2019 Championship Series Standings

Last Updated:   04-August-2019   6:48 PM
For corrections or questions contact Jeff Carlson at ChampSeries@annapolisstriders.org

The Father’s Day 10K and John Wall Mile races were canceled, so the 2019 Championship Series contains 6 races instead of 8.  All other scoring rules remain the same.

Legend

1
A rank with a green background represents an age group award position.
The number of awards is based upon the number of qualified runners in each age group.
A “qualified runner” is a member in good standing (membership not expired) and who hasn’t missed more than 2 races.
3 awards for up to 6 qualified runners
4 awards for 7 or 8 qualified runners
5 awards for 9 or more qualified runners.

Throughout the year, as memberships expire and runners miss their 3rd race, the number of available awards will adjust accordingly.

+ or +
 
If a runner will move to the next-higher age group next year, a plus sign is placed next to his or her name.

 5 
A gold box is placed next to a runner’s name if all Champ Series races so far this year have been completed. 
At the end of the year, a runner who has completed all Champ Series races will receive an “IronMan” award.
The number in the box signifies how many consecutive years the runner will have received this award.
49
A 49 is given when a runner misses a race, or if their membership has lapsed.
8
Each runner’s two highest scores are dropped.  Dropped races are highlighted in grey and added to the right of the decimal point to act as a tie-breaker.
exp
A red background with the value “exp” denotes the point in the season where a runner’s membership expires.
49
A score of 49 with a red background denotes the 3rd missed race, making the runner ineligible for end-of-year awards.
5K
Valentine’s 5K
10M
Cherry Pit 10 Miler
10K
Father’s Day 10K (the 2019 10K race was canceled)
1M
John Wall Memorial One Mile Track Race (the 2019 1 mile race was canceled)
8K
Dog Days 8K Cross Country Run
MM
Metric Marathon — 26.2K / 16.28 miles
5M
Downs Park 5 Miler — AKA: The Hog Neck Scamper
15K
Annapolis Striders Anniversary 15K

* Hover your mouse over the scores below to see each runner’s finish time and average pace.

 
Women 14 and Under 8 qualified runners, awards for top 4
Rank Name 5K 10M 10K 1M 8K MM 5M 15K Total
1 Katherine Dangel1 2 7 2 exp 4.07
2 Alyssa Dangel1 4 8 1 exp 5.08
3 Meghan Malone 5 49 4 9.49
3 Sophia Brege 49 6 3 9.49
4 Ruby Zegowitz+ 1 49 49 50.49
5 Mabel Zegowitz 3 49 49 52.49
6 Elana Jarrett 6 49 49 exp 55.49
7 Jaidyn Jarrett 7 49 49 exp 56.49
 
Women 15 – 19 2 qualified runners, awards for top 2
Rank Name 5K 10M 10K 1M 8K MM 5M 15K Total
1 Carina Ruyter 49 49 1 50.49
2 Francesca Ducker 49 49 2 51.49
 
Women 20 – 24 2 qualified runners, awards for top 2
Rank Name 5K 10M 10K 1M 8K MM 5M 15K Total
1 Nicole Dawson+1 1 1 1 2.01
2 Natalie Dulaney 2 49 2 4.49
 
Women 25 – 29 11 qualified runners, awards for top 5
Rank Name 5K 10M 10K 1M 8K MM 5M 15K Total
1 Kathryn Howser+1 1 1 1 2.01
2 Melanie Kylis1 5 2 2 4.05
3 Deborah Howe 3 49 3 6.49
4 Amanda Pollander 4 3 49 7.49
5 Alison Quigley 8 6 49 14.49
6 Colleen Kenny+ 2 49 49 51.49
7 Kristin Waller+ 49 4 49 exp 53.49
7 Kiersten White 49 49 4 53.49
8 Christine Flanagan 49 5 49 54.49
9 Jireh Joy Sacramento 7 49 49 56.49
10 Shannon Costello 9 49 49 58.49
11 Stephanie Spring+ 6 49 exp 49 55.49
 
Women 30 – 34 12 qualified runners, awards for top 5
Rank Name 5K 10M 10K 1M 8K MM 5M 15K Total
1 U’tonna Brown 1 49 1 2.49
2 Kelly Kylis2 5 2 2 4.05
3 Casey Jolicoeur1 6 3 3 6.06
4 Teresa Meskey 4 49 4 8.49
5 Megan Gratz 49 4 5 9.49
6 Devin De Lange 8 49 6 14.49
7 Jessica Ecton+ 49 1 49 50.49
8 Elizabeth Nabors 2 49 exp 51.49
9 Jackie Fritsch+ 3 49 49 52.49
10 Jazmin Herrera 49 5 49 54.49
11 Caitlin Hurley+ 7 49 49 56.49
12 Kelly Beitzell 9 49 49 58.49
 
Women 35 – 39 18 qualified runners, awards for top 5
Rank Name 5K 10M 10K 1M 8K MM 5M 15K Total
1 Karen Hunter+1 3 1 1 2.03
2 Tara Murphy 49 3 3 6.49
3 Jessica Fleming 49 5 2 7.49
4 Pamela Blakely+1 6 2 6 exp 8.06
5 Kara Reese+5 9 4 4 8.09
6 Jennifer Bevan-Dangel2 5 7 7 exp 12.07
7 Maureen Delaney+ 8 49 5 13.49
8 Iffath Sultana1 11 6 10 exp 16.11
9 Alicia O’Brien+1 12 8 9 17.12
10 Krista Sermon 1 49 49 50.49
11 Amy Zbikowski+ 2 49 49 exp 51.49
12 Amy Keish 4 49 49 53.49
13 Lacey Barry 7 49 49 exp 56.49
14 Kristen Heist 49 49 8 57.49
15 Hope Harris+ 10 49 49 59.49
16 Amanda Connelly 49 49 11 exp 60.49
17 Melinda Poore+ 13 49 exp 62.49
18 Lauren Smith 14 49 49 63.49
 
Women 40 – 44 21 qualified runners, awards for top 5
Rank Name 5K 10M 10K 1M 8K MM 5M 15K Total
1 Theresa Kinsella 1 49 1 exp 2.49
2 Beth Quinlan Pritchett+ 2 2 49 4.49
3 Carah Tabar2 8 3 2 5.08
4 Stacie Oliver1 11 4 4 8.11
5 Laurie Mann1 4 5 5 9.05
6 Tara Mairs+ 6 49 6 12.49
7 Taryn Toman 7 6 49 13.49
8 Lisa Chang1 10 9 7 16.10
9 Christina Fettig 15 49 8 23.49
10 Natalia Rodriguez 49 1 49 50.49
11 Mandy Court 3 49 49 52.49
11 Kelly Viands 49 49 3 52.49
12 Audrey Gutierrez 5 49 49 54.49
13 Sarah Bell+ 49 7 49 56.49
14 Tammy Roberson 49 8 49 57.49
15 Kelly McCone 9 49 49 58.49
16 Rebecca Kessler+ 49 10 49 59.49
17 Brienne Lang 12 49 49 61.49
18 Wendy Munsey 13 49 49 62.49
19 Michelle Klein 14 49 49 63.49
20 Angela Reel 16 49 exp 65.49
 
Women 45 – 49 22 qualified runners, awards for top 5
Rank Name 5K 10M 10K 1M 8K MM 5M 15K Total
1 Kim Burke1 1 1 1 2.01
2 Cris Eck7 4 3 3 6.04
3 Laurie Muldowney 49 4 2 6.49
4 Ann Garduno-Carlson1 2 7 5 7.07
5 Katey Wurstner 49 6 4 10.49
6 Melissa McArthur+5 6 8 6 12.08
7 Dawn Pattarini 14 5 49 19.49
8 Amy Hood 49 2 49 51.49
9 Heather Bencivenga+ 3 49 49 52.49
10 Rebecca Altman 5 49 49 54.49
11 Rebecca Esterle 7 49 49 56.49
12 Allison O’Grady 8 49 49 exp 57.49
13 Kelly Gardner 49 9 49 exp 58.49
13 Susan Pardue 9 49 49 58.49
14 Cindy Wolverton 10 49 49 59.49
14 Jacy Zegowitz 49 10 49 59.49
15 Brenda Wintrode 49 11 49 60.49
15 Katie Bamford 11 49 49 exp 60.49
16 Carol Churches 49 12 49 exp 61.49
16 Karen Jarrett 12 49 49 exp 61.49
17 Julia Powell 13 49 49 62.49
18 Liani Setyawan 14 49 49 63.49
 
Women 50 – 54 30 qualified runners, awards for top 5
Rank Name 5K 10M 10K 1M 8K MM 5M 15K Total
1 Sandi Simon1 3 1 1 2.03
2 Amy Malone1 6 2 2 4.06
3 Christine Schauerman 2 49 3 5.49
4 Claudia Ducker 1 49 5 6.49
5 Moira Leavitt 4 49 4 8.49
6 Lisa Zamostny9 13 4 7 11.13
7 Sam Lockard1 9 3 9 12.09
8 Pamela Quinn1 14 6 8 14.14
9 Carol Wesolowski3 10 5 10 exp 15.10
10 Katherine Bloom1 15 7 11 18.15
11 Lara Roeding 12 49 6 18.49
12 Sandra Kellstrom1 22 10 13 23.22
13 Ginger Andrews+ 49 9 14 23.49
14 Nancy Roth1 20 12 12 24.20
15 Debra Saltz 21 49 16 37.49
16 Sharlene Deskins+ 25 49 15 40.49
17 Marsha Demaree+ 5 49 49 54.49
18 Mary Morgan+ 7 49 exp 56.49
19 Crystal Rapp 8 49 49 57.49
19 Jacalyn Ginsburg+ 49 8 49 57.49
20 Jennifer Dulaney 11 49 49 60.49
20 Jody Rowe 49 11 49 exp 60.49
21 Mary Ewenson 16 49 49 65.49
22 Ann Garvey+ 17 49 49 66.49
23 Eva Coale 18 49 49 67.49
24 Liz Behrmann 19 49 49 68.49
25 Betsy Earley+ 23 49 49 72.49
26 Sophia Quinn+ 24 49 49 73.49
27 Irene Myers-Thompson 26 49 49 75.49
28 Amy Andrews 27 49 49 76.49
 
Women 55 – 59 24 qualified runners, awards for top 5
Rank Name 5K 10M 10K 1M 8K MM 5M 15K Total
1 Jill Snyder 1 49 1 2.49
2 Suzanne Furr 49 1 2 3.49
3 Jane Meyer1 3 2 3 5.03
4 Vicky Mundt 2 3 49 5.49
5 Catherine Gonzalez+1 6 4 4 8.06
6 Pamela Yao1 4 5 5 9.05
7 Sandi Delcore 5 6 49 11.49
8 Cindy Myers1 9 7 7 exp 14.09
9 Caren Appel1 18 9 8 17.18
10 Meredith Sanders 11 49 6 17.49
11 Susan Tant 49 10 9 exp 19.49
12 Donna Flynn1 10 13 10 20.13
13 Becky Cully 8 12 49 exp 20.49
14 Mary McCall+ 14 8 49 22.49
15 Anneliese Greksa1 12 15 11 23.15
16 Diane Quigley1 19 14 13 27.19
17 Leslie Sparks 15 49 12 27.49
18 Jane McKenzie+ 7 49 49 56.49
19 Deborah Love 49 11 49 exp 60.49
20 Deborah Needle 13 49 49 62.49
21 Cynthia Butler 16 49 49 65.49
22 Lori Brown 17 49 49 66.49
23 Carrye Massey 20 49 49 69.49
24 Leslie Ambrose 21 49 49 70.49
 
Women 60 – 64 14 qualified runners, awards for top 5
Rank Name 5K 10M 10K 1M 8K MM 5M 15K Total
1 Brenda Norman 1 1 49 2.49
2 Janice Uthe 2 49 2 4.49
3 Nina Fisher 3 2 49 5.49
4 Jeannette Bassett 49 4 3 7.49
5 Missy Digiulian+ 4 7 49 11.49
6 Jeanne Larrison1 8 8 4 12.08
7 Irene Langweil 7 6 49 13.49
8 Kathleen McMackin+1 9 9 5 14.09
9 Helen Laird 49 49 1 50.49
10 Jo Muniz 49 3 49 52.49
11 Mary Smith 49 5 49 exp 54.49
11 Jane Schindler 5 49 49 54.49
12 Sandy Grosvenor 6 49 49 55.49
13 Katie Beitzell 10 49 49 59.49
 
Women 65 – 69 10 qualified runners, awards for top 5
Rank Name 5K 10M 10K 1M 8K MM 5M 15K Total
1 Peggy Vail 1 1 49 2.49
2 Robin Dawson1 3 2 2 4.03
3 Deborah Francisco1 9 3 4 7.09
4 Kathleen Hanson 7 49 3 10.49
5 Kathy Hennes 49 49 1 50.49
6 Maria Shields 2 49 49 51.49
7 Delia Edelmann 4 49 49 53.49
8 Arlene Rayburn 5 49 49 54.49
9 Sandra Crouse 6 49 exp 55.49
10 Patricia McFadden 8 49 49 57.49
 
Women 70 – 74 6 qualified runners, awards for top 3
Rank Name 5K 10M 10K 1M 8K MM 5M 15K Total
1 Rae Jean Goodman1 1 2 1 exp 2.02
2 Danielle Kaczensky 2 1 49 exp 3.49
3 Clare Imholtz 3 3 49 6.49
4 Marie Delaney 6 49 2 8.49
5 Rosemary Smith 4 49 49 exp 53.49
6 Connie Musgrove 5 49 49 54.49
 
Women 75 – 79 1 qualified runner, 1 award
Rank Name 5K 10M 10K 1M 8K MM 5M 15K Total
1 Molly Sherwood1 1 1 1 2.01
 
Women 85 – 89 1 qualified runner, 1 award
Rank Name 5K 10M 10K 1M 8K MM 5M 15K Total
1 Yvonne Aasen 1 49 49 exp 50.49
 
Men 14 and Under 7 qualified runners, awards for top 4
Rank Name 5K 10M 10K 1M 8K MM 5M 15K Total
1 Liam McCone 3 49 2 5.49
1 Carson Malone 2 49 3 5.49
2 Ryan Brege 49 49 1 50.49
2 Lane Zegowitz 1 49 49 50.49
3 Luke Zegowitz 4 49 49 53.49
3 Adam Heist 49 49 4 53.49
4 Nathan Jarrett+ 5 49 49 exp 54.49
 
Men 15 – 19 2 qualified runners, awards for top 2
Rank Name 5K 10M 10K 1M 8K MM 5M 15K Total
1 Zack Bamford1 2 5 1 exp 3.05
2 Samuel Foltz 1 49 49 50.49
 
Men 20 – 24 3 qualified runners, awards for top 3
Rank Name 5K 10M 10K 1M 8K MM 5M 15K Total
1 Martin Shpuntoff+2 1 1 1 2.01
2 Matthew Roy 49 2 49 51.49
2 Colin Quinn 49 49 2 51.49
 
Men 25 – 29 5 qualified runners, awards for top 3
Rank Name 5K 10M 10K 1M 8K MM 5M 15K Total
1 Brandon Bowser1 3 2 1 3.03
2 Patrick Stephens2 2 3 2 4.03
3 Dan Mandeville 4 1 49 exp 5.49
4 J.R. Diggs+ 5 4 49 9.49
5 Charlie Schindler 1 49 49 50.49
 
Men 30 – 34 12 qualified runners, awards for top 5
Rank Name 5K 10M 10K 1M 8K MM 5M 15K Total
1 Jeloni Moore+ 1 49 1 exp 2.49
2 Joel Wanger1 3 1 2 3.03
3 Dan Grote1 2 2 3 4.03
4 Derek Trott3 4 3 4 7.04
5 Jonathan Bligh 6 5 49 11.49
5 Joseph Dolan+ 49 6 5 11.49
6 John Swenson 7 7 49 14.49
6 Shannon Garrahy+ 8 49 6 14.49
7 Javier Huerta+ 49 8 7 15.49
8 Alberto Valle 49 4 49 53.49
9 Zack Hollenczer 5 49 49 54.49
10 Josh Glassman 9 49 49 58.49
 
Men 35 – 39 19 qualified runners, awards for top 5
Rank Name 5K 10M 10K 1M 8K MM 5M 15K Total
1 Scott Koehler 1 49 1 2.49
2 Maksym Petrenko1 2 1 2 3.02
3 Kevin Latone 4 2 49 6.49
4 David Plachno1 3 5 5 8.05
5 Steve Mitchell 5 3 49 exp 8.49
6 David John Walser2 7 6 6 12.07
7 Scott O’Donnell+1 9 8 4 12.09
8 Matthew Heist1 6 7 9 13.09
9 Daniel Stoudt9 8 9 7 15.09
10 Eric Brege+ 49 12 3 15.49
11 Michael Gonzalez 49 11 8 exp 19.49
12 Daniel Jolicoeur2 11 10 10 20.11
13 Steve Moss+2 14 13 12 25.14
14 Casey Rayburg 49 4 49 53.49
15 Josh Burnett 10 49 49 59.49
16 William Connelly 49 49 11 exp 60.49
17 Andrew Smith 12 49 49 61.49
18 Andrew Dangel+ 13 49 49 exp 62.49
19 Andrew O’Brien 15 49 49 64.49
 
Men 40 – 44 25 qualified runners, awards for top 5
Rank Name 5K 10M 10K 1M 8K MM 5M 15K Total
1 Gene Severtson 1 49 1 2.49
2 Steve Coleman+ 49 1 2 3.49
3 Karsten Brown+1 2 3 5 5.05
4 Richard Aarons 4 2 49 6.49
5 Timothy Brozek1 3 4 4 7.04
6 Bill Bamford+1 5 5 3 exp 8.05
7 Billy Abercrombie2 6 6 8 12.08
8 Jon Schraft 7 49 6 13.49
9 Stephen Toman 8 7 49 15.49
10 David Thomas+1 9 8 9 17.09
11 Stephen Hord3 11 12 10 21.12
12 David McCone 49 10 12 22.49
13 Timothy Barrett+3 16 14 11 25.16
14 Bjorn Verduijn 15 11 49 26.49
15 Carlos Diaz+2 19 15 14 29.19
16 Jonathan Wintrode 14 16 49 30.49
17 Brian Palechek 49 49 7 56.49
18 Moges Abebe 49 9 49 exp 58.49
19 Greg Eggleston 10 49 49 59.49
20 Jason Thrash 12 49 49 61.49
21 Paul Kaup 49 49 13 62.49
21 Marc Haseltine+ 13 49 49 62.49
21 Brian Radwanski 49 13 49 62.49
22 Jason Sawyer 17 49 49 66.49
23 Jared Boardman 18 49 49 67.49
 
Men 45 – 49 22 qualified runners, awards for top 5
Rank Name 5K 10M 10K 1M 8K MM 5M 15K Total
1 James Cooper+1 1 4 1 2.04
2 Danny Bennett 49 2 2 4.49
3 Joshua Harriman1 4 5 3 7.05
4 Antonio Abadia 3 49 4 exp 7.49
5 James Roberson 5 6 49 11.49
6 Rodney Jarrett 6 8 49 exp 14.49
7 Robert Mamula 10 49 5 15.49
8 Henry Schut+1 11 10 7 17.11
8 James Cowan1 8 11 9 17.11
9 Karl Roy2 12 9 8 17.12
10 Cameron Stokes+ 15 49 6 21.49
11 Leo Djiwatampu3 13 14 10 23.14
12 Mark Landree+ 49 1 49 50.49
13 Daniel Kostecka 2 49 49 exp 51.49
14 Wally Bixby+ 49 3 49 52.49
15 Chris Gonzalez 7 49 49 56.49
15 Chris Kaplan 49 7 49 56.49
16 Kurt Zegowitz 9 49 49 58.49
17 Greg Lindvay 49 12 49 61.49
18 Lee Schinnerer 49 13 49 62.49
19 John Brown 14 49 49 63.49
20 Hodge Powell 16 49 49 65.49
 
Men 50 – 54 25 qualified runners, awards for top 5
Rank Name 5K 10M 10K 1M 8K MM 5M 15K Total
1 Stephen Bohse 1 1 49 2.49
2 Daniel Vasquez+1 7 3 2 5.07
3 Lakin Ducker 4 49 1 5.49
4 James Fitch+1 6 2 4 6.06
5 Jose Romero 5 49 3 8.49
6 Jude Roeger1 16 6 7 13.16
7 Tim Lowe 9 4 49 13.49
8 Keith Northrup 10 49 5 15.49
9 Jeff Carlson15 18 7 9 16.18
10 Mark Hamilton 11 49 8 19.49
10 Arnel Tagle 13 49 6 19.49
11 David Morris 22 49 11 33.49
12 Michael Malone 25 49 12 37.49
13 Perry Rapp 2 49 49 51.49
14 Sean Dawson 49 5 49 54.49
15 Neal Kraft 8 49 49 57.49
16 Paul Bloom 49 49 10 59.49
17 Eric Blamphin 14 49 49 63.49
18 Tom Bateman 15 49 49 64.49
19 Roger Kizer Ball 17 49 49 exp 66.49
20 Jeffrey Sanders 19 49 49 68.49
21 Dan Magistrelli 20 49 49 69.49
22 Todd Leavitt+ 21 49 49 70.49
23 Christopher Puin+ 23 49 49 72.49
24 Jeffery Foltz 24 49 49 73.49
25 Brian Robinson 3 exp 49 52.49
26 Darrell Mak+ 12 exp 49 61.49
 
Men 55 – 59 36 qualified runners, awards for top 5
Rank Name 5K 10M 10K 1M 8K MM 5M 15K Total
1 David Phipps1 1 1 1 2.01
2 Matthew Mace34 2 3 3 5.03
3 James Wilson3 3 2 6 5.06
4 Michael Bohse1 4 4 2 6.04
5 Lloyd Rawley1 9 5 4 9.09
6 Robert Biddle+1 5 6 5 10.06
7 David Corrigan1 8 7 7 exp 14.08
8 Jim Favret1 13 8 10 exp 18.13
9 Hamilton Tyler 10 49 8 exp 18.49
10 Mitch Keiler2 11 10 9 19.11
11 Pete Quinn3 12 9 12 21.12
12 William Jakola 14 49 11 25.49
13 Derek Ammons25 18 13 13 26.18
14 Chip Tucker1 15 11 19 26.19
15 Kevin Lynch3 17 12 16 exp 28.17
16 Frank Quigley1 23 15 15 30.23
17 Gregory Hill10 22 19 14 exp 33.22
18 Roger Shanks 19 14 49 33.49
19 Keith Lynch 49 18 20 38.49
20 Richard Snyder 26 49 18 44.49
21 John Flynn1 29 23 22 45.29
22 David Diggs 25 21 49 46.49
23 Steve Allwein 31 49 17 48.49
24 John Gagnon 28 22 49 50.49
25 James Anderson 6 49 49 55.49
26 Richard Hanno 7 49 49 56.49
27 Richard Van Tassel+ 16 49 49 exp 65.49
27 Kit Yan 49 16 exp 65.49
28 William Bowen 49 17 49 66.49
29 Kevin Combs 49 20 49 exp 69.49
29 John Chiochetti 20 49 49 69.49
30 Michael Connor 49 49 21 70.49
30 Jeffrey Jackson 21 49 49 70.49
31 Jeffrey Kronenwetter 24 49 49 exp 73.49
32 Brian Lockwood+ 27 49 49 76.49
33 Tim Quinn 30 49 49 79.49
 
Men 60 – 64 14 qualified runners, awards for top 5
Rank Name 5K 10M 10K 1M 8K MM 5M 15K Total
1 Robert Smith3 3 1 1 2.03
2 Dwight Mikulis1 1 2 2 exp 3.02
3 Dave Walser1 2 3 3 5.03
4 Daniel Morrissey 49 4 4 8.49
5 John Barbour 4 5 49 exp 9.49
6 Mark Layton 5 7 49 12.49
7 James Rodak 49 6 7 13.49
8 Richard Meidenbauer 49 8 6 14.49
9 Larry Puglisi+3 9 9 8 exp 17.09
10 William Arbelaez 49 49 5 54.49
11 John McLaughlin 6 49 49 55.49
12 Stephen McKenzie 7 49 49 56.49
13 Rick Woods+ 8 49 49 57.49
14 David Ginsburg+ 49 10 49 59.49
 
Men 65 – 69 16 qualified runners, awards for top 5
Rank Name 5K 10M 10K 1M 8K MM 5M 15K Total
1 Daniel Kallemyn1 3 2 1 3.03
2 Tom Lyden+ 6 1 49 7.49
3 Dennis Meyer+1 8 4 4 8.08
4 William Peake 49 5 3 8.49
5 Jim Etchison30 10 7 2 9.10
6 Thomas Dekornfeld 7 3 49 10.49
7 Richard Aulbach+ 5 6 49 11.49
8 Charles Muskin+8 11 8 5 13.11
9 Will Myers+33 13 8 5 13.13
10 Charles Schindler 1 49 49 50.49
11 Thomas Nelson 2 49 49 51.49
12 Rick Shea 4 49 49 exp 53.49
13 Paul Thorn 9 49 49 58.49
14 Reggie Haseltine 12 49 49 61.49
15 David Steinhoff 14 49 49 63.49
16 Cleotha Fluitt Jr 15 49 49 64.49
 
Men 70 – 74 8 qualified runners, awards for top 4
Rank Name 5K 10M 10K 1M 8K MM 5M 15K Total
1 Lee Crumbaugh1 1 1 2 2.02
2 David Deger1 3 2 4 5.04
3 Eric Gyaki 2 49 3 5.49
4 Todd Olson1 6 3 5 8.06
4 John Purgason2 4 4 6 exp 8.06
5 Paul Doherty2 5 5 7 10.07
6 Daniel Symancyk1 7 6 8 13.08
7 Ronnie Wong 49 49 1 50.49
 
Men 75 – 79 5 qualified runners, awards for top 3
Rank Name 5K 10M 10K 1M 8K MM 5M 15K Total
1 David Barry1 1 1 1 2.01
2 John McDowell1 3 2 4 5.04
3 John Koletty 2 49 3 5.49
3 Brev Moore 49 3 2 5.49
4 Alan Wycherley 4 49 5 9.49