2019 Metric Marathon Results

Sunday October 6, 2019 at 8:00 AM

Southern High School
4400 Solomons Island Rd
Harwood, MD 20776 United States

Race Information Page

Race Results

Preliminary Results

Preliminary Results

Place FirstName LastName Time Gender Age Pace
1 Charlie Schindler 01:40:19.78 M 29 6:09.3
2 Douglas Gologorsky 01:41:12.76 M 18 6:12.6
3 Joseph Ozgar 01:42:28.37 M 18 6:17.2
4 Justin Marvel 01:42:57.43 M 36 6:19
5 Steve Monnier 01:42:58.12 M 42 6:19
6 He Huang 01:43:38.41 M 38 6:21.5
7 Steve Slaby 01:43:53.14 M 38 6:22.4
8 Chad Richter 01:44:13.80 M 19 6:23.7
9 Mark Landree 01:45:04.47 M 50 6:26.8
10 Martin Shpuntoff 01:46:33.72 M 25 6:32.3
11 Colin Quinn 01:47:10.31 M 24 6:34.5
12 Gene Severtson 01:48:46.44 M 43 6:40.4
13 David Phipps 01:48:55.05 M 55 6:40.9
14 Thomas Ryba 01:49:38.84 M 23 6:43.6
15 Gina Slaby 01:49:49.29 F 38 6:44.3
16 Tim Maciejewski Jr. 01:50:35.89 M 18 6:47.1
17 Stephen Bohse 01:52:02.35 M 52 6:52.4
18 Jack Huntress 01:52:29.54 M 23 6:54.1
19 Collin Henderson 01:54:06.26 M 20 7:000
20 James Cooper 01:54:17.88 M 49 7:00.7
21 Steve Coleman 01:55:30.30 M 44 7:05.2
22 Christine Taranto 01:55:34.25 F 34 7:05.4
23 Will Ashe 01:55:43.98 M 18 7:06
24 Jackson Flanagan 01:56:50.63 M 18 7:10.1
25 Danny Bennett 01:57:02.80 M 49 7:10.8
26 Matthew Mace 01:57:35.04 M 59 7:12.8
27 Nicole Dawson 01:57:52.53 F 25 7:13.9
28 James Wilson 01:57:57.36 M 57 7:14.2
29 Michael Bohse 01:58:19.07 M 55 7:15.5
30 Casey Richardson 01:58:39.48 M 41 7:16.8
31 Courtney Fullilove 01:59:26.18 M 20 7:19.6
32 Karsten Brown 02:00:19.06 M 45 7:22.9
33 Daniel Ruggiero 02:01:24.15 M 18 7:26.9
34 Richard Aarons 02:02:31.73 M 40 7:31
35 Maksym Petrenko 02:02:55.20 M 36 7:32.5
36 Yevheniy Mizin 02:03:33.10 M 20 7:34.8
37 Joe Wiedemann 02:04:44.08 M 21 7:39.1
38 Lakin Ducker 02:05:33.37 M 52 7:42.2
39 Jim Selby 02:05:52.94 M 19 7:43.4
40 U'tonna Brown 02:06:10.35 F 34 7:44.4
41 Chris Daubert 02:08:14.68 M 49 7:52.1
42 Derek Trott 02:08:45.45 M 31 7:54
43 Lloyd Rawley 02:09:10.36 M 58 7:55.5
44 Austin Bowman 02:09:36.04 M 22 7:57.1
45 Christopher Martino 02:09:38.93 M 47 7:57.2
46 Jose Romero 02:11:28.58 M 53 8:04
47 David Twist 02:12:02.53 M 32 8:06
48 Thomas Vilinskis 02:12:25.27 M 19 8:07.4
49 Jackie Fritsch 02:12:34.25 F 35 8:08
50 Stephen Toman 02:13:01.93 M 42 8:09.7
51 Catherine Treseler 02:14:52.93 F 20 8:16.5
52 Avi Perkoff 02:15:49.39 M 19 8:20
53 Kevin Latone 02:16:26.54 M 39 8:22.2
54 James Fitch 02:17:01.43 M 55 8:24.4
55 Kyra Johnson 02:17:07.64 F 21 8:24.8
56 Joshua Harriman 02:17:12.48 M 48 8:25.1
57 Colleen Kenny 02:17:13.41 F 29 8:25.1
58 Ross Heisman 02:17:49.59 M 62 8:27.3
59 Robert Smith 02:18:07.76 M 61 8:28.5
60 Claudia Ducker 02:18:15.24 F 51 8:28.9
61 Pamela Jock 02:18:17.25 F 49 8:29
62 Katelyn Majors 02:18:39.83 F 20 8:30.4
63 Xavier Evans 02:18:42.65 M 19 8:30.6
64 Amelie Million 02:19:22.04 F 18 8:33
65 Sandi Simon 02:19:33.07 F 53 8:33.7
66 Scott O'Donnell 02:19:34.62 M 39 8:33.8
67 Mitch Keiler 02:20:06.65 M 59 8:35.7
68 Kim Burke 02:20:15.18 F 46 8:36.3
69 Matthew Roy 02:20:18.28 M 24 8:36.5
70 Suzanne Furr 02:20:25.44 F 58 8:36.9
71 Sean Dawson 02:20:27.55 M 51 8:37
72 Amy Malone 02:20:30.18 F 51 8:37.2
73 Scott Much 02:20:41.13 M 41 8:37.9
74 Sean Gibbons 02:21:59.20 M 19 8:42.7
75 Mary Morgan 02:21:59.65 F 55 8:42.7
76 Xinhe Zhu 02:22:29.73 F 21 8:44.5
77 Philip Middleton 02:22:29.95 M 21 8:44.5
78 Douglas Beizer 02:22:37.88 M 51 8:45
79 Olivia Kelly 02:24:53.80 F 33 8:53.4
80 Ai Robbins 02:24:54.73 F 19 8:53.4
81 Geoffrey Atkinson 02:24:56.13 M 44 8:53.5
82 Adam Kiely 02:25:02.75 M 52 8:53.9
83 Stephen Hord 02:25:04.08 M 43 8:54
84 Jim Favret 02:25:05.36 M 59 8:54.1
85 Daniel Stoudt 02:25:25.89 M 38 8:55.3
86 Tim Jock 02:25:43.96 M 47 8:56.4
87 Cris Eck 02:26:00.75 F 46 8:57.5
88 Kelly Martin 02:26:57.52 F 27 9:01
89 Moges Abebe 02:26:57.37 M 41 9:00.9
90 Vicky Mundt 02:27:45.01 F 56 9:03.9
91 Sophia Schramm 02:27:54.46 F 20 9:04.4
92 Pete Quinn 02:28:01.30 M 56 9:04.9
93 Rob Sampson 02:28:32.36 M 34 9:06.8
94 Hannah Citsay 02:29:13.10 F 19 9:09.3
95 Abdul Ayyad 02:29:43.20 M 49 9:11.1
96 Billy Abercrombie 02:30:19.43 M 41 9:13.3
97 Dave Walser 02:30:47.06 M 60 9:15
98 Anna Sewall 02:31:06.05 F 20 9:16.2
99 Andrew Hollister 02:31:53.89 M 21 9:19.1
100 Jeffrey Carlson 02:31:54.29 M 53 9:19.2
101 Ben Stein 02:33:07.22 M 50 9:23.6
102 Cassandra Watts 02:33:21.51 F 32 9:24.5
103 Melanie Kylis 02:33:26.98 F 26 9:24.8
104 Kathy Harrington 02:33:36.64 F 55 9:25.4
105 Beth Quinlan Pritchett 02:33:38.80 F 45 9:25.6
106 Jennifer Jung 02:33:50.51 F 19 9:26.3
107 Noel Smith 02:34:27.42 M 46 9:28.6
108 Juliana Valencia 02:34:27.93 F 19 9:28.6
109 Jessica Fleming 02:35:25.34 F 37 9:32.1
110 Erica Simpson 02:35:25.58 F 32 9:32.1
111 Ambareesh Murkute 02:35:46.84 M 45 9:33.4
112 Darrell Mak 02:36:35.53 M 54 9:36.4
113 James Anderson 02:36:56.64 M 59 9:37.7
114 Amanda Pollander 02:37:11.88 F 28 9:38.6
115 Daniel Falk 02:37:22.63 M 40 9:39.3
116 Tom Lyden 02:37:29.46 M 69 9:39.7
117 Kelly Steel 02:37:48.80 F 52 9:40.9
118 Hilary Smalley 02:37:50.77 F 43 9:41
119 Lara Roeding 02:39:23.93 F 54 9:46.7
120 Derek Ammons 02:43:31.04 M 59 10:01.9
121 Maria Shields 02:43:47.23 F 68 10:02.9
122 Patrick Stephens 02:44:13.18 M 29 10:04.5
123 Kelly Kylis 02:44:13.51 F 31 10:04.5
124 Casey Jolicoeur 02:44:13.97 F 32 10:04.5
125 Carah Tabar 02:44:20.81 F 42 10:05
126 Thomas Dekornfeld 02:44:35.94 M 66 10:05.9
127 Taryn Toman 02:44:55.54 F 42 10:07.1
128 Brianna Luna Pendleton 02:46:24.50 F 54 10:12.5
129 Andrew Smith 02:47:23.78 M 37 10:16.2
130 Sirena Woodall 02:47:26.73 F 19 10:16.4
131 David McCone 02:47:30.67 M 42 10:16.6
132 Aaliyah El-Amin 02:47:39.16 F 37 10:17.1
133 Chris Kaplan 02:48:38.81 M 48 10:20.8
134 Katie Martin 02:49:03.88 F 30 10:22.3
135 George Latson 02:51:08.50 M 28 10:30
136 Karl Roy 02:51:15.21 M 48 10:30.4
137 Pamela Quinn 02:52:10.73 F 52 10:33.8
138 Stacie Oliver 02:53:01.04 F 43 10:36.9
139 Brienne Lang 02:53:01.49 F 41 10:36.9
140 Iffath Sultana 02:53:16.63 F 38 10:37.8
141 William Peake 02:53:29.46 M 68 10:38.6
142 Mark Hamilton 02:54:35.57 M 51 10:42.7
143 Daniel Jolicoeur 02:55:24.89 M 38 10:45.7
144 Kerry Buckley 02:56:52.45 F 49 10:51.1
145 Mark Zimmermann 02:56:52.71 M 67 10:51.1
146 Cindy Myers 02:57:13.49 F 55 10:52.4
147 Jonathan Wintrode 02:58:01.74 M 41 10:55.3
148 Ann Garduno-Carlson 02:58:47.58 F 48 10:58.1
149 Erin Wilson 02:58:49.00 F 41 10:58.2
150 Deborah Love 02:59:38.73 F 58 11:01.3
151 Dan Mandeville 03:00:27.03 M 29 11:04.2
152 Andrew Chapman 03:00:28.04 M 50 11:04.3
153 Laurie Mann 03:00:37.44 F 44 11:04.9
154 Ryan Blaszczak 03:00:51.39 M 35 11:05.7
155 Megan Gratz 03:01:01.68 F 32 11:06.4
156 Sarah Bell 03:01:21.13 F 44 11:07.6
157 Javier Huerta 03:01:43.45 M 35 11:08.9
158 Jennifer Young 03:01:56.77 F 56 11:09.7
159 John Powell 03:01:57.80 M 68 11:09.8
160 Kristin Barrett 03:02:32.58 F 26 11:11.9
161 Leo Djiwatampu 03:03:16.95 M 48 11:14.7
162 Carol Wesolowski 03:04:22.41 F 53 11:18.7
163 Melissa McArthur 03:11:52.07 F 49 11:46.3
164 Chip Tucker 03:12:23.78 M 57 11:48.2
165 Suzana Pereira 03:12:29.26 F 46 11:48.5
166 Alicia O'Brien 03:12:37.34 F 40 11:49
167 Rebecca Kessler 03:15:32.68 F 45 11:59.8
168 Anneliese Greksa 03:18:05.64 F 58 12:09.2
169 Leslie Spangler 03:18:25.32 F 52 12:10.4
170 Jeannette Bassett 03:18:25.66 F 61 12:10.4
171 Molly Sherwood 03:18:29.42 F 77 12:10.6
172 Carlos Diaz 03:20:23.87 M 44 12:17.7
173 David Barry 03:22:36.11 M 76 12:25.8
174 Rae Jean Goodman 03:23:29.50 F 71 12:29
175 Steve Moss 03:23:59.33 M 40 12:30.9
176 Christine Fisher 03:24:33.49 F 53 12:33
177 John McDowell 03:25:11.70 M 76 12:35.3
178 Irene Langweil 03:26:49.30 F 61 12:41.3
179 Kerri Magerowski 03:27:52.35 F 31 12:45.2
180 Lindsay Campbell 03:27:52.57 F 31 12:45.2
181 Tom Goodridge 03:30:40.78 M 80 12:55.5
182 David Deger 03:32:51.20 M 72 13:03.5
183 Jeanne Russell 03:33:19.98 F 72 13:05.3
184 Sophia Quinn 03:36:35.37 F 55 13:17.3
185 Jody Rowe 03:37:06.88 F 50 13:19.2

Awards

Awards

Award FirstName LastName Time Gender Age
Male Overall Charlie Schindler 01:40:19.78 M 29
Douglas Gologorsky 01:41:12.76 M 18
Female Overall Gina Slaby 01:49:49.29 F 38
Christine Taranto 01:55:34.25 F 34
Male Masters Steve Monnier 01:42:58.12 M 42
Female Masters Claudia Ducker 02:18:15.24 F 51
Male 1 to 19 Joseph Ozgar 01:42:28.3 M 18
Chad Richter 01:44:13.8 M 19
Tim Maciejewski Jr. 01:50:35.8 M 18
Female 1 to 19 Amelie Million 02:19:22.0 F 18
Ai Robbins 02:24:54.7 F 19
Hannah Citsay 02:29:13.1 F 19
Male 20 to 29 Martin Shpuntoff 01:46:33.7 M 25
Colin Quinn 01:47:10.3 M 24
Thomas Ryba 01:49:38.8 M 23
Female 20 to 29 Nicole Dawson 01:57:52.5 F 25
Catherine Treseler 02:14:52.9 F 20
Kyra Johnson 02:17:07.6 F 21
Male 30 to 39 Justin Marvel 01:42:57.4 M 36
He Huang 01:43:38.4 M 38
Steve Slaby 01:43:53.1 M 38
Female 30 to 39 U'tonna Brown 02:06:10.3 F 34
Jackie Fritsch 02:12:34.2 F 35
Olivia Kelly 02:24:53.8 F 33
Male 40 to 49 Gene Severtson 01:48:46.4 M 43
James Cooper 01:54:17.8 M 49
Steve Coleman 01:55:30.3 M 44
Female 40 to 49 Pamela Jock 02:18:17.2 F 49
Kim Burke 02:20:15.1 F 46
Cris Eck 02:26:00.7 F 46
Male 50 to 59 Mark Landree 01:45:04.4 M 50
David Phipps 01:48:55.0 M 55
Stephen Bohse 01:52:02.3 M 52
Female 50 to 59 Sandi Simon 02:19:33.0 F 53
Suzanne Furr 02:20:25.4 F 58
Amy Malone 02:20:30.1 F 51
Male 60 to 69 Ross Heisman 02:17:49.5 M 62
Robert Smith 02:18:07.7 M 61
Dave Walser 02:30:47.0 M 60
Female 60 to 69 Maria Shields 02:43:47.2 F 68
Jeannette Bassett 03:18:25.6 F 61
Irene Langweil 03:26:49.3 F 61
Male 70 to 79 David Barry 03:22:36.1 M 76
John McDowell 03:25:11.7 M 76
David Deger 03:32:51.2 M 72
Female 70 to 79 Molly Sherwood 03:18:29.4 F 77
Rae Jean Goodman 03:23:29.5 F 71
Jeanne Russell 03:33:19.9 F 72
Male 80 and over Tom Goodridge 03:30:40.7 M 80