2017 Cold Turkey 10K Results

Sunday November 19, 2017 at 8:00 AM

Arundel Middle School
1179 Hammond Ln
Odenton, MD 21113 United States

Race Information Page
Race Photos

Race Results

Awards

Awards


ColdTur2017-2017-Awards
                    Annapolis Striders Cold Turkey 10K

                    Odenton, Maryland November 19, 2017


                   ********** AWARDS LIST **************

               ********** FEMALE OVERALL RESULTS ***********
    1 Ayshalynn Perez     26 Annapolis       MD   42:34 
    2 Amelia Johnson      30 Rockville       MD   43:16 
    3 Kirsten Nichols     15 CROFTON         MD   44:44 

                ********** MALE OVERALL RESULTS ***********
    1 Charlie Epperson    40 ANNAPOLIS       MD   35:23 
    2 Ben Bartlett        30 COLUMBIA        MD   36:08 
    3 Christopher Curry   32 ODENTON         MD   36:18 

           ********** FEMALE MASTERS OVERALL RESULTS **********
    1 Kelly Baird         42                 MD   45:47 

            ********** MALE MASTERS OVERALL RESULTS **********
    1 Doug Kuderna        56 Odenton         MD   40:01 


                         MALE AGE GROUP:  01 - 14
    1    19 Zachary Chelidona   14 CROFTON              MD   44:21 
    2    31 Timothy Wirt        14 Odenton              MD   47:42 
    3    38 Graham Fenn         11 Annapolis            MD   49:59 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  01 - 14
    1    67 Taylor McLean       14 EDGEWATER            MD   57:23 
    2    82 Meghan Malone       12                      MD 1:03:25 
    3    99 Samantha Seth       13 ANNAPOLIS            MD 1:06:42 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  15 - 19
    1     4 Jacob Molina        16 Odenton              MD   37:08 
    2     7 Tanner Piotrowski   15 Gambrills            MD   37:56 
    3   122 Patrick Borum       19 ADAMSTOWN            MD 1:17:13 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  15 - 19
    1   111 Emily Wirt          17 Odenton              MD 1:09:50 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 24
    1    69 Wayne Ross          20 Crofton              MD   57:31 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 24
    1   127 Dara Shefska        24                      MD 1:19:36 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  25 - 29
    1    15 Mike Sandy          26 Laurel               MD   42:05 
    2    28 Ben Lyman           29 Annapolis            MD   46:38 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  25 - 29
    1    33 Olivia Schleicher   27 Bel Air              MD   47:51 
    2    39 Katherine Green     28 Columbia             MD   50:17 
    3    47 Karen Meidenbauer   27 GLENWOOD             MD   53:08 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 34
    1     6 Jeloni Moore        32 Glen Burnie          MD   37:29 
    2    30 Danny Berchielli    32 Arnold               MD   46:55 
    3    36 Benjamin Lehmer     30 GLENWOOD             MD   48:41 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 34
    1    29 Elizabeth Nabors    30 Severna Park         MD   46:42 
    2    34 Kristen Nicholson   33 harwood              MD   48:02 
    3    44 Tricia Wallace      31 Arnold               MD   52:42 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  35 - 39
    1     5 Chris Dyer          36 pasadena             MD   37:15 
    2     8 Mark Cornell        38 BOWIE                MD   39:56 
    3    12 Jonathan Rowe       39 Finksburg            MD   40:59 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  35 - 39
    1    32 Catherine Guiader   39 ANNAPOLIS            MD   47:50 
    2    63 Krista Roche        39 Annapolis            MD   56:32 
    3    70 Aaliyah El-Amin     35 upper marlboro       MD   57:35 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 44
    1    11 Orande Scott        40 MILLERSVILLE         MD   40:51 
    2    13 Karsten Brown       43 Front Royal          VA   41:40 
    3    16 Luis Navarro        40 COLUMBIA             MD   42:13 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 44
    1    75 Laurie Mann         42                      MD   58:52 
    2    97 Michelle Klein      41 BOWIE                MD 1:06:40 
    3   100 Jenny Seth          42 ANNAPOLIS            MD 1:07:42 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  45 - 49
    1    10 Daniel Kostecka     47 Odenton              MD   40:41 
    2    14 Joshua Harriman     46 ANNAPOLIS            MD   41:57 
    3    52 Scott Chelidona     45 CROFTON              MD   53:53 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  45 - 49
    1    40 Karen Young         49 BOYDS                MD   51:20 
    2    48 Rita Roberge        46 ANNAPOLIS            MD   53:20 
    3    53 Amy Malone          49                      MD   53:57 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 54
    1    24 Neal Kraft          50 Severna Park         MD   45:26 
    2    41 Keith Northrup      50                      MD   51:28 
    3    79 William Rey         53 HARWOOD              MD 1:01:35 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 54
    1    50 Kathy Harrington    54 Millersville         MD   53:26 
    2    66 Alice Massey        54 Woodbine             MD   57:19 
    3    80 Cindy Myers         54 Crownsville          MD 1:01:54 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  55 - 59
    1    22 Stephen Wills       56 COLLEGE PARK         MD   44:47 
    2    26 David Corrigan      57 GLEN BURNIE          MD   46:00 
    3    37 Michael Myers       57 GLEN BURNIE          MD   49:21 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  55 - 59
    1    51 Gail Donaldson      58 Upper Marlboro       MD   53:47 
    2    68 Debbie Dirks        58                      MD   57:30 
    3   116 Ellie Hughen        57                         1:12:06 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 64
    1    42 Allan Arbogast      61 Crofton              MD   52:21 
    2    43 Tom Dekornfeld      64 ANNAPOLIS            MD   52:29 
    3    49 James Rodak         60 Arnold               MD   53:24 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 64
    1    93 Janice Uthe         61                      MD 1:05:49 
    2   106 Doreen Byrne        63 MD                      1:09:01 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  65 - 69
    1    78 Dennis Meyer        68 Annapolis            MD 1:01:14 
    2   120 Bruce Soyars        67 crofton              MD 1:14:16 
    3   126 John Purgason       69                         1:18:27 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  65 - 69
    1    56 Peggy Vail          65 ANNAPOLIS            MD   54:43 
    2    76 Maria Shields       66                           59:42 
    3   123 Frances Daum        69 Elkridge             MD 1:17:20 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 75
    1    46 George Myers        71 millersville         MD   53:01 
    2   125 Jim Hemler          71 Edgewater            MD 1:18:16 
    3   130 John Koletty        75                      MD 1:21:23 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 75
    1   137 Jeanette A Novak    73 Damascus             MD 1:28:19 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  76 - 99
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  76 - 99


Overall Results

Overall Results


ColdTur2017-2017-Results
                    Annapolis Striders Cold Turkey 10K

                    Odenton, Maryland November 19, 2017

Place Name                Ag S City                 St Time    Pace     
===== =================== == = ==================== == ======= ===== 
    1 Charlie Epperson    40 M Annapolis            MD   35:23  5:43 
    2 Ben Bartlett        30 M Columbia             MD   36:08  5:50 
    3 Christopher Curry   32 M Odenton              MD   36:18  5:52 
    4 Jacob Molina        16 M Odenton              MD   37:08  6:00 
    5 Chris Dyer          36 M Pasadena             MD   37:15  6:01 
    6 Jeloni Moore        32 M Glen Burnie          MD   37:29  6:03 
    7 Tanner Piotrowski   15 M Gambrills            MD   37:56  6:08 
    8 Mark Cornell        38 M Bowie                MD   39:56  6:27 
    9 Doug Kuderna        56 M Odenton              MD   40:01  6:28 
   10 Daniel Kostecka     47 M Odenton              MD   40:41  6:34 
   11 Orande Scott        40 M Millersville         MD   40:51  6:36 
   12 Jonathan Rowe       39 M Finksburg            MD   40:59  6:37 
   13 Karsten Brown       43 M Front Royal          VA   41:40  6:44 
   14 Joshua Harriman     46 M Annapolis            MD   41:57  6:46 
   15 Mike Sandy          26 M Laurel               MD   42:05  6:48 
   16 Luis Navarro        40 M Columbia             MD   42:13  6:49 
   17 Ayshalynn Perez     26 F Annapolis            MD   42:34  6:52 
   18 Amelia Johnson      30 F Rockville            MD   43:16  6:59 
   19 Zachary Chelidona   14 M Crofton              MD   44:21  7:10 
   20 Billy Ornold        44 M Baltimore            MD   44:26  7:10 
   21 Kirsten Nichols     15 F Crofton              MD   44:44  7:13 
   22 Stephen Wills       56 M College Park         MD   44:47  7:14 
   23 Derek Ross          36 M North Bethesda       MD   45:10  7:18 
   24 Neal Kraft          50 M Severna Park         MD   45:26  7:20 
   25 Kelly Baird         42 F                      MD   45:47  7:23 
   26 David Corrigan      57 M Glen Burnie          MD   46:00  7:26 
   27 Carlos Pla          40 M Upper Marlboro       MD   46:01  7:26 
   28 Ben Lyman           29 M Annapolis            MD   46:38  7:32 
   29 Elizabeth Nabors    30 F Severna Park         MD   46:42  7:32 
   30 Danny Berchielli    32 M Arnold               MD   46:55  7:34 
   31 Timothy Wirt        14 M Odenton              MD   47:42  7:42 
   32 Catherine Guiader   39 F Annapolis            MD   47:50  7:43 
   33 Olivia Schleicher   27 F Bel Air              MD   47:51  7:44 
   34 Kristen Nicholson   33 F Harwood              MD   48:02  7:45 
   35 Gary Moore          39 M Baltimore            MD   48:31  7:50 
   36 Benjamin Lehmer     30 M Glenwood             MD   48:41  7:52 
   37 Michael Myers       57 M Glen Burnie          MD   49:21  7:58 
   38 Graham Fenn         11 M Annapolis            MD   49:59  8:04 
   39 Katherine Green     28 F Columbia             MD   50:17  8:07 
   40 Karen Young         49 F Boyds                MD   51:20  8:17 
   41 Keith Northrup      50 M                      MD   51:28  8:18 
   42 Allan Arbogast      61 M Crofton              MD   52:21  8:27 
   43 Tom Dekornfeld      64 M Annapolis            MD   52:29  8:28 
   44 Tricia Wallace      31 F Arnold               MD   52:42  8:30 
   45 Alan Tominack       44 M Ellicott City        MD   52:46  8:31 
   46 George Myers        71 M Millersville         MD   53:01  8:33 
   47 Karen Meidenbauer   27 F Glenwood             MD   53:08  8:35 
   48 Rita Roberge        46 F Annapolis            MD   53:20  8:36 
   49 James Rodak         60 M Arnold               MD   53:24  8:37 
   50 Kathy Harrington    54 F Millersville         MD   53:26  8:37 
   51 Gail Donaldson      58 F Upper Marlboro       MD   53:47  8:41 
   52 Scott Chelidona     45 M Crofton              MD   53:53  8:42 
   53 Amy Malone          49 F                      MD   53:57  8:42 
   54 Ryan Conner         33 M Severna Park         MD   54:29  8:48 
   55 Bill Stahr          57 M The Plains           VA   54:42  8:50 
   56 Peggy Vail          65 F Annapolis            MD   54:43  8:50 
   57 Stephen Kelly       36 M Davidsonvile         MD   55:19  8:56 
   58 Kimberlee Fenn      47 F Annapolis            MD   55:25  8:57 
   59 Kelly Gardner       47 F Annapolis            MD   55:35  8:58 
   60 Dawn Pattarini      46 F Annapolis            MD   55:36  8:59 
   61 Chris Wirt          44 M Odenton              MD   56:05  9:03 
   62 Richard Meidenbauer 61 M Millersville         MD   56:32  9:07 
   63 Krista Roche        39 F Annapolis            MD   56:32  9:08 
   64 Ray Moody           62 M Riva                 MD   57:05  9:13 
   65 Frank Quigley       59 M                      MD   57:08  9:13 
   66 Alice Massey        54 F Woodbine             MD   57:19  9:15 
   67 Taylor McLean       14 F Edgewater            MD   57:23  9:16 
   68 Debbie Dirks        58 F                      MD   57:30  9:17 
   69 Wayne Ross          20 M Crofton              MD   57:31  9:17 
   70 Aaliyah El-Amin     35 F Upper Marlboro       MD   57:35  9:18 
   71 John Brown          46 M Annapolis            MD   57:55  9:21 
   72 James Fanguy        38 M Sun Prairie          WI   58:16  9:24 
   73 Bill Bowen          56 M Annapolis            MD   58:19  9:25 
   74 Arnel Tagle         49 M Millersville         MD   58:38  9:28 
   75 Laurie Mann         42 F                      MD   58:52  9:30 
   76 Maria Shields       66 F                           59:42  9:38 
   77 Larry Puglisi       63 M                      MD   59:43  9:38 
   78 Dennis Meyer        68 M Annapolis            MD 1:01:14  9:53 
   79 William Rey         53 M Harwood              MD 1:01:35  9:56 
   80 Cindy Myers         54 F Crownsville          MD 1:01:54  9:59 
   81 Paul Fenn           58 M Annapolis            MD 1:03:00 10:10 
   82 Meghan Malone       12 F                      MD 1:03:25 10:14 
   83 Hope Harris         38 F Severna Park         MD 1:03:53 10:19 
   84 Philippe Demol      57 M Baltimore            MD 1:03:54 10:19 
   85 Charles Longmire    50 M                      MD 1:04:44 10:27 
   86 Peter Cooper        58 M                      MD 1:04:54 10:29 
   87 Andrew Smith        35 M Crofton              MD 1:04:55 10:29 
   88 Leslie Sparks       54 F Annapolis            MD 1:04:56 10:29 
   89 Patricia Stecklein  50 F Edgewater            MD 1:05:03 10:30 
   90 Sharon Rasul        35 F Gambrills            MD 1:05:31 10:34 
   91 Jennifer Schindler  34 F North Beach          MD 1:05:39 10:36 
   92 Nikki Phillips      37 F Chesapeake Beach     MD 1:05:40 10:36 
   93 Janice Uthe         61 F                      MD 1:05:49 10:37 
   94 Gavib Schut         13 M                      MD 1:05:52 10:38 
   95 Henry Schut         48 M                      MD 1:05:56 10:38 
   96 Christopher Puin    53 M Columbia             MD 1:06:18 10:42 
   97 Michelle Klein      41 F Bowie                MD 1:06:40 10:46 
   98 Ryan Seth           44 M Annapolis            MD 1:06:41 10:46 
   99 Samantha Seth       13 F Annapolis            MD 1:06:42 10:46 
  100 Jenny Seth          42 F Annapolis            MD 1:07:42 10:56 
  101 Hannah Walker       26 F Odenton              MD 1:07:43 10:56 
  102 Ryan Walker         30 M Odenton              MD 1:07:45 10:56 
  103 Madeline Dummerth   28 F Severn               MD 1:07:49 10:57 
  104 Kelly Viands        39 F Crownsville          MD 1:08:04 10:59 
  105 Rebekak McLean      35 F Edgewater            MD 1:08:33 11:04 
  106 Doreen Byrne        63 F Md                      1:09:01 11:08 
  107 Paul Thorn          64 M Annapolis            MD 1:09:02 11:08 
  108 Heidi Schmidt       34 F Pasadena             MD 1:09:05 11:09 
  109 Kavr Prabh          44 F                      MD 1:09:34 11:14 
  110 Iffath Sultana      36 F Annapolis            MD 1:09:34 11:14 
  111 Emily Wirt          17 F Odenton              MD 1:09:50 11:16 
  112 Sharlene Deskins    53 F                      MD 1:09:57 11:17 
  113 Juan Washington     45 M Silver Spring        MD 1:11:27 11:32 
  114 Priya Konings       37 F Takoma Park          MD 1:11:28 11:32 
  115 Janet Stewart       54 F Creekside            PA 1:11:49 11:35 
  116 Ellie Hughen        57 F                         1:12:06 11:38 
  117 Alison Quigley      25 F                      MD 1:12:35 11:43 
  118 Caren Appel         54 F Baltimore            MD 1:13:01 11:47 
  119 Yoko Hoffman        43 F Adamstown            MD 1:13:40 11:53 
  120 Bruce Soyars        67 M Crofton              MD 1:14:16 11:59 
  121 Jennifer Gerwig     34 F Severn               MD 1:15:18 12:09 
  122 Patrick Borum       19 M Adamstown            MD 1:17:13 12:28 
  123 Frances Daum        69 F Elkridge             MD 1:17:20 12:29 
  124 Monica Bickerton    42 F Columbia             MD 1:17:47 12:33 
  125 Jim Hemler          71 M Edgewater            MD 1:18:16 12:38 
  126 John Purgason       69 M                         1:18:27 12:40 
  127 Dara Shefska        24 F                      MD 1:19:36 12:51 
  128 Anne Knab           58 F Arnold               MD 1:19:41 12:51 
  129 Jody Fillman        49 F Bowie                MD 1:20:35 13:00 
  130 John Koletty        75 M                      MD 1:21:23 13:08 
  131 Diane Quigley       54 F                      MD 1:21:41 13:11 
  132 Michael Rowe        53 M Laurel               MD 1:21:55 13:13 
  133 Nicole Dunn         33 F Pasadena             MD 1:22:48 13:22 
  134 Angela Venetta      59 F Deale                MD 1:22:49 13:22 
  135 Sarah Cooper        59 F                      MD 1:26:57 14:02 
  136 Jocelyn Martin      36 F Annapolis            MD 1:28:11 14:14 
  137 Jeanette A Novak    73 F Damascus             MD 1:28:19 14:15 
  138 Juanique Harris     48 F Bowie                MD 1:29:19 14:25 
  139 Rae Alston          47 F Crofton              MD 1:29:22 14:25 
  140 Sarah Miller        29 F Lusby                MD 1:30:18 14:34 
  141 Carrye Massey       54 F                      MD 1:30:19 14:35 
  142 Ted Michener        42 M Bowie                MD 1:32:35 14:56 
  143 Connie Musgrove     68 F                      MD 1:33:52 15:09 
  144 Rose Mary Kreiger   68 F                      MD 1:33:53 15:09 
  145 Nancy Schultz       58 F                      MD 1:33:53 15:09 
  146 Michael Malone      50 M                      MD 1:38:35 15:55 
  147 Alan Wycherley      75 M Annapolis            MD 1:40:37 16:14 
  148 Marion Valge        80 F Bowie                MD 1:49:30 17:40 
  149 Lisa Deklau            F                         1:49:31 17:40