2016 B&A Trail Marathon and Half Marathon Results

Sunday March 20, 2016 at 7:30 AM

Severna Park High School
60 Robinson Rd
Severna Park, MD 21146 United States

Race Information Page
Race Photos

Race Results

Jump to : Full Marathon Results Full Marathon Awards Half Marathon Results Half Marathon Awards

Full Marathon Results


BA2016MarRes1
                     B & A Marathon and Half Marathon
              Timing via IPICO Technology by Maryland Timing
                     Severna Park, MD  March 20, 2016
 
                       (Unofficial Results Marathon )
                  Questions, Issues to rhall@mdtiming.com

Place Div/Tot  Name                    S No.   Ag City                 St Split Ti Gun Time Chip Tim Pace     
===== ======== ======================= = ===== == ======================= ======== ======== ======== ===== 
    1   1/14   Jake Gillette           M    68 29 GOSHEN IN               01:20:49 02:43:10 02:43:08  6:14 
    2   1/5    Henry Reichard          M   170 19 New Haven CT            01:23:44 02:52:00 02:51:56  6:34 
    3   2/14   Adam Lazrus             M   118 26 Silver Spring MD        01:26:00 02:56:23 02:56:20  6:44 
    4   3/14   Matthew Kondilas        M   106 29 Baltimore MD            01:28:56 02:56:53 02:56:50  6:45 
    5   1/35   Jonathan Zuck           M   224 46 Hershey PA              01:28:01 02:58:20 02:58:17  6:49 
    6   1/21   Victor Zirkelbach       M   223 35 olney MD                01:29:44 03:01:04 03:00:58  6:55 
    7   1/31   David Phipps            M     1 52 Severna Park MD                  03:02:42 03:02:36  6:59 
    8   2/5    Jackson Parrish         M   230 19                         01:28:19 03:02:47 03:02:43  6:59 
    9   4/14   Matthew Mihalik         M   139 29 Alexandria VA           01:36:07 03:05:16 03:05:04  7:04 
   10   1/15   Laura Gillette          F    69 31 Goshen IN               01:31:22 03:05:20 03:05:17  7:05 
   11   2/21   Jeloni Moore            M   142 31 Glen Burnie MD          01:33:40 03:05:52 03:05:49  7:06 
   12   2/35   Brian Sweeney           M   198 41 Parkton MD              01:31:31 03:07:12 03:07:09  7:09 
   13   3/21   David Lin               M   124 39 new york NY             01:34:57 03:07:32 03:07:28  7:10 
   14   5/14   Martin Shpuntoff        M   185 22 Annapolis MD            01:29:48 03:08:06 03:08:03  7:11 
   15   3/35   Karsten Brown           M    28 41 Front Royal VA          01:35:37 03:08:57 03:08:54  7:13 
   16   4/21   Hai Nguyen              M   151 33 Greenbelt MD            01:34:43 03:09:27 03:09:17  7:14 
   17   4/35   Deukwoo Kwon            M   111 47 Miami FL                01:30:37 03:09:32 03:09:29  7:14 
   18   5/21   Jon Ober                M   153 31 Baltimore MD            01:32:44 03:10:43 03:10:39  7:17 
   19   6/21   Blaine Miller-Mcfeeley  M   140 31 Washington DC           01:31:21 03:11:14 03:11:09  7:18 
   20   2/31   Ed Wilson               M   219 53 Ellicott City MD        01:38:40 03:13:22 03:13:06  7:23 
   21   1/28   Kelly Westlake          F   216 44 Ellicott City MD        01:38:40 03:13:36 03:13:20  7:23 
   22   7/21   Matthew Martin          M   132 33 Baltimore MD            01:35:56 03:15:11 03:15:07  7:27 
   23   3/31   Robert Oravec           M   157 51 Severn MD               01:32:22 03:16:02 03:15:19  7:28 
   24   8/21   Ryan Brown              M    27 30 Columbia MD             01:38:32 03:16:03 03:15:53  7:29 
   25   5/35   Mike Schwartz           M   180 48 Phoenix MD              01:37:39 03:16:18 03:16:12  7:30 
   26   9/21   Robert Palmer           M   158 39 Silver Spring MD        01:38:24 03:16:24 03:16:15  7:30 
   27   6/14   Daniel Fulton           M   231 20                         01:29:54 03:16:57 03:16:52  7:31 
   28   6/35   Joe Freed               M    64 44 York PA                 01:35:26 03:17:08 03:17:02  7:32 
   29   4/31   Miguel Valero           M   205 52 Potomac MD              01:38:16 03:17:20 03:17:13  7:32 
   30   3/5    Samuel Siprelle         M   228 19                         01:32:29 03:19:21 03:19:17  7:37 
   31   7/35   Mikhail Petrovskikh     M   161 44 Lutherville MD          01:41:24 03:21:16 03:20:59  7:41 
   32   5/31   Mok Choe                M    40 57 Potomac MD              01:38:37 03:21:57 03:21:44  7:42 
   33   8/35   Tony Rubino             M   175 41 Pikesville MD           01:38:07 03:23:31 03:23:24  7:46 
   34  10/21   Adam Coatney-Schuler    M    43 38 Dayton OH               01:39:35 03:24:29 03:24:26  7:49 
   35   1/6    Cassandra Dooley        F   232 20                         01:41:23 03:25:57 03:25:52  7:52 
   36   4/5    Raymond Gerrety         M   234 19                         01:40:06 03:28:16 03:28:11  7:57 
   37   2/28   Tammy Liu               F   125 49 Ellicott City MD        01:41:51 03:28:45 03:28:35  7:58 
   38  11/21   Kevin Grickis           M    75 32 Pasadena MD             01:38:28 03:29:08 03:28:54  7:59 
   39   2/15   Megan Hempstead         F    84 31 Jamaica Plain MA        01:43:44 03:29:17 03:29:03  7:59 
   40   3/28   Faye Weaver             F   211 43 Ellicott city MD        01:43:34 03:29:24 03:29:06  7:59 
   41   6/31   Steve Kim               M   102 52 catonsville MD          01:44:56 03:29:53 03:29:40  8:01 
   42   9/35   Steve Boyce             M    23 46 Sykesville MD           01:43:34 03:30:23 03:30:04  8:02 
   43  10/35   Billy Mathis            M   135 45 Lanham MD               01:40:29 03:30:35 03:30:27  8:02 
   44  11/35   Cary Walton             M   210 48 York PA                 01:43:12 03:30:40 03:30:29  8:02 
   45   7/31   Kweon Mun               M   147 51 catonsville MD          01:39:39 03:31:17 03:31:04  8:04 
   46  12/21   Dustin Campion          M    32 30 Keedysville MD          01:46:15 03:31:48 03:31:40  8:05 
   47   3/15   Rebecca Hemler          F    83 35 Nottinghame MD          01:43:44 03:31:50 03:31:41  8:05 
   48   7/14   Greg Loftis             M   126 28 Norfolk VA              01:37:50 03:36:03 03:36:00  8:15 
   49  12/35   Michael Creadon         M    45 48 Arlington VA            01:43:25 03:38:15 03:36:15  8:16 
   50   8/31   Matthew Nau             M   150 58 Garrett Park MD         01:45:37 03:36:59 03:36:50  8:17 
   51   4/15   Melanie Herget-Siira    F    85 31 Glen Burnie MD          01:46:26 03:37:24 03:37:12  8:18 
   52  13/35   Pete Schiefelbein       M   179 44 Stafford VA             01:33:34 03:38:37 03:38:24  8:21 
   53   9/31   Gunars Platais          M   163 57 Washington DC           01:45:36 03:40:34 03:40:25  8:25 
   54   2/6    Cara Robinson           F   227 22                         01:46:40 03:40:38 03:40:30  8:25 
   55   1/3    Lisa Jauch              F   239 19                         01:46:43 03:40:39 03:40:31  8:25 
   56  14/35   Rob Bowen               M    22 45 York PA                 01:40:39 03:41:39 03:41:28  8:28 
   57  10/31   Gordon Bennett          M    15 56 SHELTON CT              01:49:03 03:41:46 03:41:33  8:28 
   58   4/28   Sarah Borell            F    21 43 Granite Springs NY      01:47:43 03:41:59 03:41:38  8:28 
   59  11/31   Mitch Keiler            M   101 55 Annapolis MD            01:43:48 03:42:07 03:41:57  8:29 
   60  15/35   Christopher Stanley     M   195 47 Fruitland MD            01:41:06 03:42:22 03:42:15  8:29 
   61   3/6    Allison Lacey           F   112 28 Ellicott City MD        01:51:00 03:42:40 03:42:26  8:30 
   62   5/28   Alexis Rohde            F   174 41 Towson MD               01:49:18 03:42:55 03:42:49  8:31 
   63   1/12   Chuck Stone             M   196 61 Chambersburg PA         01:52:12 03:43:08 03:42:51  8:31 
   64  12/31   Jonathan Terrell        M   202 53 Washington DC           01:47:19 03:44:49 03:44:32  8:35 
   65   5/15   Margaret Smith          F   192 36 Baltimore MD            01:53:16 03:46:05 03:45:43  8:37 
   66   6/28   Marcie Lovell           F   128 44 Ellicott City MD        01:48:39 03:46:30 03:46:15  8:39 
   67  16/35   Michael Markowitz       M   131 49 Hoboken NJ              01:53:48 03:46:52 03:46:34  8:39 
   68   2/12   Joon Ki Lee             M   120 61 Germantown MD           01:49:36 03:46:56 03:46:34  8:39 
   69   6/15   Meg Gray                F    72 37 Herndon VA              01:48:36 03:46:59 03:46:39  8:40 
   70  17/35   Brock Webb              M   212 40 Severna Park MD         01:49:26 03:46:49 03:46:39  8:40 
   71   2/3    Megan D'Apice           F    49 18 Odenton MD                       03:46:59 03:46:54  8:40 
   72   7/28   Kim Moody               F   141 44 Columbia MD             01:49:58 03:47:39 03:47:31  8:42 
   73  13/21   Aaron Dent              M    53 34 BOWIE MD                         03:49:22 03:48:31  8:44 
   74  14/21   Danny Berchielli        M    16 31 Arnold MD               01:45:16 03:49:26 03:49:06  8:45 
   75   7/15   Jen Forman              F    63 37 Gaithersburg MD         01:51:21 03:50:36 03:50:25  8:48 
   76   8/15   Margaret Sauve          F   178 35 Midlothian VA                    03:50:49 03:50:34  8:48 
   77  13/31   Chang Ku Kang           M    99 57 Laurel MD               01:47:32 03:51:28 03:50:38  8:49 
   78  14/31   Nicholas Panebianco     M   159 52 Beltsville MD           01:51:40 03:51:07 03:50:48  8:49 
   79  18/35   Dwight Fahnestock       M    60 46 Manheim PA              01:50:43 03:51:11 03:50:50  8:49 
   80  19/35   Abbatti Afeta           M     2 47 Silver Spring MD                 03:51:15 03:50:52  8:49 
   81   8/28   Dawn Lasek              F   117 40 Perryhall MD            01:51:49 03:51:51 03:51:31  8:51 
   82   9/28   Elizabeth Pham          F   162 41 Washington DC                    03:52:51 03:52:26  8:53 
   83  15/21   Richard Hohman          M   243 32                                  03:53:00 03:52:36  8:53 
   84  20/35   Jeff Jones              M    97 44 Catonsville MD                   03:53:26 03:53:08  8:54 
   85  16/21   Gregory Heckler         M    81 34 Silver Spring MD                 03:54:19 03:53:48  8:56 
   86  15/31   Rick Vanio Jr.          M   206 52 Madison OH              01:51:09 03:54:29 03:54:04  8:56 
   87   3/12   John Barbour            M    12 60 Pasadena MD             01:52:54 03:54:47 03:54:22  8:57 
   88  10/28   Deirdre Hoey            F    88 43 Baltimore MD            01:54:12 03:54:56 03:54:44  8:58 
   89  11/28   Christina Morgan        F   143 41 Catonsville MD          01:52:19 03:55:57 03:55:35  9:00 
   90  16/31   Changsop Pyon           M   168 54 Gaithersburg MD         01:50:43 03:55:58 03:55:36  9:00 
   91   1/11   Deb Gardner             F    67 56 Indianapolis IN                  03:56:17 03:55:48  9:00 
   92  12/28   Alison Smith            F   191 41 Red Bank NJ             01:50:42 03:56:04 03:55:54  9:01 
   93  17/31   Rick Morris             M   145 50 Salisbury VT            01:49:49 03:56:48 03:56:03  9:01 
   94  13/28   Sunhwa Hong             F    91 48 Miami FL                         03:57:07 03:56:43  9:03 
   95   4/12   Kirk Gordon             M    70 60 Glenn Dale MD           01:52:29 03:57:01 03:56:44  9:03 
   96   9/15   Tricia Cecil            F    36 33 Elkridge MD             01:53:10 03:57:00 03:56:49  9:03 
   97  18/31   Joe Hanle               M    77 58 Germantown MD                    03:57:52 03:57:04  9:03 
   98  21/35   Scott Davids            M    51 48 Severna Park MD         01:46:22 03:58:29 03:57:53  9:05 
   99   5/12   Tim Gorzynski           M    71 66 Newark DE                        03:58:36 03:58:13  9:06 
  100  19/31   Matthew Bevan           M    18 58 Silver Spring MD        01:53:27 03:59:39 03:59:23  9:09 
  101  10/15   Stephanie Clark         F    41 35 Lutherville MD          01:48:58 03:59:55 03:59:42  9:09 
  102  14/28   Michelle Koehler        F   105 41 Parkville MD                     04:00:42 04:00:15  9:11 
  103   8/14   Dylan Roche             M   172 29 Arnold MD               01:51:40 04:00:40 04:00:27  9:11 
  104   2/11   Linda Dunbar            F    56 55 Elizabethtown PA                 04:03:00 04:02:28  9:16 
  105  20/31   Marvin Solberg          M   193 55 Edgewater MD                     04:05:40 04:05:12  9:22 
  106  21/31   Timothy Gregory         M    74 54 Gambrills MD            01:50:29 04:06:24 04:06:04  9:24 
  107   4/6    Emily Kilen             F   235 21                                  04:06:13 04:06:06  9:24 
  108  22/35   Glen Anderson           M     9 49 Kents Store VA                   04:07:48 04:07:19  9:27 
  109   9/14   Joe Long                M   127 22 Riva MD                 01:46:57 04:08:58 04:08:34  9:30 
  110   3/11   Patricia Mahon          F   130 53 Philadelphia PA                  04:10:09 04:09:42  9:32 
  111  10/14   Daniel Lane             M   114 23 riva MD                 01:46:56 04:10:06 04:09:42  9:32 
  112  15/28   Pamela Cheung           F    39 45 Columbia MD                      04:11:44 04:11:21  9:36 
  113  16/28   Christine Hinton        F    86 44 Crofton MD                       04:12:17 04:11:23  9:36 
  114  23/35   Ted Vickers             M   207 40 Glen Burnie MD                   04:14:15 04:13:47  9:42 
  115  24/35   Michael Murray          M   149 42 Silver Spring MD                 04:14:42 04:14:10  9:43 
  116  22/31   Derek Ammons            M     7 55 Laurel MD                        04:15:14 04:14:29  9:43 
  117   4/11   Sandi Delcore           F    52 52 Davidsonville MD                 04:15:50 04:15:23  9:45 
  118  11/14   Saber Jan               M    94 26 Baltimore MD            01:44:08 04:16:48 04:16:24  9:48 
  119  17/28   Irina Kebreau           F   100 42 Silver Spring MD                 04:18:15 04:17:43  9:51 
  120  25/35   Thomas Dobson           M    54 47 Owings MD                        04:19:08 04:18:29  9:52 
  121  23/31   Leng Sim                M   187 51 Silver Spring MD                 04:19:01 04:18:41  9:53 
  122  11/15   Natalie Kronick         F   110 35 Tuckahoe NY                      04:19:03 04:18:43  9:53 
  123  12/15   Cara Martin             F   133 32 Columbia MD                      04:19:22 04:18:56  9:53 
  124  13/15   Nicole Knutson          F   103 36 Alexandria VA                    04:20:17 04:19:39  9:55 
  125  18/28   Karen Morris            F   144 48 Salisbury VT                     04:20:23 04:19:40  9:55 
  126  26/35   Mark Kotchey            M   109 42 Westminster MD                   04:21:58 04:20:27  9:57 
  127  24/31   Jeffrey Jackson         M    93 55 Severna Park MD                  04:21:06 04:20:30  9:57 
  128   5/11   Eileen Boettcher        F    20 51 Alexandria VA                    04:21:36 04:21:06  9:58 
  129  25/31   Joe Jurczyk             M    98 51 Brecksville OH                   04:23:32 04:23:08 10:03 
  130   6/12   Ronnie Wong             M   221 69 Baltimore MD                     04:24:10 04:23:58 10:05 
  131   6/11   Laura Collins           F    44 54 gaithersburg MD                  04:24:49 04:24:03 10:05 
  132  19/28   Michelle Macurak        F   129 42 Halethorpe MD                    04:25:00 04:24:18 10:06 
  133  17/21   Steven Wheeler          M   217 32 Still Pond MD           01:52:07 04:25:28 04:25:12 10:08 
  134   7/12   John Konkel             M   107 64 Eau Claire WI                    04:25:51 04:25:25 10:08 
  135  27/35   Frank Groblewski        M    76 47 ANNAPOLIS MD                     04:27:18 04:26:32 10:11 
  136  18/21   Daniel Falk             M    61 37 Annapolis MD                     04:27:21 04:26:46 10:11 
  137  19/21   Ling Dao                M    48 38 Fairfax VA              01:48:57 04:30:00 04:28:15 10:15 
  138   7/11   Elizabeth Johnson       F    95 52 Cockeysville MD                  04:29:18 04:28:34 10:16 
  139   8/12   George Raley            M   169 69 Rising Sun MD                    04:31:59 04:31:13 10:22 
  140  12/14   Matt Hogue              M   233 24                         01:49:53 04:32:36 04:32:31 10:25 
  141  28/35   Jeff Cline              M    42 41 Baltimore MD                     04:34:20 04:33:26 10:27 
  142   9/12   Steven Munson           M   148 62 grangeville ID                   04:34:47 04:33:50 10:28 
  143  14/15   Carrie Alexander        F     4 34 Sylvania OH                      04:36:20 04:35:39 10:32 
  144   8/11   Michelle Perlee         F   160 50 Bristol VT                       04:36:53 04:36:11 10:33 
  145  10/12   James Roberts           M   171 64 Bowie MD                         04:37:46 04:37:08 10:35 
  146  29/35   George Chester          M    38 48 Rockville MD                     04:39:12 04:38:01 10:37 
  147  30/35   Greg Duncan             M    73 41 Baltimore MD                     04:40:35 04:39:40 10:41 
  148   3/3    Maggie Dods             F   229 19                                  04:40:32 04:39:51 10:41 
  149   9/11   Joung Nan Lee           F   121 55 Germantown MD                    04:41:21 04:40:32 10:43 
  150  20/28   Vera Simmons            F   188 45 Columbia MD                      04:46:11 04:45:24 10:54 
  151  26/31   Gilbert B Weden         M   213 57 Hollywood MD                     04:46:44 04:45:32 10:54 
  152  21/28   Andi Roddy              F   173 43 west friendship MD               04:46:36 04:45:58 10:55 
  153  13/14   Michael Walker          M   236 20                                  04:48:28 04:47:57 11:00 
  154  20/21   Gregor Weeks            M   214 39 Severna Park MD                  04:48:50 04:48:06 11:00 
  155  31/35   Russell Allwein         M     5 49 Ellicott City MD                 04:49:30 04:48:41 11:02 
  156  27/31   Christopher Puin        M   167 51 Columbia MD                      04:49:22 04:48:44 11:02 
  157  22/28   Kati Campbell           F    31 45 Ellicott City MD                 04:50:35 04:49:47 11:04 
  158   5/6    Brittany Spivey         F   194 20 Fairfax VA                       04:50:28 04:49:52 11:04 
  159  28/31   Mohan Iyer              M    92 55 Oakbrook Terrace IL              04:51:05 04:50:28 11:06 
  160  29/31   Kihoon Lee              M   119 55 Gaithersburg MD                  04:51:04 04:50:41 11:06 
  161  23/28   Cheryl Dwyer            F    59 48 Bloomington IL                   04:52:45 04:51:41 11:08 
  162  10/11   Stephanie Harris        F    78 55 Bowie MD                         04:57:02 04:56:04 11:18 
  163  30/31   David Smart             M   189 53 Huntingtown MD                   04:58:04 04:56:57 11:21 
  164  11/11   Jennifer Young          F   222 53 Crownsville MD                   04:59:26 04:58:54 11:25 
  165  24/28   Tammy Massie            F   134 44 Gaithersburg MD                  05:00:56 04:59:59 11:27 
  166  32/35   Raushan Salaam          M   242 42                                  05:09:15 05:01:27 11:31 
  167  33/35   Alex Badertscher        M    11 45 Baltimore MD                     05:05:53 05:04:58 11:39 
  168  11/12   Jerry Berkow            M    17 60 Laurel MD                        05:09:37 05:08:10 11:46 
  169   1/2    Debbie Konkel           F   108 62 Eau Claire WI                    05:15:31 05:14:40 12:01 
  170   5/5    George Peng             M   225 19                                  05:20:39 05:20:08 12:14 
  171  12/12   Daniel Symancyk*        M   199 69 Arnold MD                        05:21:49 05:20:42 12:15 
  172   2/2    Gayatri Datta           F    50 61 Bethesda MD                      05:31:39 05:30:37 12:38 
  173  31/31   Thomas Gardner          M    66 57 Indianapolis IN                  05:34:22 05:33:53 12:45 
  174   6/6    Jackie Ho               F    87 27 Alexandria VA                    05:40:59 05:40:05 12:59 
  175  25/28   Adaeze Okorie           F   156 41 Pasadena MD                      05:44:58 05:43:42 13:08 
  176  15/15   Brooke Koch             F   104 35 Millersville MD                  05:46:04 05:45:07 13:11 
  177  34/35   Patrick Okolo           M   155 49 Baltimore MD                     05:46:05 05:45:38 13:12 
  178  26/28   Jennifer Selby          F   181 46 keedysville MD                   05:59:05 05:57:47 13:40 
  179  27/28   Sonya Price             F   165 45 Mount Vernon OH                  05:59:23 05:58:18 13:41 
  180  28/28   Melissa McArthur        F   137 46 Edgewater MD                     06:10:14 06:09:08 14:06 
       14/14   Bin Mohd Idris          M   237 20                         01:37:04                         
       35/35   Chris Beers-Arthur      M    14 47 Frederick MD            01:40:21                         
       21/21   Roscoe Brunson          M    29 33 Baltimore MD            01:53:06                         


Full Marathon Awards


BA2016Marawa1
                     B & A Marathon and Half Marathon
              Timing via IPICO Technology by Maryland Timing
                     Severna Park, MD  March 20, 2016
 
             Awards Listing By Gun Time (No Duplicate Prizes)


                                 MALE OPEN
    1    68 Jake Gillette           29 Goshen IN               02:43:08 

                                FEMALE OPEN
    1    69 Laura Gillette          31 Goshen IN               03:05:17 

                                MALE MASTER
    1   224 Jonathan Zuck           46 Hershey PA              02:58:17 

                               FEMALE MASTER
    1   216 Kelly Westlake          44 Ellicott City MD        03:13:20 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  15 - 19
    1   170 Henry Reichard          19 New Haven            CT 02:51:56 
    2   230 Jackson Parrish         19                         03:02:43 
    3   228 Samuel Siprelle         19                         03:19:17 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  15 - 19
    1   239 Lisa Jauch              19                         03:40:31 
    2    49 Megan D'Apice           18 Odenton              MD 03:46:54 
    3   229 Maggie Dods             19                         04:39:51 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 29
    1   118 Adam Lazrus             26 Silver Spring        MD 02:56:20 
    2   106 Matthew Kondilas        29 Baltimore            MD 02:56:50 
    3   139 Matthew Mihalik         29 Alexandria           VA 03:05:04 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 29
    1   232 Cassandra Dooley        20                         03:25:52 
    2   227 Cara Robinson           22                         03:40:30 
    3   112 Allison Lacey           28 Ellicott City        MD 03:42:26 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 39
    1   223 Victor Zirkelbach       35 olney                MD 03:00:58 
    2   142 Jeloni Moore            31 Glen Burnie          MD 03:05:49 
    3   124 David Lin               39 new york             NY 03:07:28 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 39
    1    84 Megan Hempstead         31 Jamaica Plain        MA 03:29:03 
    2    83 Rebecca Hemler          35 Nottinghame          MD 03:31:41 
    3    85 Melanie Herget-Siira    31 Glen Burnie          MD 03:37:12 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 49
    1   198 Brian Sweeney           41 Parkton              MD 03:07:09 
    2    28 Karsten Brown           41 Front Royal          VA 03:08:54 
    3   111 Deukwoo Kwon            47 Miami                FL 03:09:29 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 49
    1   125 Tammy Liu               49 Ellicott City        MD 03:28:35 
    2   211 Faye Weaver             43 Ellicott city        MD 03:29:06 
    3    21 Sarah Borell            43 Granite Springs      NY 03:41:38 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 59
    1     1 David Phipps            52 Severna Park         MD 03:02:36 
    2   219 Ed Wilson               53 Ellicott City        MD 03:13:06 
    3   157 Robert Oravec           51 Severn               MD 03:15:19 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 59
    1    67 Deb Gardner             56 Indianapolis         IN 03:55:48 
    2    56 Linda Dunbar            55 Elizabethtown        PA 04:02:28 
    3   130 Patricia Mahon          53 Philadelphia         PA 04:09:42 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 69
    1   196 Chuck Stone             61 Chambersburg         PA 03:42:51 
    2   120 Joon Ki Lee             61 Germantown           MD 03:46:34 
    3    12 John Barbour            60 Pasadena             MD 03:54:22 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 69
    1   108 Debbie Konkel           62 Eau Claire           WI 05:14:40 
    2    50 Gayatri Datta           61 Bethesda             MD 05:30:37 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 99

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 99
   

   3/20/2016  3:37PM


Half Marathon Results


BA2016HalfRes2
                     B & A Marathon and Half Marathon
              Timing via IPICO Technology by Maryland Timing
                     Severna Park, MD  March 20, 2016
 
                     (Official Results Half Marathon )
                  Question, Issues to rhall@mdtiming.com

Place Div/Tot  Name                    S Ag City            Gun Time Chip Tim Pace     
===== ======== ======================= = == =============== ======== ======== ===== 
    1   1/17   Andrew Madison          M 28 Catonsville     01:14:08 01:14:06  5:40 
    2   1/66   Mark Neff               M 54 Derwood         01:21:35 01:21:32  6:14 
    3   1/41   Taylor Williamson       M 33 Silver Spring   01:24:29 01:24:26  6:27 
    4   2/41   Brian Murphy            M 32 Silver Spring   01:25:10 01:25:06  6:30 
    5   1/33   Elisabeth Tauber        F 22 Bel Air         01:25:10 01:25:07  6:30 
    6   1/76   Arya Akmal              M 48 Bethesda        01:25:20 01:25:17  6:31 
    7   2/66   Lee Firestone           M 50 NorthPotomac    01:25:29 01:25:25  6:32 
    8   3/41   Josh Wadlington         M 35 Oak Hill        01:25:39 01:25:31  6:32 
    9   2/76   Eric Puma               M 43 Flemington      01:25:51 01:25:41  6:33 
   10   4/41   Tim Soltren             M 39 Springfield     01:25:57 01:25:54  6:34 
   11   3/76   Owen Graham             M 41 Olney           01:26:42 01:26:37  6:37 
   12   3/66   Mark Swanlund           M 52 Bowie           01:26:50 01:26:46  6:38 
   13   1/82   Carly Page              F 30 Baltimore       01:27:17 01:27:12  6:40 
   14   2/82   Jody Berinato           F 34 Parkville       01:27:27 01:27:21  6:41 
   15   4/76   Kevin Arista            M 40 Gaithersburg    01:27:44 01:27:40  6:42 
   16   1/77   Chrissy Graham          F 42 Olney           01:27:56 01:27:52  6:43 
   17   5/76   Auke Mahar-Piersma      M 43 Silver Spring   01:28:12 01:28:04  6:44 
   18   3/82   Tiffany Hevner          F 35 Columbia        01:28:28 01:28:23  6:45 
   19   6/76   Chris Rankin            M 44 Cabin John      01:28:33 01:28:24  6:45 
   20   4/82   Noel McCracken          F 32 Sykesville      01:28:31 01:28:26  6:46 
   21   4/66   Dan Kahn                M 50 Gaithersburg    01:28:36 01:28:31  6:46 
   22   7/76   Daniel Vogel            M 43 Silver Spring   01:28:42 01:28:36  6:46 
   23   5/66   Thomas Kearns           M 50 Catonsville     01:29:29 01:29:19  6:50 
   24   2/33   Mairin Leahy            F 27 Catonsville     01:29:29 01:29:24  6:50 
   25   8/76   Chad Verrett            M 48 Hunt Valley     01:29:37 01:29:34  6:51 
   26   6/66   John Hagan              M 57 Lusby           01:29:56 01:29:49  6:52 
   27   7/66   Yasuo Oda               M 54 Columbia        01:29:54 01:29:50  6:52 
   28   5/41   Jonathan Moorley        M 31 Annapolis       01:30:14 01:30:07  6:53 
   29   3/33   Eliza Tibbits           F 26 Bowie           01:30:37 01:30:33  6:55 
   30   5/82   Silvia Baage            F 35 Rockville       01:30:42 01:30:34  6:55 
   31   2/77   Cindy Wendt             F 45 Olney           01:30:42 01:30:37  6:55 
   32   9/76   Craig Hetrick           M 49 Baltimore       01:32:01 01:31:55  7:01 
   33   8/66   Richard Griffiths       M 50 Columbia        01:32:09 01:32:05  7:02 
   34   2/17   Trevor Karn             M 21                 01:32:09 01:32:06  7:02 
   35  10/76   Jonathan Gannon         M 42 Silver Spring   01:32:26 01:32:20  7:03 
   36  11/76   Eric Kieley             M 46 Ellicott City   01:34:23 01:32:49  7:06 
   37   4/33   Meg Landymore           F 29                 01:33:32 01:33:28  7:09 
   38  12/76   Yong Kim                M 47 Randallstown    01:34:23 01:34:11  7:12 
   39   6/41   Samuel Teague           M 30 Olney           01:34:51 01:34:44  7:14 
   40  13/76   Konstantinos Makrodimit M 44 SILVER SPRING   01:34:56 01:34:49  7:15 
   41   3/77   Amy Smith               F 45 Fairfax         01:35:13 01:35:02  7:16 
   42   7/41   Colin Brooks            M 30 Baltimore       01:35:21 01:35:13  7:17 
   43   8/41   David Constantine       M 35 Waldorf         01:35:28 01:35:22  7:17 
   44   1/4    Philippe Masson         M 17 Bethesda        01:35:36 01:35:30  7:18 
   45   6/82   Molly Hyde              F 33 Cockeysville    01:35:48 01:35:40  7:19 
   46  14/76   Alexis Lecouras         M 40 Severna Park    01:35:51 01:35:41  7:19 
   47   5/33   Sara Damiano            F 29 Baltimore       01:35:54 01:35:48  7:19 
   48  15/76   Noam Neusner            M 46 Chevy Chase     01:36:09 01:35:55  7:20 
   49   9/41   Gregory Heid            M 31 Baltimore       01:36:18 01:36:07  7:21 
   50   4/77   Alysia Puma             F 44 Flemington      01:36:21 01:36:16  7:21 
   51   2/4    Dylan Kapustensky       M 16 whiteford       01:36:54 01:36:39  7:23 
   52   9/66   Robert Biddle           M 56 Annapolis       01:37:00 01:36:52  7:24 
   53  10/41   Mathison Hall           M 35 Annapolis       01:37:36 01:37:26  7:27 
   54   3/4    Robert Chance           M 17 Kensington      01:37:49 01:37:43  7:28 
   55   5/77   Maria Sherwell          F 41 annandale       01:38:07 01:38:00  7:29 
   56   3/17   Chris Gower             M 26 Arbutus         01:38:28 01:38:01  7:29 
   57   7/82   Lillian Pinault         F 31 Baltimore       01:38:14 01:38:07  7:30 
   58   6/33   Liana Farb              F 25 Baltimore       01:38:17 01:38:07  7:30 
   59   4/17   Joshua Reid             M 28 Columbia        01:38:17 01:38:08  7:30 
   60   8/82   Natalie Staines         F 36 Severna Park    01:38:46 01:38:38  7:32 
   61  11/41   Brett Myers             M 35 Baltimore       01:38:53 01:38:44  7:33 
   62  16/76   Victor Aponte           M 48 Severn          01:39:52 01:39:16  7:35 
   63   9/82   Shelley Dufford         F 36 Upper Marlboro  01:39:36 01:39:29  7:36 
   64  17/76   Michael Norton          M 41 Ellicott City   01:39:49 01:39:42  7:37 
   65  10/82   Bryn Burkholder         F 34 Baltimore       01:39:51 01:39:44  7:37 
   66  10/66   Ron Keith               M 54 Bel Air         01:40:18 01:39:56  7:38 
   67  18/76   Pete Darcy              M 46 Severna Park    01:40:36 01:40:26  7:40 
   68  11/82   Megan Barbero           F 36 Chevy Chase     01:41:09 01:40:59  7:43 
   69  19/76   Greg Orlofsky           M 42 Columbia        01:41:18 01:41:06  7:44 
   70  11/66   Tad Asbury              M 54 Potomac         01:41:19 01:41:07  7:44 
   71  20/76   Francis Shafer          M 48 Alexandria      01:41:18 01:41:12  7:44 
   72  21/76   Antonio Abadia          M 42 Crofton         01:41:47 01:41:41  7:46 
   73  12/66   Eric Karandy            M 57 Annapolis       01:42:03 01:41:55  7:47 
   74  13/66   Dan Difonzo             M 52 Rockville       01:42:40 01:42:25  7:50 
   75  12/41   Randy Heath             M 36 Fort Belvoir    01:42:47 01:42:42  7:51 
   76  14/66   Terry Eickel            M 54 Germantown      01:42:55 01:42:46  7:51 
   77  12/82   Bridget Holt            F 37 Gambrills       01:43:18 01:43:06  7:53 
   78  22/76   Nathan Hackos           M 44 Evergreen       01:43:27 01:43:16  7:53 
   79  13/82   Katie Ledesma           F 32 Richmond        01:43:32 01:43:18  7:54 
   80   4/4    Nicholas Williams       M 17 Severna Park    01:44:04 01:43:43  7:55 
   81  15/66   Jeremiah McEnerney      M 55 Springfield     01:44:11 01:43:51  7:56 
   82   6/77   Jennifer Dustin         F 46 Elkridge        01:44:13 01:43:52  7:56 
   83  16/66   Eric London             M 51 bethesda        01:44:16 01:43:55  7:56 
   84  17/66   Richard Snyder          M 53 Annapolis       01:44:29 01:44:14  7:58 
   85   1/50   Jill Snyder             F 55 Annapolis       01:44:29 01:44:14  7:58 
   86   1/28   Steve Vaughan           M 61 Elkridge        01:44:40 01:44:29  7:59 
   87  14/82   Rhonda Miller           F 38 Arnold          01:44:43 01:44:31  7:59 
   88   2/50   Carol Ernst             F 50 Fulton          01:44:43 01:44:32  7:59 
   89  23/76   Chad Perlee             M 45 Bristol         01:45:30 01:44:46  8:00 
   90   5/17   Dan Mandeville          M 26 Severna Park    01:45:08 01:44:54  8:01 
   91  24/76   Jayson McDonald         M 41 Annapolis       01:45:20 01:45:05  8:02 
   92   3/50   Mary Bowman             F 50 Silver Spring   01:45:37 01:45:12  8:02 
   93   7/33   Laura Moore             F 28 Baltimore       01:45:43 01:45:33  8:04 
   94   7/77   Michele Emerman         F 43 Elkridge        01:45:59 01:45:46  8:05 
   95   8/77   Judith Scott            F 48 Ellicott City   01:46:12 01:45:57  8:06 
   96  18/66   Marc Mayo               M 51 Arnold          01:46:21 01:46:07  8:06 
   97  19/66   James Tatem             M 51 Severna Park    01:46:40 01:46:12  8:07 
   98  20/66   Niall Sweeney           M 54 Timonium        01:46:56 01:46:39  8:09 
   99  25/76   Tim Dietz               M 47 Catonsville     01:47:11 01:46:52  8:10 
  100  13/41   Paul Cummings           M 30 Baltimore       01:47:50 01:46:55  8:10 
  101   6/17   Andrew Fisher           M 29 Abingdon        01:47:21 01:47:01  8:11 
  102  15/82   Emily Weigman           F 31 Abingdon        01:47:24 01:47:03  8:11 
  103   9/77   Michelle Corey          F 40 Severna Park    01:47:17 01:47:05  8:11 
  104   4/50   Jane Meyer              F 55 Annapolis       01:47:17 01:47:05  8:11 
  105  10/77   Andrea Keane-Myers      F 46 Bethesda        01:47:33 01:47:17  8:12 
  106   8/33   Allie Skiest            F 27 Annapolis       01:47:40 01:47:25  8:12 
  107  21/66   Charles McCollister     M 53 Glen Burnie     01:47:58 01:47:27  8:13 
  108  22/66   Eric Blamphin           M 50 Arnold          01:47:56 01:47:38  8:13 
  109  11/77   Cheri Kircher           F 40 Edgewater       01:47:56 01:47:39  8:13 
  110  26/76   Cameron Stokes          M 46 Severna Park    01:47:56 01:47:39  8:13 
  111  27/76   William Erle            M 47 Ellicott City   01:48:08 01:47:43  8:14 
  112  14/41   Kevin Latone            M 36 Severna park    01:48:14 01:48:00  8:15 
  113  15/41   Christopher Gorski      M 35 Gettysburg      01:48:34 01:48:19  8:17 
  114   9/33   Sarah Boehm             F 24 Bethesda        01:48:42 01:48:30  8:17 
  115  16/41   David Hansen            M 34 Crofton         01:49:01 01:48:43  8:18 
  116  10/33   Michelle Martin         F 27 East Greenville 01:49:05 01:48:49  8:19 
  117  28/76   Chris Polizzi           M 45 Elkton          01:49:24 01:49:10  8:20 
  118   5/50   Wendy Allen             F 51 ellicott city   01:50:07 01:49:39  8:23 
  119  23/66   Patrick Lally           M 53 washington      01:50:52 01:50:18  8:26 
  120  29/76   Rod Vieira              M 47 Chevy Chase     01:51:15 01:50:30  8:27 
  121  24/66   Jon Grutzmacher         M 50 Hurst           01:50:57 01:50:35  8:27 
  122  16/82   Gina Altekruse          F 32 Towson          01:51:00 01:50:40  8:27 
  123  17/82   Elizabeth Roark         F 38 conowingo       01:51:00 01:50:41  8:27 
  124  25/66   Tim Kirkner             M 54 Damascus        01:51:26 01:50:46  8:28 
  125  18/82   Sandra Postel           F 34 Baltimore       01:51:21 01:50:48  8:28 
  126  26/66   Peter Nardi             M 53 Arnold          01:51:26 01:50:52  8:28 
  127  12/77   Jessica Krummel         F 41 Rising Sun      01:51:10 01:50:53  8:28 
  128  30/76   Chris La Testa          M 44 Owings Mills    01:51:11 01:50:54  8:28 
  129   7/17   Benjamin Demandante     M 23 York            01:52:01 01:50:57  8:29 
  130  19/82   Grace Rochfort          F 31 Baltimore       01:52:30 01:50:59  8:29 
  131  11/33   Samantha Wood           F 25 Baltimore       01:51:33 01:50:59  8:29 
  132  20/82   Shelby Boxenbaum        F 32 Washington      01:51:29 01:51:06  8:29 
  133  17/41   Ryan McCormick          M 37 Severna Park    01:51:34 01:51:20  8:30 
  134  13/77   Leigh Ann Cotter        F 43 Annapolis       01:51:45 01:51:23  8:31 
  135  27/66   Ross Heisman            M 58 Annapolis       01:51:37 01:51:27  8:31 
  136  31/76   Jonathan Bierce         M 43 Columbia        01:52:04 01:51:37  8:32 
  137  21/82   Rachael Morrison        F 30 Huntingtown     01:52:03 01:51:38  8:32 
  138  32/76   Raymond Wray            M 45 Crofton         01:52:22 01:51:46  8:32 
  139  14/77   Kalpana Parakkal        F 46 kensington      01:52:15 01:51:50  8:33 
  140   6/50   Tammy Conquest          F 53 Lanham          01:52:16 01:51:51  8:33 
  141  33/76   Michael Karney          M 47 Owings Mills    01:52:15 01:51:57  8:33 
  142   7/50   Leslie Knibb            F 52 Washington      01:53:21 01:52:05  8:34 
  143  18/41   Dan Sorensen            M 35 Pasadena        01:52:47 01:52:15  8:35 
  144  19/41   Jeremy Carlier          M 30 Baltimore       01:52:55 01:52:16  8:35 
  145  22/82   Christina Holliday      F 37 Davidsonville   01:52:37 01:52:20  8:35 
  146  34/76   Neville Jones           M 44 Owings mills    01:54:11 01:52:43  8:37 
  147  28/66   Andrew Phillips         M 53 Annapolis       01:53:24 01:52:51  8:37 
  148  35/76   Tom Bateman             M 47 Severna Park    01:53:10 01:52:52  8:37 
  149  20/41   David Vernon            M 33 Burke           01:54:55 01:52:56  8:38 
  150   2/28   Daniel Obrien           M 63 Lewes           02:13:22 01:53:03  8:38 
  151  23/82   Lauren Rexroat          F 36 Baltimore       01:53:24 01:53:03  8:38 
  152  15/77   Georgina Woiak          F 43 Baltimore       01:53:29 01:53:10  8:39 
  153  16/77   Elizabeth Imber         F 40 Arnold          01:53:51 01:53:36  8:41 
  154  17/77   Alexis Tatem            F 47 Severna Park    01:54:11 01:53:43  8:41 
  155  18/77   Selma Otto              F 46 Annapolis       01:54:17 01:53:54  8:42 
  156  19/77   Erin Michos             F 41 Clarksville     01:54:32 01:54:16  8:44 
  157  24/82   Jill Beauregard-Navarro F 38 Baltimore       01:55:09 01:54:16  8:44 
  158  20/77   Lisa Goines             F 43 Ellicott City   01:55:25 01:54:33  8:45 
  159  25/82   Pamela Carrick          F 34 riva            01:55:01 01:54:38  8:46 
  160   3/28   Jim Archibald           M 66 Cockeysville    01:55:03 01:54:38  8:46 
  161  36/76   Jeremy Rossbach         M 44 Ellicott City   01:55:07 01:54:41  8:46 
  162  26/82   Trisha Dames            F 34 Severn          01:55:23 01:54:47  8:46 
  163  27/82   Adriana Anderson        F 34                 01:55:07 01:54:49  8:46 
  164  29/66   Thomas Engle            M 57 Alexandria      01:55:19 01:54:50  8:46 
  165  21/77   Ann Garduno- Carlson    F 44 Severna Park    01:55:11 01:54:54  8:47 
  166  28/82   Stephanie Hill          F 38 Baltimore       01:55:33 01:55:00  8:47 
  167  30/66   Mike Lampe              M 53 Elkridge        01:55:17 01:55:01  8:47 
  168  37/76   Jeff Reichard           M 49 WOODSBORO       01:55:24 01:55:05  8:48 
  169  29/82   Jennifer Murphy         F 34 Silver Spring   01:55:43 01:55:06  8:48 
  170  38/76   Mike Hasson             M 48 Ellicott City   01:55:33 01:55:08  8:48 
  171  39/76   Robb Fish               M 41 Annapolis       01:56:11 01:55:41  8:50 
  172   8/17   Phil McCormack          M 29 New Boston      01:56:03 01:55:42  8:50 
  173  40/76   Herman Hill             M 41 Rock hall       01:56:18 01:56:01  8:52 
  174  31/66   Brian Chabot            M 51 Rockville       01:56:47 01:56:07  8:52 
  175   9/17   Jake Pollack            M 28                 01:57:01 01:56:18  8:53 
  176  10/17   Teodulfo Molina         M 25 Catonsville     01:57:03 01:56:19  8:53 
  177  41/76   Chris Gozdor            M 44 Odenton         01:57:06 01:56:35  8:54 
  178  42/76   Richard Bouchard        M 44 Laurel          01:58:02 01:56:51  8:56 
  179  11/17   Adam Rhoads             M 27 Elkridge        01:58:06 01:57:05  8:57 
  180  21/41   Michael Weeks           M 37 Severn          01:57:32 01:57:16  8:58 
  181  30/82   Marjorie Bliss          F 35 Stevenson       01:58:16 01:57:22  8:58 
  182  22/77   Amy Helwig Dunlap       F 47 McLean          01:58:06 01:57:29  8:59 
  183  32/66   Shawn Geraghty          M 51 Annapolis       01:58:01 01:57:29  8:59 
  184  31/82   Emily Ruffing           F 33 Columbia        01:58:10 01:57:35  8:59 
  185  22/41   Anthony Esposito        M 35 CATONSVILLE     01:58:10 01:57:35  8:59 
  186  43/76   Byung Il Kang           M 44 baltimore       01:58:50 01:58:05  9:01 
  187  32/82   Cary Jacobson           F 36 Columbia        01:58:34 01:58:08  9:02 
  188  23/77   Jill Calhoun            F 47 Ellicott City   01:58:34 01:58:08  9:02 
  189  33/66   Hans Meurer             M 57 Hanover         01:59:44 01:58:08  9:02 
  190  33/82   Melissa Best            F 30 Dublin          01:58:41 01:58:11  9:02 
  191  34/82   Catherine Adams         F 31 Severna Park    01:58:40 01:58:11  9:02 
  192  44/76   Joseph Michaud          M 49 Annapolis       01:59:48 01:58:22  9:03 
  193  45/76   David Larner            M 45 Marriottsville  01:58:50 01:58:28  9:03 
  194  23/41   Jason Shaver            M 38 Columbia        01:59:02 01:58:40  9:04 
  195   8/50   Lisa Lowe               F 57 Columbia        01:59:09 01:58:49  9:05 
  196  46/76   Glen Carter             M 49 Riva            01:59:22 01:58:52  9:05 
  197  12/17   Walther Rodriguez       M 22 Hyattsville     01:59:07 01:58:53  9:05 
  198  35/82   Jennifer Rucker         F 37 Rockville       01:59:40 01:59:13  9:06 
  199  34/66   Garry Brother           M 57 Crofton         01:59:34 01:59:19  9:07 
  200  24/41   Damon Hansen            M 31 Baltimore       01:59:49 01:59:28  9:08 
  201   4/28   Richard Aulbach         M 66 Arnold          02:00:11 01:59:42  9:09 
  202   9/50   Lara Roeding            F 50 Arnold          01:59:53 01:59:43  9:09 
  203  47/76   Daman Harris            M 43 Upper Marlboro  02:00:38 01:59:46  9:09 
  204  35/66   Craig Slack             M 54 Silver Spring   02:00:47 02:00:14  9:11 
  205   1/10   Maria Shields           F 65 davidsonville   02:00:26 02:00:14  9:11 
  206  48/76   Kevin Bailey            M 49 Elkton          02:00:44 02:00:30  9:12 
  207  36/82   M Tobin                 F 38 Annapolis       02:01:01 02:00:30  9:12 
  208  49/76   Clayton Rutkauskas      M 44 Severna Park    02:00:56 02:00:33  9:13 
  209  37/82   Vivian Byrd             F 37 Rockville       02:00:59 02:00:33  9:13 
  210  36/66   Erik Devereux           M 52 Silver Spring   02:01:07 02:00:33  9:13 
  211   5/28   Dean Koepp              M 65 Bowie           02:01:21 02:00:47  9:14 
  212   6/28   John Battan             M 61 Millersville    02:01:03 02:00:52  9:14 
  213  10/50   Doreen Sheppard         F 56 Ellicott City   02:01:44 02:00:58  9:15 
  214  11/50   Anne Egan               F 53 Arnold          02:01:55 02:01:27  9:17 
  215  24/77   Rebecca San Sebastian   F 44 Olney           02:02:11 02:01:39  9:18 
  216  50/76   Edward Thompson         M 45 Annapolis       02:02:21 02:01:45  9:18 
  217  25/77   Nicole Connor           F 40 Owings          02:02:18 02:01:47  9:18 
  218  12/33   Caitlin Cross           F 24 Westminster     02:03:01 02:02:13  9:20 
  219  51/76   Ken Newhouse            M 46 Severna Park    02:02:59 02:02:15  9:20 
  220  38/82   Annie Cizek             F 32 Gambrills       02:03:07 02:02:19  9:21 
  221  37/66   Allen Schlotzhauer      M 50 Lexington Park  02:02:30 02:02:21  9:21 
  222  26/77   Jennie Roe              F 40 Severna Park    02:02:43 02:02:23  9:21 
  223  38/66   Paul Chung              M 52 Elliott city    02:03:22 02:02:38  9:22 
  224  13/33   Rebecca Turek           F 28 Sykesville      02:03:25 02:02:47  9:23 
  225  39/82   Kristi Mertaugh         F 37 Preston         02:03:22 02:02:48  9:23 
  226  40/82   Alyssa Huff             F 37 Cordova         02:03:22 02:02:48  9:23 
  227  27/77   Tricia Owsley           F 44 Columbia        02:03:59 02:03:00  9:24 
  228  41/82   Maureen Delaney         F 36 Severn          02:03:23 02:03:01  9:24 
  229  42/82   Regina Coyne            F 34 Columbia        02:03:42 02:03:17  9:25 
  230  28/77   Rose Fahnestock         F 47 Manheim         02:04:55 02:03:34  9:26 
  231   2/10   Marie Friedland         F 61 Annapolis       02:04:04 02:03:47  9:27 
  232  39/66   Gregory McNeill         M 51 Odenton         02:05:00 02:04:04  9:29 
  233   7/28   Stephen Thienel         M 63 Columbia        02:04:35 02:04:04  9:29 
  234  12/50   Jane Hughes             F 50 Berwyn          02:04:35 02:04:05  9:29 
  235  29/77   Lisa Lang               F 48 Columbia        02:04:35 02:04:06  9:29 
  236  30/77   Stephanie Triska        F 45 Fulton          02:04:51 02:04:09  9:29 
  237  43/82   Kathleen Murray         F 34 Baltimore       02:05:05 02:04:29  9:31 
  238  14/33   Taylor Buckley          F 23 Severna park    02:05:36 02:04:33  9:31 
  239  40/66   Dean Weeks              M 52 Suiland         02:05:34 02:04:35  9:31 
  240  13/50   Mary Hadley             F 53 Davidsonville   02:04:56 02:04:42  9:32 
  241  41/66   Barry Clements          M 52 Severna Park    02:04:56 02:04:43  9:32 
  242  25/41   Ryan Holliday           M 37 Davidsonvile    02:05:30 02:04:45  9:32 
  243  44/82   Hana Morford            F 32 Baltimore       02:05:25 02:04:52  9:32 
  244  45/82   Jessica Blakeman        F 35 georgetown      02:05:37 02:04:58  9:33 
  245  31/77   Katharine Schaible      F 41 annapolis       02:05:49 02:05:00  9:33 
  246  14/50   Licia Scearce           F 54 Silver Spring   02:05:51 02:05:03  9:33 
  247  46/82   Jennifer Fury           F 39 Severna Park    02:06:15 02:05:10  9:34 
  248  32/77   Eleni Kousoulis         F 45 Merion Station  02:06:16 02:05:53  9:37 
  249  47/82   Angelia Simmerman       F 34 Severna Park    02:06:32 02:05:54  9:37 
  250  52/76   Erwin Magnaye           M 40 Laurel          02:06:47 02:06:01  9:38 
  251  53/76   Todd Watson             M 44 Edgewater       02:06:52 02:06:06  9:38 
  252  54/76   Joshua Brunner          M 40 Laurel          02:06:48 02:06:07  9:38 
  253   8/28   Jean Marie Adrian       M 60 University Park 02:07:18 02:06:29  9:40 
  254  26/41   Brett Knutson           M 37 Alexandria      02:07:07 02:06:30  9:40 
  255  42/66   Peter Cooper            M 57 Greenbelt       02:07:45 02:06:35  9:40 
  256  55/76   Rick Desper             M 48 Germantown      02:07:16 02:06:36  9:40 
  257  33/77   Debra Saltz             F 48 Arnold          02:07:05 02:06:38  9:40 
  258  27/41   Scott Much              M 37 Severna Park    02:07:51 02:06:39  9:41 
  259  15/50   Alice Massey            F 52 Woodbine        02:07:12 02:06:40  9:41 
  260  34/77   Ladonna Kapustensky     F 41 whiteford       02:07:02 02:06:46  9:41 
  261  43/66   Richard Meidenbauer     M 59 Millersville    02:07:11 02:06:48  9:41 
  262  13/17   Scott Wojciechowski     M 29 Annapolis       02:07:36 02:06:57  9:42 
  263  16/50   Pamela Anderson         F 56 Annapolis       02:07:11 02:07:00  9:42 
  264  48/82   Kari Whitmer            F 38 Millersville    02:07:45 02:07:04  9:42 
  265   9/28   Larry Puglisi           M 61 Gambrills       02:07:31 02:07:06  9:43 
  266  15/33   Tricia Wallace          F 29 Easton          02:08:29 02:07:42  9:45 
  267  44/66   Chip Tucker             M 53 Annapolis       02:08:22 02:07:50  9:46 
  268  35/77   Sarah De Santis         F 42 Freeland        02:08:39 02:08:02  9:47 
  269  45/66   John Pollard            M 51 Severna Park    02:08:41 02:08:19  9:48 
  270  10/28   Tom Lyden               M 66 Bowie           02:09:27 02:08:24  9:49 
  271  17/50   Karleen Swanlund        F 51 Bowie           02:09:18 02:08:31  9:49 
  272  49/82   Katie Forman            F 36                 02:09:26 02:08:42  9:50 
  273  46/66   Andre Foehrkolb         M 57                 02:09:44 02:08:44  9:50 
  274  50/82   Anna Manalo             F 35 Baltimore       02:09:35 02:08:50  9:51 
  275  56/76   Don Davis               M 45 Jarrettsville   02:09:34 02:09:01  9:51 
  276  57/76   Keith Johnson           M 44 Glen Burnie     02:09:49 02:09:03  9:51 
  277  18/50   Doris Lefkowitz         F 57 Ellicott City   02:10:21 02:09:21  9:53 
  278  28/41   James Walsh             M 32 Arnold          02:10:15 02:09:22  9:53 
  279  16/33   Kate McDowell           F 25 Ellicott City   02:10:06 02:09:24  9:53 
  280  47/66   Charles Green           M 56 Silver Spring   02:10:17 02:09:26  9:53 
  281  29/41   Jorge Rivera            M 35 Odenton         02:10:58 02:09:38  9:54 
  282  48/66   William Rey             M 51 HARWOOD         02:09:56 02:09:40  9:54 
  283  49/66   Rod Gibbons             M 52 Severna park    02:10:33 02:09:52  9:55 
  284  30/41   Bill Marshall           M 33 Seven Valleys   02:10:28 02:10:00  9:56 
  285  36/77   Meredith Coppola        F 46 Danville        02:11:10 02:10:20  9:57 
  286  50/66   David Titus             M 59 Annapolis       02:11:12 02:10:24  9:58 
  287  19/50   Karen Mason             F 52 Columbia        02:11:23 02:10:24  9:58 
  288  37/77   Hillary Bierce          F 42 Columbia        02:10:54 02:10:28  9:58 
  289  58/76   Jason Brocker           M 43 ellicott city   02:11:44 02:10:35  9:59 
  290  59/76   Jesse Reeves            M 42 Columbia        02:11:35 02:10:37  9:59 
  291  60/76   Chris Acosta            M 40 Annapolis       02:15:04 02:10:54 10:00 
  292  51/82   Danielle Dailey         F 36 Bowie           02:11:49 02:10:56 10:00 
  293  52/82   Kim Platt               F 32 Washington      02:11:50 02:10:59 10:00 
  294  11/28   Philip Caroom           M 62 Annapolis       02:12:08 02:11:01 10:01 
  295  53/82   Marianne Bailey         F 31                 02:11:48 02:11:06 10:01 
  296  38/77   Heather Myers           F 43 Chester         02:11:52 02:11:10 10:01 
  297  20/50   Pamela Courson          F 56 davidsonville   02:11:53 02:11:11 10:01 
  298  21/50   Janice Uthe             F 59 Bowie           02:12:02 02:11:28 10:03 
  299  22/50   Hye Yun                 F 51 Ellicott city   02:12:18 02:11:31 10:03 
  300  61/76   Arnel Tagle             M 47 Millersville    02:12:43 02:11:48 10:04 
  301  31/41   Moges Abebe             M 37 Crofton         02:12:22 02:11:53 10:04 
  302  62/76   John Anderson           M 47 Severn          02:12:39 02:11:53 10:05 
  303  51/66   Jeff Elseroad           M 50 Reisterstown    02:13:04 02:12:09 10:06 
  304  12/28   Dennis Meyer            M 66 Annapolis       02:13:29 02:12:31 10:07 
  305  63/76   Mark Pierson            M 48 Severn          02:14:00 02:12:38 10:08 
  306  64/76   Robert Robb             M 46 Clarksburg      02:13:38 02:12:38 10:08 
  307  54/82   Kim Schwartz            F 39 Millsboro       02:13:21 02:12:39 10:08 
  308  55/82   Kitt Parker             F 34 Millsboro       02:13:21 02:12:40 10:08 
  309  23/50   Amy Greif               F 52 Pasadena        02:13:44 02:12:53 10:09 
  310  24/50   Meredith Sanders        F 54 Crownsville     02:13:27 02:12:57 10:09 
  311  39/77   Amanda Benson           F 40 Shady Side      02:14:15 02:13:17 10:11 
  312  32/41   Matthew Price           M 33 Hunt Valley     02:13:55 02:13:18 10:11 
  313  40/77   Elizabeth Stein         F 41 Marriottsville  02:14:23 02:13:26 10:12 
  314  33/41   Joel Greenwaldt         M 36 Stevensville    02:15:51 02:13:31 10:12 
  315  25/50   Susan Michalski         F 58 Annapolis       02:14:34 02:13:31 10:12 
  316  41/77   Amber Joyce             F 45 Annapolis       02:14:28 02:13:36 10:12 
  317  26/50   Kristine Nowak          F 59 clarksville     02:14:42 02:13:47 10:13 
  318  56/82   Tasha Blount            F 31 Ellicott city   02:14:25 02:14:00 10:14 
  319  52/66   Scott Ruble             M 54 California      02:15:01 02:14:00 10:14 
  320  42/77   Lisa Kirkpatrick        F 48 California      02:14:54 02:14:09 10:15 
  321  27/50   Susan Tant              F 54 Arnold          02:15:10 02:14:13 10:15 
  322  43/77   Ann Cassetta            F 43 Hollywood       02:15:01 02:14:16 10:15 
  323   1/6    David Barry             M 72 Severna Park    02:14:55 02:14:17 10:15 
  324  65/76   Christopher Lu          M 49 Arlington       02:15:15 02:14:23 10:16 
  325  34/41   Steve Ryan              M 35 Middle River    02:15:42 02:14:39 10:17 
  326  57/82   Christie Cook           F 33 Edgewater       02:15:58 02:14:54 10:18 
  327  58/82   Sarah Story             F 30 Crofton         02:20:11 02:14:55 10:18 
  328  44/77   Stephanie Watson        F 44 Edgewater       02:15:49 02:15:03 10:19 
  329  59/82   Chae Clark              F 36 alexandria      02:16:04 02:15:15 10:20 
  330  53/66   Timothy Thomas          M 55 Westminster     02:16:31 02:15:28 10:21 
  331  45/77   Amy Boawn               F 42 Bowie           02:16:34 02:15:47 10:22 
  332  17/33   Geena Smiroldo          F 23 Riva            02:17:14 02:15:56 10:23 
  333  46/77   Sasha Vanessa Brenes    F 42 Alexandria      02:17:12 02:16:23 10:25 
  334  35/41   Fin Gomez               M 38                 02:17:28 02:16:30 10:26 
  335  60/82   Paige Zimmer            F 38 Elkridge        02:17:20 02:16:44 10:27 
  336  54/66   Matt Anderson           M 57                 02:17:34 02:16:55 10:28 
  337  14/17   Benjamin Coppola        M 20 Danville        02:18:07 02:17:16 10:29 
  338  66/76   Christopher Coppola     M 47 Danville        02:18:07 02:17:17 10:29 
  339  67/76   Chrisopher Perkins      M 47                 02:18:21 02:17:31 10:30 
  340  28/50   Louise Sharrocks        F 55 Odenton         02:18:25 02:17:37 10:31 
  341  55/66   Bruce Breon             M 54 Ellicott City   02:18:33 02:17:45 10:31 
  342  68/76   Jong Ahn                M 49 Olney           02:18:44 02:17:59 10:32 
  343  61/82   Samantha Wright         F 37 Fort Meade      02:18:55 02:18:05 10:33 
  344  69/76   Dan Pilloff             M 44 Gaithersburg    02:19:04 02:18:06 10:33 
  345  13/28   Jeffrey Watson          M 60 Bowie           02:19:16 02:18:35 10:35 
  346  14/28   Todd Olson              M 67 Grasonville     02:19:25 02:18:49 10:36 
  347  15/17   Carl Baumbach           M 26 hanover         02:19:49 02:19:18 10:38 
  348  62/82   Alexandra Cherry        F 33 Annapolis       02:20:25 02:19:21 10:39 
  349  56/66   Jeffrey Kronenwetter    M 53 Arnold          02:20:21 02:19:28 10:39 
  350  29/50   Crickett Gibbons        F 50 Annapolis       02:21:01 02:19:48 10:41 
  351  47/77   Ronda Walker            F 48 Monkton         02:21:28 02:20:23 10:43 
  352  15/28   David Mencarini         M 64 Annapolis       02:21:08 02:20:28 10:44 
  353  48/77   Trish Schneider         F 42 Sparks          02:22:00 02:20:55 10:46 
  354  57/66   Christos Ballas         M 56 Westminster     02:21:28 02:20:56 10:46 
  355  49/77   Cheryl Ford             F 49 Perry Hall      02:21:56 02:21:13 10:47 
  356  16/28   Carl Hendricks          M 62 Carlisle        02:22:13 02:21:16 10:47 
  357  50/77   Kelly Beck              F 45 Severn          02:22:21 02:21:17 10:48 
  358  17/28   Mike Reese              M 60 Reading         02:23:07 02:21:42 10:49 
  359  63/82   Krysten George          F 36 Essex           02:23:09 02:22:15 10:52 
  360  64/82   Christiana Grue         F 33 Pasadena        02:23:09 02:22:15 10:52 
  361  51/77   Linda Stanley           F 46 Fruitland       02:23:10 02:22:17 10:52 
  362  52/77   Cindy Lawrence          F 46 Winchester      02:24:06 02:23:08 10:56 
  363  30/50   Mary McCall             F 56 Deale           02:24:42 02:23:14 10:57 
  364  31/50   Kathryn Thomson         F 51 Arlington       02:24:31 02:23:39 10:58 
  365  36/41   Gregory Cacchione       M 34 Pasadena        02:24:56 02:23:41 10:59 
  366  53/77   Elizabeth Fowler        F 49 Washington      02:24:35 02:23:44 10:59 
  367  65/82   Rachel Fenton           F 39 Washington      02:24:37 02:23:46 10:59 
  368   3/10   Delia Edelmann          F 63 Annapolis       02:24:13 02:23:46 10:59 
  369  18/33   Cassie Ballard          F 24 Millersville    02:24:25 02:23:51 10:59 
  370  54/77   Amy Anderson            F 43 Baltimore       02:25:35 02:24:14 11:01 
  371  19/33   Melissa Boley           F 28 Elkridge        02:25:18 02:24:36 11:03 
  372  55/77   Tricia Lascola          F 41 Severna Park    02:25:38 02:24:58 11:04 
  373  66/82   Erin Brandt             F 34 Pasadena        02:25:38 02:24:59 11:04 
  374  37/41   Clayton Morad           M 35 Severna Park    02:26:10 02:25:19 11:06 
  375  38/41   Casey Cojocaru          M 39 Severna Park    02:26:10 02:25:20 11:06 
  376  67/82   Dana Clark              F 32 Baltimore       02:26:52 02:25:58 11:09 
  377  20/33   Rebecca Curry           F 24 Millersville    02:27:05 02:26:29 11:11 
  378  21/33   Caitlin Ballard         F 25 Millersville    02:27:05 02:26:30 11:11 
  379  32/50   Kathleen Frost          F 53 Marietta        02:28:09 02:26:50 11:13 
  380  68/82   Isela Boehm             F 39 Severna Park    02:27:31 02:26:55 11:13 
  381  56/77   Heather Newton          F 45 Severna Park    02:28:04 02:27:05 11:14 
  382   4/10   Mary Podbielski         F 60 Reisterstown    02:28:02 02:27:09 11:14 
  383  69/82   Wendy Munsey            F 39 Bowie           02:28:08 02:27:09 11:14 
  384  70/82   Heather MacDonald       F 37 Hanover         02:28:30 02:27:36 11:17 
  385  71/82   Tara Schinkel           F 39 Odenton         02:28:30 02:27:37 11:17 
  386  33/50   Barbara Fiebich         F 50 Annapolis       02:29:07 02:27:47 11:17 
  387  70/76   Leo Djiwatampu          M 45 Chester         02:29:43 02:28:27 11:20 
  388  39/41   Senai Worede            M 36 Columbia        02:29:55 02:28:32 11:21 
  389   5/10   Marie Delaney           F 67 Severn          02:30:03 02:29:01 11:23 
  390  22/33   Jennifer Venter         F 28 Crownsville     02:29:42 02:29:08 11:24 
  391  57/77   R Danielle Railer       F 47 BEL AIR         02:30:20 02:29:14 11:24 
  392  72/82   Rebecca Arnold          F 34 Westminster     02:30:14 02:29:20 11:24 
  393  73/82   Regan Deck              F 35 Bethany Beach   02:30:45 02:29:35 11:26 
  394  58/77   Nichole Fitzgerald      F 42 Shady Side      02:30:56 02:30:00 11:27 
  395  18/28   Steve Carton            M 60 Riva            02:31:18 02:30:00 11:27 
  396  58/66   Rick Callahan           M 54 Severna Park    02:31:15 02:30:14 11:29 
  397  74/82   Shea Adkins             F 33 BEL AIR         02:31:46 02:30:50 11:31 
  398  34/50   Jane Raeder             F 56 Lafayette Hill  02:32:01 02:30:58 11:32 
  399  59/77   Leslie Spangler         F 48 Millersville    02:32:20 02:31:00 11:32 
  400  59/66   Donald Churchey         M 58 Hagerstown      02:32:25 02:31:24 11:34 
  401  35/50   Judy Hollerbach         F 54 Annapolis       02:32:41 02:31:30 11:34 
  402  60/77   Susan Byrd              F 49 Arnold          02:32:41 02:31:31 11:34 
  403  40/41   Edwin Rodriguez         M 39 College Park    02:31:44 02:31:31 11:34 
  404  23/33   Rachel Stevens          F 28 Fort Meade      02:32:56 02:31:39 11:35 
  405  61/77   Jennifer Magalski       F 40 Silver spring   02:33:17 02:32:13 11:38 
  406  62/77   Margaret Mullinix       F 49 Millersville    02:33:38 02:32:14 11:38 
  407  71/76   Stephen Hord            M 40 Hanover         02:33:22 02:32:19 11:38 
  408   1/1    Carol Benjamin          F 70 Bowie           02:33:58 02:32:53 11:41 
  409  72/76   William Boehm           M 43 Finksburg       02:34:09 02:32:58 11:41 
  410  75/82   Lauren Porter           F 32 Savage          02:33:37 02:33:07 11:42 
  411  16/17   Jeffrey Weiss           M 25 Annapolis       02:35:16 02:33:56 11:45 
  412  36/50   Denise Lessner          F 51 Fawn Grove      02:35:14 02:34:07 11:46 
  413  63/77   Ugochi Onyewu           F 45 Silver Spring   02:35:25 02:34:09 11:46 
  414  73/76   Mark Hamilton           M 47 Fort Meade      02:35:08 02:34:12 11:47 
  415  24/33   Emilia Nardi            F 23 Arnold          02:34:55 02:34:20 11:47 
  416  64/77   Susan Lynch             F 49 Gaithersburg    02:35:23 02:34:26 11:48 
  417  19/28   Spencer Hines           M 65 Germantown      02:35:50 02:34:32 11:48 
  418  65/77   Michelle Klein          F 40 Bowie           02:35:36 02:34:40 11:49 
  419  60/66   Michael Upton           M 57 Elkridge        02:36:14 02:34:50 11:50 
  420  25/33   Anne Brown              F 29 annapolis       02:36:30 02:35:14 11:51 
  421  74/76   Brian Hoxie             M 41 Annapolis       02:36:44 02:35:43 11:54 
  422   2/6    Joe Saley               M 75 TEANECK         02:36:46 02:35:49 11:54 
  423  66/77   Pam Gourley             F 45 Glen Burnie     02:37:18 02:35:58 11:55 
  424  67/77   Sandra Kellstrom        F 48 Annapolis       02:37:18 02:36:23 11:57 
  425  20/28   John Morrison           M 67 essex           02:37:58 02:36:40 11:58 
  426  21/28   Daniel Schultz Jr.      M 66 Lewes           02:37:29 02:36:42 11:58 
  427  68/77   Kirsten Carroll-Teal    F 42 Germantown      02:38:21 02:37:12 12:00 
  428  76/82   Kathy Myers             F 36 Glen Burnie     02:38:35 02:37:30 12:02 
  429  37/50   Cheri Guinther          F 54 Elkridge        02:38:35 02:37:32 12:02 
  430   6/10   Arlene Rayburn          F 63 Crownsville     02:38:40 02:37:45 12:03 
  431  38/50   Roxanne Hatcher         F 57 Pasadena        02:38:44 02:37:50 12:03 
  432  39/50   Theresa Chavez          F 53 Glen Burnie     02:39:08 02:38:19 12:06 
  433   7/10   Joann Schultz           F 66 Lewes           02:39:07 02:38:20 12:06 
  434  69/77   Sarita Kinney           F 47 Westminster     02:39:30 02:38:39 12:07 
  435  40/50   Anneliese Greksa        F 55 Harwood         02:40:00 02:39:00 12:09 
  436  70/77   Jody Fillman            F 47 BOWIE           02:40:05 02:39:04 12:09 
  437  77/82   Brandie Killinger       F 30 Elkridge        02:41:59 02:40:44 12:17 
  438  71/77   Soo Nam Lim             F 49 ellicott city   02:42:55 02:41:38 12:21 
  439   3/6    William Rogers          M 76 ANNAPOLIS       02:43:35 02:42:24 12:24 
  440  72/77   Gwendolyn Clemens       F 43 Lutherville Tim 02:43:38 02:42:30 12:25 
  441  26/33   Katie Kopasek           F 23 Baltimore       02:43:39 02:42:30 12:25 
  442  61/66   Neal Kopasek            M 53 Baltimore       02:43:39 02:42:30 12:25 
  443  22/28   Kent Burke              M 61 Halethorpe      02:44:07 02:42:46 12:26 
  444  27/33   Sandra Salviejo         F 29 Sunnyside       02:44:04 02:43:04 12:27 
  445  28/33   Susannah Schantz        F 28 Washington      02:44:04 02:43:04 12:27 
  446  29/33   Paroma Nandi            F 28 Baltimore       02:44:04 02:43:04 12:27 
  447  41/50   Patricia Towle          F 56 Severna Park    02:44:21 02:43:07 12:28 
  448  62/66   Michael Egan            M 54 Arnold          02:43:56 02:43:28 12:29 
  449  42/50   Carrye Massey           F 52 Annapolis       02:44:58 02:43:45 12:30 
  450   8/10   Anne Smith              F 60 Annapolis       02:44:58 02:43:45 12:30 
  451  63/66   Kevin Davis             M 50 Crownsville     02:46:07 02:44:51 12:35 
  452  78/82   Traci Brautigan         F 37 pasadena        02:46:14 02:44:59 12:36 
  453  30/33   Tricia Inzirillo        F 25 Annapolis       02:46:46 02:45:34 12:39 
  454  43/50   Angela Buckley          F 52 Severna  Park   02:47:27 02:46:25 12:43 
  455  31/33   Octavia Salisbury       F 29 Phoenix         02:47:30 02:46:33 12:43 
  456  64/66   Deepak Seth             M 57 Hunt Valley     02:48:25 02:46:58 12:45 
  457  44/50   Margaret Howard         F 53 Severna Park    02:49:30 02:48:16 12:51 
  458  45/50   Sophia Quinn            F 51 Crofton         02:50:14 02:49:01 12:55 
  459  65/66   Charlie Riesz           M 55 Ellicott City   02:50:58 02:50:16 13:00 
  460  73/77   Bonnie Busch            F 42 Brooklyn        02:51:06 02:50:46 13:03 
  461  46/50   Denise Adams            F 57 Greenland Beach 02:52:26 02:51:08 13:04 
  462  23/28   Kailash Sahu            M 60 Catonsville     02:51:34 02:51:12 13:05 
  463  79/82   Erin McCloud            F 35 Pasadena        02:52:56 02:51:42 13:07 
  464  80/82   Allison Fournier        F 32 Fort Meade      02:53:41 02:52:24 13:10 
  465  74/77   Shannon Couture         F 44 Ft Meade        02:53:41 02:52:24 13:10 
  466  24/28   Jim Etchison            M 63 Crofton         02:53:23 02:52:24 13:10 
  467  81/82   Laura Lewis             F 30 Fort meade      02:53:42 02:52:24 13:10 
  468  25/28   Charles Muskin          M 66 Annapolis       02:53:52 02:52:45 13:12 
  469  26/28   Patrick Donahue         M 64 Gambrills       02:53:23 02:53:01 13:13 
  470  75/77   Cindy Grutzmacher       F 48 Hurst           02:54:18 02:53:11 13:14 
  471   4/6    William Schwartz        M 77 glen arm        02:54:31 02:53:23 13:15 
  472  76/77   Karen Fowler            F 40 Rockville       03:00:56 02:59:43 13:44 
  473  17/17   Viplav Patel            M 26 Baltimore       03:01:36 03:00:08 13:45 
  474  32/33   Christina Sweeney       F 29 Parkville       03:01:35 03:00:28 13:47 
  475   9/10   Susan Beach             F 66 Nottingham      03:01:40 03:00:33 13:47 
  476   1/2    Marisela Flores         F 16 Edgewater       03:02:33 03:01:27 13:52 
  477  75/76   Jerome Pritchett        M 48 New Oxford      03:03:53 03:02:44 13:57 
  478  47/50   Nancy Derevjanik        F 53 Cockeysville    03:03:57 03:02:47 13:58 
  479  41/41   Carlos Rodriguez        M 32 hyattsville     03:05:11 03:03:53 14:03 
  480   5/6    Evan Thomas             M 74 Crofton         03:04:45 03:04:05 14:04 
  481  27/28   Peter Clute             M 67 Severna Park    03:07:43 03:06:29 14:15 
  482  76/76   Marcus Melesko          M 43 Towson          03:08:24 03:07:02 14:17 
  483  48/50   Cynthia Herron          F 59 Crofton         03:11:20 03:10:06 14:31 
  484  10/10   Rose Mary Kreiger       F 66 Annapolis       03:11:19 03:10:06 14:31 
  485  49/50   Sarah Cooper            F 57 Greenbelt       03:11:48 03:10:38 14:34 
  486   6/6    John Kurpjuweit         M 71 Millsboro       03:12:27 03:11:16 14:37 
  487  28/28   Mark Dickson            M 61 Bowie           03:15:16 03:14:21 14:51 
  488  50/50   Annette Corrado         F 55 Silver Spring   03:22:18 03:21:36 15:24 
  489  66/66   Duane Linsenbardt       M 56 Catonsville     03:24:36 03:23:21 15:32 
  490  33/33   Heather Dickson         F 25 Bowie           03:26:54 03:26:10 15:45 
  491  77/77   Jeanene Francis         F 47 Baltimore       03:52:40 03:51:27 17:40 
  492   2/2    Rebekahann Handran      F 17 Glen Burnie     04:05:15 04:03:00 18:33 
  493  82/82   April Willis            F 38 glen burnie     04:05:30 04:03:15 18:35 


Half Marathon Awards


BA2016Halfawa1
                     B & A Marathon and Half Marathon
              Timing via IPICO Technology by Maryland Timing
                     Severna Park, MD  March 20, 2016
 
             Awards Listing By Gun Time (No Duplicate Prizes)


                                 MALE OPEN
    1  1352 Andrew Madison          28 Catonsville MD          01:14:06 

                                FEMALE OPEN
    1  1551 Elisabeth Tauber        22 Bel Air MD              01:25:07 

                                MALE MASTER
    1  1419 Mark Neff               54 Derwood MD              01:21:32 

                               FEMALE MASTER
    1  1222 Chrissy Graham          42 Olney MD                01:27:52 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  15 - 19
    1  1366 Philippe Masson         17 Bethesda             MD 01:35:30 
    2  1290 Dylan Kapustensky       16 whiteford            MD 01:36:39 
    3  1091 Robert Chance           17 Kensington           MD 01:37:43 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  15 - 19
    1  1194 Marisela Flores         16 Edgewater            MD 03:01:27 
    2  1242 Rebekahann Handran      17 Glen Burnie          MD 04:03:00 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 29
    1  1219 Chris Gower             26 Arbutus              MD 01:38:01 
    2  1468 Joshua Reid             28 Columbia             MD 01:38:08 
    3  1359 Dan Mandeville          26 Severna Park         MD 01:44:54 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 29
    1  1331 Mairin Leahy            27 Catonsville          MD 01:29:24 
    2  1557 Eliza Tibbits           26 Bowie                MD 01:30:33 
    3  1612 Meg Landymore           29                         01:33:28 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 39
    1  1592 Taylor Williamson       33 Silver Spring        MD 01:24:26 
    2  1408 Brian Murphy            32 Silver Spring        MD 01:25:06 
    3  1574 Josh Wadlington         35 Oak Hill             VA 01:25:31 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 39
    1  1435 Carly Page              30 Baltimore            MD 01:27:12 
    2  1042 Jody Berinato           34 Parkville            MD 01:27:21 
    3  1262 Tiffany Hevner          35 Columbia             MD 01:28:23 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 49
    1  1009 Arya Akmal              48 Bethesda             MD 01:25:17 
    2  1457 Eric Puma               43 Flemington           NJ 01:25:41 
    3  1221 Owen Graham             41 Olney                MD 01:26:37 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 49
    1  1587 Cindy Wendt             45 Olney                MD 01:30:37 
    2  1530 Amy Smith               45 Fairfax              VA 01:35:02 
    3  1456 Alysia Puma             44 Flemington           NJ 01:36:16 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 59
    1  1188 Lee Firestone           50 NorthPotomac         MD 01:25:25 
    2  1547 Mark Swanlund           52 Bowie                MD 01:26:46 
    3  1286 Dan Kahn                50 Gaithersburg         MD 01:28:31 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 59
    1  1535 Jill Snyder             55 Annapolis            MD 01:44:14 
    2  1176 Carol Ernst             50 Fulton               MD 01:44:32 
    3  1059 Mary Bowman             50 Silver Spring        MD 01:45:12 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 69
    1  1568 Steve Vaughan           61 Elkridge             MD 01:44:29 
    2  1427 Daniel Obrien           63 Lewes                DE 01:53:03 
    3  1017 Jim Archibald           66 Cockeysville         MD 01:54:38 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 69
    1   184 Maria Shields           65 davidsonville        MD 02:00:14 
    2  1200 Marie Friedland         61 Annapolis            MD 02:03:47 
    3  1164 Delia Edelmann          63 Annapolis            MD 02:23:46 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 99
    1  1033 David Barry             72 Severna Park         MD 02:14:17 
    2   176 Joe Saley               75 TEANECK              NJ 02:35:49 
    3  1488 William Rogers          76 ANNAPOLIS            MD 02:42:24 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 99
    1  1040 Carol Benjamin          70 Bowie                MD 02:32:53