2017 John Wall Memorial One Mile Track Run Results

Saturday July 15, 2017 at 8:00 AM

South River High School
201 Central Ave E
Edgewater, MD 21037 United States

Race Information Page

Race Results

Jump to : Awards Results

Awards


AS-WallMile-awards
                    Annapolis Striders - John Wall Mile
               Annapolis High Annapolis, Md  July 15, 2017 

                Chip Timing & Scoring via Maryland Timing 
                 Send Corrections to rhall@mdtiming.com  
               1 Mile Awards Listing (No Duplicate Prizes) 


                                 MALE OPEN
    1  1414 Mike Flanagan       17  4:43.57 
    2   333 Mark Eagles         24  4:48.27 

                                FEMALE OPEN
    1  1435 Angelina Oputa      23  5:41.02 
    2  1439 Ayshalynn Perez     25  5:54.05 

                                Male Master
    1   233 Karsten Brown       43  5:09.22 

                               Female Master
    1  1399 So Yun              40  6:19.47 

                          MALE AGE GROUP:  1 - 10
    1  1420 Carson Malone        9  7:49.86 
    2  1410 Davis Eggleston     10  8:08.12 

                         FEMALE AGE GROUP:  1 - 10
    1  1406 Emma Coupe          10  7:09.21 
    2  1445 Sophia Williams      7 10:24.60 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  11 - 14
    1  1453 Tyler Engleman      13  6:00.18 
    2  1454 Scott Engleman      13  6:09.86 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  11 - 14
    1  1291 Isabella Pla        13  7:40.01 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  15 - 19
    1  1437 Liam Rhodes         15  5:42.13 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  15 - 19
    1  1421 Lesly Marcin        18  6:05.13 
    2   353 Marisela Flores     17  9:13.31 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 24
    1  1442 Thomas Byba         21  5:07.91 
    2  1343 Martin Shpuntoff    23  5:14.72 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 24
    1   297 Nicole Dawson       22  6:01.63 
    2   414 Elaine Hinrichs     23  6:48.75 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  25 - 29
    1  1185 Lokesh Meena        29  5:28.34 
    2  1370 Derek Trott         29  6:01.98 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  25 - 29
    1   421 Kathryn Howser      27  6:03.16 
    2   460 Leyla Kosakowski    28  6:18.13 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 34
    1  1424 Maksym Petrenko     34  5:09.75 
    2  1254 Jeloni Moore        32  5:20.74 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 34
    1   358 Jackie Fritsch      33  6:35.16 
    2  1441 Katherine Zick      31  7:03.70 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  35 - 39
    1  1308 Casey Rayburg       37  5:48.36 
    2  1379 David Walser        35  6:22.68 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  35 - 39
    1   472 Brienne Lang        39  6:51.78 
    2  1263 Tara Murphy         35  7:39.02 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 44
    1   148 Bill Bamford        42  5:36.56 
    2   134 Antonio Abadia      43  5:39.50 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 44
    1   450 Theresa Kinsella    40  6:48.35 
    2   335 Christine Eck       43  7:36.63 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  45 - 49
    1   275 James Cooper        47  5:12.93 
    2   200 Danny Bennett       46  5:28.42 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  45 - 49
    1  1027 Amy Malone          48  7:02.82 
    2   329 Claudia Ducker      49  7:13.96 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 54
    1  1371 Chip Tucker         54  5:29.12 
    2  1306 Perry Rapp          52  5:40.19 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 54
    1  1444 Sheryl Kline        54  6:36.93 
    2   143 Patty Andrews       53  6:41.33 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  55 - 59
    1   492 Matthew MacE        56  5:50.46 
    2  1389 James Wilson        55  5:53.94 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  55 - 59
    1   359 Suzanne Furr        56  6:50.10 
    2  1201 Jane Meyer          56  7:13.70 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 64
    1   141 Wilhelm Anderson    61  6:22.90 
    2  1332 Charles Schindler   63  7:01.86 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 64
    1  1258 Helen Mrose         63  7:59.24 
    2   298 Robin Dawson        63  8:38.35 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  65 - 69
    1  1288 Eric Peltosalo      67  7:32.50 
    2  1281 Todd Olson          68  7:46.14 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  65 - 69
    1   371 Rae Jean Goodman    69  9:04.56 
    2  1147 Donna McKenney      67  9:11.08 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 74
    1  1267 George Myers        70  7:13.26 
    2  1432 Ronnie Wong         70  7:40.48 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 74
    1   424 Clare Imholtz       70  9:45.02 
    2   252 Muffet Chatterton   72 10:27.91 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  75 - 79
    1  1253 Brev Moore          76  9:08.46 
    2   310 William Derr        78  9:10.32 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  75 - 79

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  80 - 99
    1  1436 Clair Morris        81 15:06.19 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  80 - 99
    1   133 Yvonne Aasen        85 14:01.78 
   

   7/15/2017 12:39PM


Results


AS-WallMile-Results
                    Annapolis Striders - John Wall Mile
               Annapolis High Annapolis, Md  July 15, 2017 

                Chip Timing & Scoring via Maryland Timing 
                 Send Corrections to rhall@mdtiming.com  


Place Name                S Div/Tot  Ag Num   Finish      
===== =================== = ======== == ===== ======== 
    1 Mike Flanagan       M   1/2    17  1414  4:43.57 
    2 Mark Eagles         M   1/7    24   333  4:48.27 
    3 Thomas Byba         M   2/7    21  1442  5:07.91 
    4 Karsten Brown       M   1/22   43   233  5:09.22 
    5 Maksym Petrenko     M   1/16   34  1424  5:09.75 
    6 James Cooper        M   2/22   47   275  5:12.93 
    7 Martin Shpuntoff    M   3/7    23  1343  5:14.72 
    8 Jeloni Moore        M   2/16   32  1254  5:20.74 
    9 Lokesh Meena        M   4/7    29  1185  5:28.34 
   10 Danny Bennett       M   3/22   46   200  5:28.42 
   11 Chip Tucker         M   1/28   54  1371  5:29.12 
   12 Dan Grote           M   3/16   31   376  5:33.57 
   13 Chris O'Kieffe      M   4/22   48  1280  5:34.08 
   14 Bill Bamford        M   5/22   42   148  5:36.56 
   15 Antonio Abadia      M   6/22   43   134  5:39.50 
   16 Perry Rapp          M   2/28   52  1306  5:40.19 
   17 Angelina Oputa      F   1/10   23  1435  5:41.02 
   18 Liam Rhodes         M   2/2    15  1437  5:42.13 
   19 Alan Cook           M   7/22   46   271  5:44.81 
   20 David Phipps        M   3/28   53  1290  5:45.48 
   21 Casey Rayburg       M   4/16   37  1308  5:48.36 
   22 Matthew MacE        M   4/28   56   492  5:50.46 
   23 Christopher Mairs   M   8/22   44   496  5:51.75 
   24 James Wilson        M   5/28   55  1389  5:53.94 
   25 Ayshalynn Perez     F   2/10   25  1439  5:54.05 
   26 Robert Biddle       M   6/28   57   216  5:56.87 
   27 Christopher Daubert M   9/22   47   294  5:57.89 
   28 Brian Robinson      M  10/22   49  1318  5:59.52 
   29 Tyler Engleman      M   1/13   13  1453  6:00.18 
   30 Nicole Dawson       F   3/10   22   297  6:01.63 
   31 Derek Trott         M   5/7    29  1370  6:01.98 
   32 Richard Hanno       M   7/28   54   383  6:02.24 
   33 Lloyd Rawley        M   8/28   56  1307  6:02.76 
   34 Kathryn Howser      F   4/10   27   421  6:03.16 
   35 James Roberson      M  11/22   44  1316  6:04.54 
   36 Lesly Marcin        F   1/2    18  1421  6:05.13 
   37 Daniel Zick         M   5/16   34  1440  6:07.84 
   38 Scott Engleman      M   2/13   13  1454  6:09.86 
   39 Leyla Kosakowski    F   5/10   28   460  6:18.13 
   40 So Yun              F   1/14   40  1399  6:19.47 
   41 Vic Engleman        M   9/28   51  1452  6:22.07 
   42 David Walser        M   6/16   35  1379  6:22.68 
   43 Dave Walser         M  10/28   58  1378  6:22.74 
   44 Wilhelm Anderson    M   1/19   61   141  6:22.90 
   45 Zack Bamford        M   3/13   14   186  6:23.70 
   46 Warren Evans        M  12/22   44  1413  6:24.90 
   47 William Jakola      M  11/28   53   428  6:26.34 
   48 Adam Burn           M   6/7    28   240  6:27.85 
   49 Daniel Stoudt       M   7/16   35  1357  6:28.41 
   50 Jim Favret          M  12/28   56   344  6:29.65 
   51 Mitch Keiler        M  13/28   56   446  6:31.82 
   52 Jackie Fritsch      F   1/11   33   358  6:35.16 
   53 Chris Kaplan        M  13/22   45   441  6:35.96 
   54 Sheryl Kline        F   1/28   54  1444  6:36.93 
   55 Brock Webb          M  14/22   41  1381  6:37.14 
   56 Sean Dawson         M  15/22   48   299  6:39.10 
   57 David Casselbury    M   8/16   33   247  6:39.10 
   58 Patty Andrews       F   2/28   53   143  6:41.33 
   59 Vicky Mundt         F   3/28   54  1260  6:47.74 
   60 Theresa Kinsella    F   2/14   40   450  6:48.35 
   61 Elaine Hinrichs     F   6/10   23   414  6:48.75 
   62 Suzanne Furr        F   4/28   56   359  6:50.10 
   63 Brienne Lang        F   2/11   39   472  6:51.78 
   64 Scott Latham        M  16/22   46   478  6:53.95 
   65 Kit Yan             M  14/28   55  1397  6:54.30 
   66 Dan Mandeville      M   7/7    27  1056  6:55.68 
   67 Darrell Mak         M  15/28   52   497  6:56.05 
   68 Mary Morgan         F   5/28   53  1438  6:56.44 
   69 Charles Schindler   M   2/19   63  1332  7:01.86 
   70 Robert Smith        M  16/28   59  1349  7:02.04 
   71 Amy Malone          F   3/14   48  1027  7:02.82 
   72 Michael Bergeson    M   3/19   64   204  7:03.28 
   73 Katherine Zick      F   3/11   31  1441  7:03.70 
   74 Evan Brown          M  17/28   51   230  7:04.20 
   75 Taylor Kilhaug      F   7/10   20  1443  7:05.29 
   76 Kristin Waller      F   8/10   27  1377  7:05.64 
   77 Kristin Griner      F   6/28   53   375  7:05.66 
   78 Timothy Barrett     M  17/22   43   191  7:06.82 
   79 Derek Ammons        M  18/28   57   138  7:07.57 
   80 Emma Coupe          F   1/4    10  1406  7:09.21 
   81 Gregory Hill        M  19/28   55   412  7:10.96 
   82 Moges Abebe         M   9/16   38   135  7:11.46 
   83 Thomas Nelson       M   4/19   63  1269  7:11.59 
   84 Lisa Zamostny       F   7/28   51  1400  7:12.40 
   85 George Myers        M   1/10   70  1267  7:13.26 
   86 Jane Meyer          F   8/28   56  1201  7:13.70 
   87 Claudia Ducker      F   4/14   49   329  7:13.96 
   88 Ann Garduno- Carlso F   5/14   46   363  7:14.95 
   89 Arnel Tagle         M  18/22   49  1362  7:15.09 
   90 John Barbour        M   5/19   61   190  7:15.60 
   91 Keith Lynch         M  20/28   56  1419  7:20.35 
   92 Pamela Yao          F   9/28   57  1398  7:22.28 
   93 Kevin O'Brien       M  21/28   53  1278  7:23.96 
   94 Marygay Cross       F  10/28   54   282  7:27.76 
   95 David Nieglos       M  10/16   39  1271  7:28.10 
   96 Kevin Lynch         M  22/28   56   491  7:29.82 
   97 Mark Layton         M  23/28   59   480  7:30.87 
   98 Alice Massey        F  11/28   53  1097  7:31.33 
   99 Eric Peltosalo      M   6/19   67  1288  7:32.50 
  100 William Connelly    M  11/16   34   269  7:35.97 
  101 Jeff Carlson        M  24/28   50   244  7:36.07 
  102 Sean Murphy         M  12/16   32  1262  7:36.55 
  103 Christine Eck       F   6/14   43   335  7:36.63 
  104 Tara Murphy         F   4/11   35  1263  7:39.02 
  105 Isabella Pla        F   2/4    13  1291  7:40.01 
  106 Ronnie Wong         M   2/10   70  1432  7:40.48 
  107 Aman Abdelleadir    M  13/16   35  1447  7:41.66 
  108 James Hoffmann      M  25/28   50   418  7:42.07 
  109 Tommy Hilker        M  19/22   47   410  7:43.07 
  110 Richard Meidenbauer M   7/19   60  1186  7:44.42 
  111 Todd Olson          M   8/19   68  1281  7:46.14 
  112 Kara Reese          F   5/11   37  1312  7:47.31 
  113 Meredith Sanders    F  12/28   55  1329  7:48.54 
  114 Carson Malone       M   4/13    9  1420  7:49.86 
  115 Leo Djiwatampu      M  20/22   46   318  7:50.82 
  116 Suzanne Cleary      F   7/14   42   259  7:52.19 
  117 Abby Cannon         F   9/10   23   243  7:54.44 
  118 Debbie Dirks        F  13/28   58   317  7:57.19 
  119 Helen Mrose         F   1/9    63  1258  7:59.24 
  120 Laura Amin          F  14/28   51  1403  7:59.92 
  121 David Barry         M   3/10   73   192  8:00.54 
  122 Kelly Gardner       F   8/14   46   362  8:01.40 
  123 Theresa Sullivan    F   6/11   38  1359  8:02.45 
  124 Greg Eggleston      M  14/16   38   339  8:07.94 
  125 Davis Eggleston     M   5/13   10  1410  8:08.12 
  126 Paul Doherty        M   4/10   72   319  8:10.94 
  127 Eric Gyaki          M   9/19   68   379  8:12.65 
  128 Stephen Hord        M  21/22   41   419  8:19.18 
  129 Bill Haskell        M   5/10   72   389  8:24.98 
  130 Carol Wesolowski    F  15/28   51  1383  8:27.09 
  131 Tom Lyden           M  10/19   67   490  8:27.24 
  132 Peter Boice         M   6/10   70   227  8:29.41 
  133 Dan Masterson       M   7/10   72  1434  8:30.91 
  134 Irene Langweil      F  16/28   59   475  8:33.68 
  135 Pete Quinn          M  26/28   53  1302  8:35.45 
  136 Robin Dawson        F   2/9    63   298  8:38.35 
  137 Pamela Anderson     F  17/28   58   140  8:40.06 
  138 John Purgason       M  11/19   69  1297  8:44.00 
  139 Leslie Sparks       F  18/28   53  1354  8:50.34 
  140 George Mars         M   6/13   10  1449  8:53.47 
  141 Dennis Meyer        M  12/19   68  1198  8:54.75 
  142 Cindy Edson         F  19/28   50  1409  8:55.87 
  143 Jane Schindler      F  20/28   58  1334  8:57.89 
  144 Gideon Daubert      M   7/13    8   295  9:00.46 
  145 Tammy Roberson      F   9/14   42  1317  9:01.13 
  146 Terri Daubert       F  10/14   45   296  9:02.47 
  147 Rae Jean Goodman    F   3/9    69   371  9:04.56 
  148 Eva Coale           F  21/28   52   263  9:04.88 
  149 Charles Muskin      M  13/19   68  1264  9:05.01 
  150 Brev Moore          M   8/10   76  1253  9:08.46 
  151 Lisa Moore          F  22/28   55  1256  9:10.10 
  152 William Derr        M   9/10   78   310  9:10.32 
  153 Donna McKenney      F   4/9    67  1147  9:11.08 
  154 Jeanne Larrison     F   5/9    62   477  9:11.93 
  155 Marisela Flores     F   2/2    17   353  9:13.31 
  156 Jim Etchison        M  14/19   64   340  9:15.78 
  157 Christina Fettig    F  11/14   40   347  9:16.06 
  158 William Rey         M  27/28   52  1313  9:19.13 
  159 Alicia O'Brien      F   7/11   38  1276  9:19.76 
  160 Larry Puglisi       M  15/19   63  1295  9:20.18 
  161 Karen Brown         F   8/11   37   232  9:20.44 
  162 Donna Hatcher       F  23/28   50   390  9:21.29 
  163 Nan Schultz         F  24/28   57  1429  9:24.83 
  164 Dick Morgan         M  16/19   69  1257  9:28.68 
  165 Brooke Keplinger    F  12/14   42   449  9:44.12 
  166 Clare Imholtz       F   1/3    70   424  9:45.02 
  167 Arlene Rayburn      F   6/9    65  1309 10:05.40 
  168 Amy Andrews         F  25/28   51   142 10:08.29 
  169 Rachele Pla         F   9/11   38  1292 10:10.04 
  170 Ethan Williams      M   8/13   11  1446 10:16.94 
  171 Amanda Connelly     F  10/11   34   268 10:19.61 
  172 Sophia Williams     F   3/4     7  1445 10:24.60 
  173 Angela Reel         F  13/14   42  1311 10:25.41 
  174 Daria Berman        F   7/9    61   206 10:26.81 
  175 David Dold          M  28/28   59   320 10:26.95 
  176 Muffet Chatterton   F   2/3    72   252 10:27.91 
  177 Carrye Massey       F  26/28   54  1098 10:28.61 
  178 Mary Sheperd        F   8/9    63  1341 10:29.08 
  179 Sophia Quinn        F  27/28   52  1303 10:38.60 
  180 Bryson Lang         M   9/13    7  1416 10:53.69 
  181 Andrew O'Brien      M  15/16   34  1277 10:55.75 
  182 Will Myers          M  17/19   67  1268 10:57.52 
  183 Dylan Daily         M  10/13    5  1407 11:32.69 
  184 Volet Mairs         F   4/4     6  1448 11:35.50 
  185 Shauna Donahue      F  11/11   39  1408 12:43.19 
  186 Karen Etchison      F  28/28   55  1412 12:43.59 
  187 Mark Chapman        M  16/16   39  1405 12:43.62 
  188 Patrick Donahue     M  18/19   65   322 12:43.69 
  189 Deborah Francisco   F   9/9    64  1433 12:44.77 
  190 Gene Schultz        M  19/19   62  1428 13:11.06 
  191 Michael Malone      M  22/22   49  1049 13:18.15 
  192 Heather Dickson     F  10/10   26   315 13:20.99 
  193 Sterling Murphy     M  11/13    3  1423 13:37.12 
  194 Kian Sahandy        M  12/13    4  1427 13:37.62 
  195 Yvonne Aasen        F   3/3    85   133 14:01.78 
  196 Melissa McArthur    F  14/14   47  1107 14:41.27 
  197 Malone McArthur     M  13/13   10  1450 14:47.87 
  198 Clair Morris        M  10/10   81  1436 15:06.19