2017 Women’s Distance Festival 5K / Run After the Women 5K Results

Saturday July 8, 2017 at 7:45 AM

West Annapolis Elementary School
505 Melvin Avenue
Annapolis, MD 21401 United States

Please send questions about results to Maryland Timing.

Race Information Page

Race Results

Jump to : WDF Overall Results WDF Awards WDF Mother-Dauther Team Scores RatW Overall Results RatW Awards

WDF Overall Results


WDF 2017 Results
              Annapolis Stiders Women's Distance Festival 5K
                     Annapolis, Maryland  July 8, 2017
            Timing via IPICO Chip Technology by Maryland Timing
                           (UNOFFICIAL RESULTS)
             Send Corrections, Additions to rhall@mdtiming.com

Place Div/Tot  Name                  Num   S Ag Gun T Net T Pace     
===== ======== ===================== ===== = == ===== ===== ===== 
    1   1/9    Ayshalynn Perez        1217 F 25 20:35 20:34  6:38 
    2   1/17   Nicole McNamara        1212 F 37 21:49 21:48  7:02 
    3   1/23   Mary Bowman            1210 F 52 22:23 22:22  7:13 
    4   2/23   Maureen Hall           1055 F 52 22:52 22:50  7:22 
    5   3/23   Michelle Barrick       1014 F 53 23:08 23:05  7:27 
    6   4/23   Phyllis Sevik          1139 F 52 23:37 23:33  7:36 
    7   1/15   Laura Norton           1113 F 47 23:47 23:40  7:38 
    8   1/17   Georgina Woiak         1153 F 44 24:29 24:22  7:52 
    9   1/17   Valerie Rankin         1127 F 55 24:37 24:31  7:55 
   10   2/15   Karen Young            1208 F 49 24:59 24:52  8:02 
   11   2/9    Erin Royer             1134 F 25 25:17 25:10  8:07 
   12   5/23   Melissa Giove Brault   1020 F 51 25:44 25:37  8:16 
   13   6/23   Lisa Zamostny          1155 F 51 25:54 25:48  8:20 
   14   1/9    Corajo Tozzolo         1146 F 30 26:01 25:53  8:21 
   15   2/9    Brittany Croll         1039 F 33 26:06 25:58  8:23 
   16   7/23   Eunice Pierre          1121 F 50 26:08 26:00  8:24 
   17   2/17   Erin Wilson            1151 F 38 26:14 26:06  8:25 
   18   2/17   Cindy Palinkas         1117 F 40 26:48 26:46  8:38 
   19   3/15   Rita Roberge           1218 F 46 27:11 27:00  8:43 
   20   3/9    Jill Sylvester         1241 F 31 27:13 27:02  8:44 
   21   8/23   Judith Comiskey        1035 F 54 27:19 27:09  8:46 
   22   1/13   Marla Shields          1220 F 66 27:26 27:16  8:48 
   23   3/9    Kelsey Miller          1228 F 29 27:35 27:25  8:51 
   24   3/17   Kara Reese             1131 F 37 27:42 27:32  8:53 
   25   3/17   Catherine Poole        1125 F 40 27:52 27:42  8:56 
   26   1/10   Janice Uthe            1205 F 60 28:01 27:59  9:02 
   27   2/17   Cricket Barlow         1013 F 55 28:56 28:46  9:17 
   28   4/17   Erin Blackwood         1222 F 38 29:00 28:49  9:18 
   29   4/17   Kathleen Cooke         1036 F 44 29:01 28:46  9:17 
   30   5/17   Valencia Hike          1215 F 36 29:06 28:56  9:20 
   31   6/17   Megan Walker           1148 F 37 29:07 28:55  9:20 
   32   4/15   Debra Saltz            1136 F 49 29:08 29:04  9:23 
   33   2/10   Helen Mrose            1226 F 63 29:34 29:19  9:28 
   34   3/17   Irene Langweil         1091 F 59 29:38 29:22  9:29 
   35   4/9    Candace Gaull          1047 F 29 30:00 29:51  9:38 
   36   5/17   Kelly Weiner           1150 F 42 30:11 29:55  9:39 
   37   7/17   Kaleesha Grant         1052 F 39 30:12 29:55  9:39 
   38   9/23   Katherine Bloom        1017 F 51 30:17 30:01  9:41 
   39   6/17   Jennie Roe             1133 F 42 30:45 30:28  9:50 
   40  10/23   Rosalene Carey         1183 F 52 30:50 30:33  9:52 
   41   7/17   Deidre Charles         1029 F 41 31:03 30:43  9:55 
   42   8/17   Krista Roche           1132 F 39 31:23 31:05 10:02 
   43   8/17   Kimberly McKay         1105 F 40 31:24 31:05 10:02 
   44   1/3    Isabella Pla           1123 F 13 31:34 31:14 10:05 
   45   4/17   Terri Ausfresser       1010 F 58 31:43 31:24 10:08 
   46   2/13   Shirley Tucker         1206 F 65 31:59 31:47 10:16 
   47   9/17   Erica Gates            1221 F 41 32:16 31:57 10:19 
   48   5/15   Finiana Joseph         1083 F 45 32:18 31:59 10:19 
   49  11/23   Karen Meddows-Carey    1109 F 50 32:23 32:04 10:21 
   50   3/10   Rose Rotiloff          1219 F 60 32:33 32:14 10:24 
   51   1/7    Clare Imholtz          1240 F 70 32:44 32:23 10:27 
   52  10/17   Amanda Idstein         1193 F 41 32:46 32:26 10:28 
   53   5/17   Michal Baird           1011 F 55 33:20 33:00 10:39 
   54   1/3    Lacie Ware             1149 F 19 33:28 33:08 10:42 
   55  12/23   Leslie Spank           1239 F 53 33:45 33:25 10:47 
   56   9/17   Lynne Cooper           1037 F 39 34:07 34:00 10:58 
   57   6/17   Melinda Krummerich     1088 F 58 34:14 34:02 10:59 
   58   1/2    Rose Clemmens          1031 F 23 34:18 34:12 11:02 
   59   7/17   Carol Clemmens         1030 F 59 34:31 34:24 11:06 
   60   5/9    Jillian Groman         1053 F 25 34:53 34:49 11:14 
   61  13/23   Caren Appel            1243 F 54 35:01 34:55 11:16 
   62  14/23   Kim Carter             1028 F 51 35:01 34:41 11:12 
   63  10/17   Alicia O'Brien         1115 F 38 35:09 35:02 11:18 
   64  11/17   Melissa Blaney         1016 F 41 35:30 35:09 11:21 
   65   6/15   Kim Koepping           1087 F 45 35:30 35:10 11:21 
   66   2/3    Alexandria Pla         1122 F  7 35:49 35:29 11:27 
   67  12/17   Angela Reel            1130 F 42 35:53 35:33 11:28 
   68  11/17   Rachele Pla            1124 F 38 36:26 36:06 11:39 
   69   3/13   Christine Kamenoff     1084 F 68 36:35 36:15 11:42 
   70   7/15   Renee Dudley           1216 F 48 36:39 36:22 11:44 
   71  15/23   Carrye Massey          1199 F 54 36:40 36:20 11:44 
   72   4/9    Tara Mattingly         1100 F 34 36:47 36:27 11:46 
   73   4/13   Pat Palinkas           1118 F 67 37:12 36:52 11:54 
   74   8/17   Leslie Ambrose         1009 F 55 37:21 37:02 11:57 
   75   9/17   Michele Jaklitsch      1082 F 58 37:48 37:33 12:07 
   76   5/13   Doris McClure          1102 F 68 37:52 37:31 12:06 
   77  12/17   Laura Gooch            1051 F 39 38:00 37:39 12:09 
   78   6/13   Beverly Harvey         1057 F 65 38:18 37:58 12:15 
   79  10/17   Marsha Thompson        1144 F 59 38:54 38:40 12:29 
   80   8/15   Tina Hinchman          1059 F 47 39:43 39:28 12:44 
   81  11/17   Jean Jackson           1061 F 58 39:48 39:28 12:44 
   82   2/7    Tami Graf              1189 F 80 40:07 39:46 12:50 
   83   5/9    Kathy Cook             1224 F 32 40:31 40:11 12:58 
   84   6/9    Lauren McQuinn         1108 F 29 40:37 40:30 13:04 
   85  16/23   Marian Collins         1033 F 54 40:37 40:17 13:00 
   86  17/23   Julie Lopez            1094 F 51 40:51 40:31 13:04 
   87   7/13   Karen Hosler           1192 F 68 40:52 40:32 13:05 
   88   7/9    Tara Lucas             1095 F 29 41:19 40:59 13:14 
   89   9/15   Lea Lezotte            1231 F 48 41:19 40:54 13:12 
   90  18/23   Sherry Sabol           1236 F 51 41:25 41:05 13:15 
   91  13/17   Liz Darosa             1041 F 44 41:34 41:14 13:18 
   92   3/7    Jeanette A Novak       1114 F 73 41:37 41:17 13:19 
   93   6/9    Deanna Niles Mcconnel  1112 F 33 41:39 41:30 13:24 
   94   7/9    Victoria Sievers       1141 F 33 41:40 41:19 13:20 
   95   8/13   Virginia Fromel        1187 F 66 41:51 41:31 13:24 
   96   2/3    Marisela Flores        1044 F 17 41:54 41:34 13:25 
   97  13/17   Shaila Kulkarni        1089 F 39 41:56 41:36 13:25 
   98   8/9    Leilla Kenney          1085 F 30 41:58 41:37 13:26 
   99  19/23   Mary Kenney            1086 F 51 41:59 41:36 13:26 
  100   3/3    MacKenzie Bremser      1023 F 12 42:00 41:40 13:27 
  101   4/10   Mary Maloff            1223 F 62 42:02 41:42 13:27 
  102   5/10   Beverly Byron          1211 F 64 42:13 41:52 13:31 
  103   9/13   Evelyn Hersperger      1191 F 65 42:16 41:54 13:31 
  104  20/23   Raynetta Collins       1034 F 50 43:04 42:42 13:47 
  105  21/23   Yvette Pack            1116 F 53 43:04 42:43 13:47 
  106  10/15   Mary Thompson          1145 F 48 43:27 43:08 13:55 
  107  10/13   Fran Thompson          1143 F 66 43:28 43:09 13:56 
  108   6/10   Deborah Francisco      1046 F 64 44:01 43:41 14:06 
  109   4/7    Bev Young              1154 F 78 44:10 43:49 14:08 
  110  12/17   Katie Beitzell         1015 F 58 44:12 43:51 14:09 
  111  11/15   Denise Cuffie          1040 F 46 44:18 43:57 14:11 
  112  13/17   Regina Flagg           1042 F 56 44:34 44:14 14:16 
  113  12/15   Melissa McArthur       1101 F 47 44:47 44:26 14:20 
  114   3/3    Crystina Bremser       1022 F 15 45:08 44:47 14:27 
  115   7/10   Ilene Caroom           1026 F 64 45:20 45:03 14:32 
  116  14/17   Cheryl Bremser         1021 F 41 45:21 45:01 14:32 
  117  11/13   Janet Miller           1110 F 67 45:23 45:03 14:32 
  118  15/17   Kar Barauskas          1012 F 42 45:52 45:32 14:42 
  119  14/17   Nina McFadden          1103 F 37 46:06 45:46 14:46 
  120  14/17   Elizabeth Santin       1137 F 57 46:15 45:58 14:50 
  121   8/9    Brittany Lenart        1093 F 25 46:54 46:34 15:02 
  122  15/17   Sally Waller           1238 F 58 48:05 47:55 15:28 
  123   5/7    Julie Trapp            1204 F 73 48:29 48:08 15:32 
  124  13/15   Charmaine Massiah      1099 F 48 49:16 48:56 15:47 
  125  12/13   Vera Gibbs             1050 F 66 49:25 49:05 15:50 
  126  14/15   Jennifer Cormeny       1038 F 45 49:26 49:06 15:51 
  127  16/17   Colleen Cole           1032 F 55 49:27 49:15 15:53 
  128   9/9    Elyse Chaprnka         1229 F 27 49:28 49:12 15:53 
  129   2/2    Fay Blueford           1213 F 20 49:45 49:29 15:58 
  130  15/17   Nichole Russell Wiley  1135 F 38 50:24 50:04 16:09 
  131  16/17   Desiree D. Flores      1043 F 42 50:30 50:09 16:11 
  132  16/17   Kim Bower              1019 F 37 50:31 50:11 16:12 
  133  17/17   Titi Sibajene          1140 F 44 50:33 50:13 16:12 
  134   9/9    Meghan Gawryck         1048 F 32 50:44 50:23 16:16 
  135  15/15   Melissa Burger         1024 F 45 51:06 50:46 16:23 
  136   6/7    Patrica Rich           1202 F 77 51:23 51:02 16:28 
  137  13/13   Patricia McFadden      1104 F 66 51:54 51:34 16:38 
  138  22/23   Denise Lucas           1232 F 51 52:47 52:27 16:55 
  139  17/17   Karen Hill             1058 F 38 52:48 52:32 16:57 
  140   7/7    Yvonne Aasen           1008 F 85 53:01 52:41 17:00 
  141  17/17   Grace Crowder          1184 F 59 53:38 53:18 17:12 
  142   8/10   Jeanne Larrison        1092 F 62 56:45 56:21 18:11 
  143   9/10   Marian Leibforth-Chap  1230 F 61 56:55 56:35 18:15 
  144  10/10   Christina Caravoulias  1025 F 62 56:56 56:36 18:16 
  145  23/23   Toks Fashada           1248 F 53 102:41 52:47 17:02 


         Awards Listing By Gun Time (No Duplicate Prizes) 


                                FEMALE OPEN
    1  1217 Ayshalynn Perez       25 20:35 
    2  1212 Nicole McNamara       37 21:49 
    3  1210 Mary Bowman           52 22:23 

                         FEMALE AGE GROUP:  1 - 19
    1  1123 Isabella Pla          13 31:34 
    2  1149 Lacie Ware            19 33:28 
    3  1122 Alexandria Pla         7 35:49 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 29
    1  1134 Erin Royer            25 25:17 
    2  1228 Kelsey Miller         29 27:35 
    3  1047 Candace Gaull         29 30:00 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 39
    1  1146 Corajo Tozzolo        30 26:01 
    2  1039 Brittany Croll        33 26:06 
    3  1151 Erin Wilson           38 26:14 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 49
    1  1113 Laura Norton          47 23:47 
    2  1153 Georgina Woiak        44 24:29 
    3  1208 Karen Young           49 24:59 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 59
    1  1055 Maureen Hall          52 22:52 
    2  1014 Michelle Barrick      53 23:08 
    3  1139 Phyllis Sevik         52 23:37 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 69
    1  1220 Marla Shields         66 27:26 
    2  1205 Janice Uthe           60 28:01 
    3  1226 Helen Mrose           63 29:34 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 79
    1  1240 Clare Imholtz         70 32:44 
    2  1114 Jeanette A Novak      73 41:37 
    3  1154 Bev Young             78 44:10 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  80 - 99
    1  1189 Tami Graf             80 40:07 
    2  1008 Yvonne Aasen          85 53:01 
   
                       Mother-Daughter Team Scoring


  1. 64:00 P SQUARED                     (32:00)
========================================
  1  26:48  Cindy Palinkas        
  2  37:12  Pat Palinkas          

  2. 68:39 THE FAST AND THE YOUNG        (34:20)
========================================
  1  24:29  Georgina Woiak        
  2  44:10  Bev Young             

  3. 81:14 CONNOR'S CREW                 (40:37)
========================================
  1  40:37  Lauren McQuinn        
  2  40:37  Marian Collins        

  4. 83:57 I'M WALKING HERE              (41:59)
========================================
  1  41:58  Leilla Kenney         
  2  41:59  Mary Kenney           

  5. 86:41 PETULANT PRONATORS            (43:21)
========================================
  1  41:54  Marisela Flores       
  2  44:47  Melissa McArthur      

  6. 87:21 DETERMINED DUO                (43:41)
========================================
  1  42:00  MacKenzie Bremser     
  2  45:21  Cheryl Bremser        

  7. 98:00 GO-GETTER BABES               (49:00)
========================================
  1  46:06  Nina McFadden         
  2  51:54  Patricia McFadden     

 
                         Men's Run After the Women
               Send Corrections, Additions to rhall@mdtiming.com

  Place Name                  Num   S Ag Gun T Net Tim Pace     
  ===== ===================== ===== = == ===== ======= ===== 
      1 Dannel Jeriff          1249 M 30 17:15 17:14.3  5:34 
      2 Karsten Brown          1160 M 43 17:38 17:36.9  5:41 
      3 Chris Dyer             1165 M 35 18:09 18:08.5  5:52 
      4 Adam Maisano           1242 M 16 18:15 18:55.9  6:07 
      5 Jeloni Moore           1171 M 32 18:47 19:27.9  6:17 
      6 Martin Shapmoff        1233 M 23 19:18 19:58.5  6:27 
      7 Matthew MacE           1168 M 56 19:43 19:41.6  6:22 
      8 Mark Cornell           1237 M 37 20:06 20:04.7  6:29 
      9 Brian Robinson         1234 M 49 20:59 20:57.9  6:46 
     10 Kenneth Sevik          1177 M 52 21:37 21:35.5  6:58 
     11 Jack Kammerc           1209 M 54 21:48 21:44.9  7:01 
     12 Frank Bahus            1156 M 63 21:52 21:51.2  7:03 
     13 Kirk Gordan            1188 M 61 22:04 22:02.2  7:07 
     14 Dave Walser            1181 M 58 22:45 22:44.5  7:21 
     15 Marc Burger            1161 M 44 22:59 22:56.9  7:25 
     16 Bill Stahr             1227 M 56 23:26 23:23.3  7:33 
     17 Jeff Atkinson          1235 M 58 24:20 24:17.8  7:51 
     18 Robert Walker          1180 M 31 24:42 24:38.8  7:58 
     19 Aaron Bremser          1159 M 42 25:51 25:50.4  8:21 
     20 Matieu Artiques        1195 M 16 27:23 27:21.4  8:50 
     21 Michael Reed           1247 M 41 27:38 27:34.7  8:54 
     22 Daniel Dagenhart       1164 M 25 28:06 28:01.1  9:03 
     23 Larry Puglisi          1214 M 63 28:17 28:12.1  9:06 
     24 Brandon Sanders        1225 M 33 28:56 28:49.0  9:18 
     25 Matt Schallzke         1244 M 53 29:07 29:03.4  9:23 
     26 Joey Pla               1175 M  9 29:20 29:17.0  9:27 
     27 Carlos Pla             1174 M 39 29:21 29:19.0  9:28 
     28 Philip Caroom          1162 M 64 29:25 29:16.4  9:27 
     29 George Sisson, III     1178 M 69 30:04 29:59.7  9:41 
     30 Peter Boice            1157 M 70 30:25 30:19.9  9:48 
     31 Mo Miller              1200 M 77 31:38 31:32.8 10:11 
     32 Paul Thorn             1179 M 64 32:20 32:15.7 10:25 
     33 Michael Connor         1163 M 54 32:54 32:48.8 10:36 
     34 Steve Wanbaugh         1246 M 62 33:54 33:45.6 10:54 
     35 John Purgason          1176 M 69 34:30 34:24.7 11:07 
     36 Steven Watkins         1207 M 64 37:55 37:46.8 12:12 
     37 John Koletty           1196 M 75 38:12 38:06.2 12:18 
     38 Andrew O'Brien         1172 M 34 38:27 38:19.7 12:22 
     39 Brev Moore             1170 M 76 40:21 40:13.9 12:59 
     40 James Palinkas         1173 M 72 42:15 42:10.6 13:37 
     41 Alan Wycherley         1182 M 75 42:41 42:38.7 13:46 
     42 Elegan Schultz         1203 M 62 50:22 50:13.9 16:13 
     43 M. Seamus McArthur     1169 M 10 56:35 56:26.7 18:13 


            Awards Listing By Gun Time (No Duplicate Prizes) 


                                 MALE OPEN
    1  1249 Dannel Jeriff         30 17:15 
    2  1160 Karsten Brown         43 17:38 
    3  1165 Chris Dyer            35 18:09 

                          MALE AGE GROUP:  1 - 19
    1  1242 Adam Maisano          16 18:15 
    2  1195 Matieu Artiques       16 27:23 
    3  1175 Joey Pla               9 29:20 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 29
    1  1233 Martin Shapmoff       23 19:18 
    2  1164 Daniel Dagenhart      25 28:06 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 39
    1  1171 Jeloni Moore          32 18:47 
    2  1237 Mark Cornell          37 20:06 
    3  1180 Robert Walker         31 24:42 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 49
    1  1234 Brian Robinson        49 20:59 
    2  1161 Marc Burger           44 22:59 
    3  1159 Aaron Bremser         42 25:51 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 59
    1  1168 Matthew MacE          56 19:43 
    2  1177 Kenneth Sevik         52 21:37 
    3  1209 Jack Kammerc          54 21:48 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 69
    1  1156 Frank Bahus           63 21:52 
    2  1188 Kirk Gordan           61 22:04 
    3  1214 Larry Puglisi         63 28:17 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 79
    1  1157 Peter Boice           70 30:25 
    2  1200 Mo Miller             77 31:38 
    3  1196 John Koletty          75 38:12 





WDF Awards


WDF 2017 Awards
              Annapolis Stiders Women's Distance Festival 5K
                     Annapolis, Maryland  July 8, 2017
            Timing via IPICO Chip Technology by Maryland Timing
             Awards Listing By Gun Time (No Duplicate Prizes) 


                                FEMALE OPEN
    1  1217 Ayshalynn Perez       25 20:35 
    2  1212 Nicole McNamara       37 21:49 
    3  1210 Mary Bowman           52 22:23 

                         FEMALE AGE GROUP:  1 - 19
    1  1123 Isabella Pla          13 31:34 
    2  1149 Lacie Ware            19 33:28 
    3  1122 Alexandria Pla         7 35:49 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 29
    1  1134 Erin Royer            25 25:17 
    2  1228 Kelsey Miller         29 27:35 
    3  1047 Candace Gaull         29 30:00 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 39
    1  1146 Corajo Tozzolo        30 26:01 
    2  1039 Brittany Croll        33 26:06 
    3  1151 Erin Wilson           38 26:14 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 49
    1  1113 Laura Norton          47 23:47 
    2  1153 Georgina Woiak        44 24:29 
    3  1208 Karen Young           49 24:59 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 59
    1  1055 Maureen Hall          52 22:52 
    2  1014 Michelle Barrick      53 23:08 
    3  1139 Phyllis Sevik         52 23:37 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 69
    1  1220 Marla Shields         66 27:26 
    2  1205 Janice Uthe           60 28:01 
    3  1226 Helen Mrose           63 29:34 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 79
    1  1240 Clare Imholtz         70 32:44 
    2  1114 Jeanette A Novak      73 41:37 
    3  1154 Bev Young             78 44:10 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  80 - 99
    1  1189 Tami Graf             80 40:07 
    2  1008 Yvonne Aasen          85 53:01 
   

   7/08/2017  4:32PM


WDF Mother-Dauther Team Scores


WDF 2017 Mother-Daughter Teams
              Annapolis Stiders Women's Distance Festival 5K
                     Annapolis, Maryland  July 8, 2017
            Timing via IPICO Chip Technology by Maryland Timing
                        Mother-Daughter Team Scoring


  1. 64:00 P SQUARED                     (32:00)
========================================
  1  26:48  Cindy Palinkas        
  2  37:12  Pat Palinkas          

  2. 68:39 THE FAST AND THE YOUNG        (34:20)
========================================
  1  24:29  Georgina Woiak        
  2  44:10  Bev Young             

  3. 81:14 CONNOR'S CREW                 (40:37)
========================================
  1  40:37  Lauren McQuinn        
  2  40:37  Marian Collins        

  4. 83:57 I'M WALKING HERE              (41:59)
========================================
  1  41:58  Leilla Kenney         
  2  41:59  Mary Kenney           

  5. 86:41 PETULANT PRONATORS            (43:21)
========================================
  1  41:54  Marisela Flores       
  2  44:47  Melissa McArthur      

  6. 87:21 DETERMINED DUO                (43:41)
========================================
  1  42:00  MacKenzie Bremser     
  2  45:21  Cheryl Bremser        

  7. 98:00 GO-GETTER BABES               (49:00)
========================================
  1  46:06  Nina McFadden         
  2  51:54  Patricia McFadden     



RatW Overall Results


RatW 2017 Results
                Annapolis Stiders Women's Distance Festival 5K
                       Annapolis, Maryland  July 8, 2017
              Timing via IPICO Chip Technology by Maryland Timing
                           Men's Run After the Women
                             (UNOFFICIAL RESULTS)
               Send Corrections, Additions to rhall@mdtiming.com

  Place Name                  Num   S Ag Gun T Net Tim Pace     
  ===== ===================== ===== = == ===== ======= ===== 
      1 Dannel Jeriff          1249 M 30 17:15 17:14.3  5:34 
      2 Karsten Brown          1160 M 43 17:38 17:36.9  5:41 
      3 Chris Dyer             1165 M 35 18:09 18:08.5  5:52 
      4 Adam Maisano           1242 M 16 18:15 18:55.9  6:07 
      5 Jeloni Moore           1171 M 32 18:47 19:27.9  6:17 
      6 Martin Shapmoff        1233 M 23 19:18 19:58.5  6:27 
      7 Matthew MacE           1168 M 56 19:43 19:41.6  6:22 
      8 Mark Cornell           1237 M 37 20:06 20:04.7  6:29 
      9 Brian Robinson         1234 M 49 20:59 20:57.9  6:46 
     10 Kenneth Sevik          1177 M 52 21:37 21:35.5  6:58 
     11 Jack Kammerc           1209 M 54 21:48 21:44.9  7:01 
     12 Frank Bahus            1156 M 63 21:52 21:51.2  7:03 
     13 Kirk Gordan            1188 M 61 22:04 22:02.2  7:07 
     14 Dave Walser            1181 M 58 22:45 22:44.5  7:21 
     15 Marc Burger            1161 M 44 22:59 22:56.9  7:25 
     16 Bill Stahr             1227 M 56 23:26 23:23.3  7:33 
     17 Jeff Atkinson          1235 M 58 24:20 24:17.8  7:51 
     18 Robert Walker          1180 M 31 24:42 24:38.8  7:58 
     19 Aaron Bremser          1159 M 42 25:51 25:50.4  8:21 
     20 Matieu Artiques        1195 M 16 27:23 27:21.4  8:50 
     21 Michael Reed           1247 M 41 27:38 27:34.7  8:54 
     22 Daniel Dagenhart       1164 M 25 28:06 28:01.1  9:03 
     23 Larry Puglisi          1214 M 63 28:17 28:12.1  9:06 
     24 Brandon Sanders        1225 M 33 28:56 28:49.0  9:18 
     25 Matt Schallzke         1244 M 53 29:07 29:03.4  9:23 
     26 Joey Pla               1175 M  9 29:20 29:17.0  9:27 
     27 Carlos Pla             1174 M 39 29:21 29:19.0  9:28 
     28 Philip Caroom          1162 M 64 29:25 29:16.4  9:27 
     29 George Sisson, III     1178 M 69 30:04 29:59.7  9:41 
     30 Peter Boice            1157 M 70 30:25 30:19.9  9:48 
     31 Mo Miller              1200 M 77 31:38 31:32.8 10:11 
     32 Paul Thorn             1179 M 64 32:20 32:15.7 10:25 
     33 Michael Connor         1163 M 54 32:54 32:48.8 10:36 
     34 Steve Wanbaugh         1246 M 62 33:54 33:45.6 10:54 
     35 John Purgason          1176 M 69 34:30 34:24.7 11:07 
     36 Steven Watkins         1207 M 64 37:55 37:46.8 12:12 
     37 John Koletty           1196 M 75 38:12 38:06.2 12:18 
     38 Andrew O'Brien         1172 M 34 38:27 38:19.7 12:22 
     39 Brev Moore             1170 M 76 40:21 40:13.9 12:59 
     40 James Palinkas         1173 M 72 42:15 42:10.6 13:37 
     41 Alan Wycherley         1182 M 75 42:41 42:38.7 13:46 
     42 Elegan Schultz         1203 M 62 50:22 50:13.9 16:13 
     43 M. Seamus McArthur     1169 M 10 56:35 56:26.7 18:13 


RatW Awards


RatW 2017 Awards
              Annapolis Stiders Women's Distance Festival 5K
                     Annapolis, Maryland  July 8, 2017
            Timing via IPICO Chip Technology by Maryland Timing
             Awards Listing By Gun Time (No Duplicate Prizes) 


                                 MALE OPEN
    1  1249 Dannel Jeriff         30 17:15 
    2  1160 Karsten Brown         43 17:38 
    3  1165 Chris Dyer            35 18:09 

                          MALE AGE GROUP:  1 - 19
    1  1242 Adam Maisano          16 18:15 
    2  1195 Matieu Artiques       16 27:23 
    3  1175 Joey Pla               9 29:20 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 29
    1  1233 Martin Shapmoff       23 19:18 
    2  1164 Daniel Dagenhart      25 28:06 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 39
    1  1171 Jeloni Moore          32 18:47 
    2  1237 Mark Cornell          37 20:06 
    3  1180 Robert Walker         31 24:42 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 49
    1  1234 Brian Robinson        49 20:59 
    2  1161 Marc Burger           44 22:59 
    3  1159 Aaron Bremser         42 25:51 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 59
    1  1168 Matthew MacE          56 19:43 
    2  1177 Kenneth Sevik         52 21:37 
    3  1209 Jack Kammerc          54 21:48 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 69
    1  1156 Frank Bahus           63 21:52 
    2  1188 Kirk Gordan           61 22:04 
    3  1214 Larry Puglisi         63 28:17 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 79
    1  1157 Peter Boice           70 30:25 
    2  1200 Mo Miller             77 31:38 
    3  1196 John Koletty          75 38:12 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  80 - 99
   

   7/08/2017  4:33PM