2018 Women’s Distance Festival 5K / Run After the Women 5K Results

Saturday July 14, 2018 at 7:45 AM

West Annapolis Elementary School
505 Melvin Avenue
Annapolis, MD 21401 United States

The photos were taken by our Club Photographer Jon Valentine.  Add’l photos were taken by Bob Mallett and can be found here:  https://www.dropbox.com/sh/ayt1ua6tub4gers/AACtv8JYug_VKanQ31mx6WsPa?dl=0

Race Information Page
Race Photos

Race Results

WDF Overall Results

WDF Overall Results


AS-WDF2018-Results
              Annapolis Stiders Women's Distance Festival 5K
                    Annapolis, Maryland  July 14, 2018
            Timing via IPICO Chip Technology by Maryland Timing
                           (UNOFFICIAL RESULTS)
             Send Corrections, Additions to rhall@mdtiming.com


Place Div/Tot  Name                  Num   S Ag Gun T Net T Pace     
===== ======== ===================== ===== = == ===== ===== ===== 
    1   1/2    Nicole Dawson          1653 F 23 20:59 20:58  6:46 
    2   1/11   Jill Snyder            1660 F 57 22:34 22:34  7:17 
    3   1/13   Krista Sermon          1598 F 37 22:43 22:42  7:20 
    4   1/9    Nadrat Siddique        1601 F 50 23:14 23:13  7:30 
    5   2/9    Maureen Hall           1547 F 53 23:26 23:24  7:33 
    6   2/13   Sarah Carroll          1517 F 37 23:39 23:36  7:37 
    7   2/11   Deb Devine             1529 F 56 23:46 23:46  7:40 
    8   1/14   Patty Hengel           1551 F 48 24:03 24:00  7:45 
    9   2/2    Kylee Daitz            1524 F 22 26:13 26:07  8:26 
   10   1/9    Christine Eck          1534 F 44 26:35 26:33  8:34 
   11   3/13   Jessica Kirk           1665 F 37 26:40 26:35  8:35 
   12   1/5    Nina Vanyo             1613 F 33 26:47 26:46  8:38 
   13   1/2    Lilian Rizek           1594 F 14 26:49 26:45  8:38 
   14   4/13   Kara Reese             1591 F 38 26:51 26:50  8:40 
   15   2/14   Alyssa Mitchell        1578 F 47 27:24 27:22  8:50 
   16   1/7    Shannon Pijanowski     1586 F 28 27:28 27:24  8:51 
   17   5/13   Mariam Shakour         1599 F 37 27:30 27:24  8:51 
   18   3/14   Heather Bencivenga     1506 F 48 28:14 28:12  9:06 
   19   2/5    Theresa Weaver         1616 F 30 28:37 28:37  9:14 
   20   1/7    Janice Uthe            1612 F 61 29:02 28:55  9:20 
   21          Need Name              1662 F    29:04             
   22   3/5    Jackie Rolleri         1663 F 34 29:05 29:02  9:22 
   23   3/11   Michelle Gerhard       1542 F 58 29:15 29:07  9:24 
   24   2/7    Stephanie Carter       1518 F 27 29:24 29:15  9:27 
   25   6/13   Allison Williams       1618 F 35 29:25 29:16  9:27 
   26   2/9    Krista Roche           1595 F 40 29:27 29:24  9:29 
   27   3/7    Cierra Billings        1510 F 28 29:31 29:15  9:27 
   28   3/9    Cindy Myers            1580 F 54 29:31 29:27  9:30 
   29   3/9    Kimberly McKay         1575 F 41 29:33 29:29  9:31 
   30   4/11   Te Eberly              1532 F 57 29:39 29:33  9:32 
   31   4/9    Kelly Minir            1668 F 43 30:21 30:08  9:44 
   32   4/9    Katherine Bloom        1511 F 52 30:23 30:18  9:47 
   33   5/11   Susan Tant             1606 F 56 30:28 30:19  9:47 
   34   5/9    Rene Alonso            1579 F 53 30:40 30:36  9:53 
   35   4/14   Lisa Jordan            1561 F 48 31:49 31:39 10:13 
   36   5/14   Carolyn Billings       1509 F 46 32:29 32:13 10:24 
   37   7/13   Alexis Fabbri          1652 F 39 32:32 32:30 10:29 
   38   8/13   Regina Flagg           1670 F 37 32:35 32:18 10:25 
   39   4/7    Christine Powers       1589 F 28 32:46 32:42 10:33 
   40   6/11   Caren Appel            1650 F 55 32:50 32:42 10:33 
   41   1/8    Clare Imholtz          1557 F 71 33:08 33:06 10:41 
   42   5/7    Michelle Smith         1603 F 29 33:22 33:17 10:44 
   43   7/11   Mary Smith             1602 F 59 33:22 33:16 10:44 
   44   5/9    Amanda Idstein         1556 F 42 33:30 33:23 10:47 
   45   9/13   Nicole Day             1525 F 36 33:56 33:48 10:55 
   46   2/7    Jeanne Larrison        1565 F 63 34:29 34:18 11:04 
   47   6/7    Maira Naranjo          1582 F 28 35:52 35:34 11:29 
   48   8/11   Denise Penn            1584 F 55 36:25 36:19 11:43 
   49   2/2    Keira Pirhalla         1587 F 11 36:47 36:36 11:49 
   50   6/9    Sharlene Deskins       1528 F 54 36:57 36:50 11:53 
   51   6/14   Renee Dudley           1531 F 49 37:14 37:03 11:57 
   52  10/13   Katie Falk             1658 F 35 37:27 37:12 12:00 
   53   6/9    Susan Falk             1657 F 44 37:33 37:18 12:02 
   54   1/12   Beverly Harvey         1549 F 66 37:46 37:38 12:09 
   55   2/12   Marie Delaney          1527 F 69 38:02 37:48 12:12 
   56   4/5    Leighann Berg          1507 F 32 38:04 37:57 12:15 
   57   7/9    Alison Filano          1535 F 42 38:13 38:01 12:16 
   58   9/11   Roxanne Hatcher        1550 F 59 38:16 38:07 12:18 
   59   3/12   Christine Kamenoff     1563 F 69 38:44 38:26 12:24 
   60   2/8    Tami Graf              1546 F 82 39:24 39:22 12:42 
   61   3/8    Barbara Wendell        1617 F 75 39:31 39:15 12:40 
   62   7/9    Sherry Dawson          1654 F 51 39:35 39:27 12:44 
   63   7/14   Penny Lee Joyner       1562 F 48 39:50 39:38 12:47 
   64   8/9    Stephanie Crosse       1522 F 44 39:51 39:46 12:50 
   65   4/12   Doris McClure          1574 F 69 39:57 39:49 12:51 
   66   7/7    Savannah Woodard       1620 F 28 40:09 39:55 12:53 
   67   5/12   Prem Tetreault         1607 F 65 40:13 40:03 12:55 
   68   6/12   Virginia Fromel        1539 F 67 40:15 40:06 12:56 
   69   8/14   Mary Thompson          1610 F 49 40:18 40:04 12:56 
   70   7/12   Fran Thompson          1608 F 67 40:21 40:06 12:57 
   71   8/12   Evelyn Hersperger      1552 F 66 40:41 40:25 13:02 
   72   3/7    Mary Maloff            1569 F 63 40:41 40:25 13:03 
   73   8/9    Carlyn Lowery          1567 F 53 41:05 40:52 13:11 
   74   9/14   Melissa McArthur       1573 F 48 41:23 41:09 13:17 
   75   9/12   Lynne Traher           1611 F 65 41:31 41:23 13:21 
   76  10/12   Beverly Byron          1655 F 65 41:36 41:26 13:22 
   77   5/5    Marissa Collins        1520 F 34 41:42 41:30 13:24 
   78   4/8    Jeanette A Novak       1583 F 74 42:13 42:10 13:36 
   79  11/13   Nicholle Beard         1504 F 37 42:17 42:06 13:35 
   80   4/7    M Melody Jones         1560 F 63 42:35 42:24 13:41 
   81  12/13   Jocelyn Martin         1571 F 37 42:53 42:42 13:47 
   82  10/11   Katie Beitzell         1505 F 59 43:04 42:50 13:49 
   83  11/12   Janet Miller           1577 F 68 44:47 44:40 14:25 
   84  12/12   Ilene Caroom           1516 F 65 44:48 44:42 14:25 
   85   9/9    Kara Barauskas         1503 F 43 45:11 44:58 14:31 
   86   9/9    Denise Lucas           1656 F 52 45:46 45:30 14:41 
   87  10/14   Lorrie Marlett         1570 F 46 45:49 45:32 14:41 
   88  11/14   Melissa Burger         1514 F 46 46:12 45:55 14:49 
   89  13/13   Michelle Sardone       1596 F 38 47:46 47:40 15:23 
   90  12/14   Jennifer Berkebile     1508 F 49 49:56 49:38 16:01 
   91   5/7    Grace Crowder          1523 F 60 53:52 53:34 17:17 
   92   5/8    Yvonne Aasen           1667 F 86 54:59 54:39 17:38 
   93   6/7    Christina Caravoulias  1664 F 63 55:29 55:07 17:47 
   94   7/7    Marian Leibforth-Chap  1566 F 62 55:38 55:17 17:50 
   95   6/8    Fay Blueford           1512 F 71 55:38 55:19 17:51 
   96  13/14   Charmaine Massiah      1572 F 49 55:49 55:35 17:56 
   97  14/14   Jennifer Cormeny       1521 F 46 55:54 55:41 17:58 
   98  11/11   Colleen Cole           1519 F 56 56:25 56:11 18:08 
   99   7/8    Patricia Rich          1592 F 78 57:59 57:38 18:36 
  100   8/8    Joanne Mallet          1568 F 84 58:14 57:53 18:41 


WDF Awards

WDF Awards


AS-WDF2018-Awards
              Annapolis Stiders Women's Distance Festival 5K
                    Annapolis, Maryland  July 14, 2018
            Timing via IPICO Chip Technology by Maryland Timing
             Awards Listing By Gun Time (No Duplicate Prizes)


                                FEMALE OPEN
    1  1653 Nicole Dawson         23 20:59 
    2  1660 Jill Snyder           57 22:34 
    3  1598 Krista Sermon         37 22:43 

                         FEMALE AGE GROUP:  1 - 19
    1  1594 Lilian Rizek          14 26:49 
    2  1587 Keira Pirhalla        11 36:47 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 29
    1  1524 Kylee Daitz           22 26:13 
    2  1586 Shannon Pijanowski    28 27:28 
    3  1518 Stephanie Carter      27 29:24 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 39
    1  1517 Sarah Carroll         37 23:39 
    2  1665 Jessica Kirk          37 26:40 
    3  1613 Nina Vanyo            33 26:47 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 49
    1  1551 Patty Hengel          48 24:03 
    2  1534 Christine Eck         44 26:35 
    3  1578 Alyssa Mitchell       47 27:24 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 59
    1  1601 Nadrat Siddique       50 23:14 
    2  1547 Maureen Hall          53 23:26 
    3  1529 Deb Devine            56 23:46 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 69
    1  1612 Janice Uthe           61 29:02 
    2  1565 Jeanne Larrison       63 34:29 
    3  1549 Beverly Harvey        66 37:46 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 79
    1  1557 Clare Imholtz         71 33:08 
    2  1617 Barbara Wendell       75 39:31 
    3  1583 Jeanette A Novak      74 42:13 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  80 - 99
    1  1546 Tami Graf             82 39:24 
    2  1667 Yvonne Aasen          86 54:59 
    3  1568 Joanne Mallet         84 58:14 
   

   7/14/2018 11:32AM


RatW Overall Results

RatW Overall Results


AS-WDF2018-Men-Results
                Annapolis Stiders Women's Distance Festival 5K
                      Annapolis, Maryland  July 14, 2018
              Timing via IPICO Chip Technology by Maryland Timing
                           Men's Run After the Women
                             (UNOFFICIAL RESULTS)
               Send Corrections, Additions to rhall@mdtiming.com


  Place Name                  Num   S Ag Gun T Net Tim Pace     
  ===== ===================== ===== = == ===== ======= ===== 
      1 Martin Shpuntoff       1643 M 24 18:28 18:27.0  5:58 
      2 Karsten Brown          1649 M 44 18:42 18:41.4  6:02 
      3 Jeloni Moore           1637 M 33 20:35 20:34.4  6:39 
      4 Brian Robinson         1661 M 50 20:49 20:47.4  6:43 
      5 Ross Powers            1638 M 29 22:10 22:09.7  7:09 
      6 Jack Kammerer          1666 M 56 22:32 22:30.6  7:16 
      7 Kirk Gordon            1631 M 62 22:46 22:43.6  7:20 
      8 Marc Burger            1625 M 45 22:55 22:53.9  7:24 
      9 Christopher Carter     1628 M 31 23:11 23:07.8  7:28 
     10 Dan Mandeville         1671 M 28 23:44 23:42.1  7:39 
     11 Tom Dekornfeld         1651 M 65 23:52 23:49.9  7:42 
     12 Bill Devine            1629 M 57 23:58 23:56.4  7:44 
     13 Richard Snyder         1659 M 55 25:04 25:01.6  8:05 
     14 Joseph Bencivenga      1622 M 51 25:30 25:27.0  8:13 
     15 James Rodak            1642 M 61 25:56 25:54.6  8:22 
     16 Hans Meurer            1635 M 59 26:26 26:21.9  8:31 
     17 Stephen Hord           1633 M 42 26:33 26:30.5  8:34 
     18 Larry Puglisi          1640 M 64 28:56 28:51.7  9:19 
     19 Anthony Kupersmith     1669 M 36 29:25 29:21.9  9:29 
     20 Peter Boice            1623 M 71 29:39 29:34.9  9:33 
     21 George Sisson, III     1644 M 70 30:18 30:14.1  9:46 
     22 Mel Miller             1636 M 78 31:55 31:51.4 10:17 
     23 Philip Caroom          1627 M 65 32:21 31:04.3 10:02 
     24 John Purgason          1641 M 70 33:34 33:30.9 10:49 
     25 John Behle             1648 M 62 36:46 36:43.9 11:51 
     26 John Koletty           1634 M 76 39:22 39:18.0 12:41 
     27 Evan Thomas            1645 M 77 43:13 43:07.5 13:55 
     28 Alan Wycherley         1647 M 76 44:12 44:09.4 14:15 


RatW Awards

RatW Awards


AS-WDF2018-Men-Awards
              Annapolis Stiders Women's Distance Festival 5K
                    Annapolis, Maryland  July 14, 2018
            Timing via IPICO Chip Technology by Maryland Timing
             Awards Listing By Gun Time (No Duplicate Prizes)


                                 MALE OPEN
    1  1643 Martin Shpuntoff      24 18:28 
    2  1649 Karsten Brown         44 18:42 
    3  1637 Jeloni Moore          33 20:35 

                          MALE AGE GROUP:  1 - 19

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 29
    1  1638 Ross Powers           29 22:10 
    2  1671 Dan Mandeville        28 23:44 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 39
    1  1628 Christopher Carter    31 23:11 
    2  1669 Anthony Kupersmith    36 29:25 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 49
    1  1625 Marc Burger           45 22:55 
    2  1633 Stephen Hord          42 26:33 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 59
    1  1661 Brian Robinson        50 20:49 
    2  1666 Jack Kammerer         56 22:32 
    3  1629 Bill Devine           57 23:58 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 69
    1  1631 Kirk Gordon           62 22:46 
    2  1651 Tom Dekornfeld        65 23:52 
    3  1642 James Rodak           61 25:56 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 79
    1  1623 Peter Boice           71 29:39 
    2  1644 George Sisson, III    70 30:18 
    3  1636 Mel Miller            78 31:55 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  80 - 99
   

   7/14/2018 11:33AM