2016 Valentine’s 5K Results

Saturday February 13, 2016 at 10:00 AM

Kinder Farm Park
1001 Kinder Farm Park Rd
Millersville, MD 21108 United States

Race Information Page
Race Photos

Race Results

Jump to : Results Awards

Results


AS-Valentine2016-Results2
                  Annapolis Striders - Valentine's 5K Run
      Kinder Farm Park, Severna Park, Md February 13, 2016 10:00 A.M.
 
                                5K RESULTS
         Send Comments, Questions or Issues to Rhall@mdtiming.com

Place Name     Last_name       No.   Ag Div/Tot  S Gun Tim Chip Ti Pace     
===== ======================== ===== == ======== = ======= ======= ===== 
    1 Charlie Schindler          818 26   1/16   M 17:05.6 17:05.3  5:31 
    2 Michael Insler             689 32   1/31   M 17:08.9 17:08.7  5:32 
    3 Justin Marvel              319 32   2/31   M 17:12.8 17:12.4  5:34 
    4 Andrew Ackley              503 30   3/31   M 17:22.0 17:21.6  5:36 
    5 Mark Eagles                626 23   2/16   M 17:32.6 17:32.3  5:40 
    6 Karsten Brown              560 41   1/51   M 18:22.3 18:21.4  5:56 
    7 Timothy O'Connor           775 30   4/31   M 18:30.5 18:30.1  5:59 
    8 Jacob Englander            631 31   5/31   M 18:44.9 18:44.9  6:03 
    9 Noah Wood                  465 32   6/31   M 18:53.6 18:52.7  6:06 
   10 Peter Tango                852 52   1/51   M 18:56.2 18:54.6  6:06 
   11 Jeloni Moore               750 31   7/31   M 18:58.4 18:57.0  6:07 
   12 Maksym Petrenko            416 33   8/31   M 19:01.3 19:00.2  6:08 
   13 Perry Rapp                 795 50   2/51   M 19:08.3 19:05.9  6:10 
   14 Casey Rayburg              798 35   9/31   M 19:11.9 19:10.6  6:12 
   15 David Phipps               784 52   3/51   M 19:19.2 19:17.3  6:14 
   16 Martin Shpuntoff           828 22   3/16   M 19:21.8 19:20.9  6:15 
   17 Chris Dyer                 320 34  10/31   M 19:23.9 19:23.0  6:16 
   18 James Cooper               591 46   2/51   M 19:26.1 19:25.4  6:16 
   19 Daniel Kostecka            706 45   3/51   M 19:29.5 19:28.5  6:17 
   20 Augustus Daubert           602 16   1/10   M 19:40.6 19:37.4  6:20 
   21 Katie Demers`              314 26   1/20   F 19:44.8 19:43.7  6:22 
   22 Alan Cook                  588 45   4/51   M 20:07.8 20:06.6  6:30 
   23 Matthew Mace               720 55   4/51   M 20:22.7 20:21.2  6:34 
   24 Kevin Meier                397 25   4/16   M 20:26.3 20:24.1  6:35 
   25 Joshua Harriman            668 44   5/51   M 20:30.7 20:29.4  6:37 
   26 Amanda Beal                530 35   1/29   F 20:43.0 20:41.8  6:41 
   27 Jakob Daubert              603 17   2/10   M 20:46.2 20:44.3  6:42 
   28 Rich Flanagan              641 53   5/51   M 20:55.9 20:53.6  6:45 
   29 Jason Gerard               336 40   6/51   M 21:00.3 20:57.6  6:46 
   30 Craig Trent                861 37  11/31   M 21:03.8 21:02.4  6:48 
   31 Christopher Mairs          722 43   7/51   M 21:09.4 21:08.3  6:50 
   32 Robert Cawood              580 47   8/51   M 21:11.3 21:09.3  6:50 
   33 David Robillard            806 49   9/51   M 21:12.8 21:10.6  6:50 
   34 Nate Nudelman              771 40  10/51   M 21:20.7 21:19.7  6:53 
   35 J Gregory Eggleston        629 37  12/31   M 21:24.3 21:22.5  6:54 
   36 Jeremy Weiss               875 35  13/31   M 21:25.8 21:23.2  6:54 
   37 Jose Romero                808 50   6/51   M 21:29.4 21:26.5  6:55 
   38 James Mildenberger         747 28   5/16   M 21:31.5 21:28.8  6:56 
   39 Mark Bolado                550 40  11/51   M 21:41.3 21:34.8  6:58 
   40 Mitch Keiler               695 55   7/51   M 21:53.0 21:49.4  7:03 
   41 Maria Beltre               535 25   2/20   F 22:00.9 21:55.1  7:05 
   42 James Wilson               880 53   8/51   M 22:02.9 21:58.1  7:06 
   43 Lloyd Rawley               797 55   9/51   M 22:03.8 22:00.1  7:06 
   44 Darrell Mak                723 51  10/51   M 22:26.6 22:14.4  7:11 
   45 Sean Kshimetski            375 24   6/16   M 22:24.2 22:20.0  7:13 
   46 Dave Walser                870 57  11/51   M 22:21.5 22:20.2  7:13 
   47 Crystal Rapp               794 48   1/57   F 22:27.1 22:25.4  7:14 
   48 Robert Biddle              541 56  12/51   M 22:28.4 22:25.6  7:15 
   49 Noah Buttrum               484 25   7/16   M 22:34.2 22:29.5  7:16 
   50 Derek Trott                862 28   8/16   M 22:32.2 22:30.0  7:16 
   51 Bill Bamford               517 41  12/51   M 22:45.9 22:36.6  7:18 
   52 Douglas Bailey             516 45  13/51   M 22:43.6 22:37.9  7:19 
   53 Wilhelm Anderson           507 60   1/27   M 22:45.9 22:43.9  7:20 
   54 Thomas Dekornfeld          606 62   2/27   M 22:52.9 22:44.3  7:21 
   55 David Casselbury           578 32  14/31   M 23:00.1 22:52.5  7:23 
   56 Nancy Greene               340 43  14/51   M 23:17.1 22:55.2  7:24 
   57 Jackie Bremer              554 31   2/29   F 22:58.3 22:56.0  7:24 
   58 Alan Mulindwa              402 43  15/51   M 23:02.1 23:01.2  7:26 
   59 Sean Parks                 474 26   9/16   M 23:07.1 23:02.6  7:26 
   60 Daniel Mandeville          727 25  10/16   M 23:09.8 23:06.6  7:28 
   61 Michael Cosenza            595 55  13/51   M 23:13.9 23:08.6  7:28 
   62 Stephen Wittig             882 53  14/51   M 23:15.5 23:11.9  7:29 
   63 Jill Snyder                840 55   1/51   F 23:17.5 23:13.7  7:30 
   64 John Barbour               520 60   3/27   M 23:27.1 23:20.0  7:32 
   65 Richard Snyder             841 52  15/51   M 23:25.8 23:21.7  7:33 
   66 Jim Favret                 634 55  16/51   M 23:32.1 23:26.8  7:34 
   67 Suzanne Furr               649 54   2/51   F 23:29.7 23:27.5  7:34 
   68 Jayson McDonald            736 41  16/51   M 23:31.6 23:28.3  7:35 
   69 Kurt Winter                460 24  11/16   M 23:35.3 23:30.9  7:36 
   70 Robert Roa                 422 38  15/31   M 23:33.3 23:33.0  7:36 
   71 Michael Bergeson           537 62   4/27   M 23:42.9 23:33.9  7:37 
   72 Daniel Stoudt              848 34  16/31   M 23:44.7 23:34.1  7:37 
   73 Jessica Gerard             337 45   2/57   F 23:37.7 23:35.8  7:37 
   74 Amy Malone                 724 47   3/57   F 23:40.2 23:37.2  7:38 
   75 Brian Reise                802 45  17/51   M 23:51.1 23:41.6  7:39 
   76 Mary Cavanagh              579 19   1/10   F 23:52.6 23:42.5  7:39 
   77 Evan Brown                 557 50  17/51   M 23:52.1 23:42.9  7:39 
   78 Raymond Wray               885 45  18/51   M 23:46.9 23:44.3  7:40 
   79 Michelle Corey             594 40   4/57   F 23:47.6 23:45.7  7:40 
   80 Lynda Wittig               881 55   3/51   F 23:49.1 23:46.1  7:41 
   81 William Grevin             662 13   3/10   M 24:03.0 23:49.3  7:42 
   82 Marc Haseltine             672 41  19/51   M 24:06.1 23:51.7  7:42 
   83 Ross Heisman               676 58  18/51   M 24:03.2 23:53.8  7:43 
   84 Amy Zbikowski              891 36   3/29   F 23:57.1 23:54.2  7:43 
   85 Gerald King                369 46  20/51   M 23:59.4 23:56.2  7:44 
   86 Antonio Abadia             502 42  21/51   M 24:08.0 23:57.8  7:44 
   87 Jane Meyer                 745 55   4/51   F 24:05.3 24:00.8  7:45 
   88 David Walser               871 34  17/31   M 24:10.5 24:07.6  7:47 
   89 Dana Smith                 835 52   5/51   F 24:13.1 24:10.1  7:48 
   90 Ronald Carpenetti          575 44  22/51   M 24:18.4 24:12.6  7:49 
   91 Joshua Klaiss              372 24  12/16   M 24:21.1 24:16.6  7:50 
   92 Andrew Smith               832 55  19/51   M 24:23.1 24:17.2  7:51 
   93 Kim Burke                  564 43   5/57   F 24:24.1 24:19.4  7:51 
   94 Claudia Ducker             623 48   6/57   F 24:22.5 24:19.6  7:51 
   95 Cheri Kircher              698 40   7/57   F 24:25.6 24:20.7  7:52 
   96 Kara Buzzard               567 26   3/20   F 24:28.1 24:22.9  7:52 
   97 Marsha Demaree             610 51   6/51   F 24:31.6 24:26.1  7:53 
   98 Kathryn Laing              710 51   7/51   F 24:32.1 24:27.7  7:54 
   99 Brenda Norman              770 58   8/51   F 24:38.6 24:33.6  7:56 
  100 Alan Tominack              858 43  23/51   M 24:41.0 24:35.5  7:56 
  101 Jeffrey Jackson            690 55  20/51   M 24:44.6 24:40.1  7:58 
  102 Elliot Skopp               435 13   4/10   M 25:07.1 24:43.4  7:59 
  103 Lacey Barry                528 33   4/29   F 24:47.8 24:43.9  7:59 
  104 Elizabeth Newell           405 24   4/20   F 24:52.0 24:49.1  8:01 
  105 Tom Prendki                785 59  21/51   M 25:06.1 25:02.5  8:05 
  106 Mikayla Cox                310 16   2/10   F 25:10.1 25:02.8  8:05 
  107 Marianne Chapin            581 42   8/57   F 25:09.5 25:04.3  8:06 
  108 Dawn Pattarini             781 44   9/57   F 25:42.4 25:10.2  8:08 
  109 Nina Fisher                638 58   9/51   F 25:23.9 25:20.5  8:11 
  110 Nadrat Siddique            431 47  10/57   F 25:25.4 25:21.7  8:11 
  111 James Roberson             804 43  24/51   M 25:32.8 25:22.7  8:12 
  112 Henry Schut                823 46  25/51   M 25:29.2 25:23.0  8:12 
  113 Terri Daubert              604 44  11/57   F 25:35.8 25:30.5  8:14 
  114 Logan Dilts                316 25   5/20   F 25:46.5 25:37.8  8:17 
  115 Kit Yan                    887 54  22/51   M 25:47.1 25:39.4  8:17 
  116 Helen Laird                711 57  10/51   F 25:48.9 25:44.8  8:19 
  117 Ann Garduno- Carlson       652 44  12/57   F 25:49.9 25:45.7  8:19 
  118 Peggy Vail                 866 63   1/19   F 25:55.0 25:50.1  8:20 
  119 David Doxzen               318 27  13/16   M 26:05.1 25:55.5  8:22 
  120 Debbie Dirks               618 57  11/51   F 26:03.1 25:57.7  8:23 
  121 Charles Schindler          817 62   5/27   M 26:05.8 25:58.4  8:23 
  122 Gregory Hill               682 54  23/51   M 26:34.2 26:07.3  8:26 
  123 Kelly Gardner              651 45  13/57   F 26:15.2 26:09.4  8:27 
  124 Miguel Meza Midence        746 33  18/31   M 26:36.8 26:09.8  8:27 
  125 Sarah Tipton               448 16   3/10   F 26:25.9 26:11.5  8:27 
  126 Kristen Heist              677 35   5/29   F 26:25.5 26:12.3  8:28 
  127 Matt Whitney               879 53  24/51   M 26:19.5 26:14.5  8:28 
  128 Richard Aulbach            514 66   6/27   M 26:31.9 26:19.5  8:30 
  129 Joseph Michaud             400 49  26/51   M 26:27.8 26:19.5  8:30 
  130 Lisa Zamostny              888 49  14/57   F 26:25.9 26:22.2  8:31 
  131 Brady Wise                 463 32  19/31   M 26:31.0 26:22.7  8:31 
  132 Allie Eckert               321 29   6/20   F 26:28.1 26:23.3  8:31 
  133 Georgia Speier             441 27   7/20   F 26:37.1 26:23.9  8:31 
  134 Selma Otto                 411 46  15/57   F 26:35.9 26:24.6  8:32 
  135 Tanika Whittington         458 40  16/57   F 26:52.4 26:26.3  8:32 
  136 Amy Blanch                 543 42  17/57   F 26:37.1 26:26.6  8:32 
  137 Kara Reese                 801 36   6/29   F 26:33.1 26:28.5  8:33 
  138 Eric Peltosalo             782 66   7/27   M 26:40.1 26:29.4  8:33 
  139 Derek Ammons               505 55  25/51   M 27:01.5 26:30.2  8:33 
  140 Jaclyn Klaiss              371 24   8/20   F 26:37.1 26:31.7  8:34 
  141 George Myers               763 69   8/27   M 26:40.1 26:37.7  8:36 
  142 Mairead O'Reilly           779 60   2/19   F 26:45.3 26:41.1  8:37 
  143 Jonathan Wintrode          462 37  20/31   M 27:00.8 26:44.8  8:38 
  144 Katharine Schaible         814 41  18/57   F 26:58.1 26:46.9  8:39 
  145 Eric Gyaki                 664 67   9/27   M 26:55.3 26:49.4  8:40 
  146 Timothy Barrett            526 41  27/51   M 27:00.4 26:51.8  8:40 
  147 Benjamin McKeown           741 34  21/31   M 27:16.6 26:52.2  8:41 
  148 Roger Kizer Ball           700 50  26/51   M 27:06.6 26:58.4  8:43 
  149 Terry Hartman              671 37   7/29   F 27:13.4 26:58.4  8:43 
  150 Tara Murphy                759 34   8/29   F 27:03.8 26:58.6  8:43 
  151 Tom Bateman                529 47  28/51   M 27:11.8 26:58.6  8:43 
  152 Richard Meidenbauer        743 59  27/51   M 27:08.4 26:59.3  8:43 
  153 Manrico Mirabelli          748 50  28/51   M 27:19.9 27:03.0  8:44 
  154 Peter Cooper               592 56  29/51   M 27:19.9 27:10.4  8:46 
  155 Todd Olson                 777 67  10/27   M 27:22.5 27:20.0  8:50 
  156 John Gagnon                650 52  30/51   M 27:31.8 27:21.5  8:50 
  157 David Warrington           872 58  31/51   M 27:35.8 27:22.1  8:50 
  158 Lisa Palmer                780 50  12/51   F 27:34.2 27:22.8  8:50 
  159 Marsha Bradley             553 53  13/51   F 27:49.2 27:32.8  8:54 
  160 Brienne Lang               712 37   9/29   F 27:46.4 27:34.0  8:54 
  161 Emily Mata                 732 23   9/20   F 27:52.3 27:38.2  8:55 
  162 Silvester Mata             733 54  32/51   M 27:52.8 27:38.7  8:56 
  163 Theresa Sullivan           850 37  10/29   F 28:03.5 27:43.4  8:57 
  164 Matthew Stoller            442 42  29/51   M 27:50.1 27:44.6  8:57 
  165 Leslie Burge               563 44  19/57   F 27:58.1 27:52.3  9:00 
  166 Deon Banks                 478 45  30/51   M 27:55.4 27:53.7  9:00 
  167 Daniel Kallemyn            692 64  11/27   M 28:01.1 27:54.8  9:01 
  168 Alice Massey               729 52  14/51   F 28:19.0 27:58.3  9:02 
  169 Chip Tucker                863 53  33/51   M 28:05.9 27:58.4  9:02 
  170 Meghan Curley              599 34  11/29   F 28:28.9 28:00.8  9:03 
  171 Christine Eck              627 42  20/57   F 28:23.0 28:07.5  9:05 
  172 Peter Favret               635 16   5/10   M 28:16.0 28:10.1  9:06 
  173 Liani Setyawan             825 44  21/57   F 28:26.2 28:13.5  9:07 
  174 Jeff Carlson               573 49  31/51   M 28:30.4 28:15.3  9:07 
  175 Bill Haskell               674 70   1/8    M 28:23.0 28:15.4  9:07 
  176 Christina Pheeney          418 34  12/29   F 28:43.8 28:18.2  9:08 
  177 Anton Auth                 515 49  32/51   M 28:33.8 28:22.1  9:10 
  178 Alisha Chipman             582 36  13/29   F 28:59.8 28:28.8  9:12 
  179 Meredith Sanders           812 53  15/51   F 28:37.6 28:29.5  9:12 
  180 Marc Heffes                354 37  22/31   M 28:49.6 28:32.8  9:13 
  181 Stacie Oliver              776 39  14/29   F 28:46.4 28:33.1  9:13 
  182 Crickett Gibbons           655 49  22/57   F 28:40.7 28:34.0  9:13 
  183 Lindsey Rodkey             423 25  10/20   F 28:40.7 28:35.0  9:14 
  184 Amy Boawn                  548 42  23/57   F 28:49.2 28:42.6  9:16 
  185 Pete Quinn                 791 52  34/51   M 28:52.3 28:44.3  9:17 
  186 Kelly Barnes-Smith         525 42  24/57   F 28:57.4 28:44.6  9:17 
  187 Lauren Colvin              587 40  25/57   F 29:08.1 28:45.0  9:17 
  188 Larry Puglisi              787 61  12/27   M 28:54.7 28:48.4  9:18 
  189 Andrew Skopp               434 49  33/51   M 29:14.2 28:53.3  9:20 
  190 Charlie Markham            728 59  35/51   M 29:10.0 28:58.2  9:21 
  191 Natalie Forman             644 10   1/6    F 29:21.7 29:07.1  9:24 
  192 Debra Saltz                893 48  26/57   F 29:15.3 29:08.2  9:24 
  193 Stephon Grey               472 45  34/51   M 29:18.2 29:17.6  9:27 
  194 Tom Lyden                  719 65  13/27   M 29:36.1 29:17.8  9:28 
  195 John Curley                598 67  14/27   M 29:44.4 29:20.2  9:28 
  196 Susan Tant                 853 54  16/51   F 29:32.7 29:24.9  9:30 
  197 William Porter             475 66  15/27   M 29:26.6 29:25.4  9:30 
  198 Pamela Anderson            506 56  17/51   F 29:44.2 29:35.5  9:33 
  199 John Brown                 558 44  35/51   M 29:48.8 29:40.2  9:35 
  200 Jeffrey Kronenwetter       374 53  36/51   M 30:09.0 29:42.7  9:36 
  201 Terry Storms               847 53  18/51   F 30:07.6 29:43.9  9:36 
  202 Katie Forman               643 36  15/29   F 30:01.3 29:46.0  9:37 
  203 Helen Mrose                755 61   3/19   F 29:55.9 29:46.2  9:37 
  204 Paul Doherty               620 70   2/8    M 29:58.3 29:48.5  9:37 
  205 Lane Zegowitz              468 10   1/8    M 29:54.3 29:49.9  9:38 
  206 Kurt Zegowitz              467 45  36/51   M 29:55.2 29:50.8  9:38 
  207 Nicholas Deangelis         605 34  23/31   M 30:02.6 29:52.4  9:39 
  208 Leo Djiwatampu             619 45  37/51   M 30:01.1 29:54.5  9:39 
  209 Michael Burke              565 57  37/51   M 30:16.1 29:57.7  9:40 
  210 Mark Layton                715 57  38/51   M 30:06.3 29:58.4  9:41 
  211 Joseph Clorety             584 73   3/8    M 30:03.4 29:59.1  9:41 
  212 David Barry                527 72   4/8    M 30:06.8 30:00.3  9:41 
  213 Patrick Cavanagh           303 52  39/51   M 30:27.4 30:07.0  9:43 
  214 Kyle Sullivan              849 42  38/51   M 30:24.9 30:09.7  9:44 
  215 John Cooke                 590 59  40/51   M 30:18.4 30:15.4  9:46 
  216 Jameson Cooke              589 32  24/31   M 30:19.6 30:16.4  9:46 
  217 Chris Kaplan               693 44  39/51   M 30:33.5 30:17.4  9:47 
  218 Dennis Meyer               744 66  16/27   M 30:36.7 30:26.7  9:50 
  219 Carol Wesolowski           456 49  27/57   F 30:47.2 30:31.0  9:51 
  220 Kelly Watson               874 28  11/20   F 31:03.3 30:34.6  9:52 
  221 David Mutschler            762 52  41/51   M 30:54.6 30:37.2  9:53 
  222 Eric Tipton                447 48  40/51   M 30:55.9 30:40.7  9:54 
  223 Susan Byrd                 566 49  28/57   F 30:50.2 30:42.0  9:55 
  224 Judy Hollerbach            685 54  19/51   F 30:51.8 30:43.6  9:55 
  225 Monica Arnold              512 49  29/57   F 30:56.1 30:44.2  9:55 
  226 Brenda Stansbury           845 50  20/51   F 30:55.4 30:48.0  9:57 
  227 Kevin Hough                479 51  42/51   M 30:53.3 30:48.7  9:57 
  228 Hope Harris                669 36  16/29   F 31:00.0 30:52.7  9:58 
  229 Cody Tidwell               446 23  14/16   M 31:02.3 30:55.6  9:59 
  230 Charles Longmire           717 48  41/51   M 31:07.2 30:58.9 10:00 
  231 Tammy Roberson             805 40  30/57   F 31:10.3 31:00.4 10:01 
  232 Mark Hamilton              665 47  42/51   M 31:33.3 31:13.1 10:05 
  233 Makayla Grevin             661 12   4/10   F 31:27.7 31:13.5 10:05 
  234 Brenda Wintrode            461 43  31/57   F 31:30.4 31:14.7 10:05 
  235 Jeff Barbrick              522 49  43/51   M 31:32.5 31:17.2 10:06 
  236 Lawrence Freeman           331 49  44/51   M 31:22.9 31:19.8 10:07 
  237 Sharlene Deskins           612 51  21/51   F 31:33.1 31:22.0 10:08 
  238 Brian Dalton               601 55  43/51   M 31:46.4 31:28.3 10:10 
  239 Samuel Ackerman            276 10   2/8    M 31:37.9 31:31.5 10:11 
  240 Mary Ewenson               633 48  32/57   F 31:53.3 31:36.4 10:12 
  241 Carson Malone              385  8   3/8    M 31:57.2 31:37.1 10:12 
  242 Nicole Weaver              455 52  22/51   F 31:54.1 31:37.2 10:12 
  243 Matthew Malone             386 20  15/16   M 31:59.2 31:39.1 10:13 
  244 Meghan Malone              387 10   2/6    F 32:02.3 31:41.9 10:14 
  245 Charles Longmire           718 12   6/10   M 31:56.0 31:48.0 10:16 
  246 Sarah Newton               767 12   5/10   F 32:01.5 31:55.1 10:18 
  247 Melinda Krummerich         708 57  23/51   F 32:07.6 31:56.5 10:19 
  248 Rae Jean Goodman           658 67   4/19   F 32:17.7 32:05.9 10:22 
  249 Andrew Gatanas             654 41  45/51   M 32:30.9 32:14.0 10:24 
  250 Jane Schindler             819 57  24/51   F 32:25.8 32:14.5 10:24 
  251 Karen Jung                 365 39  17/29   F 32:37.0 32:20.1 10:26 
  252 Lisa Moore                 751 54  25/51   F 32:40.4 32:20.3 10:26 
  253 Amy Tate                   854 46  33/57   F 32:31.5 32:20.4 10:26 
  254 Terry Cope                 309 61  17/27   M 33:03.0 32:34.4 10:31 
  255 Paul Thorn                 445 63  18/27   M 32:55.2 32:37.0 10:32 
  256 Jon Palks                  412 66  19/27   M 32:50.9 32:39.0 10:32 
  257 Caren Appel                511 52  26/51   F 33:00.0 32:41.6 10:33 
  258 Leland Grevin              342  9   4/8    M 32:58.0 32:44.0 10:34 
  259 Dick Morgan                752 68  20/27   M 33:07.2 32:46.5 10:35 
  260 Leigh Eckert               322 26  12/20   F 33:05.0 32:54.8 10:38 
  261 Lara Mish                  401 43  34/57   F 33:09.3 32:59.8 10:39 
  262 Susan Noble                769 50  27/51   F 33:16.6 33:00.6 10:39 
  263 Amy Andrews                508 50  28/51   F 33:19.8 33:02.5 10:40 
  264 Jason Lowry                381 38  25/31   M 33:21.9 33:09.3 10:42 
  265 Leslie Spangler            842 48  35/57   F 33:45.2 33:18.5 10:45 
  266 Donna Hatcher              352 49  36/57   F 33:44.8 33:19.3 10:45 
  267 Sandra Kellstrom           696 48  37/57   F 33:43.7 33:19.9 10:46 
  268 Brev Moore                 749 75   5/8    M 33:38.3 33:21.4 10:46 
  269 Patrick Gibbons            338 57  44/51   M 33:42.3 33:25.4 10:47 
  270 Robert White               457 11   7/10   M 33:49.2 33:26.7 10:48 
  271 Gloria Mullervy            756 43  38/57   F 33:42.7 33:27.7 10:48 
  272 Thomas Heim                356 38  26/31   M 33:53.4 33:30.6 10:49 
  273 Heather Newton             766 45  39/57   F 33:40.7 33:33.8 10:50 
  274 Gavin Schut                427 12   8/10   M 33:58.5 33:36.1 10:51 
  275 Drew Greene                339 10   5/8    M 33:59.7 33:38.1 10:51 
  276 Marc Morgan                485 51  45/51   M 33:52.7 33:39.0 10:52 
  277 Ruby Zegowitz              471 12   6/10   F 34:08.6 33:43.1 10:53 
  278 Wendy Munsey               758 39  18/29   F 34:20.8 33:59.8 10:58 
  279 Melissa McArthur           734 46  40/57   F 34:36.3 34:15.5 11:04 
  280 Zack Bamford               519 13   9/10   M 34:38.5 34:16.1 11:04 
  281 Sherry Carbone             571 61   5/19   F 34:39.5 34:22.6 11:06 
  282 Debora Speier              440 59  29/51   F 34:41.6 34:28.3 11:08 
  283 Arlene Rayburn             799 63   6/19   F 34:46.1 34:30.1 11:08 
  284 Roxanne Hatcher            675 56  30/51   F 34:48.7 34:33.5 11:09 
  285 Christina Fettig           636 39  19/29   F 34:51.1 34:42.0 11:12 
  286 Charles Muskin             761 66  21/27   M 35:00.1 34:42.3 11:12 
  287 Patricia Towle             859 56  31/51   F 35:12.9 34:49.4 11:14 
  288 Jeanne Larrison            714 61   7/19   F 35:18.7 34:54.3 11:16 
  289 Patricia Gagnon            332 50  32/51   F 35:15.0 35:03.7 11:19 
  290 Pam Gourley                659 45  41/57   F 35:31.1 35:06.2 11:20 
  291 John Purgason              789 68  22/27   M 35:18.6 35:11.7 11:22 
  292 Marie Delaney              608 67   8/19   F 35:35.9 35:16.1 11:23 
  293 Leslie Sparks              843 52  33/51   F 35:35.3 35:17.0 11:23 
  294 Kimberly Koepping          373 43  42/57   F 35:45.4 35:20.1 11:24 
  295 Kelsey Casselbury          301 30  20/29   F 35:49.1 35:21.3 11:25 
  296 Karen Brown                559 35  21/29   F 35:33.9 35:26.8 11:27 
  297 Charlotte Barbrick         521 13   7/10   F 35:42.8 35:31.8 11:28 
  298 Jim Etchison               632 63  23/27   M 35:49.2 35:32.6 11:28 
  299 Evan Thomas                857 74   6/8    M 35:52.8 35:35.9 11:29 
  300 Michelle Klein             702 40  43/57   F 36:02.3 35:43.1 11:32 
  301 Candice Rhine              803 26  13/20   F 36:05.0 35:45.6 11:33 
  302 Kati Haschert              490             F 36:29.2 36:02.0 11:38 
  303 Andrew O'Brien             773 33  27/31   M 36:22.9 36:03.9 11:39 
  304 Carel Shannon              492 55  34/51   F 36:31.9 36:04.5 11:39 
  305 Annabelle Bamford          282 10   3/6    F 36:33.5 36:10.5 11:41 
  306 Tyler Bamford              283 18  10/10   M 36:35.4 36:12.4 11:41 
  307 Ana Dalton                 311 54  35/51   F 36:38.3 36:18.4 11:43 
  308 Donna McKenney             740 66   9/19   F 36:38.8 36:21.9 11:44 
  309 Roger Brannon              296 44  46/51   M 36:58.6 36:31.1 11:47 
  310 Christopher Brannon        295 10   6/8    M 37:00.0 36:32.5 11:48 
  311 Mabel Zegowitz             470  7   4/6    F 36:57.9 36:33.3 11:48 
  312 Luke Zegowitz              469  7   7/8    M 37:03.5 36:38.8 11:50 
  313 Mary McCall                735 56  36/51   F 36:55.7 36:38.8 11:50 
  314 Dominique Bailey           477 31  28/31   M 36:44.7 36:38.9 11:50 
  315 Jacy Zegowitz              466 42  44/57   F 37:06.4 36:41.6 11:51 
  316 Clare Imholtz              688 69  10/19   F 36:57.1 36:46.9 11:52 
  317 Alicia O'Brien             772 36  22/29   F 37:08.9 36:49.5 11:53 
  318 Anneliese Greksa           660 54  37/51   F 37:07.7 36:55.5 11:55 
  319 Jody Fillman               637 47  45/57   F 37:10.6 36:58.5 11:56 
  320 Sophia Quinn               792 51  38/51   F 37:23.1 37:00.1 11:57 
  321 Eva Coale                  585 50  39/51   F 37:34.9 37:08.1 11:59 
  322 Angel Frias                483 26  16/16   M 37:26.3 37:23.2 12:04 
  323 Abby Klar                  701 58  40/51   F 37:47.4 37:23.4 12:04 
  324 David Johnson              362 51  46/51   M 37:34.6 37:24.2 12:04 
  325 Verity Britton             556 39  23/29   F 37:44.3 37:29.0 12:06 
  326 Dinora McRae               395 21  14/20   F 38:16.6 37:52.7 12:14 
  327 Kathleen McMackin          742 61  11/19   F 38:20.2 38:15.9 12:21 
  328 Roseannn Booz              289 55  41/51   F 38:31.0 38:16.2 12:21 
  329 Riley McHose               393 13   8/10   F 38:35.6 38:18.7 12:22 
  330 Debbie Petermann           415 65  12/19   F 38:38.1 38:19.3 12:22 
  331 Taylor McHose              394 11   9/10   F 38:36.9 38:19.8 12:22 
  332 Tammy Hecker               353 48  46/57   F 38:35.9 38:21.0 12:23 
  333 Cynthia Herron             681 59  42/51   F 38:48.5 38:26.8 12:25 
  334 Margaret Howard            687 53  43/51   F 38:55.3 38:32.8 12:27 
  335 Walter Montgomery          486 61  24/27   M 38:58.3 38:34.7 12:27 
  336 Katie Scott-Kelly          430 43  47/57   F 38:49.7 38:35.7 12:27 
  337 Rosemary Smith             838 69  13/19   F 38:53.8 38:39.5 12:29 
  338 Jessica Lowry              382 33  24/29   F 39:01.7 38:49.3 12:32 
  339 Leslie Ambrose             504 53  44/51   F 39:19.3 38:52.5 12:33 
  340 Marisela Flores            642 16  10/10   F 39:21.7 39:01.9 12:36 
  341 Rose Mary Kreiger          707 66  14/19   F 39:24.5 39:02.2 12:36 
  342 Charles Muller             403 42  47/51   M 39:27.7 39:15.5 12:40 
  343 Reggie Haseltine           673 66  25/27   M 39:37.6 39:19.1 12:41 
  344 Cheyanne Grevin            341  8   5/6    F 39:48.7 39:34.0 12:46 
  345 Marie Delaney              609 67  15/19   F 39:57.4 39:40.5 12:48 
  346 Nancy Roth                 809 50  45/51   F 39:55.7 39:46.8 12:50 
  347 Katie Bamford              518 42  48/57   F 40:13.7 39:50.4 12:52 
  348 Erica Townshend            451 32  25/29   F 40:12.5 40:01.4 12:55 
  349 Marie D'Aries              312 35  26/29   F 40:31.5 40:01.8 12:55 
  350 Guillaume Bekaert          286 34  29/31   M 40:32.3 40:02.2 12:55 
  351 Charity Townshend          450 10   6/6    F 40:13.4 40:03.1 12:56 
  352 Susan Zevin                892 66  16/19   F 40:23.8 40:08.1 12:57 
  353 Emma Harrelson             347 20  15/20   F 40:53.2 40:36.3 13:06 
  354 Kimann Schwartz            824 48  49/57   F 40:59.5 40:41.9 13:08 
  355 Carrye Massey              730 52  46/51   F 40:54.4 40:47.4 13:10 
  356 Leon Bloom                 547 56  47/51   M 40:55.0 40:47.6 13:10 
  357 Georgia Flanagan           640 48  50/57   F 41:11.1 40:48.2 13:10 
  358 Deborah Francisco          645 63  17/19   F 41:07.1 40:48.9 13:10 
  359 Madeline Bieler            542 26  16/20   F 41:11.6 40:49.8 13:11 
  360 Kelly Nguyen               768 26  17/20   F 41:14.5 40:51.2 13:11 
  361 Sarah Cooper               593 57  47/51   F 41:06.9 40:57.0 13:13 
  362 Christina Caravoulias      300 60  18/19   F 42:00.9 41:32.1 13:24 
  363 Andrew Farrell             325 45  48/51   M 42:33.5 42:16.6 13:39 
  364 Bridget Busby              298 39  27/29   F 42:34.3 42:17.4 13:39 
  365 Sherry Sabol               810 50  48/51   F 42:45.1 42:20.5 13:40 
  366 Michael Lacouture          709 49  49/51   M 42:45.5 42:20.6 13:40 
  367 Michael Malone             725 48  50/51   M 42:50.4 42:28.7 13:43 
  368 Patricia McFadden          739 65  19/19   F 43:09.9 42:42.3 13:47 
  369 Stanley Brown              480 53  48/51   M 43:24.4 42:58.6 13:52 
  370 Patrick Donahue            622 64  26/27   M 43:27.7 43:10.8 13:56 
  371 Seth Ackerman              277 44  51/51   M 44:45.5 44:36.5 14:24 
  372 Charmaine Massiah          731 47  51/57   F 45:19.7 45:02.3 14:32 
  373 Heather Dickson            613 25  18/20   F 45:39.5 45:26.7 14:40 
  374 Alan Wycherley             302 73   7/8    M 46:06.2 46:02.1 14:51 
  375 Thomas Bradford            552 72   8/8    M 47:07.4 46:43.1 15:05 
  376 Lj Gallagher               333 56  49/51   F 47:29.0 47:02.8 15:11 
  377 Jocelynn Hubbard           357 32  28/29   F 47:26.7 47:09.8 15:13 
  378 Jonathon Hubbard           358 31  30/31   M 47:27.4 47:10.5 15:14 
  379 Yvonne Aasen               501 84   1/1    F 48:18.0 47:50.8 15:27 
  380 William Ackerman           278  8   8/8    M 48:23.9 48:16.4 15:35 
  381 Becky Ackerman             275 41  52/57   F 48:24.5 48:16.8 15:35 
  382 Candace Jones              363 22  19/20   F 48:44.3 48:28.0 15:39 
  383 Brandi Mensh               399 23  20/20   F 49:18.7 48:53.1 15:47 
  384 Alfred Wyatt               487 54  49/51   M 50:08.0 49:51.1 16:05 
  385 Terri Triggs               452 47  53/57   F 50:30.7 50:05.0 16:10 
  386 Mona Taylor                855 42  54/57   F 50:41.0 50:21.9 16:15 
  387 Kristel Rabideau           421 31  29/29   F 50:46.1 50:26.6 16:17 
  388 Denise Lucas               488 50  50/51   F 50:47.1 50:28.0 16:17 
  389 Renard Wellons             476 50  50/51   M 50:48.9 50:29.9 16:18 
  390 John Bunnell               473 30  31/31   M 50:51.2 50:32.4 16:19 
  391 Jennifer Sparks            439 40  55/57   F 55:38.1 55:16.2 17:50 
  392 Kennard Hartley            482 55  51/51   M 56:01.4 55:44.5 17:59 
  393 Gene Schultz               821 60  27/27   M 62:22.7 62:02.1 20:01 
  394 Nan Schultz                822 56  51/51   F 62:27.9 62:06.5 20:03 
  395 Angela Reel                800 41  56/57   F 67:05.0 66:48.1 21:33 
  396 Wendy Hooper               686 45  57/57   F 17:02.3               

Awards


AS-Valentine2016-awa2
                  Annapolis Striders - Valentine's 5K Run
      Kinder Farm Park, Severna Park, Md February 13, 2016 10:00 A.M.
 

                   ********** AWARDS LIST **************

                ********** MALE OVERALL RESULTS ***********
    1 Charlie Schindler        26 17:05.3 
               ********** FEMALE OVERALL RESULTS ***********
    1 Katie Demers`            26 19:43.7 
           ********** FEMALE MASTERS OVERALL RESULTS **********
    1 Crystal Rapp             48 22:25.4 
            ********** MALE MASTERS OVERALL RESULTS **********
    1 Karsten Brown            41 18:21.4 
                          MALE AGE GROUP:  1 - 10
    1   205 Lane Zegowitz            10 29:49.9 
    2   239 Samuel Ackerman          10 31:31.5 
    3   241 Carson Malone             8 31:37.1 
                         FEMALE AGE GROUP:  1 - 10
    1   191 Natalie Forman           10 29:07.1 
    2   244 Meghan Malone            10 31:41.9 
    3   304 Annabelle Bamford        10 36:10.5 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  11 - 19
    1    20 Augustus Daubert         16 19:37.4 
    2    27 Jakob Daubert            17 20:44.3 
    3    81 William Grevin           13 23:49.3 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  11 - 19
    1    77 Mary Cavanagh            19 23:42.5 
    2   106 Mikayla Cox              16 25:02.8 
    3   125 Sarah Tipton             16 26:11.5 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 29
    1     5 Mark Eagles              23 17:32.3 
    2    16 Martin Shpuntoff         22 19:20.9 
    3    24 Kevin Meier              25 20:24.1 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 29
    1    41 Maria Beltre             25 21:55.1 
    2    96 Kara Buzzard             26 24:22.9 
    3   104 Elizabeth Newell         24 24:49.1 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 39
    1     2 Michael Insler           32 17:08.7 
    2     3 Justin Marvel            32 17:12.4 
    3     4 Andrew Ackley            30 17:21.6 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 39
    1    26 Amanda Beal              35 20:41.8 
    2    44 Maureen Delaney          36 22:12.3 
    3    58 Jackie Bremer            31 22:56.0 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 49
    1    18 James Cooper             46 19:25.4 
    2    19 Daniel Kostecka          45 19:28.5 
    3    22 Alan Cook                45 20:06.6 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 49
    1    74 Jessica Gerard           45 23:35.8 
    2    75 Amy Malone               47 23:37.2 
    3    79 Michelle Corey           40 23:45.7 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 59
    1    10 Peter Tango              52 18:54.6 
    2    13 Perry Rapp               50 19:05.9 
    3    15 David Phipps             52 19:17.3 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 59
    1    64 Jill Snyder              55 23:13.7 
    2    68 Suzanne Furr             54 23:27.5 
    3    80 Lynda Wittig             55 23:46.1 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 69
    1    54 Wilhelm Anderson         60 22:43.9 
    2    55 Thomas Dekornfeld        62 22:44.3 
    3    65 John Barbour             60 23:20.0 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 69
    1   118 Peggy Vail               63 25:50.1 
    2   142 Mairead O'Reilly         60 26:41.1 
    3   203 Helen Mrose              61 29:46.2 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 79
    1   175 Bill Haskell             70 28:15.4 
    2   204 Paul Doherty             70 29:48.5 
    3   211 Joseph Clorety           73 29:59.1 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 79
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  80 - 99
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  80 - 99
    1   378 Yvonne Aasen             84 47:50.8