2017 Rosaryville Veteran’s Day 50K Results

Saturday November 11, 2017 at 8:00 AM

Rosaryville State Park
7805 W Marlton Ave
Upper Marlboro, MD 20772 United States

Race Information Page
Race Photos

Race Results

Jump to : Results Awards

Results

place first last gender age city state bib time
1 Michael Wegner M 21 Columbia MD 133 3:48:28
2 Stephen Chappell M 23 chalfont PA 27 4:03:23
3 Aaron Ellison M 41 Ellicott City MD 38 4:08:23
4 Ryan Cormier M 27 Baltimore MD 32 4:10:51
5 Charles Bowles M 35 Boyce VA 147 4:11:13
6 Lokesh Meena M 30 Rockville MD 86 4:13:39
7 Daniel Nephin M 50 Lancaster PA 91 4:15:21
8 Erin James F 25 Somerset NJ 61 4:25:01
9 James Brennan M 38 Fairfax VA 146 4:30:01
10 John Malloy M 24 Baltimore MD 79 4:31:27
11 Joel Wanger M 29 Crofton MD 128 4:38:33
12 Casey Rayburg M 37 Annapolis MD 102 4:40:16
13 Brian Brussel M 27 Washington DC 15 4:41:39
14 Anders Drewry M 40 Silver Spring MD 35 4:42:26
15 Josh Schnitzlein M 27 South Williamsport PA 113 4:45:31
16 Anna Porembka F 29 Washington DC 97 4:46:48
17 Cara Robinson F 24 Annapolis MD 107 4:49:47
18 Wayne Kline M 63 manassas VA 69 4:57:10
19 Daniel Juda M 32 Columbia MD 64 4:57:54
20 Michael Holbrook M 51 Catonsville MD 54 5:00:42
21 Brian Boyle M 31 Welcome MD 11 5:04:00
22 Caleb Marcinkovich M 42 Austin TX 82 5:04:34
23 Mike Vail M 46 Parkville MD 125 5:14:26
24 Elizabeth Nabors F 30 Severna Park MD 90 5:16:51
25 Elissa Schoening F 45 swiftwater PA 115 5:17:21
26 Andre Williamson M 49 Silver Spring MD 137 5:30:54
27 Tucker Bailey M 28 Annapolis MD 8 5:31:18
28 Joshua Harriman M 46 Annapolis MD 51 5:32:22
29 Robert Williams M 40 Frederick MD 136 5:34:43
30 Mike Wideman M 25 Washington DC 134 5:34:54
31 Michael Paydo M 46 Severna Park MD 94 5:38:55
32 Sean Schmidt M 47 Reisterstown MD 112 5:41:46
33 Jillian Bullard F 22 Frederick MD 16 5:43:02
34 Colene Kraemer F 38 Alexandria VA 71 5:45:47
35 Stephen Schillinberg M 25 Baltimore MD 111 5:49:23
36 Gary Stange M 31 Arlington VA 122 5:53:00
37 Keith Evans M 61 Brookeville MD 40 5:55:13
38 Andi Johnson F 42 Philadelphia PA 63 5:58:14
39 Mary Kate Murphy-Wojtasik F 28 Arlington VA 89 5:58:52
40 Perry Rapp M 52 Lexington Park MD 148 6:00:08
41 Karsten Brown M 43 Front Royal VA 2 6:00:43
42 Suzanne Horner F 45 Fairfax VA 57 6:03:07
43 Zeke Zucker M 73 Jeffersonville VT 143 6:03:44
44 Zoya Schaller F 41 Reston VA 110 6:04:00
45 Courtney Adams F 41 RESTON VA 149 6:04:01
46 Jessica Kralec F 42 Monkton MD 72 6:06:12
47 Rebecca Pressman F 22 Maple Glen PA 98 6:06:37
48 Nathan Bridges M 32 Alexandria VA 12 6:06:38
49 Brady Haycock F 37 Washington DC 52 6:09:50
50 Jill Hudson F 55 Seattle WA 58 6:10:48
51 Nicholas Wirz M 29 Leonardtown MD 139 6:10:48
52 Amanda Wirz F 30 Leonardtown MD 138 6:10:51
53 Eva Basehart F 50 Amherst NY 9 6:18:25
54 Sally Yan F 24 Sioux Falls SD 140 6:20:32
55 Michael Gildea M 53 Reston VA 43 6:22:26
56 Jeff Solar M 65 Silver Spring MD 120 6:29:05
57 Mary Lang F 63 Pasadena MD 76 6:29:26
58 Judith Weber F 58 Ellicott City MD 131 6:34:52
59 John Buzansky M 56 Jamison PA 22 6:35:31
60 Jenna Kugel F 19 Annapolis MD 74 6:36:17
61 Michelle Tran F 21 Annapolis MD 124 6:36:17
62 Jeff Landerkin M 45 Sparks MD 75 6:36:29
63 Mollie Carpenter F 25 Maple Glen PA 25 6:39:04
64 Lloyd Rawley M 56 Greenbelt MD 101 6:44:05
65 Karen Brown F 37 Pasadena MD 13 6:46:19
66 Robert Hall M 50 Front Royal VA 50 6:52:52
67 James Atkinson M 45 Falls Church VA 6 6:57:25
68 Dipak Bhattacharyya M 54 Fairfax VA 10 6:59:47
69 Liani Setyawan F 46 Bowie MD 116 7:02:48
70 Yuen Chun F 60 New York NY 29 7:05:43
71 Mary McCall F 58 Deale MD 85 7:05:52
72 Caroline Williams F 55 Arlington VA 135 7:12:30
73 Joel Forrester M 41 Richland WA 41 7:12:34
74 Smita Gokhale F 52 Rockville MD 46 7:14:40
75 Kara Reese F 38 Pasadena MD 104 7:17:40
76 Jorge Astorga M 36 Washington DC 5 7:21:27
77 Susan Glesne F 55 Mt Vernon WA 45 7:24:14
78 Timothy Weems M 52 Bristow VA 132 7:28:25
79 Jeffrey Klemm M 66 McLean VA 144 7:41:36
80 Elizabeth Pavlick F 37 Washington DC 93 7:42:44
81 Terri Scadron F 54 Silver Spring MD 109 7:42:48
82 Sarah Burrucker F 37 Galesville MD 20 7:50:52
83 Devon Struck F 42 Hyattsville MD 123 7:54:39
84 Monica McArthur F 39 Catonsville MD 84 7:57:47
85 Imran Lodi M 50 south riding VA 77 7:59:34
86 Gaurav Chhabra M 34 Annandale VA 28 7:59:41
87 Heather Newton F 47 Sewickley PA 92 7:59:45

Awards

Awards Rosaryville 2017 11/11/2017
Bib First Last Time Gender Age City State
Overall
Male 133 Michael Wegner 3:48:28 M 21 20-29 Columbia MD
Female 61 Erin James 4:25:01 F 25 20-29 Somerset NJ
Vet
Male 102 Casey Rayburg 4:40:16 M 37 30-39 Annapolis MD
Female 107 Cara Robinson 4:49:47 F 24 20-29 Annapolis MD
Masters
Male 38 Aaron Ellison 4:08:23 M 41 40-49 Ellicott City MD
Female 115 Elissa Schoening 5:17:21 F 45 40-49 swiftwater PA
19 and Under
Female 74 Jenna Kugel 6:36:17 F 19 19 Under Annapolis MD
20-29
Male 27 Stephen Chappell 4:03:23 M 23 20-29 Chalfont PA
Female 97 Anna Porembka 4:46:48 F 29 20-29 Washington DC
30-39
Male 86 Lokesh Meena 4:13:39 M 30 30-39 Rockville MD
Female 90 Elizabeth Nabors 5:16:51 F 30 30-39 Severna Park MD
40-49
Male 35 Anders Drewry 4:42:26 M 40 40-49 Silver Spring MD
Female 63 Andi Johnson 5:58:14 F 42 40-49 Philadelphia PA
50-59
Male 91 Daniel Nephin 4:15:21 M 50 50-59 Lancaster PA
Female 58 Jill Hudson 6:10:48 F 55 50-59 Seattle WA
60-69
Male 69 Wayne Kline 4:57:10 M 63 60-69 Manassas VA
Female 76 Mary Lang 6:29:26 F 63 60-69 Pasadena MD
70+
Male 143 Zeke Zucker 6:03:44 M 73 70+ Jeffersonville VT