2018 John Wall Memorial One Mile Track Run Results

Saturday July 21, 2018 at 8:00 AM

South River High School
201 Central Ave E
Edgewater, MD 21037 United States

Send any questions about results to the John Wall Race Director.

Race Information Page
Race Photos

Race Results

Overall Results

Overall Results

Time Bib Number Last Name First Name Gender Age
04:47.13 116 Eagles Mark M 25
04:50.84 9 Allen II William M 27
04:52.17 413 Ardanuy Jeremy M 25
04:54.17 199 Koehler Scott M 34
05:08.59 284 Petrenko Maksym M 35
05:14.55 109 Dorsey Joshua M 36
05:16.92 344 Shpuntoff Martin M 24
05:20.47 280 O'Connor Timothy M 33
05:22.87 69 Cook Alan M 47
05:23.82 447 Linsley Matthew M 33
05:25.24 155 Grote Dan M 32
05:27.09 437 Napier Sean M 26
05:28.95 391 Wanger Joel M 30
05:30.03 51 Brown Karsten M 44
05:36.91 456 McPhail Elmer M 62
05:37.80 394 Weiss Jeremy M 38
05:43.48 201 Kostecka Daniel M 47
05:44.02 444 Wayshaer Richard M 34
05:45.34 438 O'Brien Egan M 20
05:46.10 53 Brozek Timothy M 41
05:47.00 302 Rapp Perry M 53
05:48.19 2 Abadia Antonio M 44
05:48.84 398 Wilson James M 56
05:50.64 313 Robinson Brian M 50
05:51.24 374 Toman Stephen M 41
05:51.97 377 Trott Derek M 30
05:53.86 88 Dawson Nicole F 23
05:56.37 163 Harriman Joshua M 47
06:01.11 224 Mairs Christopher M 46
06:02.02 36 Biddle Robert M 58
06:02.96 409 Perez Ayshalynn F 26
06:03.96 357 Stephens Patrick M 28
06:06.59 158 Hanno Richard M 55
06:07.94 253 Moore Jeloni M 33
06:08.18 222 Mace Matthew M 57
06:09.03 361 Stoudt Daniel M 37
06:09.36 320 Romero Jose M 52
06:09.96 296 Quinn Bryan M 35
06:12.40 114 Ducker Lakin M 50
06:14.18 435 Murphy Sean M 34
06:14.42 137 Fritsch Jackie F 34
06:15.05 149 Gotimer Colin M 30
06:16.30 124 Falk Daniel M 39
06:20.04 286 Pla Carlos M 40
06:20.15 390 Walser David M 36
06:23.52 233 Mandeville Daniel M 28
06:24.63 33 Berchielli Danny M 33
06:28.44 189 Kaplan Chris M 46
06:31.95 371 Thomas David M 43
06:34.80 56 Burke Kim F 45
06:36.38 4 Abercrombie Billy M 40
06:38.67 272 Nabors Elizabeth F 30
06:39.78 350 Snyder Jill F 57
06:40.91 171 Heist Kristen F 38
06:42.32 264 Murphy Tara F 37
06:45.02 351 Snyder Richard M 55
06:45.90 429 Frost Stephen M 59
06:46.59 152 Green Katherine F 28
06:47.23 422 Edwards Brenton M 27
06:48.17 125 Favret Jim M 58
06:48.19 417 Carroll Sarah F 37
06:48.26 193 Kinsella Theresa F 41
06:50.42 446 Uchida Nicole F 28
06:52.85 190 Keiler Mitch M 57
06:54.92 138 Furr Suzanne F 57
06:56.82 325 roy karl M 47
06:57.80 389 Walser Dave M 59
06:59.05 151 Gratz Megan F 30
06:59.94 412 Anderson James M 58
07:00.63 337 Schraft Jon M 39
07:01.39 227 Malone Amy F 49
07:01.53 348 Smith Robert M 60
07:03.84 314 RODAK JAMES M 61
07:04.18 301 Rapp Crystal F 49
07:06.38 311 Roberson James M 45
07:06.66 111 Dubinski Kristin F 48
07:08.29 104 Djiwatampu Leo M 47
07:09.28 113 Ducker Claudia F 50
07:09.44 297 Quinn Pete M 54
07:10.45 380 Tyler Hamilton M 54
07:12.44 186 Jolicoeur Daniel M 37
07:12.85 221 Lynch Kevin M 57
07:17.82 385 Viands Kelly F 40
07:19.12 228 Malone Carson M 10
07:19.40 35 Bevan-Dangel Jennifer F 38
07:19.52 455 Raffucci Alex M 13
07:21.96 206 Kylis Melanie F 25
07:24.15 205 Kylis Kelly F 30
07:24.87 12 Ammons Derek M 58
07:25.52 157 Hamilton Mark M 49
07:25.53 22 Barbour John M 62
07:28.26 24 Barrett Timothy M 44
07:29.44 382 Vail Peggy F 65
07:31.05 220 Lynch Keith M 57
07:31.85 414 Bencivenga Joseph M 51
07:33.01 139 Gardner Kelly F 47
07:36.35 194 Kizer Ball Roger M 52
07:37.55 453 Haisfield Melaina F 40
07:37.89 183 Jakola William M 54
07:38.14 454 Hauss Debbie F 56
07:40.54 174 Hill Gregory M 56
07:40.98 230 Malone Meghan F 13
07:42.30 117 Eck Christine F 44
07:42.91 48 Bradford Timothy M 46
07:42.93 270 myers george M 71
07:43.50 442 wong ronnie M 71
07:45.61 249 Meyer Jane F 57
07:46.91 61 Chang Lisa F 41
07:47.83 59 Carlson Jeff M 51
07:48.66 140 Garduno- Carlson Ann F 47
07:49.03 213 Layton Mark M 60
07:49.92 343 Shields Maria F 67
07:52.57 330 Sanders Meredith F 56
07:53.57 78 Crumbaugh Lee M 70
07:53.89 17 Aulbach Richard M 68
07:54.75 451 Bove David M 10
07:57.07 406 zamostny Lisa F 52
07:57.08 156 Gyaki Eric M 69
07:57.71 102 Diggs David M 56
07:58.53 260 Moss Steve M 39
07:58.68 424 Eggleston Davis M 11
07:59.92 307 Reese Kara F 38
08:00.41 381 Uthe Janice F 61
08:00.59 177 Hord Stephen M 42
08:01.43 299 Raffucci Anastasia F 36
08:03.96 282 Olson Todd M 69
08:05.54 119 Eggleston Greg M 39
08:05.57 441 Simpson Erica F 31
08:06.27 58 Cannon Abby F 24
08:09.47 411 Ahrens Katharine F 25
08:11.98 317 Roeger Jude M 50
08:14.60 83 Dangel Alyssa F 8
08:16.17 31 Bencivenga Heather F 48
08:18.78 85 Dangel Katherine F 8
08:19.01 443 Wurstner Katey F 46
08:19.53 353 Sparks Leslie F 54
08:19.85 173 Hilker Tommy M 48
08:20.69 185 Jolicoeur Casey F 31
08:21.82 395 Wesolowski Carol F 52
08:24.97 7 Adams Tamara F 43
08:27.40 107 Dold Katie F 53
08:28.00 105 Doherty Paul M 73
08:29.42 247 Meidenbauer Richard M 61
08:30.84 392 Warrington David M 60
08:33.36 289 Puglisi Larry M 64
08:33.41 258 Morris David M 52
08:34.15 433 Matthews Taran M 8
08:35.12 290 Puin Christopher M 53
08:37.20 423 Edwards Robert M 71
08:39.40 134 Flynn Donna F 58
08:44.74 367 Tabar Carah F 40
08:45.90 452 Thorn Paul M 65
08:55.78 132 Fitzgerald Valarie F 39
08:56.21 434 Mullinix Margaret F 52
08:58.45 146 Gonzalez Catherine F 59
09:00.34 89 Dawson Robin F 64
09:01.76 267 Muskin Charles M 69
09:03.63 334 Schmidt Heidi F 35
09:04.74 256 Morgan Dick M 70
09:05.42 352 Spangler Leslie F 51
09:05.97 431 Mairs George M 11
09:08.30 123 Evans Warren M 45
09:08.30 106 Etchison Jim M 65
09:10.58 312 Roberson Tammy F 43
09:17.95 291 Purgason John M 70
09:18.74 147 Goodman Rae Jean F 70
09:21.78 426 Fischbach Nathan M 9
09:27.58 14 Andrews Ginger F 53
09:32.03 8 Alexander Jennifer F 43
09:33.11 100 Diaz Carlos M 43
09:52.19 306 Reel Angela F 43
09:57.43 197 Knab Anne F 59
09:57.71 425 Eggleston Emma F 9
10:01.90 211 Larrison Jeanne F 63
10:02.38 432 Mairs Violet F 7
10:02.48 135 Flynn John M 56
10:02.77 191 Kellstrom Sandra F 50
10:03.48 235 Massey Alice F 54
10:05.81 416 Bove Sigrid F 45
10:11.78 237 McArthur Melissa F 48
10:16.51 298 Quinn Sophia F 53
10:19.76 84 Dangel Andrew M 39
10:31.48 96 Delaney Marie F 69
10:35.77 106 Dold David M 60
10:36.55 236 Massey Carrye F 55
10:42.89 200 Koletty John M 76
10:53.86 421 Dorsey Vivian F 7
10:54.92 430 Lang Bryson M 0
10:57.78 271 Myers Will M 69
10:59.84 250 Miller Sarah F 30
11:00.17 420 Daily Dylan M 6
11:04.82 25 Barry David M 74
11:22.59 209 Lang brienne F 40
11:23.52 415 Bencivenga Michael M 5
12:00.59 436 Murphy Sterling M 4
12:01.33 427 Fischbach Adam M 6
12:04.17 67 Coale Eva F 53
12:15.60 108 Donahue Patrick M 66
12:56.91 231 Malone Michael M 50
13:22.10 419 Daily Alana F 3
15:44.96 410 Aasen Yvonne F 86
15:52.71 457 Roberson Riley F 11
19:22.68 445 Dangel Tim M 74

Awards

Awards

Award Place Bib # First Name Last Name Age Time
FEMALE OPEN 1 88 Nicole Dawson 23 05:53.86
MALE OPEN 1 116 Mark Eagles 25 04:47.13
FEMALE MASTER 1 56 Kim Burke 45 06:34.80
MALE MASTER 1 69 Alan Cook 47 05:22.87
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 1-10 1 83 Alyssa Dangel 8 08:14.60
2 85 Katherine Dangel 8 08:18.78
MALE AGE GROUP: 1-10 1 228 Carson Malone 10 07:19.12
2 451 David Bove 10 07:54.75
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 11-14 1 230 Meghan Malone 13 07:40.98
2 457 Riley Roberson 11 15:52.71
MALE AGE GROUP: 11-14 1 455 Alex Raffucci 13 07:19.52
2 424 Davis Eggleston 11 07:58.68
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 20-24 2 58 Abby Cannon 24 08:06.27
MALE AGE GROUP: 20-24 1 344 Martin Shpuntoff 24 05:16.92
2 438 Egan O'Brien 20 05:45.34
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 25-29 1 409 Ayshalynn Perez 26 06:02.96
2 152 Katherine Green 28 06:46.59
MALE AGE GROUP: 25-29 1 9 William Allen II 27 04:50.84
2 413 Jeremy Ardanuy 25 04:52.17
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 30-34 1 137 Jackie Fritsch 34 06:14.42
2 272 Elizabeth Nabors 30 06:38.67
MALE AGE GROUP: 30-34 1 199 Scott Koehler 34 04:54.17
2 280 Timothy O'Connor 33 05:20.47
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 35-39 1 171 Kristen Heist 38 06:40.91
2 264 Tara Murphy 37 06:42.32
MALE AGE GROUP: 35-39 1 284 Maksym Petrenko 35 05:08.59
2 109 Joshua Dorsey 36 05:14.55
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 40-44 1 193 Theresa Kinsella 41 06:48.26
2 385 Kelly Viands 40 07:17.82
MALE AGE GROUP: 40-44 1 51 Karsten Brown 44 05:30.03
2 53 Timothy Brozek 41 05:46.10
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 45-49 1 227 Amy Malone 49 07:01.39
2 301 Crystal Rapp 49 07:04.18
MALE AGE GROUP: 45-49 1 201 Daniel Kostecka 47 05:43.48
2 163 Joshua Harriman 47 05:56.37
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 50-54 1 113 Claudia Ducker 50 07:09.28
2 406 Lisa zamostny 52 07:57.07
MALE AGE GROUP: 50-54 1 302 Perry Rapp 53 05:47.00
2 313 Brian Robinson 50 05:50.64
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 55-59 1 350 Jill Snyder 57 06:39.78
2 138 Suzanne Furr 57 06:54.92
MALE AGE GROUP: 55-59 1 398 James Wilson 56 05:48.84
2 36 Robert Biddle 58 06:02.02
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 60-64 1 381 Janice Uthe 61 08:00.41
2 89 Robin Dawson 64 09:00.34
MALE AGE GROUP: 60-64 1 456 Elmer McPhail 62 05:36.91
2 348 Robert Smith 60 07:01.53
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 65-69 1 382 Peggy Vail 65 07:29.44
2 343 Maria Shields 67 07:49.92
MALE AGE GROUP: 65-69 1 17 Richard Aulbach 68 07:53.89
2 156 Eric Gyaki 69 07:57.08
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 70-74 1 147 Rae Jean Goodman 70 09:18.74
MALE AGE GROUP: 70-74 1 270 George Myers 71 07:42.93
2 442 Ronnie Wong 71 07:43.50
MALE AGE GROUP: 75-79 1 200 John Koletty 76 10:42.89
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 80-99 1 410 Yvonne Aasen 86 15:44.96