 15 49 8 23.49
10 Natalia Rodriguez 49 1 49 50.49
11 Mandy Court 3 49 49 52.49
11 Kelly Viands 49 49 3 52.49
12 Audrey Gutierrez 5 49 49 54.49
13 Sarah Bell+ 49 7 49 56.49
14 Tammy Roberson 49 8 49 57.49
15 Kelly McCone 9 49 49 58.49
16 Rebecca Kessler+ 49 10 49 59.49
17 Brienne Lang 12 49 49 61.49
18 Wendy Munsey 13 49 49 62.49
19 Michelle Klein 14 49 49 63.49
20 Angela Reel 16 49 exp 65.49
 
Women 45 – 49 22 qualified runners, awards for top 5
Rank Name 5K 10M 10K 1M 8K MM 5M 15K Total
1 Kim Burke1 1 1 1 2.01
2 Cris Eck7 4 3 3 6.04
3 Laurie Muldowney 49 4 2 6.49
4 Ann Garduno-Carlson1 2 7 5 7.07
5 Katey Wurstner 49 6 4 10.49
6 Melissa McArthur+5 6 8 6 12.08
7 Dawn Pattarini 14 5 49 19.49
8 Amy Hood 49 2 49 51.49
9 Heather Bencivenga+ 3 49 49 52.49
10 Rebecca Altman 5 49 49 54.49
11 Rebecca Esterle 7 49 49 56.49
12 Allison O’Grady 8 49 49 exp 57.49
13 Kelly Gardner 49 9 49 exp 58.49
13 Susan Pardue 9 49 49 58.49
14 Cindy Wolverton 10 49 49 59.49
14 Jacy Zegowitz 49 10 49 59.49
15 Brenda Wintrode 49 11 49 60.49
15 Katie Bamford 11 49 49 exp 60.49
16 Carol Churches 49 12 49 exp 61.49
16 Karen Jarrett 12 49 49 exp 61.49
17 Julia Powell 13 49 49 62.49
18 Liani Setyawan 14 49 49 63.49
 
Women 50 – 54 30 qualified runners, awards for top 5
Rank Name 5K 10M 10K 1M 8K MM 5M 15K Total
1 Sandi Simon1 3 1 1 2.03
2 Amy Malone1 6 2 2 4.06
3 Christine Schauerman 2 49 3 5.49
4 Claudia Ducker 1 49 5 6.49
5 Moira Leavitt 4 49 4 8.49
6 Lisa Zamostny9 13 4 7 11.13
7 Sam Lockard1 9 3 9 12.09
8 Pamela Quinn1 14 6 8 14.14
9 Carol Wesolowski3 10 5 10 exp 15.10
10 Katherine Bloom1 15 7 11 18.15
11 Lara Roeding 12 49 6 18.49
12 Sandra Kellstrom1 22 10 13 23.22
13 Ginger Andrews+ 49 9 14 23.49
14 Nancy Roth1 20 12 12 24.20
15 Debra Saltz 21 49 16 37.49
16 Sharlene Deskins+ 25 49 15 40.49
17 Marsha Demaree+ 5 49 49 54.49
18 Mary Morgan+ 7 49 exp 56.49
19 Crystal Rapp 8 49 49 57.49
19 Jacalyn Ginsburg+ 49 8 49 57.49
20 Jennifer Dulaney 11 49 49 60.49
20 Jody Rowe 49 11 49 exp 60.49
21 Mary Ewenson 16 49 49 65.49
22 Ann Garvey+ 17 49 49 66.49
23 Eva Coale 18 49 49 67.49
24 Liz Behrmann 19 49 49 68.49
25 Betsy Earley+ 23 49 49 72.49
26 Sophia Quinn+ 24 49 49 73.49
27 Irene Myers-Thompson 26 49 49 75.49
28 Amy Andrews 27 49 49 76.49
 
Women 55 – 59 24 qualified runners, awards for top 5
Rank Name 5K 10M 10K 1M 8K MM 5M 15K Total
1 Jill Snyder 1 49 1 2.49
2 Suzanne Furr 49 1 2 3.49
3 Jane Meyer1 3 2 3 5.03
4 Vicky Mundt 2 3 49 5.49
5 Catherine Gonzalez+1 6 4 4 8.06
6 Pamela Yao1 4 5 5 9.05
7 Sandi Delcore 5 6 49 11.49
8 Cindy Myers1 9 7 7 exp 14.09
9 Caren Appel1 18 9 8 17.18
10 Meredith Sanders 11 49 6 17.49
11 Susan Tant 49 10 9 exp 19.49
12 Donna Flynn1 10 13 10 20.13
13 Becky Cully 8 12 49 exp 20.49
14 Mary McCall+ 14 8 49 22.49
15 Anneliese Greksa1 12 15 11 23.15
16 Diane Quigley1 19 14 13 27.19
17 Leslie Sparks 15 49 12 27.49
18 Jane McKenzie+ 7 49 49 56.49
19 Deborah Love 49 11 49 exp 60.49
20 Deborah Needle 13 49 49 62.49
21 Cynthia Butler 16 49 49 65.49
22 Lori Brown 17 49 49 66.49
23 Carrye Massey 20 49 49 69.49
24 Leslie Ambrose 21 49 49 70.49
 
Women 60 – 64 14 qualified runners, awards for top 5
Rank Name 5K 10M 10K 1M 8K MM 5M 15K Total
1 Brenda Norman 1 1 49 2.49
2 Janice Uthe 2 49 2 4.49
3 Nina Fisher 3 2 49 5.49
4 Jeannette Bassett 49 4 3 7.49
5 Missy Digiulian+ 4 7 49 11.49
6 Jeanne Larrison1 8 8 4 12.08
7 Irene Langweil 7 6 49 13.49
8 Kathleen McMackin+1 9 9 5 14.09
9 Helen Laird 49 49 1 50.49
10 Jo Muniz 49 3 49 52.49
11 Mary Smith 49 5 49 exp 54.49
11 Jane Schindler 5 49 49 54.49
12 Sandy Grosvenor 6 49 49 55.49
13 Katie Beitzell 10 49 49 59.49
 
Women 65 – 69 10 qualified runners, awards for top 5
Rank Name 5K 10M 10K 1M 8K MM 5M 15K Total
1 Peggy Vail 1 1 49 2.49
2 Robin Dawson1 3 2 2 4.03
3 Deborah Francisco1 9 3 4 7.09
4 Kathleen Hanson 7 49 3 10.49
5 Kathy Hennes 49 49 1 50.49
6 Maria Shields 2 49 49 51.49
7 Delia Edelmann 4 49 49 53.49
8 Arlene Rayburn 5 49 49 54.49
9 Sandra Crouse 6 49 exp 55.49
10 Patricia McFadden 8 49 49 57.49
 
Women 70 – 74 6 qualified runners, awards for top 3
Rank Name 5K 10M 10K 1M 8K MM 5M 15K Total
1 Rae Jean Goodman1 1 2 1 exp 2.02
2 Danielle Kaczensky 2 1 49 exp 3.49
3 Clare Imholtz 3 3 49 6.49
4 Marie Delaney 6 49 2 8.49
5 Rosemary Smith 4 49 49 exp 53.49
6 Connie Musgrove 5 49 49 54.49
 
Women 75 – 79 1 qualified runner, 1 award
Rank Name 5K 10M 10K 1M 8K MM 5M 15K Total
1 Molly Sherwood1 1 1 1 2.01
 
Women 85 – 89 1 qualified runner, 1 award
Rank Name 5K 10M 10K 1M 8K MM 5M 15K Total
1 Yvonne Aasen 1 49 49 exp 50.49
 
Men 14 and Under 7 qualified runners, awards for top 4
Rank Name 5K 10M 10K 1M 8K MM 5M 15K Total
1 Liam McCone 3 49 2 5.49
1 Carson Malone 2 49 3 5.49
2 Ryan Brege 49 49 1 50.49
2 Lane Zegowitz 1 49 49 50.49
3 Luke Zegowitz 4 49 49 53.49
3 Adam Heist 49 49 4 53.49
4 Nathan Jarrett+ 5 49 49 exp 54.49
 
Men 15 – 19 2 qualified runners, awards for top 2
Rank Name 5K 10M 10K 1M 8K MM 5M 15K Total
1 Zack Bamford1 2 5 1 exp 3.05
2 Samuel Foltz 1 49 49 50.49
 
Men 20 – 24 3 qualified runners, awards for top 3
Rank Name 5K 10M 10K 1M 8K MM 5M 15K Total
1 Martin Shpuntoff+2 1 1 1 2.01
2 Matthew Roy 49 2 49 51.49
2 Colin Quinn 49 49 2 51.49
 
Men 25 – 29 5 qualified runners, awards for top 3
Rank Name 5K 10M 10K 1M 8K MM 5M 15K Total
1 Brandon Bowser1 3 2 1 3.03
2 Patrick Stephens2 2 3 2 4.03
3 Dan Mandeville 4 1 49 exp 5.49
4 J.R. Diggs+ 5 4 49 9.49
5 Charlie Schindler 1 49 49 50.49
 
Men 30 – 34 12 qualified runners, awards for top 5
Rank Name 5K 10M 10K 1M 8K MM 5M 15K Total
1 Jeloni Moore+ 1 49 1 exp 2.49
2 Joel Wanger1 3 1 2 3.03
3 Dan Grote1 2 2 3 4.03
4 Derek Trott3 4 3 4 7.04
5 Jonathan Bligh 6 5 49 11.49
5 Joseph Dolan+ 49 6 5 11.49
6 John Swenson 7 7 49 14.49
6 Shannon Garrahy+ 8 49 6 14.49
7 Javier Huerta+ 49 8 7 15.49
8 Alberto Valle 49 4 49 53.49
9 Zack Hollenczer 5 49 49 54.49
10 Josh Glassman 9 49 49 58.49
 
Men 35 – 39 19 qualified runners, awards for top 5
Rank Name 5K 10M 10K 1M 8K MM 5M 15K Total
1 Scott Koehler 1 49 1 2.49
2 Maksym Petrenko1 2 1 2 3.02
3 Kevin Latone 4 2 49 6.49
4 David Plachno1 3 5 5 8.05
5 Steve Mitchell 5 3 49 exp 8.49
6 David John Walser2 7 6 6 12.07
7 Scott O’Donnell+1 9 8 4 12.09
8 Matthew Heist1 6 7 9 13.09
9 Daniel Stoudt9 8 9 7 15.09
10 Eric Brege+ 49 12 3 15.49
11 Michael Gonzalez 49 11 8 exp 19.49
12 Daniel Jolicoeur2 11 10 10 20.11
13 Steve Moss+2 14 13 12 25.14
14 Casey Rayburg 49 4 49 53.49
15 Josh Burnett 10 49 49 59.49
16 William Connelly 49 49 11 exp 60.49
17 Andrew Smith 12 49 49 61.49
18 Andrew Dangel+ 13 49 49 exp 62.49
19 Andrew O’Brien 15 49 49 64.49
 
Men 40 – 44 25 qualified runners, awards for top 5
Rank Name 5K 10M 10K 1M 8K MM 5M 15K Total
1 Gene Severtson 1 49 1 2.49
2 Steve Coleman+ 49 1 2 3.49
3 Karsten Brown+1 2 3 5 5.05
4 Richard Aarons 4 2 49 6.49
5 Timothy Brozek1 3 4 4 7.04
6 Bill Bamford+1 5 5 3 exp 8.05
7 Billy Abercrombie2 6 6 8 12.08
8 Jon Schraft 7 49 6 13.49
9 Stephen Toman 8 7 49 15.49
10 David Thomas+1 9 8 9 17.09
11 Stephen Hord3 11 12 10 21.12
12 David McCone 49 10 12 22.49
13 Timothy Barrett+3 16 14 11 25.16
14 Bjorn Verduijn 15 11 49 26.49
15 Carlos Diaz+2 19 15 14 29.19
16 Jonathan Wintrode 14 16 49 30.49
17 Brian Palechek 49 49 7 56.49
18 Moges Abebe 49 9 49 exp 58.49
19 Greg Eggleston 10 49 49 59.49
20 Jason Thrash 12 49 49 61.49
21 Paul Kaup 49 49 13 62.49
21 Marc Haseltine+ 13 49 49 62.49
21 Brian Radwanski 49 13 49 62.49
22 Jason Sawyer 17 49 49 66.49
23 Jared Boardman 18 49 49 67.49
 
Men 45 – 49 22 qualified runners, awards for top 5
Rank Name 5K 10M 10K 1M 8K MM 5M 15K Total
1 James Cooper+1 1 4 1 2.04
2 Danny Bennett 49 2 2 4.49
3 Joshua Harriman1 4 5 3 7.05
4 Antonio Abadia 3 49 4 exp 7.49
5 James Roberson 5 6 49 11.49
6 Rodney Jarrett 6 8 49 exp 14.49
7 Robert Mamula 10 49 5 15.49
8 Henry Schut+1 11 10 7 17.11
8 James Cowan1 8 11 9 17.11
9 Karl Roy2 12 9 8 17.12
10 Cameron Stokes+ 15 49 6 21.49
11 Leo Djiwatampu3 13 14 10 23.14
12 Mark Landree+ 49 1 49 50.49
13 Daniel Kostecka 2 49 49 exp 51.49
14 Wally Bixby+ 49 3 49 52.49
15 Chris Gonzalez 7 49 49 56.49
15 Chris Kaplan 49 7 49 56.49
16 Kurt Zegowitz 9 49 49 58.49
17 Greg Lindvay 49 12 49 61.49
18 Lee Schinnerer 49 13 49 62.49
19 John Brown 14 49 49 63.49
20 Hodge Powell 16 49 49 65.49
 
Men 50 – 54 25 qualified runners, awards for top 5
Rank Name 5K 10M 10K 1M 8K MM 5M 15K Total
1 Stephen Bohse 1 1 49 2.49
2 Daniel Vasquez+1 7 3 2 5.07
3 Lakin Ducker 4 49 1 5.49
4 James Fitch+1 6 2 4 6.06
5 Jose Romero 5 49 3 8.49
6 Jude Roeger1 16 6 7 13.16
7 Tim Lowe 9 4 49 13.49
8 Keith Northrup 10 49 5 15.49
9 Jeff Carlson15 18 7 9 16.18
10 Mark Hamilton 11 49 8 19.49
10 Arnel Tagle 13 49 6 19.49
11 David Morris 22 49 11 33.49
12 Michael Malone 25 49 12 37.49
13 Perry Rapp 2 49 49 51.49
14 Sean Dawson 49 5 49 54.49
15 Neal Kraft 8 49 49 57.49
16 Paul Bloom 49 49 10 59.49
17 Eric Blamphin 14 49 49 63.49
18 Tom Bateman 15 49 49 64.49
19 Roger Kizer Ball 17 49 49 exp 66.49
20 Jeffrey Sanders 19 49 49 68.49
21 Dan Magistrelli 20 49 49 69.49
22 Todd Leavitt+ 21 49 49 70.49
23 Christopher Puin+ 23 49 49 72.49
24 Jeffery Foltz 24 49 49 73.49
25 Brian Robinson 3 exp 49 52.49
26 Darrell Mak+ 12 exp 49 61.49
 
Men 55 – 59 36 qualified runners, awards for top 5
Rank Name 5K 10M 10K 1M 8K MM 5M 15K Total
1 David Phipps1 1 1 1 2.01
2 Matthew Mace34 2 3 3 5.03
3 James Wilson3 3 2 6 5.06
4 Michael Bohse1 4 4 2 6.04
5 Lloyd Rawley1 9 5 4 9.09
6 Robert Biddle+1 5 6 5 10.06
7 David Corrigan1 8 7 7 exp 14.08
8 Jim Favret1 13 8 10 exp 18.13
9 Hamilton Tyler 10 49 8 exp 18.49
10 Mitch Keiler2 11 10 9 19.11
11 Pete Quinn3 12 9 12 21.12
12 William Jakola 14 49 11 25.49
13 Derek Ammons25 18 13 13 26.18
14 Chip Tucker1 15 11 19 26.19
15 Kevin Lynch3 17 12 16 exp 28.17
16 Frank Quigley1 23 15 15 30.23
17 Gregory Hill10 22 19 14 exp 33.22
18 Roger Shanks 19 14 49 33.49
19 Keith Lynch 49 18 20 38.49
20 Richard Snyder 26 49 18 44.49
21 John Flynn1 29 23 22 45.29
22 David Diggs 25 21 49 46.49
23 Steve Allwein 31 49 17 48.49
24 John Gagnon 28 22 49 50.49
25 James Anderson 6 49 49 55.49
26 Richard Hanno 7 49 49 56.49
27 Richard Van Tassel+ 16 49 49 exp 65.49
27 Kit Yan 49 16 exp 65.49
28 William Bowen 49 17 49 66.49
29 Kevin Combs 49 20 49 exp 69.49
29 John Chiochetti 20 49 49 69.49
30 Michael Connor 49 49 21 70.49
30 Jeffrey Jackson 21 49 49 70.49
31 Jeffrey Kronenwetter 24 49 49 exp 73.49
32 Brian Lockwood+ 27 49 49 76.49
33 Tim Quinn 30 49 49 79.49
 
Men 60 – 64 14 qualified runners, awards for top 5
Rank Name 5K 10M 10K 1M 8K MM 5M 15K Total
1 Robert Smith3 3 1 1 2.03
2 Dwight Mikulis1 1 2 2 exp 3.02
3 Dave Walser1 2 3 3 5.03
4 Daniel Morrissey 49 4 4 8.49
5 John Barbour 4 5 49 exp 9.49
6 Mark Layton 5 7 49 12.49
7 James Rodak 49 6 7 13.49
8 Richard Meidenbauer 49 8 6 14.49
9 Larry Puglisi+3 9 9 8 exp 17.09
10 William Arbelaez 49 49 5 54.49
11 John McLaughlin 6 49 49 55.49
12 Stephen McKenzie 7 49 49 56.49
13 Rick Woods+ 8 49 49 57.49
14 David Ginsburg+ 49 10 49 59.49
 
Men 65 – 69 16 qualified runners, awards for top 5
Rank Name 5K 10M 10K 1M 8K MM 5M 15K Total
1 Daniel Kallemyn1 3 2 1 3.03
2 Tom Lyden+ 6 1 49 7.49
3 Dennis Meyer+1 8 4 4 8.08
4 William Peake 49 5 3 8.49
5 Jim Etchison30 10 7 2 9.10
6 Thomas Dekornfeld 7 3 49 10.49
7 Richard Aulbach+ 5 6 49 11.49
8 Charles Muskin+8 11 8 5 13.11
9 Will Myers+33 13 8 5 13.13
10 Charles Schindler 1 49 49 50.49
11 Thomas Nelson 2 49 49 51.49
12 Rick Shea 4 49 49 exp 53.49
13 Paul Thorn 9 49 49 58.49
14 Reggie Haseltine 12 49 49 61.49
15 David Steinhoff 14 49 49 63.49
16 Cleotha Fluitt Jr 15 49 49 64.49
 
Men 70 – 74 8 qualified runners, awards for top 4
Rank Name 5K 10M 10K 1M 8K MM 5M 15K Total
1 Lee Crumbaugh1 1 1 2 2.02
2 David Deger1 3 2 4 5.04
3 Eric Gyaki 2 49 3 5.49
4 Todd Olson1 6 3 5 8.06
4 John Purgason2 4 4 6 exp 8.06
5 Paul Doherty2 5 5 7 10.07
6 Daniel Symancyk1 7 6 8 13.08
7 Ronnie Wong 49 49 1 50.49
 
Men 75 – 79 5 qualified runners, awards for top 3
Rank Name 5K 10M 10K 1M 8K MM 5M 15K Total
1 David Barry1 1 1 1 2.01
2 John McDowell1 3 2 4 5.04
3 John Koletty 2 49 3 5.49
3 Brev Moore 49 3 2 5.49
4 Alan Wycherley 4 49 5 9.49

Downs Park 5 Miler Results

Results for the Downs Park 5 Miler (AKA the “Hogneck Scamper”) are now available as well as updated rankings for the Championship Series.  Thanks to Denise Hyde for also taking pictures of the race today.  The link to the photos are included on the results page.

The final Championship Series race for 2018 is the Anniversary Run 15K on December 9 as the Annapolis Striders will be celebrating 40 years. Members who register before race day may run this race for free. Also check out the results and race report for the first Anniversary Run in 1979.

2018 Championship Series Standings

Last Updated:   15-December-2018   2:30 PM
For corrections or questions contact Jeff Carlson at ChampSeries@annapolisstriders.org

Legend

1
A rank with a green background represents an age group award position.
The number of awards is based upon the number of qualified runners in each age group.
A “qualified runner” is a member in good standing (membership not expired) and who hasn’t missed more than 2 races.
3 awards for up to 6 qualified runners
4 awards for 7 or 8 qualified runners
5 awards for 9 or more qualified runners.
+ or +
 
If a runner will move to the next-higher age group next year, a plus sign is placed next to his or her name.

 5 
A gold box is placed next to a runner’s name if all Champ Series races so far this year have been completed. 
At the end of the year, a runner who has completed all Champ Series races will receive an “IronMan” award.
The number in the box signifies how many consecutive years the runner will have received this award.
49
A 49 is given when a runner misses a race, or if their membership has lapsed.
8
Each runner’s two highest scores are dropped.  Dropped races are highlighted in grey and added to the right of the decimal point to act as a tie-breaker.
exp
A red background with the value “exp” denotes the point in the season where a runner’s membership expires.
49
A score of 49 with a red background denotes the 3rd missed race, making the runner ineligible for end-of-year awards.
5K
Valentine’s 5K
10M
Cherry Pit 10 Miler
10K
Father’s Day 10K
1M
John Wall Memorial One Mile Track Race
8K
Dog Days 8K Cross Country Run
MM
Metric Marathon — 26.2K / 16.28 miles
5M
Downs Park 5 Miler — AKA: The Hog Neck Scamper
15K
Annapolis Striders Anniversary 15K

* Hover your mouse over the scores below to see each runner’s finish time and average pace.

 
Women 14 and Under 3 qualified runners, awards for top 3
Rank Name 5K 10M 10K 1M 8K MM 5M 15K Total
1 Alyssa Dangel 7 1 2 2 2 49 4 3 14.56
2 Katherine Dangel 6 2 3 3 3 49 3 2 16.55
3 Meghan Malone 5 49 1 1 1 49 5 4 17.98
4 Ruby Zegowitz 3 49 49 49 49 49 1 1 152.98
5 Mabel Zegowitz 2 49 49 49 49 49 2 49 200.98
6 Mollie Fenn+ 1 49 49 49 49 49 49 49 246.98
7 Francesca Ducker+ 49 49 49 49 4 49 49 49 249.98
7 Emma Eggleston 49 49 49 4 49 49 49 49 249.98
7 Catherine Shaffer+ 4 49 49 49 49 49 49 49 249.98
8 Violet Mairs 49 49 49 5 49 49 49 49 250.98
9 Carolyn Shaffer 8 49 49 49 49 49 49 49 253.98
 
Women 15 – 19 No qualified runners
Rank Name 5K 10M 10K 1M 8K MM 5M 15K Total
1 Emily Wirt 1 49 49 49 49 49 49 49 246.98
2 Kaylee Barnett 2 49 49 49 49 49 49 49 247.98
 
Women 20 – 24 3 qualified runners, awards for top 3
Rank Name 5K 10M 10K 1M 8K MM 5M 15K Total
1 Nicole Dawson 1 1 49 1 49 1 1 1 6.98
2 Melanie Kylis+ 3 2 1 2 1 2 3 49 11.52
3 Abby Cannon 2 49 2 3 2 49 2 2 13.98
 
Women 25 – 29 3 qualified runners, awards for top 3
Rank Name 5K 10M 10K 1M 8K MM 5M 15K Total
1 Katherine Green 3 49 2 2 3 49 3 2 15.98
2 Kristin Waller 4 2 3 49 49 2 2 3 16.98
3 Kelly Kylis+1 6 3 5 3 5 4 4 4 23.11
4 Katie Barbour 5 49 4 49 4 3 1 49 66.98
5 Ayshalynn Perez 1 49 49 1 1 49 49 49 150.98
6 Colleen Kenny 2 49 49 49 2 1 49 49 152.98
7 Dandan Wang 49 4 49 49 49 49 5 49 205.98
8 Olivia Schleicher 49 1 49 49 49 49 49 49 246.98
8 Kathryn Howser 49 49 49 49 49 49 49 1 246.98
8 Katie Phipps 49 49 1 49 49 49 49 49 246.98
9 Leigh Magdelinskas 49 49 6 49 49 49 49 49 251.98
9 Gloria Bupp 49 49 49 49 6 49 49 exp 251.98
10 Heather Dickson 7 49 49 49 49 49 49 49 252.98
 
Women 30 – 34 6 qualified runners, awards for top 3
Rank Name 5K 10M 10K 1M 8K MM 5M 15K Total
1 Jackie Fritsch 1 2 49 1 2 1 1 49 8.98
2 Elizabeth Nabors 2 1 49 2 3 2 49 2 12.98
3 Erica Simpson 49 3 1 4 49 4 2 3 17.98
4 Megan Gratz1 4 5 3 3 5 7 4 5 24.12
5 Casey Jolicoeur 5 49 2 5 6 6 3 4 25.55
6 Sarah Miller 49 6 5 7 7 8 6 49 39.98
7 Heidi Schmidt+ 7 49 4 6 49 49 5 49 120.98
8 Teresa Meskey 6 49 49 49 4 3 49 49 160.98
9 U’tonna Brown 49 49 49 49 1 49 49 1 198.98
10 Katherine Zick 3 4 49 49 49 49 49 49 203.98
11 Jen Swierk 49 49 49 49 49 5 49 49 250.98
12 Peta Leib 8 49 49 49 49 49 49 49 253.98
13 Amanda Connelly+ 9 49 49 49 49 49 49 exp 254.98
 
Women 35 – 39 6 qualified runners, awards for top 3
Rank Name 5K 10M 10K 1M 8K MM 5M 15K Total
1 Kristen Heist1 3 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 6.04
2 Tara Murphy 5 2 3 2 2 3 3 49 15.54
3 Kelly Viands+1 14 6 11 4 3 2 2 2 19.25
4 Kara Reese4 12 11 8 6 4 4 4 3 29.23
5 Jennifer Bevan-Dangel1 21 15 14 5 7 5 7 4 42.36
6 Jessica Fleming 19 7 5 49 49 6 6 5 48.98
7 Iffath Sultana 20 12 49 49 9 7 8 49 105.98
8 Anastasia Raffucci 23 14 13 7 10 49 49 49 116.98
9 Katie O’Connell 6 9 7 49 6 49 49 exp 126.98
10 Valarie Fitzgerald 26 49 16 8 8 49 49 49 156.98
11 Catherine Guiader+ 4 4 2 49 49 49 49 49 157.98
12 Sarah Carroll 11 49 4 3 49 49 49 exp 165.98
12 Lara Reppert+ 7 5 6 49 49 49 49 49 165.98
13 Hope Harris 24 49 9 49 49 49 5 49 185.98
14 Melinda Poore 22 49 17 49 11 49 49 49 197.98
15 Amy Zbikowski 1 3 49 49 49 49 49 exp 200.98
16 Stacey Schuchard+ 49 10 10 49 49 49 49 49 216.98
17 Daniela Van Wambeke 16 8 49 49 49 49 49 49 220.98
18 Karen Brown 49 13 12 exp 49 49 49 49 221.98
19 Brienne Lang+ 17 49 49 9 49 49 49 49 222.98
20 Cara Olsen 2 49 49 49 49 49 exp 49 247.98
21 Jennifer Reynolds 49 49 49 49 5 49 49 49 250.98
22 Lacey Barry 8 49 49 49 49 49 49 49 253.98
23 Kelly McCone+ 9 49 49 49 49 49 49 49 254.98
24 Jessica Kirk 10 49 49 49 49 49 49 49 255.98
25 Kristyne Roeger 13 49 49 49 49 49 49 49 258.98
26 Maureen Delaney 15 49 49 49 49 49 49 49 260.98
26 Sara Garrison 49 49 15 49 49 49 49 49 260.98
27 Meghan Blair 18 49 49 49 49 49 49 49 263.98
28 Renee Merica 25 49 49 49 49 49 49 49 270.98
29 Nina McFadden 27 49 49 49 49 49 49 49 272.98
30 Alicia O’Brien 28 49 49 49 49 49 49 49 273.98
31 Melissa Sheets 29 49 49 49 49 49 49 exp 274.98
32 Katie Bacon+ 30 49 49 49 49 49 49 49 275.98
 
Women 40 – 44 6 qualified runners, awards for top 3
Rank Name 5K 10M 10K 1M 8K MM 5M 15K Total
1 Chrystal Smith 49 2 2 49 2 2 1 1 10.98
2 Cris Eck+6 5 3 5 2 3 1 2 2 13.10
3 Tamara Adams 9 7 4 4 5 49 3 4 27.58
4 Carah Tabar1 6 4 7 5 6 8 10 10 36.20
5 Amy Boawn+ 7 14 3 49 49 5 4 5 38.98
6 Lisa Chang 15 19 9 3 7 49 5 6 45.68
7 Taryn Toman 14 10 6 49 4 3 49 49 86.98
8 Jennifer Alexander 18 20 49 7 10 7 49 49 111.98
9 Laurie Mann 8 6 49 49 49 4 49 3 119.98
10 Angela Reel 26 22 11 8 11 49 49 49 127.98
11 Melanie Turner 12 16 49 49 8 49 8 49 142.98
12 Ali Purvis+ 13 17 49 49 9 49 9 49 146.98
13 Theresa Kinsella 3 49 1 1 49 49 49 49 152.98
14 Melissa Stellfox 25 49 12 49 12 49 6 49 153.98
15 Tammy Roberson 19 49 8 6 49 49 49 49 180.98
16 Lauren Colvin 22 12 13 49 49 49 49 49 194.98
17 Michelle Corey 1 1 49 49 49 49 49 49 198.98
18 Suzanne Cleary 4 5 49 49 49 49 49 49 205.98
19 Michelle Klein 49 49 49 49 49 6 7 49 209.98
20 Tricia Lascola 49 9 49 49 49 49 49 8 213.98
21 Jacy Zegowitz+ 16 8 49 49 49 49 49 49 220.98
22 Tamara Hayes 20 11 49 49 49 49 49 49 227.98
22 Katie Bamford+ 49 21 10 49 49 49 49 exp 227.98
23 Chesley Neubauer 17 15 49 49 49 49 49 49 228.98
24 Roxanne M Leiba Lawrence 21 18 49 49 49 49 49 49 235.98
25 Kelly Baird 49 49 49 49 1 49 49 49 246.98
26 Sara Shaffer 2 49 49 49 49 49 49 49 247.98
27 Jenna Whitney 49 49 49 49 49 49 49 7 252.98
28 Jennifer Cherrey+ 49 49 49 49 49 49 49 9 254.98
29 Rebecca Kessler 49 49 49 49 49 49 49 10 255.98
29 Jenny Seth 10 49 49 49 49 49 49 49 255.98
30 Catherine Blejski 11 49 49 49 49 49 49 49 256.98
31 Michelle Walker 49 13 49 49 49 49 49 49 258.98
32 Catherine Rutkowski 23 49 49 49 49 49 49 49 268.98
33 Emily Gilleland 24 49 49 49 49 49 49 49 269.98
34 Alicia Adams 27 49 49 49 49 49 49 49 272.98
35 Ashley Harig 28 49 49 49 49 49 49 49 273.98
 
Women 45 – 49 7 qualified runners, awards for top 4
Rank Name 5K 10M 10K 1M 8K MM 5M 15K Total
1 Kim Burke 1 1 1 1 1 1 49 1 6.50
2 Claudia Ducker+ 4 3 3 4 2 2 1 49 15.53
3 Amy Malone+ 9 49 5 2 49 3 5 3 27.98
4 Kelly Gardner2 7 4 14 5 3 7 6 4 29.21
5 Ann Garduno-Carlson 6 8 6 6 49 49 7 9 42.98
6 Katey Wurstner 49 10 8 8 4 49 9 8 47.98
7 Melissa McArthur4 17 14 13 9 6 6 10 10 54.31
8 Kristin Dubinski 3 49 4 3 49 49 4 2 65.98
9 Cindy Kulikowski 5 2 2 49 49 49 3 6 67.98
10 Heather Bencivenga 8 9 49 7 49 49 8 7 88.98
11 Gloria Mullervy 10 11 49 49 49 5 49 49 173.98
12 Carol Churches 20 13 49 49 49 49 11 exp 191.98
13 Leigh Ann Cotter 49 49 49 49 49 4 49 5 205.98
14 Mollie Figueroa 11 49 7 49 49 49 49 49 214.98
15 Jody Rowe+ 16 49 49 49 5 49 49 49 217.98
15 Liani Setyawan 49 7 14 49 49 49 49 49 217.98
16 Julie Buckel 13 49 9 49 49 49 49 49 218.98
16 Katie Scott-Kelly 12 49 10 49 49 49 49 49 218.98
17 Pam Gourley 14 12 49 49 49 49 49 49 222.98
18 Kimberlee Fenn 2 49 49 49 49 49 49 49 247.98
18 Patty Hengel 49 49 49 49 49 49 2 49 247.98
19 Shelly Pace 49 5 49 49 49 49 49 49 250.98
20 Rachel Ratel 49 6 49 49 49 49 49 49 251.98
21 Erica Berraho+ 49 49 11 49 49 49 49 49 256.98
22 Amy Tate 49 49 12 49 49 49 49 49 257.98
23 Cindy Wolverton 15 49 49 49 49 49 49 49 260.98
24 Beth Bellis 18 49 49 49 49 49 49 exp 263.98
25 Katina Rojas Joy 19 49 49 49 49 49 49 49 264.98
 
Women 50 – 54 12 qualified runners, awards for top 5
Rank Name 5K 10M 10K 1M 8K MM 5M 15K Total
1 Vicky Mundt+ 3 3 1 49 1 1 1 1 8.52
2 Carol Wesolowski2 9 11 6 4 5 3 4 4 26.20
3 Lisa Zamostny8 10 9 5 2 8 4 7 9 35.19
4 Alice Massey+ 7 7 7 10 6 49 5 6 38.59
5 Cindy Myers+ 12 12 10 49 4 5 3 7 41.61
6 Katie Dold 13 19 11 5 9 49 6 5 49.68
7 Leslie Sparks+1 29 22 23 3 12 8 16 12 73.52
8 Sophia Quinn1 32 21 22 11 13 7 14 13 79.54
9 Ginger Andrews 49 16 18 8 11 49 20 15 88.98
10 Leslie Spangler 23 14 13 7 15 49 17 49 89.98
11 Carrye Massey+3 24 23 26 12 17 9 22 14 97.50
12 Sandra Kellstrom 26 20 25 9 49 49 13 11 104.98
13 Lara Roeding 5 4 3 49 2 49 49 2 65.98
14 Kathy Harrington+ 6 5 2 49 49 49 2 49 113.98
15 Eva Coale 49 15 16 13 49 49 12 15 120.98
16 Sam Lockard 8 8 4 49 3 49 49 49 121.98
17 Caren Appel+ 21 18 14 49 14 49 11 49 127.98
18 Katherine Bloom 49 49 49 49 7 49 10 8 172.98
18 Jennifer Young+ 49 10 49 49 49 6 9 49 172.98
19 Jennifer Dulaney 11 49 8 49 49 49 8 49 174.98
19 Amy Andrews 27 49 20 49 49 49 19 10 174.98
20 Nancy Roth 17 49 49 49 10 49 18 49 192.98
21 Donna Hatcher 22 17 15 49 49 49 49 49 201.98
21 Crystal Rapp 4 49 49 1 49 49 49 49 201.98
22 Margaret Mullinix 49 49 9 6 49 49 49 49 211.98
23 Diane Quigley+ 28 49 49 49 16 49 21 49 212.98
24 Barbara Fiebich 14 13 49 49 49 49 49 49 223.98
25 Debra Saltz 49 49 17 49 49 49 15 49 228.98
26 Sharlene Deskins 19 49 21 49 49 49 49 49 236.98
27 Lynn Haxton 25 49 19 49 49 49 49 49 240.98
28 Kelly Steel 49 1 49 49 49 49 49 49 246.98
28 Patty Andrews 1 49 49 49 49 49 49 49 246.98
29 Sue Treacy+ 49 49 49 49 49 2 49 49 247.98
29 Kristin Griner+ 2 49 49 49 49 49 49 49 247.98
29 Mary Lynn Hansen 49 2 49 49 49 49 49 49 247.98
30 Andrea Clappsy 49 49 49 49 49 49 49 3 248.98
31 Patrice Walker+ 30 49 24 49 49 49 49 49 250.98
32 Sandi Delcore+ 49 6 49 49 49 49 49 49 251.98
33 Billy Joe Aris 49 49 12 49 49 exp 49 49 257.98
34 Melinda Wood 15 49 49 49 49 exp 49 49 260.98
35 Laura Falvey+ 16 49 49 49 49 49 exp 49 261.98
36 Ann Garvey 18 49 49 49 49 49 49 49 263.98
37 Kelly Sharpe 20 49 49 49 49 49 49 49 265.98
38 Karen Schinault 31 49 49 49 49 49 49 49 276.98
39 Irene Myers-Thompson 33 49 49 49 49 49 49 49 278.98
 
Women 55 – 59 6 qualified runners, awards for top 3
Rank Name 5K 10M 10K 1M 8K MM 5M 15K Total
1 Jill Snyder 1 1 1 1 1 49 1 1 6.50
2 Jane Meyer 5 2 3 4 3 49 4 5 21.54
3 Catherine Gonzalez 49 4 7 7 5 1 3 4 24.56
4 Meredith Sanders 11 49 9 5 6 49 5 6 42.98
5 Susan Tant 16 9 12 49 8 49 7 8 60.98
6 Jeannette Bassett+ 14 10 16 49 12 49 9 7 68.98
7 Suzanne Furr 2 49 2 2 2 49 49 2 59.98
8 Donna Flynn 10 6 10 6 7 49 49 49 88.98
9 Anne Knab 15 11 14 8 9 49 49 49 106.98
10 Pamela Yao 7 49 6 49 4 49 2 49 117.98
11 Abby Klar+ 24 13 18 49 11 49 10 49 125.98
12 Lisa Moore 17 8 11 49 49 49 8 49 142.98
13 Mary McCall 21 7 13 49 49 49 11 49 150.98
14 Helen Laird+ 6 49 4 49 49 49 49 3 160.98
15 Debra Hauss 9 49 5 3 49 49 49 49 164.98
16 Debbie Dirks 8 5 8 49 49 49 49 49 168.98
17 Becky Cully 49 15 49 49 49 2 6 49 170.98
18 Carol Brumsted 19 49 15 49 49 49 49 49 230.98
19 Carla Dal Colletto 26 49 49 49 10 49 49 49 232.98
19 Patricia Towle 22 14 49 49 49 49 49 49 232.98
20 Mary Smith+ 20 49 17 49 49 49 49 49 233.98
20 Irene Langweil+ 18 49 19 49 49 49 49 49 233.98
21 Anneliese Greksa 28 12 49 49 49 49 49 exp 236.98
22 Nancy Foley 27 49 21 49 49 49 49 49 244.98
23 Valerie Rankin 3 49 49 49 49 49 49 49 248.98
23 Marygay Cross 49 3 49 49 49 49 49 exp 248.98
24 Carole Rosasco 4 49 49 49 49 49 49 49 249.98
25 Jane Schindler+ 12 49 49 49 49 49 49 49 257.98
26 Lisa McKnight 13 49 49 49 49 49 49 49 258.98
27 Leslie Ambrose 49 49 20 exp 49 49 49 49 265.98
28 Diana Wagner 23 49 49 49 49 exp 49 49 268.98
29 Ellie Hughen 25 49 49 49 49 49 49 49 270.98
30 Marsha Thompson+ 29 49 49 49 49 49 49 49 274.98
31 Margaret Howard 30 49 49 49 49 49 49 exp 275.98
 
Women 60 – 64 4 qualified runners, awards for top 3
Rank Name 5K 10M 10K 1M 8K MM 5M 15K Total
1 Janice Uthe 3 4 2 1 1 49 1 49 12.98
2 Robin Dawson+ 4 6 5 2 3 49 3 2 19.55
3 Jeanne Larrison 49 5 4 3 4 49 4 3 23.98
4 Kathleen McMackin 5 7 3 49 5 49 5 4 29.98
5 Nina Fisher 1 1 1 49 49 49 49 49 150.98
6 Helen Mrose 2 49 49 49 2 49 2 49 153.98
7 Brenda Norman 49 2 49 49 49 49 49 1 199.98
8 Marie Friedland 49 3 exp 49 49 49 49 49 248.98
9 Christina Caravoulias 6 49 49 49 49 49 49 49 251.98
9 Kathleen Hanson+ 49 49 49 49 6 49 49 49 251.98
10 Noreen Leary 49 8 49 49 49 49 49 49 253.98
 
Women 65 – 69 4 qualified runners, awards for top 3
Rank Name 5K 10M 10K 1M 8K MM 5M 15K Total
1 Peggy Vail1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 6.02
2 Delia Edelmann 2 2 3 49 49 3 3 3 16.98
3 Rae Jean Goodman+ 3 3 7 3 4 49 5 2 20.56
4 Marie Delaney+ 6 49 5 4 6 49 7 4 32.98
5 Maria Shields 49 49 2 2 5 2 2 49 62.98
6 Arlene Rayburn 49 49 4 49 3 4 6 49 115.98
7 Kathy Hennes 49 49 49 49 2 49 4 49 202.98
8 Donna McKenney 49 49 6 49 49 5 49 49 207.98
9 Deborah Francisco 49 4 9 49 49 49 49 49 209.98
10 Patricia McFadden 7 49 8 49 49 49 49 49 211.98
11 Linda Berchielli+ 4 49 49 49 49 49 49 49 249.98
12 Christine Kamenoff+ 5 49 49 49 49 49 49 49 250.98
13 Rose Mary Kreiger 8 49 49 49 49 49 49 49 253.98
14 Sandra Crouse 9 49 49 49 49 49 49 49 254.98
15 Connie Musgrove+ 10 49 49 49 49 49 49 49 255.98
 
Women 70 – 74 1 qualified runner, 1 award
Rank Name 5K 10M 10K 1M 8K MM 5M 15K Total
1 Clare Imholtz 1 1 1 49 1 49 1 1 6.98
2 Brenda Deremer 2 49 49 49 49 49 2 49 200.98
3 Rosemary Smith 3 49 49 49 49 49 49 49 248.98
4 June Schneider 4 49 49 49 49 49 49 49 249.98
 
Women 85 – 89 No qualified runners
Rank Name 5K 10M 10K 1M 8K MM 5M 15K Total
1 Yvonne Aasen 49 49 49 1 49 49 49 49 246.98
 
Men 14 and Under No qualified runners
Rank Name 5K 10M 10K 1M 8K MM 5M 15K Total
1 Carson Malone 6 49 2 1 49 49 49 49 156.98
1 Lane Zegowitz 7 49 49 49 49 49 1 1 156.98
2 Jonah Mule 49 49 1 49 1 49 49 49 198.98
3 George Mairs 49 49 49 3 49 49 3 49 202.98
4 Timothy Wirt+ 1 49 49 49 49 49 49 49 246.98
5 Davis Eggleston 49 49 49 2 49 49 49 49 247.98
5 Liam McCone 49 49 49 49 49 49 2 49 247.98
5 Graham Fenn 2 49 49 49 49 49 49 49 247.98
6 Luke Zegowitz 3 49 49 49 49 49 49 49 248.98
7 Nathan Fischbach 49 49 49 4 49 49 49 49 249.98
7 Trevor Stuart 4 49 49 49 49 49 49 49 249.98
8 Gideon Daubert 5 49 49 49 49 49 49 49 250.98
8 Michael Bencivenga 49 49 49 5 49 49 49 49 250.98
9 Sterling Murphy 49 49 49 6 49 49 49 49 251.98
10 Adam Fischbach 49 49 49 7 49 49 49 49 252.98
11 John M Sheets 8 49 49 49 49 49 49 exp 253.98
 
Men 15 – 19 No qualified runners
Rank Name 5K 10M 10K 1M 8K MM 5M 15K Total
1 Zack Bamford 2 2 3 49 1 1 49 exp 58.98
2 Adam Maisano 49 1 1 exp 49 49 49 49 198.98
3 Rob Dubinski 1 49 2 49 49 49 49 49 199.98
4 Harrison Stoller 3 49 49 49 49 49 49 49 248.98
5 Tyler Bamford+ 49 49 4 49 49 49 49 exp 249.98
 
Men 20 – 24 3 qualified runners, awards for top 3
Rank Name 5K 10M 10K 1M 8K MM 5M 15K Total
1 Mark Eagles+ 1 49 49 1 1 1 2 2 8.98
2 Martin Shpuntoff1 2 1 1 2 2 2 3 3 10.06
3 Matthew Roy 4 2 2 49 3 3 4 49 18.98
4 Sam Phipps 49 49 49 49 49 49 1 1 198.98
5 James Beck 3 49 49 49 49 49 49 49 248.98
6 Matthew Malone 5 49 49 49 49 49 49 49 250.98
 
Men 25 – 29 3 qualified runners, awards for top 3
Rank Name 5K 10M 10K 1M 8K MM 5M 15K Total
1 William Allen II 1 1 1 1 49 49 1 1 6.98
2 Patrick Stephens1 5 4 5 3 1 1 3 3 15.10
3 Daniel Mandeville 49 3 4 4 2 49 2 2 17.98
4 Thomas Staskowski 7 5 6 49 49 49 5 49 121.98
5 Joel Wanger+ 49 2 3 2 49 49 49 49 154.98
6 John Swenson+ 6 49 49 49 3 49 4 49 160.98
7 Charlie Schindler 2 49 2 49 49 49 49 49 200.98
8 Chris Gower 3 exp 49 49 49 49 49 49 248.98
9 Malcolm Fearey+ 4 49 49 49 49 49 49 49 249.98
10 Brenton Edwards 49 49 49 5 49 49 49 49 250.98
 
Men 30 – 34 7 qualified runners, awards for top 4
Rank Name 5K 10M 10K 1M 8K MM 5M 15K Total
1 Scott Koehler+ 1 49 1 1 1 49 1 1 6.98
2 Dan Grote 49 49 2 3 3 2 3 2 15.98
3 Derek Trott2 5 2 5 4 4 3 4 4 21.10
4 Bryan Quinn+1 10 3 8 6 6 4 5 6 30.18
5 Colin Gotimer1 11 5 9 8 7 5 7 7 39.20
6 Daniel Berchielli 8 49 7 9 5 49 6 5 40.98
7 Jonathan Bligh 12 4 11 49 8 6 9 49 50.98
8 Jeloni Moore 4 49 6 5 49 1 2 exp 67.98
9 Dave Twist 7 49 4 49 2 49 49 3 114.98
10 Charles Rose 6 1 3 49 49 49 49 49 157.98
11 Shannon Garrahy 13 6 49 49 9 49 49 49 175.98
12 Timothy O’Connor 3 49 49 2 49 49 49 49 201.98
13 Ryan Blaszczak 49 49 49 49 49 49 8 8 212.98
14 Michael Insler+ 2 49 49 49 49 49 49 49 247.98
15 Sean Murphy 49 49 49 7 49 49 49 49 252.98
16 Daniel Zick+ 9 49 49 49 49 49 49 49 254.98
17 Ryan Conner 49 49 10 49 exp 49 49 49 255.98
18 William Connelly+ 14 49 49 49 49 49 49 exp 259.98
 
Men 35 – 39 8 qualified runners, awards for top 4
Rank Name 5K 10M 10K 1M 8K MM 5M 15K Total
1 Maksym Petrenko 1 1 1 1 1 1 49 1 6.50
2 Jeremy Weiss 49 2 3 3 6 49 1 2 17.98
3 Richard Aarons+ 6 5 2 49 5 2 2 3 19.55
4 David John Walser1 7 3 7 6 7 5 5 4 30.14
5 J Gregory Eggleston+ 5 4 6 10 49 4 4 49 33.98
6 Daniel Stoudt8 9 6 8 4 8 6 8 5 37.17
7 Daniel Jolicoeur1 12 9 11 8 10 8 6 7 48.23
8 Steve Moss1 15 12 14 9 13 9 9 10 62.29
9 Joshua Dorsey 3 49 4 2 3 49 3 49 64.98
10 Josh Winger 16 11 49 49 12 7 49 8 103.98
11 Daniel Falk 8 7 49 5 9 49 49 49 127.98
12 Jon Schraft+ 10 49 49 7 49 49 7 6 128.98
13 Andrew Smith 13 49 12 49 11 49 49 49 183.98
14 Andrew Dangel 17 49 49 11 14 49 49 49 189.98
15 Benjamin Frazier 2 49 49 49 2 49 49 49 200.98
16 Casey Rayburg 4 49 49 49 4 49 49 49 204.98
16 Kevin Latone 49 49 5 49 49 3 49 49 204.98
17 Moges Abebe+ 49 8 10 49 49 49 49 49 214.98
18 Jared Boardman+ 14 49 49 49 49 49 49 9 219.98
18 Matthew Smith 49 10 13 49 49 49 49 exp 219.98
19 Daniel Boawn+ 49 13 15 49 49 49 49 49 224.98
20 Theodore Fleming III+ 49 49 9 49 49 49 49 49 254.98
21 Christopher Olsen 11 49 49 49 49 49 exp 49 256.98
22 Andrew O’Brien 18 49 49 49 49 49 49 49 263.98
 
Men 40 – 44 9 qualified runners, awards for top 5
Rank Name 5K 10M 10K 1M 8K MM 5M 15K Total
1 Karsten Brown 2 1 1 1 2 1 1 49 7.51
2 Timothy Brozek 3 3 2 2 49 49 3 2 15.98
3 Antonio Abadia+ 49 2 4 3 4 49 2 1 16.98
4 Stephen Toman1 9 5 5 4 3 2 4 3 21.14
5 Billy Abercrombie1 8 8 7 7 6 3 5 4 32.16
6 Marc Haseltine 10 7 11 49 10 5 6 5 43.60
7 Timothy Barrett2 13 9 12 8 9 8 9 6 49.25
8 Stephen Hord2 14 10 13 9 11 7 8 8 53.27
9 Carlos Diaz1 15 11 14 10 12 9 11 7 60.29
10 David Thomas 7 6 8 6 49 4 49 49 80.98
11 Bill Bamford 4 4 3 49 5 49 49 exp 114.98
12 Carlos Pla 6 49 6 5 8 49 49 49 123.98
13 Brock Webb 11 49 10 49 7 49 7 49 133.98
14 David McCone 12 49 49 49 49 6 10 49 175.98
15 Charlie Epperson 1 49 49 49 1 49 49 49 198.98
16 Joe Lascola 5 49 9 49 49 49 49 49 210.98
17 Richard Hardessty 16 49 15 49 49 49 49 49 227.98
18 Matthew Stoller+ 17 49 49 49 49 49 49 49 262.98
 
Men 45 – 49 12 qualified runners, awards for top 5
Rank Name 5K 10M 10K 1M 8K MM 5M 15K Total
1 Daniel Kostecka 2 1 4 2 49 5 1 2 12.54
2 Alan Cook1 4 3 2 1 1 6 2 4 13.10
3 Brian Robinson+1 10 5 8 3 2 4 4 6 24.18
4 James Cooper 6 4 5 49 49 3 3 3 24.98
5 Christopher Mairs 11 7 7 5 3 7 18 49 40.67
6 Chris Kaplan 49 8 11 6 4 49 7 12 48.98
7 Joshua Harriman 9 49 6 4 49 8 5 17 49.98
8 James Roberson 21 49 9 8 5 49 9 8 60.98
9 Mark Hamilton+1 26 15 21 10 12 12 11 13 73.47
10 Tom Bateman+ 17 13 15 49 8 10 13 14 73.66
11 Karl Roy1 19 18 17 7 11 14 15 10 74.37
12 Leo Djiwatampu2 27 19 20 9 10 13 19 20 90.47
13 Sean Dawson+ 13 9 49 49 49 9 8 9 97.98
14 Danny Bennett 3 6 49 49 49 2 49 1 110.98
15 Christopher Daubert 5 2 3 49 49 49 49 5 113.98
16 Arnel Tagle+ 20 14 18 49 49 11 49 16 128.98
17 Mark Landree 1 49 1 49 49 1 49 49 150.98
18 Tommy Hilker 25 16 19 12 49 49 49 49 170.98
19 David Hopkins+ 49 10 13 49 49 49 10 49 180.98
20 Timothy Bradford 49 49 16 11 7 49 49 49 181.98
21 Jeffrey Sanders+ 22 49 49 49 49 49 6 7 182.98
22 Mark Blower 49 11 14 49 49 49 49 11 183.98
23 William Cook Jr+ 14 12 12 49 49 49 49 49 185.98
24 Cameron Stokes 16 49 49 49 49 49 14 15 192.98
25 Chris Wirt 18 49 49 49 9 49 49 19 193.98
26 John Brown 49 17 49 49 13 49 17 49 194.98
27 Jim Calvert 15 49 49 49 6 49 49 49 217.98
28 Henry Schut 49 49 49 49 14 49 12 49 222.98
29 Kurt Zegowitz 49 49 49 49 49 49 16 18 230.98
30 Paul Bloom+ 49 49 49 49 15 49 20 49 231.98
31 Chris O’Kieffe 7 49 49 49 49 49 49 49 252.98
32 David Waite 8 49 49 49 49 49 49 49 253.98
33 Bob Cawood+ 49 49 10 49 49 49 49 49 255.98
34 Dave Shaffer 12 49 49 49 49 49 49 49 257.98
35 Ozgur Dogan 49 49 22 49 49 49 49 49 267.98
36 Sylvester Thompson 23 49 49 49 49 49 49 49 268.98
37 Michael Murray 24 49 49 49 49 49 49 49 269.98
38 Albert Whitlock 28 49 49 49 49 49 49 49 273.98
 
Men 50 – 54 10 qualified runners, awards for top 5
Rank Name 5K 10M 10K 1M 8K MM 5M 15K Total
1 David Phipps+ 1 1 1 49 1 49 1 1 6.98
2 Stephen Bohse 2 2 2 49 49 1 2 2 11.98
3 Lakin Ducker1 5 3 4 3 2 2 4 3 17.09
4 Jose Romero1 6 4 5 2 3 3 3 8 20.14
5 Tim Lowe 9 6 7 49 6 49 5 4 37.98
6 Pete Quinn+2 21 7 9 5 8 5 8 5 38.30
7 Richard Snyder+ 13 9 11 4 9 49 9 6 48.62
8 Jeff Carlson14 23 13 20 10 16 9 14 9 71.43
9 Roger Kizer Ball 15 11 14 8 10 49 13 49 71.98
10 Jude Roeger 25 14 22 11 12 49 15 12 86.74
11 Keith Northrup 10 49 8 49 4 6 11 49 88.98
12 William Jakola+ 8 8 49 9 49 7 16 49 97.98
13 Perry Rapp 3 49 3 1 49 4 49 49 109.98
14 Hamilton Tyler+ 28 49 13 6 7 49 7 49 110.98
15 Eric Blamphin 14 10 10 49 5 49 49 49 137.98
16 Christopher Puin 24 16 23 13 14 49 49 49 139.98
16 David Mutschler+ 27 15 24 49 13 49 49 11 139.98
17 David Mackendrick 19 49 18 49 11 49 12 49 158.98
18 William Rey 20 12 15 49 15 49 49 exp 160.98
19 Michael Bohse+ 4 5 49 49 49 49 6 49 162.98
20 David Morris 26 17 49 12 49 49 49 13 166.98
21 Darrell Mak 49 49 49 49 49 49 10 7 213.98
22 Nicholas Clappsy 49 49 49 49 49 8 49 10 214.98
23 Michael Malone 31 49 25 14 49 49 49 49 217.98
24 Manrico Mirabelli 12 49 19 49 49 49 49 49 227.98
25 David Knell 17 49 16 49 49 49 49 49 229.98
25 Terry Del Prete 16 49 17 49 49 49 49 49 229.98
26 Michael Rowe 29 49 49 49 17 exp 49 49 242.98
27 Anthony Brandt 49 49 6 49 49 49 49 49 251.98
28 Neal Kraft 7 49 49 49 49 49 49 49 252.98
28 Joseph Bencivenga 49 49 49 7 49 49 49 49 252.98
29 Jim Falvey+ 11 49 49 49 49 49 exp 49 256.98
30 Dennis Cooper 49 49 12 49 49 49 exp 49 257.98
31 Roy Strachan 18 exp 49 49 49 49 49 49 263.98
32 Vassie Hollamon+ 49 49 21 49 49 49 49 49 266.98
33 Bob Wood 22 49 49 49 49 exp 49 49 267.98
34 Michael Peart 30 49 49 49 49 49 49 49 275.98
 
Men 55 – 59 16 qualified runners, awards for top 5
Rank Name 5K 10M 10K 1M 8K MM 5M 15K Total
1 Matthew Mace33 1 1 8 4 1 1 1 1 6.12
2 James Wilson2 2 2 1 1 2 2 2 5 10.07
3 Lloyd Rawley 5 4 2 49 5 3 3 2 19.54
4 Robert Biddle 3 49 49 2 3 5 4 3 20.98
5 Richard Hanno 4 3 3 3 4 49 49 4 21.98
6 Robert Smith+2 20 6 6 9 7 4 5 6 34.29
7 Jim Favret 49 5 4 6 6 7 8 11 36.60
8 Kevin Lynch2 8 9 5 10 8 8 10 7 45.20
9 Derek Ammons24 13 10 7 11 9 6 7 9 48.24
10 Mitch Keiler1 9 12 9 7 11 10 9 12 55.24
11 Keith Lynch1 12 11 10 12 13 12 11 15 68.28
12 Chip Tucker 18 19 18 49 12 9 6 14 77.68
13 Gregory Hill9 16 18 12 13 14 11 13 18 79.36
14 Mark Layton+ 15 49 17 14 16 49 15 19 96.98
15 David Diggs 49 20 21 15 19 13 14 17 98.70
16 David Dold+1 24 21 23 17 20 15 17 20 110.47
17 Dave Walser+ 6 7 49 8 10 49 49 8 88.98
18 Russell Roeding+ 23 13 11 49 17 49 49 16 129.98
19 Frank Quigley 11 14 49 49 15 49 12 49 150.98
20 Roger Shanks 19 49 22 49 18 14 49 49 171.98
21 John Flynn 25 49 24 16 21 49 49 49 184.98
22 Matt Whitney 14 15 14 49 49 49 49 49 190.98
23 Paul Fenn 10 8 49 49 49 49 49 49 214.98
24 Kit Yan 49 16 13 49 49 49 49 49 225.98
25 Peter Cooper 49 49 15 49 49 49 16 49 227.98
26 David Hogan 21 49 20 49 49 49 49 49 237.98
27 Michael Connor 22 49 49 49 22 49 49 49 240.98
28 Stephen Frost 49 49 49 5 49 49 49 49 250.98
29 Mark Rosasco 7 49 49 49 49 49 49 49 252.98
30 Michael Myers 49 49 49 49 49 49 49 10 255.98
31 Daniel Morrissey+ 49 49 49 49 49 49 49 13 258.98
32 Jeffrey Kronenwetter 49 49 16 49 49 49 49 49 261.98
33 Jeffrey Jackson 17 49 49 49 49 49 49 49 262.98
33 Timothy Hella 49 17 49 49 49 49 49 49 262.98
34 Dan Walker 49 49 19 49 49 49 49 49 264.98
 
Men 60 – 64 3 qualified runners, awards for top 3
Rank Name 5K 10M 10K 1M 8K MM 5M 15K Total
1 Charles Schindler+ 3 3 3 49 1 2 49 4 16.98
2 Richard Meidenbauer 6 5 7 3 2 49 2 5 23.56
3 Larry Puglisi2 7 6 9 5 3 3 3 6 26.16
4 Ross Heisman 49 1 2 49 49 1 4 1 58.98
5 John Barbour 2 49 5 2 49 49 1 2 61.98
6 Thomas Dekornfeld+ 1 2 1 49 7 49 49 49 109.98
7 James Rodak 5 4 4 1 49 49 49 49 112.98
8 David Warrington 8 49 8 4 4 49 49 49 122.98
9 Rick Woods 9 8 49 49 6 49 49 49 170.98
10 Michael Bergeson+ 4 49 49 49 5 49 49 49 205.98
11 Allan Arbogast 49 49 49 49 49 49 49 3 248.98
12 Charlie Markham 49 49 6 49 49 49 49 49 251.98
13 David Ginsburg 49 7 49 49 49 49 49 49 252.98
 
Men 65 – 69 7 qualified runners, awards for top 4
Rank Name 5K 10M 10K 1M 8K MM 5M 15K Total
1 Richard Aulbach 2 1 1 1 1 49 2 49 8.98
2 Eric Gyaki+ 49 2 2 2 2 49 1 1 10.98
3 Todd Olson+ 4 3 3 3 3 49 3 49 19.98
4 Charles Muskin7 6 6 4 5 4 1 6 2 22.12
5 John Purgason+1 7 5 5 7 5 2 4 3 24.14
6 Jim Etchison29 8 4 6 6 6 3 7 5 30.15
7 Will Myers32 10 6 8 8 8 3 8 6 39.18
8 Reggie Haseltine 49 49 7 49 7 49 49 7 168.98
9 Tom Lyden 3 49 49 49 49 49 5 49 204.98
10 Paul Thorn 5 49 49 4 49 49 49 49 205.98
11 Patrick Donahue 11 49 49 9 49 49 49 49 216.98
12 Daniel Kallemyn 1 49 49 49 49 49 49 49 246.98
13 Bruce Soyars 49 49 49 49 49 49 49 4 249.98
14 David Steinhoff 9 49 49 49 49 49 49 49 254.98
 
Men 70 – 74 4 qualified runners, awards for top 3
Rank Name 5K 10M 10K 1M 8K MM 5M 15K Total
1 Lee Crumbaugh 49 1 2 3 2 1 1 1 8.52
2 Paul Doherty1 5 3 4 4 3 2 5 3 19.10
3 David Barry+ 2 2 5 7 49 49 4 2 22.98
4 Daniel Symancyk 7 5 7 49 5 3 6 5 31.56
5 John McDowell+ 6 4 6 49 4 49 49 4 73.98
6 Dick Morgan 4 49 3 6 49 49 3 49 114.98
7 George Myers 1 49 1 1 49 49 49 49 150.98
8 Ronnie Wong 49 49 49 2 1 49 49 49 199.98
9 David Deger 3 49 49 49 49 49 2 49 201.98
10 Robert Edwards 49 49 49 5 49 49 49 49 250.98
 
Men 75 – 79 1 qualified runner, 1 award
Rank Name 5K 10M 10K 1M 8K MM 5M 15K Total
1 John Koletty 3 1 3 1 2 49 2 2 11.52
2 Brev Moore 2 49 1 49 1 49 1 1 55.98
3 Alan Wycherley 5 49 5 49 3 49 3 3 68.98
4 Tom Goodridge 49 49 2 49 49 1 49 49 199.98
5 William Derr 1 49 4 49 49 49 49 49 201.98
6 Evan Thomas 4 49 6 49 49 49 49 49 206.98
 
Men 80 – 84 No qualified runners
Rank Name 5K 10M 10K 1M 8K MM 5M 15K Total
1 Clair Morris 1 49 49 49 49 49 49 49 246.98

2017 Championship Series Standings

Last Updated:   28-December-2017   11:32 AM
For corrections or questions contact Jeff Carlson at ChampSeries@annapolisstriders.org

Legend

1
A rank with a green background represents an age group award position.
The number of awards is based upon the number of qualified runners in each age group.
A “qualified runner” is a member in good standing (membership not expired) and who hasn’t missed more than 2 races.
3 awards for up to 6 qualified runners
4 awards for 7 or 8 qualified runners
5 awards for 9 or more qualified runners.

Throughout the year, as memberships expire and runners miss their 3rd race, the number of available awards will adjust accordingly.

+ or +
 
If a runner will move to the next-higher age group next year, a plus sign is placed next to his or her name.

 5 
A gold box is placed next to a runner’s name if all Champ Series races so far this year have been completed. 
At the end of the year, a runner who has completed all Champ Series races will receive an “IronMan” award.
The number in the box signifies how many consecutive years the runner will have received this award.
49
A 49 is given when a runner misses a race, or if their membership has lapsed.
8
Each runner’s two highest scores are dropped.  Dropped races are highlighted in grey and added to the right of the decimal point to act as a tie-breaker.
exp
A red background with the value “exp” denotes the point in the season where a runner’s membership expires.
49
A score of 49 with a red background denotes the 3rd missed race, making the runner ineligible for end-of-year awards.
5K
Valentine’s 5K
10M
Cherry Pit 10 Miler
10K
Father’s Day 10K
1M
John Wall Memorial One Mile Track Race
8K
Dog Days 8K Cross Country Run
MM
Metric Marathon — 26.2K / 16.28 miles
5M
Downs Park 5 Miler — AKA: The Hog Neck Scamper
15K
Annapolis Striders Anniversary 15K

* Hover your mouse over the scores below to see each runner’s finish time and average pace.

 
Women 14 and Under 1 qualified runner, 1 award
Rank Name 5K 10M 10K 1M 8K MM 5M 15K Total
1 Isabella Pla 2 49 2 1 3 49 1 3 12.98
2 Katherine Dangel 5 49 4 49 1 49 3 1 63.98
3 Alyssa Dangel 4 49 3 49 2 49 4 2 64.98
4 Meghan Malone 1 49 49 49 49 49 2 49 199.98
5 Natalie Forman 49 49 1 49 49 49 49 49 246.98
6 Violet Mairs 49 49 49 2 49 49 49 49 247.98
7 Annabelle Bamford 3 49 49 49 49 49 49 49 248.98
 
Women 15 – 19 No qualified runners
Rank Name 5K 10M 10K 1M 8K MM 5M 15K Total
1 Marisela Flores 3 49 2 1 2 49 1 49 58.98
2 Emily Wirt 2 49 1 49 1 49 49 49 151.98
3 Audrey Wais 49 1 49 49 49 49 49 49 246.98
3 Renee Relf 1 exp 49 49 49 49 49 49 246.98
 
Women 20 – 24 3 qualified runners, awards for top 3
Rank Name 5K 10M 10K 1M 8K MM 5M 15K Total
1 Nicole Dawson 49 1 1 1 1 49 1 1 6.98
2 Elaine Hinrichs 1 2 2 2 2 49 2 49 11.98
3 Abby Cannon 3 4 3 3 3 49 3 2 17.53
4 Carol Snell+ 2 3 49 49 4 1 49 49 108.98
5 Alison Quigley+ 49 49 4 49 49 49 49 49 249.98
 
Women 25 – 29 3 qualified runners, awards for top 3
Rank Name 5K 10M 10K 1M 8K MM 5M 15K Total
1 Kathryn Howser 1 49 49 1 1 1 1 1 6.98
2 Casey Jolicoeur+ 2 1 3 49 2 49 2 3 13.98
3 Kristin Waller1 3 4 4 3 3 2 4 2 17.08
4 Heather Dickson 7 6 7 4 49 49 5 49 78.98
5 Candice Rhine 49 3 2 49 49 3 49 49 155.98
6 Christine Flanagan 5 49 5 49 49 49 3 49 160.98
7 Michelle Campion 49 2 1 49 49 49 49 49 199.98
8 Leyla Kosakowski 4 49 49 2 49 49 49 49 202.98
9 Kelly Watson+ 49 5 6 49 49 exp 49 49 207.98
10 Erica Wolfe 6 49 49 49 49 49 49 49 251.98
 
Women 30 – 34 2 qualified runners, awards for top 2
Rank Name 5K 10M 10K 1M 8K MM 5M 15K Total
1 Jackie Fritsch 3 49 2 1 1 1 1 49 9.98
2 Amanda Connelly 8 4 5 2 5 49 4 49 28.98
3 Katie Coverdale 1 1 1 49 49 49 49 49 150.98
4 U’tonna Brown 2 49 3 49 2 49 49 49 154.98
5 Kristin Tashma 4 49 49 49 3 2 49 49 156.98
6 Teresa Meskey 5 49 49 49 4 49 49 49 205.98
7 Charity Matta+ 7 49 4 49 49 49 49 49 207.98
8 Jen Hale 49 49 49 49 49 49 2 49 247.98
8 Lindsay Hogan 49 2 49 exp 49 49 49 49 247.98
9 Aaliyah Elamin+ 49 3 49 49 49 49 49 49 248.98
9 Heidi Schmidt 49 49 49 49 49 49 3 49 248.98
10 Katie Dondero 6 49 49 49 49 49 49 49 251.98
11 Erin Ruddy 9 49 49 49 49 49 49 49 254.98
 
Women 35 – 39 6 qualified runners, awards for top 3
Rank Name 5K 10M 10K 1M 8K MM 5M 15K Total
1 Theresa Kinsella+ 2 49 2 1 2 49 3 3 13.98
2 Amy Zbikowski 1 2 49 49 11 1 1 1 17.98
3 Tara Murphy 6 49 3 3 49 2 2 2 18.98
4 Kara Reese3 7 7 12 4 4 5 4 7 31.19
5 Jennifer Bevan-Dangel 16 3 8 49 7 49 7 12 53.98
6 Rachele Pla 15 49 10 8 10 49 9 14 66.98
7 Theresa Sullivan 5 9 49 5 49 6 49 8 82.98
8 Karen Brown 8 49 49 7 6 7 49 9 86.98
9 Hope Harris 13 10 7 49 5 49 6 49 90.98
10 Kelly Viands 49 49 11 49 9 49 8 11 137.98
11 Karen Jung+ 14 12 49 49 8 9 49 49 141.98
12 Alicia O’Brien 19 49 9 6 49 49 49 13 145.98
13 Amanda Beal 49 1 1 49 1 49 49 49 150.98
14 Kelly Mccone 4 49 5 49 3 49 49 49 159.98
15 Brienne Lang 49 5 49 2 49 49 49 6 160.98
16 Daniela Van Wambeke 49 4 49 49 49 49 49 5 205.98
17 Carah Tabar+ 49 6 4 49 49 49 49 49 206.98
18 Iffath Sultana 49 49 49 49 49 8 5 49 209.98
19 Angela Orme+ 18 15 49 49 49 49 49 49 229.98
19 Deidra Mcelroy 17 16 49 49 49 49 49 exp 229.98
20 Mandy Court+ 3 49 49 49 49 49 49 49 248.98
20 Maureen Delaney 49 49 49 49 49 3 49 49 248.98
21 Erin Kraemer 49 49 49 49 49 4 exp 49 249.98
21 Beth Horn 49 49 49 49 49 49 49 4 249.98
22 Jennifer Reynolds 49 49 6 49 49 49 49 49 251.98
23 Krystal Findley 49 8 49 49 49 49 49 49 253.98
24 Kim Drab 9 49 49 49 49 49 49 49 254.98
25 Angie Permisohn 49 49 49 49 49 49 49 10 255.98
25 Amy Nollette 10 49 49 49 49 49 49 49 255.98
26 Jami Grandt 49 11 49 49 49 49 49 49 256.98
26 Kimberly Keller 11 49 49 49 49 49 49 49 256.98
27 Kathy Steffens 12 49 49 49 49 49 49 exp 257.98
28 Jeanine Woods+ 49 13 exp 49 49 49 49 49 258.98
29 Michelle Walker+ 49 14 49 49 49 49 49 49 259.98
 
Women 40 – 44 8 qualified runners, awards for top 4
Rank Name 5K 10M 10K 1M 8K MM 5M 15K Total
1 Kim Burke+ 2 2 1 49 3 1 2 1 9.52
2 So Yun 3 49 49 1 2 2 1 2 11.98
3 Chrystal Smith 49 3 3 49 5 5 3 5 24.98
4 Christine Eck5 11 6 4 2 6 3 5 6 26.17
5 Suzanne Cleary 9 7 49 3 4 4 4 49 31.98
6 Tammy Roberson 12 13 6 4 9 49 8 49 52.98
7 Lauren Colvin 8 11 12 49 7 49 6 9 53.98
8 Angela Reel 22 18 11 7 11 8 12 49 67.71
9 Amy Boawn 10 15 5 49 49 6 7 49 92.98
10 Christina Fettig 17 49 8 5 10 49 10 49 99.98
11 Brooke Keplinger 19 17 9 6 49 49 49 49 149.98
12 Michelle Corey 4 1 2 49 49 49 49 49 154.98
13 Katie Bamford 20 19 10 49 49 49 49 12 159.98
14 Michelle Klein 49 49 7 49 49 49 9 11 174.98
15 Kelly Baird 1 49 49 49 1 49 49 49 198.98
16 Shannon Woodard 7 4 49 49 49 exp 49 49 207.98
17 Jenna Whitney 49 12 49 49 49 49 49 7 215.98
17 Dawn Pattarini 15 49 49 49 49 49 49 4 215.98
18 Amy Jubb 13 9 49 49 49 49 49 49 218.98
18 Tricia Lascola 49 14 49 49 49 49 49 8 218.98
19 Laura Williams 14 10 49 49 49 49 49 49 220.98
20 Michelle Lutz 16 16 49 49 49 49 49 49 228.98
21 Melissa Stellfox 21 49 49 49 49 49 13 49 230.98
22 Jill Robinson 49 49 49 49 49 49 49 3 248.98
23 Stacie Oliver 49 5 exp 49 49 49 49 49 250.98
23 Vicki Nielsen 5 49 49 49 49 49 49 49 250.98
24 Sara Sandel 6 exp 49 49 49 49 49 49 251.98
25 Danielle Boessel 49 49 49 49 49 7 49 49 252.98
26 Jenny Seth 49 49 49 49 8 49 49 49 253.98
26 Kimberly Winterbottom 49 8 49 49 49 49 49 49 253.98
27 Gloria Mullervy+ 49 49 49 49 49 49 49 10 255.98
28 Theresa Chiovaro 49 49 49 49 49 49 11 49 256.98
29 Chesley Neubauer 18 49 49 49 49 49 49 49 263.98
 
Women 45 – 49 8 qualified runners, awards for top 4
Rank Name 5K 10M 10K 1M 8K MM 5M 15K Total
1 Claudia Ducker 2 3 49 2 1 1 1 2 9.52
2 Debbie Pugh 1 2 49 49 2 2 2 1 10.98
3 Amy Malone 49 6 1 1 49 3 5 3 19.98
4 Ann Garduno- Carlson 3 4 49 3 49 4 4 5 23.98
5 Kelly Gardner1 12 11 4 4 5 7 6 6 32.23
6 Jennifer Dulaney+ 49 8 3 49 4 6 7 7 35.98
7 Melissa Mcarthur3 18 17 10 7 9 9 14 10 59.35
8 Sandra Kellstrom+ 15 15 7 49 8 8 12 9 59.64
9 Debra Saltz+ 49 9 49 49 6 5 10 8 87.98
10 Terri Daubert 7 10 49 6 49 49 9 49 130.98
11 Julie Buckel 49 12 6 49 7 49 11 49 134.98
12 Kristin Dubinski 4 49 49 49 49 49 3 4 158.98
13 Kelly Sharpe+ 11 13 5 49 49 49 49 49 176.98
14 Erica Berraho 21 16 9 exp 49 49 49 49 193.98
15 Mary Ewenson+ 5 5 49 49 49 49 49 49 206.98
16 Heather Bencivenga 49 7 49 49 49 49 8 49 211.98
17 Chris Owen 49 14 49 49 49 49 13 49 223.98
18 Carol Churches 20 49 8 49 49 49 49 exp 224.98
19 Tammy Hecker+ 19 49 49 49 10 49 49 49 225.98
20 Jody Fillman 22 49 49 49 49 49 15 49 233.98
21 Patty Hengel 49 1 49 49 49 49 49 49 246.98
22 Juli Berardelli 49 49 2 49 49 49 49 49 247.98
23 Cindy Cohen 49 49 49 49 3 49 49 exp 248.98
24 Cindy Edson+ 49 49 49 5 49 49 49 49 250.98
25 Crystal Rapp+ 6 49 49 49 49 49 49 49 251.98
26 Cathy Weimer 8 49 49 49 49 49 49 49 253.98
27 Lydia D’Wynter 9 exp 49 49 49 49 49 49 254.98
28 Joni Mall+ 10 49 49 49 49 49 49 49 255.98
29 Cindy Wolverton 13 49 49 49 49 49 49 49 258.98
30 Heidi Angel 14 49 49 49 49 49 49 49 259.98
31 Renee Dudley 16 49 49 49 49 49 49 49 261.98
32 Amy Tate 17 49 49 49 49 49 49 49 262.98
33 Terry Perkins 23 49 49 49 49 49 49 49 268.98
 
Women 50 – 54 13 qualified runners, awards for top 5
Rank Name 5K 10M 10K 1M 8K MM 5M 15K Total
1 Vicky Mundt 3 3 2 2 49 4 2 3 15.53
2 Kristin Griner1 4 5 3 4 3 3 1 2 16.09
3 Marygay Cross+1 5 9 4 6 4 5 3 4 25.15
4 Lisa Zamostny7 2 10 5 5 5 6 4 5 26.16
5 Alice Massey 6 8 7 7 49 14 6 7 41.63
6 Meredith Sanders+ 7 12 8 8 6 49 5 10 44.61
7 Carol Wesolowski1 10 14 11 9 7 8 8 9 51.25
8 Cindy Myers 13 17 13 49 8 9 7 49 67.98
9 Leslie Sparks 18 49 18 10 10 10 11 11 70.67
10 Donna Hatcher1 14 18 16 12 11 13 14 12 76.34
11 Amy Andrews 15 21 21 13 13 49 13 49 96.98
12 Carrye Massey2 20 20 20 14 17 16 15 15 97.40
13 Sophia Quinn 23 22 23 15 18 15 16 49 109.72
14 Patty Andrews 49 1 1 1 1 2 49 49 55.98
15 Eva Coale 29 49 14 11 49 11 49 16 130.98
16 Mary Lynn Hansen 8 4 49 49 49 49 49 1 160.98
17 Diane Quigley 49 49 25 49 16 49 17 14 170.98
18 Katie Dold 25 49 49 49 49 49 9 8 189.98
19 Ginger Andrews 49 16 17 49 49 12 49 49 192.98
20 Mary Morgan 49 49 49 3 2 49 49 49 201.98
21 Sue Treacy 49 2 6 49 49 49 49 49 204.98
21 Andrea Clappsy 1 7 49 49 49 49 49 49 204.98
22 Leslie Ambrose+ 26 49 26 49 14 49 49 49 213.98
23 Kathleen Linton 9 49 10 49 49 49 49 49 215.98
24 Marsha Bradley+ 49 11 9 49 49 49 49 49 216.98
25 Katherine Bloom 12 49 49 49 49 49 10 49 218.98
26 Sharlene Deskins 17 49 49 49 9 49 49 49 222.98
27 Susan Noble 16 49 49 49 49 49 49 13 225.98
28 Ana Reeser+ 21 49 49 49 49 49 12 49 229.98
29 Sandra Pashley 49 19 49 49 15 49 49 49 230.98
30 Sherry Sabol 49 49 24 49 19 49 49 49 239.98
31 Jennifer Kulynych 49 49 49 49 49 1 49 49 246.98
32 Cybele Daley 49 6 49 49 49 49 exp 49 251.98
32 Lara Roeding 49 49 49 49 49 49 49 6 251.98
33 Jennifer Young 49 49 49 49 49 7 49 49 252.98
34 Karen Israel 11 49 49 49 49 49 49 49 256.98
35 Betsy Earley 49 49 12 49 49 49 49 49 257.98
35 Nancy Roth 49 49 49 49 12 49 49 49 257.98
36 Sandi Delcore 49 13 49 49 49 49 49 49 258.98
37 Susan Giordano 49 15 49 49 49 49 49 49 260.98
37 Brenda Stansbury 49 49 15 49 49 49 49 49 260.98
38 Caren Appel 19 49 49 49 exp 49 49 49 264.98
38 Susan Byrd 49 49 19 49 49 49 49 49 264.98
39 Janet Echiverri 49 49 22 49 49 49 49 49 267.98
39 Marla Sanzone+ 22 49 49 49 49 49 49 49 267.98
40 Debi Smith 24 49 49 49 49 49 49 49 269.98
41 Margaret Howard+ 27 49 49 49 49 49 49 49 272.98
42 Kelly Parsley 28 49 49 49 49 49 49 49 273.98
 
Women 55 – 59 6 qualified runners, awards for top 3
Rank Name 5K 10M 10K 1M 8K MM 5M 15K Total
1 Suzanne Furr 2 2 1 1 1 49 1 1 7.51
2 Nina Fisher+ 49 4 3 49 2 1 3 2 15.98
3 Pamela Yao 6 49 4 3 4 49 4 4 25.98
4 Debbie Dirks 12 9 49 4 5 3 5 49 38.98
5 Mary Mccall 13 8 49 49 9 2 8 9 49.98
6 Irene Langweil 16 12 7 5 10 49 12 49 62.98
7 Jane Meyer 49 5 2 2 3 49 2 49 63.98
8 Catherine Gonzalez 10 7 6 49 49 49 6 5 83.98
9 Jane Schindler 9 49 8 7 7 49 7 49 87.98
10 Lisa Moore 11 49 9 8 8 49 9 49 94.98
11 Abby Klar 14 10 11 49 12 49 10 49 106.98
12 Pam Anderson 8 6 49 6 6 49 49 49 124.98
13 Nan Schultz 18 49 10 9 11 49 49 49 146.98
14 Patricia Towle 15 11 49 49 13 49 13 49 150.98
15 Brenda Norman+ 3 3 49 49 49 49 49 6 159.98
16 Helen Laird 7 49 5 49 49 49 49 3 162.98
17 Jill Snyder 1 1 49 49 49 49 49 49 198.98
18 Roxanne Hatcher 17 49 49 49 49 49 11 49 224.98
19 Carole Rosasco 4 49 49 49 49 49 49 49 249.98
20 Lynda Wittig 5 49 49 49 49 49 49 49 250.98
21 Carolyn Liebrand 49 49 49 49 49 49 49 7 252.98
22 Sandy Grosvenor 49 49 49 49 49 49 49 8 253.98
23 Karen Etchison 49 49 49 10 49 49 49 49 255.98
24 Mary Gehrdes+ 19 49 49 49 49 49 49 exp 264.98
25 Juanita Roberts 20 49 49 49 49 49 49 49 265.98
26 Nancy Toby+ 21 49 49 49 49 49 49 49 266.98
 
Women 60 – 64 6 qualified runners, awards for top 3
Rank Name 5K 10M 10K 1M 8K MM 5M 15K Total
1 Peggy Vail+ 1 1 11 49 3 49 1 1 18.98
2 Robin Dawson1 9 5 4 2 5 2 5 3 21.14
3 Helen Mrose 4 49 3 1 4 49 4 5 21.98
4 Jeanne Larrison 7 8 6 3 6 49 49 6 36.98
5 Daria Berman 6 10 7 5 9 49 9 8 44.59
6 Mary Sheperd 11 9 8 6 8 49 10 7 48.60
7 Janice Uthe 3 2 1 49 1 49 2 49 58.98
8 Delia Edelmann+ 5 4 2 49 49 1 6 49 67.98
9 Arlene Rayburn+ 49 49 5 4 7 49 11 49 125.98
10 Deborah Francisco+ 49 11 10 7 11 49 49 49 137.98
11 Kathy Hennes+ 49 49 49 49 2 49 3 2 154.98
12 Kathleen Mcmackin 10 49 9 49 10 49 49 49 176.98
13 Kathleen Hanson 13 49 49 49 12 49 12 49 184.98
14 Noreen Leary 49 6 49 49 49 49 8 49 210.98
15 Mairead O’Reilly 2 49 49 49 49 49 49 49 247.98
16 Missy Digiulian 49 3 49 exp 49 49 49 49 248.98
17 Marie Friedland 49 49 49 49 49 49 49 4 249.98
18 Barb Gordon 49 49 49 49 49 49 7 49 252.98
18 Doreen Byrne 49 7 49 49 49 49 49 49 252.98
19 Melissa Currence 8 49 49 49 49 49 49 49 253.98
20 Judy Smith 12 49 49 49 49 49 49 49 257.98
21 Christina Caravoulias 14 49 49 49 49 49 49 49 259.98
22 Joan Schramm 15 49 49 49 49 49 49 49 260.98
 
Women 65 – 69 1 qualified runner, 1 award
Rank Name 5K 10M 10K 1M 8K MM 5M 15K Total
1 Rae Jean Goodman 1 1 2 1 49 1 1 2 7.51
2 Maria Shields 49 49 1 49 49 49 49 1 198.98
3 Donna Mckenney 49 49 49 2 49 2 49 49 200.98
4 Brenda Deremer+ 3 49 49 49 49 49 2 49 201.98
5 Marie Delaney 4 2 49 49 49 49 49 49 202.98
5 June Schneider+ 2 49 4 49 49 49 49 49 202.98
6 Sandra Crouse 49 49 49 49 1 49 49 49 246.98
7 Karen Hosler 49 49 3 49 49 49 49 49 248.98
7 Jeanne Russell+ 49 3 49 49 49 49 49 49 248.98
7 Connie Musgrove 49 49 49 49 49 49 3 49 248.98
8 Christine Kamenoff 5 49 49 49 49 49 49 49 250.98
9 Susan Zevin 6 49 49 49 49 49 49 49 251.98
10 Rose Mary Kreiger 7 49 49 49 49 49 49 49 252.98
 
Women 70 – 74 1 qualified runner, 1 award
Rank Name 5K 10M 10K 1M 8K MM 5M 15K Total
1 Clare Imholtz 2 49 1 1 1 49 1 1 7.98
2 Muffet Chatterton 1 49 2 2 2 1 49 49 57.98
3 Rosemary Smith 49 49 3 49 49 49 2 49 201.98
 
Women 85 – 89 1 qualified runner, 1 award
Rank Name 5K 10M 10K 1M 8K MM 5M 15K Total
1 Yvonne Aasen 1 1 1 1 1 49 1 49 6.98
 
Men 14 and Under 1 qualified runner, 1 award
Rank Name 5K 10M 10K 1M 8K MM 5M 15K Total
1 Zack Bamford+ 4 1 2 1 1 49 49 1 10.98
2 Carson Malone 2 49 49 2 49 49 2 49 153.98
3 Rob Dubinski+ 1 49 49 49 49 49 1 49 198.98
4 Gideon Daubert 3 49 49 5 49 49 49 49 204.98
5 Julien Palmer 49 49 1 49 49 49 49 49 246.98
6 Davis Eggleston 49 49 49 3 49 49 49 49 248.98
7 George Mairs 49 49 49 4 49 49 49 49 249.98
8 Victor Craven 5 49 49 49 49 49 49 49 250.98
9 Sterling Murphy 49 49 49 6 49 49 49 49 251.98
10 Kian Sahandy 49 49 49 7 49 49 49 49 252.98
11 Malone Mcarthur 49 49 49 8 49 49 49 49 253.98
 
Men 15 – 19 No qualified runners
Rank Name 5K 10M 10K 1M 8K MM 5M 15K Total
1 Charles Wood 49 49 1 49 1 49 49 49 198.98
2 Augustus Daubert 1 49 49 49 49 49 49 49 246.98
3 William Dold 2 49 49 49 49 49 49 49 247.98
 
Men 20 – 24 1 qualified runner, 1 award
Rank Name 5K 10M 10K 1M 8K MM 5M 15K Total
1 Martin Shpuntoff 1 2 3 2 1 49 2 49 11.98
2 Mark Eagles 49 1 1 1 49 49 1 49 102.98
3 Kyle Hinson+ 2 3 49 49 49 1 49 49 153.98
4 Sam Phipps 49 49 2 49 49 49 49 49 247.98
5 Kyle Runion 3 49 49 49 49 49 49 49 248.98
6 Andrew Wilhelm 49 49 4 49 49 49 49 49 249.98
6 Connor Whitney 4 49 49 49 49 49 49 49 249.98
 
Men 25 – 29 4 qualified runners, awards for top 3
Rank Name 5K 10M 10K 1M 8K MM 5M 15K Total
1 Lokesh Meena+ 5 49 1 1 2 2 2 2 10.54
2 Chris Gower 2 4 4 49 3 1 3 49 17.98
3 Derek Trott+1 3 6 6 2 5 6 4 4 24.12
4 Daniel Mandeville 4 8 49 4 7 5 5 5 30.57
5 Adam Burn 49 5 5 3 6 4 49 49 72.98
6 Charlie Schindler 1 1 49 49 49 49 1 1 102.98
7 Joel Wanger 49 3 2 49 4 49 49 3 110.98
8 Zack Hollenczer 49 2 3 49 49 49 49 49 201.98
9 Brandon Demers 49 49 49 49 1 49 49 49 246.98
10 Christopher Caulfield 49 49 49 49 49 3 49 exp 248.98
11 Steven Parsley 6 49 49 49 49 49 49 49 251.98
12 John Campion+ 49 7 49 49 49 49 49 49 252.98
12 Ben Lyman 49 49 7 49 49 49 49 49 252.98
 
Men 30 – 34 3 qualified runners, awards for top 3
Rank Name 5K 10M 10K 1M 8K MM 5M 15K Total
1 Jeloni Moore1 3 3 6 2 2 2 1 1 11.09
2 Dan Grote1 2 2 5 3 3 3 3 2 15.08
3 William Connelly 8 5 8 5 5 49 5 3 31.57
4 Timothy O’Connor 1 1 4 49 1 49 2 49 58.98
5 David Casselbury 5 49 9 4 4 49 6 49 77.98
6 Bryan Quinn 4 4 7 49 49 49 4 49 117.98
7 Maksym Petrenko+ 49 49 3 1 49 1 49 49 152.98
8 Daniel Mccormack 7 6 10 49 49 49 49 exp 170.98
9 Jameson Cooke 49 9 11 49 49 49 7 49 174.98
10 John Heier 9 8 49 49 49 49 49 49 213.98
10 Andrew O’Brien+ 10 49 49 7 49 49 49 49 213.98
11 Justin Marvel 49 49 1 49 49 49 49 49 246.98
12 Scott Koehler 49 49 2 49 49 49 49 49 247.98
13 Sean Murphy 49 49 49 6 49 49 49 49 251.98
13 Kevin Vichensont 6 49 49 49 49 49 49 49 251.98
14 Andrew Smith+ 49 7 49 49 49 49 49 49 252.98
 
Men 35 – 39 8 qualified runners, awards for top 4
Rank Name 5K 10M 10K 1M 8K MM 5M 15K Total
1 J Gregory Eggleston1 3 3 2 6 3 1 1 2 12.09
2 Casey Rayburg 1 1 1 1 1 8 49 49 13.98
3 Matt Heist 5 2 3 49 2 3 49 1 16.98
4 David Walser 6 4 5 2 4 49 2 49 23.98
5 Daniel Stoudt7 9 7 7 3 5 4 3 3 25.16
6 Moges Abebe 13 8 6 4 49 5 49 4 40.98
7 David Mccone+ 8 5 10 49 7 7 5 49 42.98
8 Daniel Jolicoeur 11 10 8 49 6 49 4 5 44.98
9 Jon Schraft 7 6 49 49 8 49 6 6 82.98
10 David Nieglos 10 9 11 5 9 49 49 49 93.98
11 Stephen Toman+ 4 49 4 49 49 2 49 49 157.98
12 Andrew Dangel 14 49 14 49 10 49 49 49 185.98
13 Kevin Wilson 49 49 9 49 49 6 49 49 211.98
14 Matthew Smith 12 49 12 49 49 49 49 exp 220.98
14 Daniel Boawn 49 11 13 49 49 49 49 49 220.98
15 Jeremy Weiss 2 49 49 49 49 49 49 49 247.98
 
Men 40 – 44 10 qualified runners, awards for top 5
Rank Name 5K 10M 10K 1M 8K MM 5M 15K Total
1 Karsten Brown 1 1 1 1 1 3 1 49 6.52
2 Antonio Abadia 4 3 2 3 2 49 49 1 15.98
2 Bill Bamford 2 2 4 2 3 49 49 2 15.98
3 Christopher Mairs+ 3 5 3 4 4 2 2 49 18.54
4 James Roberson+1 5 8 5 5 5 1 4 3 23.13
5 Warren Evans 49 6 6 6 6 5 5 49 34.98
6 Brock Webb 49 11 7 7 8 6 6 49 45.98
7 Timothy Barrett1 8 12 9 8 11 8 7 6 46.23
8 Stephen Hord1 12 16 11 9 13 9 10 7 58.29
9 Carlos Diaz 13 49 12 49 14 10 11 8 68.98
10 Chris Wirt+ 11 15 10 49 12 49 8 49 105.98
11 Joseph Lascola 49 7 49 49 49 4 49 4 162.98
12 Andrew Gatanas 10 49 49 49 10 49 9 49 176.98
12 Alan Tominack+ 9 13 49 49 49 7 49 49 176.98
13 Brian Palechek 49 14 8 49 9 49 49 49 178.98
14 Nate Nudelman 49 4 49 49 7 49 49 49 207.98
15 William Aleshire 49 49 49 49 49 49 3 49 248.98
16 Brian Radwanski 49 49 49 49 49 49 49 5 250.98
17 Gregory Woods 6 49 exp 49 49 49 49 49 251.98
18 Jorge Cordoba+ 7 49 49 exp 49 49 49 49 252.98
19 Jimmy Blejski 49 9 49 49 exp 49 49 49 254.98
20 Marc Haseltine 49 10 49 49 49 49 49 49 255.98
21 Bill Forman 49 49 13 49 49 49 49 49 258.98
22 Fred Rossmark+ 14 49 49 49 49 49 49 49 259.98
23 Ted Michener 15 49 49 49 49 49 49 49 260.98
 
Men 45 – 49 8 qualified runners, awards for top 4
Rank Name 5K 10M 10K 1M 8K MM 5M 15K Total
1 James Cooper1 3 4 2 1 2 1 2 2 10.07
2 Chris O’Kieffe 49 2 1 3 1 49 4 5 16.98
3 Stephen Bohse+ 5 6 3 49 49 2 1 3 20.98
4 Alan Cook 8 7 49 4 4 4 3 4 26.57
5 Christopher Daubert 4 5 49 5 49 3 6 6 29.98
6 Sean Dawson 49 8 7 8 7 49 9 10 49.98
7 Arnel Tagle 16 49 12 10 10 6 49 14 68.98
8 Leo Djiwatampu1 20 19 14 13 12 7 14 16 76.39
9 Brian Robinson 7 49 5 6 5 5 49 49 77.98
10 Chris Kaplan 14 13 11 7 49 49 49 13 107.98
11 Neal Kraft+ 9 49 4 49 49 49 8 9 128.98
12 Scott Latham 15 10 49 9 49 49 12 49 144.98
12 Henry Schut 13 49 9 49 49 49 13 11 144.98
13 John Brown 49 14 13 49 11 49 49 15 151.98
13 Danny Bennett 1 1 49 2 49 49 49 49 151.98
14 Daniel Kostecka 2 3 49 49 49 49 49 1 153.98
15 Joshua Harriman 49 49 49 49 3 49 5 7 162.98
16 John Haines 18 17 17 49 13 49 49 49 163.98
16 James Hoffmann+ 21 18 15 11 49 49 49 49 163.98
17 Michael Malone 22 49 18 14 49 49 15 49 167.98
18 Tim Lowe+ 10 9 49 49 6 49 49 49 172.98
19 Keith Northrup+ 12 11 49 49 8 49 49 49 178.98
20 Jeffrey Sanders 17 49 49 49 49 49 7 8 179.98
21 Karl Roy 49 15 10 49 49 49 11 49 183.98
22 Dennis Cooper+ 49 12 49 49 49 49 49 12 220.98
23 Tommy Hilker 49 16 49 12 49 49 49 49 224.98
24 Matt Peterson+ 19 49 16 exp 49 49 49 49 231.98
25 Bob Cawood 6 49 49 49 49 49 49 49 251.98
25 Anthony Brandt+ 49 49 6 exp 49 49 49 49 251.98
26 Robert Mamula 49 49 8 49 49 49 49 49 253.98
27 Christian Zazzali 49 49 49 49 9 49 49 49 254.98
28 David Hopkins 49 49 49 49 49 49 10 49 255.98
29 Raymond Wray 11 exp 49 49 49 49 49 49 256.98
30 James Wais 49 20 49 49 49 49 49 49 265.98
 
Men 50 – 54 12 qualified runners, awards for top 5
Rank Name 5K 10M 10K 1M 8K MM 5M 15K Total
1 David Phipps 1 1 1 3 1 49 49 1 8.98
2 Perry Rapp 2 2 49 2 49 3 2 2 13.98
3 James Wilson+1 4 5 3 4 2 1 3 7 17.12
4 Richard Hanno+1 6 6 4 5 3 2 4 6 24.12
5 William Jakola1 7 7 5 6 4 4 5 5 29.14
6 Darrell Mak2 10 8 7 8 7 6 8 9 44.19
7 Evan Brown1 21 16 11 9 5 8 7 8 48.37
8 Manrico Mirabelli 18 9 8 49 6 7 9 10 49.67
9 Chip Tucker+1 16 19 14 1 12 13 11 16 67.35
10 Jeff Carlson13 24 12 17 11 13 11 13 17 77.41
11 Pete Quinn1 28 23 16 12 14 12 12 15 81.51
12 Kevin O’Brien 17 21 13 10 8 49 14 49 83.98
13 Michael Bohse 3 3 2 49 49 49 1 3 61.98
14 Kit Yan+ 9 11 10 7 11 49 49 49 97.98
15 Matt Whitney+ 19 13 12 49 9 49 10 49 112.98
16 Jose Romero 49 4 49 49 49 5 6 4 117.98
17 David Mutschler 25 14 15 49 49 10 49 49 162.98
18 William Rey 23 49 20 13 49 49 49 14 168.98
19 Nicholas Clappsy 12 18 49 49 49 49 49 11 188.98
20 John Gagnon 20 15 49 49 15 49 49 49 197.98
21 Christopher Puin 22 20 9 49 49 49 49 49 198.98
22 Shawn Geraghty 11 10 49 49 49 49 49 49 217.98
23 Timothy Hella+ 15 49 49 49 49 9 49 49 220.98
24 Terry Del Prete 26 49 49 49 49 49 49 13 235.98
25 David Mackendrick 30 49 49 49 10 49 49 49 236.98
26 John Reeser+ 32 49 49 49 49 49 15 49 243.98
27 Mustapha Berraho 29 22 49 exp 49 49 49 49 247.98
28 Gregory Martin 34 49 18 49 49 49 49 49 248.98
29 Stephen Wittig+ 5 49 49 49 49 49 49 49 250.98
30 Richard Beier 49 49 6 49 49 49 49 49 251.98
31 Robert Heller 8 49 49 49 49 49 49 49 253.98
32 Christopher Dugan 49 49 49 49 49 49 49 12 257.98
33 Roy Strachan 13 49 49 49 49 49 49 49 258.98
34 Steven Mall 14 49 49 49 49 49 49 49 259.98
35 Ron Lee 49 17 49 49 49 49 49 49 262.98
36 Jeffrey Kronenwetter+ 49 49 19 49 49 49 49 49 264.98
37 David Morris 49 24 exp 49 49 49 49 49 269.98
38 David Knell 27 49 49 49 49 49 49 49 272.98
39 Sean Murphy+ 31 exp 49 49 49 49 49 49 276.98
40 Scott Smith 33 49 49 49 49 49 49 49 278.98
 
Men 55 – 59 11 qualified runners, awards for top 5
Rank Name 5K 10M 10K 1M 8K MM 5M 15K Total
1 Matthew Mace32 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 3 6.04
2 Robert Biddle1 2 2 2 2 2 2 2 1 11.04
3 Lloyd Rawley 3 3 49 3 3 3 4 49 19.98
4 Dave Walser 10 8 4 4 4 49 5 4 29.59
5 Robert Smith1 11 4 5 7 9 4 6 5 31.20
6 Jim Favret 6 7 49 5 7 6 8 8 39.57
7 Mitch Keiler 4 5 49 6 8 49 9 7 39.98
8 Kevin Lynch1 9 10 8 10 11 5 7 2 41.21
9 Derek Ammons23 12 13 11 8 10 7 10 9 55.25
10 Gregory Hill8 15 14 12 9 13 8 13 12 67.29
11 Mark Layton 14 16 13 11 12 49 12 49 78.98
12 Ross Heisman+ 5 9 7 49 49 49 15 6 91.98
13 David Corrigan 8 11 6 49 6 49 49 49 129.98
14 Jeffrey Jackson 13 15 9 49 49 49 49 11 146.98
15 Frank Quigley 49 49 15 49 14 49 11 15 153.98
16 Peter Cooper 16 49 14 49 49 49 14 14 156.98
17 David Dold 17 17 49 12 49 49 49 16 160.98
18 James Anderson 19 12 3 49 49 49 49 49 181.98
19 John Mclaughlin+ 18 49 17 49 49 49 49 49 231.98
20 Rodney Anderson 49 49 49 49 49 49 3 49 248.98
21 Stephen Frost 49 49 49 49 5 49 49 49 250.98
22 Dwight Mikulis+ 49 6 49 49 49 49 49 49 251.98
23 Mark Rosasco 7 49 49 49 49 49 49 49 252.98
24 James Rodak+ 49 49 49 49 49 49 49 10 255.98
24 Michael Myers 49 49 10 49 49 49 exp 49 255.98
25 Russell Roeding 49 49 49 49 49 49 49 13 258.98
26 William Bowen 49 49 16 49 49 49 49 49 261.98
 
Men 60 – 64 6 qualified runners, awards for top 3
Rank Name 5K 10M 10K 1M 8K MM 5M 15K Total
1 John Barbour 1 2 2 5 2 2 2 49 11.54
2 Charles Schindler 2 3 1 2 3 49 3 2 13.52
3 Richard Meidenbauer2 5 5 3 6 4 3 6 3 23.12
4 Thomas Nelson1 4 6 4 4 6 5 5 5 27.12
5 Larry Puglisi1 6 7 6 8 7 4 7 4 34.15
6 Jim Etchison+28 8 9 8 7 8 7 9 7 45.18
7 Thomas Dekornfeld 49 1 12 49 5 1 1 49 69.98
8 Michael Bergeson 3 49 49 3 49 49 4 6 114.98
9 Wilhelm Anderson 49 4 49 1 1 49 49 49 153.98
10 John Cooke 49 8 9 49 49 49 10 49 174.98
11 Gene Schultz 9 49 11 9 49 49 49 49 176.98
12 Jerry Berkow 49 49 49 49 49 6 8 49 210.98
13 Allan Arbogast 49 49 49 49 49 49 49 1 246.98
14 Charlie Markham 49 49 5 49 49 49 49 49 250.98
15 Doug Miller 49 49 7 exp 49 49 49 49 252.98
15 Paul Thorn+ 7 49 49 49 49 49 49 49 252.98
16 Joe Hatcher 49 49 49 10 49 49 49 49 255.98
16 Mark Dickson 49 49 10 49 49 49 49 49 255.98
 
Men 65 – 69 8 qualified runners, awards for top 4
Rank Name 5K 10M 10K 1M 8K MM 5M 15K Total
1 Eric Peltosalo 1 49 1 1 1 49 6 4 14.98
2 Tom Lyden 2 1 3 4 49 49 4 3 17.98
3 Todd Olson 5 6 6 2 4 49 2 49 25.98
4 Eric Gyaki 4 49 7 3 3 49 3 6 26.98
5 Charles Muskin6 6 11 8 7 6 2 7 7 35.19
6 Will Myers31 10 11 13 9 9 3 12 9 51.25
7 John Purgason 8 9 12 5 7 49 10 49 51.98
8 Daniel Symancyk+ 49 11 16 49 9 3 12 10 61.98
9 Richard Aulbach 3 3 5 49 49 49 1 1 62.98
10 Lee Crumbaugh+ 49 49 4 49 2 1 5 5 66.98
11 Reggie Haseltine 49 8 49 49 8 3 9 8 85.98
12 Dick Morgan+ 7 7 11 8 49 49 8 49 90.98
13 Dennis Meyer 49 4 9 6 5 49 49 49 122.98
14 Patrick Donahue 14 10 15 10 49 49 49 49 147.98
15 Rick Shea 49 49 2 49 49 49 49 2 200.98
16 Peter Clute 12 49 49 49 49 49 11 exp 219.98
17 Byron Beam 11 49 14 49 49 49 49 49 221.98
18 Al Guerieri 49 2 49 49 49 49 49 49 247.98
19 Daniel Kallemyn 49 5 49 49 49 49 49 49 250.98
20 David Deger+ 9 49 49 49 49 49 49 49 254.98
21 Patrick Mackin 49 49 10 49 49 49 49 49 255.98
22 David Steinhoff 13 49 49 49 49 49 49 49 258.98
 
Men 70 – 74 3 qualified runners, awards for top 3
Rank Name 5K 10M 10K 1M 8K MM 5M 15K Total
1 George Myers2 1 1 1 1 2 1 1 1 6.03
2 David Barry 2 2 2 3 3 49 2 2 13.52
3 Paul Doherty 5 5 5 4 5 2 49 3 24.54
4 Peter Boice 4 4 4 6 4 49 49 49 71.98
5 Bill Haskell 3 3 3 5 49 49 49 49 112.98
6 Alan Wycherley+ 7 49 49 49 6 49 3 4 118.98
7 Ronnie Wong 49 49 49 2 1 49 49 49 199.98
8 John Mcdowell 6 49 6 49 49 49 49 49 208.98
9 Jim Hemler 49 6 49 49 49 49 49 49 251.98
10 Dan Masterson 49 49 49 7 49 49 49 49 252.98
10 David Strasser 49 49 7 49 49 49 49 exp 252.98
 
Men 75 – 79 1 qualified runner, 1 award
Rank Name 5K 10M 10K 1M 8K MM 5M 15K Total
1 Brev Moore 1 49 2 1 2 49 1 1 8.98
2 William Derr 2 49 1 2 1 49 3 49 58.98
3 John Koletty 49 1 3 49 3 49 2 49 107.98
4 Evan Thomas 3 2 49 49 4 49 49 2 109.98
5 Neal Hinkle+ 49 49 4 49 49 49 49 49 249.98
 
Men 80 – 84 No qualified runners
Rank Name 5K 10M 10K 1M 8K MM 5M 15K Total
1 Arnie Henderson 1 49 49 49 49 49 49 49 246.98
1 Clair Morris 49 49 49 1 49 49 49 49 246.98