2018 B&A Marathon and Half Marathon Results

Sunday April 8, 2018 at 7:30 AM

Severna Park High School
60 Robinson Rd
Severna Park, MD 21146 United States

Congratulations to all B&A Marathon and Half-Marathon finishers!

Shown Above: Left, Male Open Marathon winner Matt Bender; Right, Female Open Marathon winner Gabrielle McKenzie. Below: Female Open Half Marathon Winner Mary Reiser and Male Open Half Marathon Winner Daniel Kostecka. Photos by Denise Hyde.

Race Information Page
Race Photos

Race Results

Overall Half Marathon Results

Overall Half Marathon Results


BA2018-Half-Results
                                                                      Page 1
                     B & A Marathon and Half Marathon
              Timing via IPICO Technology by Maryland Timing
                      Severna Park, MD  April 8, 2018

                    (Unofficial Results Half Marathon )
                  Question, Issues to rhall@mdtiming.com
Place Div/Tot  Name                    S No.   Ag City            St Gun Time    Chip Tim Pace        
===== ======== ======================= = ===== == =============== == ========    ======== =====    
    1   1/7    Jack Huntress           M   520 21                    01:16:57    01:16:56  5:53    
    2   1/18   Mary Reiser             F   380 23 ANNAPOLIS       MD 01:20:51    01:20:49  6:11    
    3   1/2    Raul Castillo           M   516 19                    01:21:23    01:21:22  6:13    
    4   1/23   Daniel Kostecka         M   236 47 Odenton         MD 01:24:50    01:24:48  6:29    
    5   1/16   Thomas Johnson          M   210 26 Philadelphia    PA 01:25:49    01:25:48  6:33    
    6   1/21   Brian Murphy            M   322 34 Silver Spring   MD 01:25:58    01:25:56  6:34    
    7   1/25   Mitch Feldman           M   136 37 Columbia        MD 01:26:18    01:26:14  6:35    
    8   1/19   Maurice Pointer         M   359 62 Baltimore       MD 01:27:28    01:27:28  6:41    
    9   2/18   Hannah Walter           F   480 21 CATONSVILLE     MD 01:28:09    01:28:06  6:44    
   10   1/22   Stephen Bohse           M    41 50 Columbia        MD 01:28:50    01:28:48  6:47    
   11   2/7    Martin Shpuntoff        M   429 24 Annapolis       MD 01:28:56    01:28:52  6:47    
   12   2/23   Art Drisko              M   115 49 Bethesda        MD 01:29:09    01:29:05  6:48    
   13   2/21   Jon Ober                M   337 33 Catonsville     MD 01:29:19    01:29:17  6:49    
   14   1/31   Courtney Perna          F   355 40 Bethesda        MD 01:29:57    01:29:53  6:52    
   15   2/16   Chris Gower             M   168 28 Arbutus         MD 01:30:50    01:30:43  6:56    
   16   1/26   Bridget Holt            F   206 39 Gambrills       MD 01:30:59    01:30:53  6:57    
   17   3/16   James Dougherty         M   114 29 Coraopolis      PA 01:31:16    01:31:09  6:58    
   18   3/7    Cullen Harper           M   519 20                    01:31:44    01:31:43  7:01    
   19   2/26   Alison Buckler          F    53 39 Annapolis       MD 01:32:26    01:32:22  7:04    
   20   4/7    Salvador Perez          M   527 22                    01:32:32    01:32:31  7:04    
   21   3/23   Thomas Jones            M   217 48 Woodbridge      VA 01:32:36    01:32:33  7:04    
   22   1/25   Cullen Taylor           M   457 42 Vienna          VA 01:34:31    01:34:28  7:13    
   23   3/26   Rachel Smith            F   436 38 Silver Spring   MD 01:34:45    01:34:42  7:14    
   24   4/16   Ben Lyman               M   269 29 Annapolis       MD 01:35:10    01:34:57  7:15    
   25   2/25   Louis Fogarty           M   145 39 Pasadena        MD 01:36:21    01:36:10  7:21    
   26   2/25   Scott Dupcak            M   119 41 Severna Park    MD 01:36:37    01:36:21  7:22    
   27   2/22   Steve Knoll             M   235 53 Columbia        MD 01:37:15    01:37:01  7:25    
   28   3/25   Robert Eccles           M   123 36 Crofton         MD 01:37:38    01:37:32  7:27    
   29   3/25   Rich Hellmer            M   201 41 Columbia        MD 01:37:38    01:37:33  7:27    
   30   4/25   Justin Branson          M    44 43 Washington      DC 01:38:41    01:38:34  7:32    
   31   1/6    Jocelyn Sosa            F   529 19                    01:39:17    01:39:01  7:34    
   32   3/22   Victor Aponte           M    14 50 Severn          MD 01:39:06    01:39:01  7:34    
   33   5/25   Michael Shaw            M   425 43 Columbia        MD 01:39:36    01:39:16  7:35    
   34   3/21   Matthew Linsley         M   258 32 Annapolis       MD 01:39:33    01:39:17  7:35    
   35   4/23   Kevin Miller            M   541 47                    01:39:29    01:39:22  7:36    
   36   4/21   Garrett Dodgen          M   110 30 ALEXANDRIA      VA 01:40:02    01:39:46  7:37    
   37   1/24   Gabby Capuzzi           F    66 27 Broomall        PA 01:39:59    01:39:48  7:38    
   38   5/21   Will Cladek             M    81 33 Crofton         MD 01:41:28    01:41:19  7:44    
   39   6/21   Kelyn Soong             M   439 31 Chevy Chase     MD 01:41:35    01:41:27  7:45    
   40   2/24   Catherine Kilday        F   228 26 Catonsville     MD 01:41:46    01:41:34  7:46    
   41   5/7    Derek Breighner         M    47 23 BOWIE           MD 01:42:01    01:41:52  7:47    
   42   2/6    Lauren McDonnell        F   524 19                    01:42:25    01:42:09  7:48    
   43   4/25   Mathison Hall           M   181 37 Annapolis       MD 01:42:19    01:42:10  7:48    
   44   5/16   Nicholas Ashur          M    17 26 Vienna          VA 01:42:37    01:42:22  7:49    
   45   2/2    Hunter Steinau          M   445 16 ANNAPOLIS       MD 01:42:54    01:42:41  7:51    
   46   3/18   Jordan Denesik          F   102 24 Newark          DE 01:43:06    01:42:47  7:51    
   47   2/19   Thomas Dekornfeld       M   100 64 Annapolis       MD 01:43:01    01:42:48  7:51    
   48   6/25   John White              M  1280 44 ARNOLD          MD 01:43:20    01:43:07  7:53    
   49   1/23   Sarah Bosma             F    42 32 ANNAPOLIS       MD 01:43:28    01:43:23  7:54    
   50   3/6    Madeleine O'Neil        F   526 19                    01:43:54    01:43:38  7:55    
   51   4/26   Allison Larochelle      F   242 39 Annapolis       MD 01:44:18    01:44:09  7:57    
   52   5/25   David Walser            M   478 36 Lusby           MD 01:44:40    01:44:12  7:58    
   53   7/25   Otho Keller             M   224 40 LUTHVLE TIMON   MD 01:44:28    01:44:16  7:58    
   54   2/31   Jeanine Surfus          F   449 43 Crownsville     MD 01:44:50    01:44:32  7:59    
   55   7/21   Paul Mueller            M   320 33 Silver Spring   MD 01:44:49    01:44:34  7:59    
   56   8/25   Joseph Lascola          M   245 42 Severna Park    MD 01:45:02    01:44:39  8:00    
   57   4/22   Eric Anderson           M     8 53 GERMANTOWN      MD 01:45:12    01:44:59  8:01    
   58   3/31   Dawn Lasek              F   246 42 PERRY HALL      MD 01:45:16    01:45:00  8:01    
   59   1/25   Rick Schofield          M   413 58 Ellicott City   MD 01:45:32    01:45:03  8:02    
   60   5/26   Sara Keller             F   223 37 TIMONIUM        MD 01:45:20    01:45:09  8:02    
   61   2/23   Molly Frantz            F   148 30 Baltimore       MD 01:45:33    01:45:13  8:02    
   62   8/21   Brandon Cimorelli       M    80 32 Severn          MD 01:45:47    01:45:36  8:04    
   63   6/16   Andres Aleman           M     5 26 Severn          MD 01:46:11    01:45:48  8:05    
   64   6/25   Justin Fabrizio         M   131 36 Baltimore       MD 01:46:09    01:45:49  8:05    
   65   7/16   Daniel Mandeville       M   534 28                    01:45:58    01:45:52  8:05    
   66   5/23   John MacMillan          M   277 46 Columbia        MD 01:46:17    01:45:59  8:06    
   67   3/19   Xinghou Ma              M   273 63 BETHESDA        MD 01:46:10    01:46:08  8:07    
   68   6/23   Trevor Myers            M   327 49 Bethesda        MD 01:46:26    01:46:17  8:07    
   69   4/31   So Yun                  F   505 41 LAUREL          MD 01:46:35    01:46:34  8:09    
   70   9/25   Louis Kousouris         M   237 43 Baltimore       MD 01:47:28    01:47:05  8:11    
   71   6/26   Quana Frost             F   150 39 LAUREL          MD 01:47:27    01:47:11  8:11    
   72   1/29   Sharon Edelson-Mammel   F   125 45 Ellicott City   MD 01:47:35    01:47:19  8:12    
   73   2/25   Michael Myers           M   330 57 Glen Burnie     MD 01:47:49    01:47:30  8:13    
   74   1/9    Charles Green           M   170 65 SILVER SPRING   MD 01:48:29    01:48:15  8:16    
   75   7/23   Matthias Machner        M   276 47 Bethesda        MD 01:49:00    01:48:36  8:18    
   76   7/25   Frederick Webb III      M   482 35 Severna Park    MD 01:49:19    01:48:51  8:19    
   77   7/26   Heeyoung Weddington     F   484 38 Columbia        MD 01:48:58    01:48:52  8:19    
   78   8/23   Tommy Ringer            M   386 46 Clifton         VA 01:49:10    01:48:57  8:19    
   79   9/23   Guillermo Choy-Leon     M    79 47 CLARKSVILLE     MD 01:49:18    01:49:12  8:21    
   80  10/23   Ozgur Dogan             M   111 45 Annapolis       MD 01:49:44    01:49:21  8:21    
   81   3/25   Kevin Lynch             M   271 56 Severna Park    MD 01:49:54    01:49:37  8:23    
   82   8/25   Jason Lorentzen         M   262 36 DAVIDSONVILLE   MD 01:50:16    01:49:38  8:23    
   83   4/18   Mable Buchanan          F    52 22 Westminster     MD 01:50:16    01:49:39  8:23    
   84   3/23   Jenna Lerro             F   253 33 crofton         MD 01:49:53    01:49:40  8:23    
   85   2/29   Debbie Pugh             F   539 47                    01:50:13    01:49:48  8:23    
   86   5/22   James Tatem             M   456 53 Severna Park    MD 01:50:58    01:50:13  8:25    
   87   9/25   Sonny Camposano         M   533 39                    01:50:52    01:50:13  8:25    
   88   3/24   Katie Barbour           F    24 28 Gambrills       MD 01:50:28    01:50:19  8:26    
   89  10/25   Hai Chen                M    75 40 Washington      DC 01:51:23    01:50:31  8:27    
   90   4/25   David Burns             M    58 57 Annapolis       MD 01:51:36    01:50:43  8:28    
   91   3/29   Gretchen Service        F   418 46 Elkridge        MD 01:50:56    01:50:43  8:28    
   92   4/24   Kate Sachs              F   398 29 Ellicott City   MD 01:51:06    01:50:57  8:29    
   93   1/27   Amy Sachs               F   399 53 Ellicott City   MD 01:51:12    01:51:03  8:29    
   94   9/21   Brad Johnson            M   211 34 Annapolis       MD 01:51:21    01:51:07  8:29    
   95   5/25   Hank Reiser             M   381 59 edgewater       MD 01:51:33    01:51:13  8:30    
   96   5/18   Emily Kathren           F   221 22 HARRISBURG      PA 01:51:52    01:51:16  8:30    
   97   5/31   Catherine Guiader       F   176 40 ANNAPOLIS       MD 01:51:39    01:51:18  8:30    
   98   5/24   Olivia Schleicher       F   410 27 bel air         MD 01:51:39    01:51:19  8:30    
   99   6/31   Lisa Gallicchio         F   153 41 Crownsville     MD 01:52:05    01:51:44  8:32    
  100  10/25   Benjamin Partlow        M   352 38 BOSTON          MA 01:52:49    01:52:17  8:35    
  101   4/23   Christina Simpson       F   432 34 BOSTON          MA 01:52:49    01:52:17  8:35    
  102  11/25   Adam Stein              M   444 35 Springfield     VA 01:52:44    01:52:18  8:35    
  103   4/19   Ross Heisman            M   199 60 Annapolis       MD 01:52:29    01:52:23  8:35    
  104   6/25   Peter Nardi             M   331 55 Arnold          MD 01:53:26    01:52:45  8:37    
  105   6/24   Gloribel Le             F   250 27 BALTIMORE       MD 01:53:14    01:52:51  8:37    
  106   5/19   John Battan             M    29 63 MILLERSVILLE    MD 01:53:08    01:52:54  8:38    
  107   2/27   Debra Saltz             F   401 50 Arnold          MD 01:53:33    01:52:55  8:38    
  108   7/25   Richard Goemann         M   162 58 Silver Spring   MD 01:53:18    01:53:01  8:38    
  109  12/25   Chris Hillesheim        M   203 35 ALEXANDRIA      VA 01:53:31    01:53:02  8:38    
  110   4/29   Melissa Paige           F   347 48 Reisterstown    MD 01:53:32    01:53:06  8:38    
  111   8/26   Sarah McKenzie          F   301 36 Arlington       VA 01:53:31    01:53:13  8:39    
  112   6/18   Katherine Shoemaker     F   428 24 HERSHEY         PA 01:53:55    01:53:18  8:39    
  113   5/29   Constance Flanagan      F   142 49 Severna Park    MD 01:53:45    01:53:19  8:39    
  114   1/24   Nan Mann                F   284 55 FREDERICK       MD 01:53:52    01:53:20  8:40    
  115   3/27   Wendy Allen             F     7 53 ellicott city   MD 01:53:49    01:53:21  8:40    
  116   7/18   Shannon McKeon          F   525 20                    01:53:47    01:53:21  8:40    
  117   8/18   Natalie Lemek           F   522 22                    01:53:47    01:53:21  8:40    
  118   4/27   Judith Scott            F   417 50 Ellicott City   MD 01:53:50    01:53:21  8:40    
  119   7/24   Karen Thomas            F   462 29 Windsor Mill    MD 01:53:52    01:53:24  8:40    
  120   5/23   Allison Lacey           F   241 30 Ellicott City   MD 01:53:53    01:53:24  8:40    
  121  11/23   Clayton Rutkauskas      M   397 47 Severna Park    MD 01:54:18    01:53:35  8:41    
  122   6/23   Katherine Zick          F   508 32 Edgewater       MD 01:54:12    01:53:39  8:41    
  123  11/25   Billy Abercrombie       M     2 40 CROWNSVILLE     MD 01:54:21    01:53:42  8:41    
  124   6/29   Denise Rogersziegler    F   391 49 Baltimore       MD 01:54:43    01:53:57  8:42    
  125   8/24   Alexandra Murray        F   324 28 BALTIMORE       MD 01:54:37    01:53:59  8:42    
  126   6/22   Barry Clements          M    85 54 Severna Park    MD 01:54:39    01:54:16  8:44    
  127   9/24   Samantha Wood           F   500 27 Baltimore       MD 01:54:43    01:54:24  8:44    
  128   7/22   Mike Lynch              M   272 52 Annapolis       MD 01:54:49    01:54:30  8:45    
  129   1/4    Nina Fisher             F   139 60 Annapolis       MD 01:54:56    01:54:38  8:45    
  130   7/31   Valerie Feng            F   137 40 Columbia        MD 01:55:13    01:54:41  8:46    
  131   8/31   Melanie Barzik          F    26 44 Bethesda        MD 01:55:08    01:54:43  8:46    
  132   9/26   Alyssa Huff             F   208 39 Cordova         MD 01:55:13    01:54:48  8:46    
  133   7/29   Teresa Peace            F   354 45 Arlington       VA 01:55:17    01:54:52  8:47    
  134   8/29   Amy Miller              F   309 45 Fulton          MD 01:55:18    01:54:57  8:47    
  135  12/23   Lewis Miller            M   542 49                    01:55:48    01:55:00  8:47    
  136   6/19   Stephan Mann            M   285 62 Frederick       MD 01:55:35    01:55:03  8:47    
  137   8/16   Amos Jones              M   543 29                    01:55:30    01:55:05  8:48    
  138   9/16   Joshua Olexa            M   341 26 BALTIMORE       MD 01:55:36    01:55:13  8:48    
  139  10/26   Jennifer Murphy         F   323 36 Silver Spring   MD 01:55:43    01:55:19  8:49    
  140  13/23   James Covington         M  1049 45 Annapolis       MD 01:57:01    01:55:21  8:49    
  141   1/6    George Raley            M   373 71 Idlewylde       MD 01:55:44    01:55:23  8:49    
  142   7/23   Courtney Carlson        F    67 30 Potomac         MD 01:55:48    01:55:27  8:49    
  143   8/22   Eric Lowenthal          M   265 52 Baltimore       MD 01:55:56    01:55:28  8:49    
  144   7/19   Joon Ki Lee             M  1144 63 Clarksburg      MD 01:56:05    01:55:30  8:49    
  145  13/25   Shawn Higgins           M   202 35 WASHINGTON      DC 01:56:27    01:55:42  8:50    
  146  11/26   Joanna Theiss           F   460 35 WASHINGTON      DC 01:56:26    01:55:42  8:50    
  147  10/24   Nicole Uchida           F   472 28 Whittier        CA 01:56:08    01:55:50  8:51    
  148   8/25   Hans Meurer             M   303 59 Hanover         MD 02:01:34    01:55:51  8:51    
  149  14/25   Gary Moore              M   316 39 Baltimore       MD 01:56:46    01:55:51  8:51    
  150   9/31   Katherine Albertson     F     4 42 Monkton         MD 01:56:24    01:55:54  8:51    
  151   9/18   Eleanor Mooney          F   313 20 Lexington       KY 01:56:28    01:56:08  8:52    
  152  10/18   Casey Costello          F    96 22 TUXEDO          NY 01:56:28    01:56:08  8:52    
  153   5/27   Lara Roeding            F   389 52 Arnold          MD 01:57:00    01:56:38  8:55    
  154  15/25   Andrew Hatter           M   195 35 BOWIE           MD 01:57:21    01:56:46  8:55    
  155  12/25   Kevin Lascola           M   243 44 Columbia        MD 01:57:12    01:56:49  8:55    
  156  16/25   Kaleab Gizaw            M   160 36 Silver Spring   MD 01:57:36    01:57:01  8:56    
  157   1/4    Penny Williams          F   494 66 Trappe          MD 01:58:02    01:57:14  8:57    
  158   9/22   John Angel              M    13 54 Baltimore       MD 01:57:51    01:57:23  8:58    
  159  13/25   Kevin Nies              M   334 44 Baltimore       MD 01:58:04    01:57:23  8:58    
  160  10/21   Srikrishna Natesan      M   332 31 Chennai         TA 01:58:31    01:57:43  9:00    
  161  10/22   Dennis Cooper           M    92 50 Bowie           MD 01:58:52    01:58:02  9:01    
  162  11/22   Kelly Bloyer            M    38 50 Hanover         MD 01:58:53    01:58:12  9:02    
  163   6/27   Ann Quinn               F   369 51 Baltimore       MD 01:58:45    01:58:15  9:02    
  164   8/19   Charles Schindler       M   408 64 Pasadena        MD 01:58:58    01:58:17  9:02    
  165  17/25   Brandon Devries         M   104 37 Laurel          MD 01:58:55    01:58:24  9:03    
  166   7/27   Cynthia Swift           F   451 53 FORT BELVOIR    VA 01:59:17    01:58:27  9:03    
  167  11/18   Claire Eckhardt         F   517 20                    01:58:57    01:58:31  9:03    
  168  14/23   Kurt Schmidbauer        M   411 49 Dover           DE 01:59:24    01:58:31  9:03    
  169  10/31   Jaime Olenec            F   340 40 Severna Park    MD 01:58:57    01:58:38  9:04    
  170  10/16   Michael Volker          M   474 28 SEVERN          MD 01:59:16    01:58:39  9:04    
  171  11/21   Justin Griffin          M   174 34 Centennial      CO 01:58:54    01:58:42  9:04    
  172  11/16   Jason Park              M   350 29 Baltimore       MD 01:59:43    01:58:46  9:04    
  173  18/25   Joel Greenwaldt         M   172 38 Annapolis       MD 01:59:11    01:58:48  9:05    
  174   9/25   Andrew Phillips         M   356 55 Annapolis       MD 01:59:59    01:59:17  9:07    
  175   8/27   Kathy Harrington        F   192 54 Millersville    MD 01:59:59    01:59:25  9:07    
  176   9/29   Jennifer Diez           F   108 45 SEVERNA PARK    MD 01:59:57    01:59:26  9:07    
  177  12/26   Devan Dugan             F   116 36 Crofton         MD 02:00:00    01:59:30  9:08    
  178  13/26   Robin Wilson            F   495 35 Columbia        MD 02:00:05    01:59:36  9:08    
  179  14/25   Arland Knipe            M   234 44 Annapolis       MD 02:00:27    01:59:47  9:09    
  180  14/26   Hannah Saltmarsh        F   400 36 HYATTSVILLE     MD 02:00:10    01:59:49  9:09    
  181  15/23   Dan Fitzgerald          M   140 46 Annapolis       MD 02:00:19    01:59:52  9:09    
  182  10/29   Jackie Dvorak           F   120 49 California      MD 02:00:45    02:00:00  9:10    
  183   6/7    Patrick Brown           M    50 24 Corvallis       OR 02:00:48    02:00:06  9:11    
  184  15/26   Kelly McCone            F   295 39 Pasadena        MD 02:00:50    02:00:09  9:11    
  185  12/21   Ryan Conner             M    88 33 SEVERNA PARK    MD 02:00:57    02:00:22  9:12    
  186   8/23   Becky Turek             F   471 30 GAITHERSBURG    MD 02:00:59    02:00:27  9:12    
  187  19/25   Anthony Esposito        M   130 37 CATONSVILLE     MD 02:01:05    02:00:29  9:12    
  188   9/27   Sandi Delcore           F   101 54 Davidsonville   MD 02:01:36    02:00:45  9:14    
  189   2/24   Nicole Thomas           F   461 57 Olney           MD 02:01:21    02:00:47  9:14    
  190  13/21   Andrew Lericos          M   252 30 Baltimore       MD 02:01:36    02:01:04  9:15    
  191  16/23   Tom Flanagan            M   143 49 Severna Park    MD 02:01:32    02:01:06  9:15    
  192   9/23   Ashley Heim             F   198 32 BALTIMORE       MD 02:01:59    02:01:31  9:17    
  193  15/25   Greg Duncan             M   117 43 Baltimore       MD 02:02:13    02:01:41  9:18    
  194   3/24   Linda Burrell           F    59 59 Derwood         MD 02:02:27    02:01:42  9:18    
  195   2/4    Maria Shields           F   427 67 DAVIDSONVILLE   MD 02:02:21    02:02:02  9:19    
  196  11/31   Christine Eck           F   124 44 Annapolis       MD 02:02:48    02:02:02  9:19    
  197  17/23   Robert Mamula           M   282 47 Severn          MD 02:03:03    02:02:25  9:21    
  198  10/25   Chip Tucker             M   467 55 Annapolis       MD 02:03:21    02:02:45  9:23    
  199   2/9    Richard Aulbach         M    19 68                    02:03:23    02:02:47  9:23    
  200  11/25   Harry Higgins           M   540 57                    02:03:32    02:02:48  9:23    
  201  12/22   Buddy Weber             M   483 54 Baltimore       MD 02:03:56    02:02:51  9:23    
  202  20/25   Bill Marshall           M   288 35 Seven Valleys   PA 02:03:20    02:02:58  9:24    
  203  12/25   Keith Lynch             M   270 57 Woolford        MD 02:03:18    02:03:01  9:24    
  204  13/22   Steven Farina           M   132 51 WASHINGTON      DC 02:03:59    02:03:27  9:26    
  205  14/22   Jeffrey Zients          M   510 51 WASHINGTON      DC 02:04:00    02:03:27  9:26    
  206  11/29   Christina Fowler        F   146 46 Annapolis       MD 02:04:18    02:03:35  9:26    
  207  11/24   Molly Ashur             F    18 26 LEWES           DE 02:04:35    02:03:49  9:28    
  208  10/23   Marisa Bates            F    28 31 Pasadena        MD 02:04:22    02:03:50  9:28    
  209  12/31   Anna Parris             F   351 42 Annapolis       MD 02:04:43    02:04:00  9:28    
  210  11/23   Kelly Beitzell          F    33 30 Glen Burnie     MD 02:05:03    02:04:07  9:29    
  211  13/25   William F Wendler       M   487 56 Baltimore       MD 02:04:39    02:04:09  9:29    
  212  14/25   Dave Walser             M   479 59 Lusby           MD 02:05:00    02:04:31  9:31    
  213  12/23   Kelly Knight            F   233 32 Rockville       MD 02:05:26    02:04:47  9:32    
  214  16/25   Ambareesh Murkute       M   321 44 Millersville    MD 02:05:37    02:04:49  9:32    
  215  12/29   Lisa Shaw               F   426 46 Columbia        MD 02:05:42    02:04:52  9:32    
  216  13/29   Jill Calhoun            F    63 49 Ellicott City   MD 02:05:44    02:04:59  9:33    
  217  13/31   Kathy Tuckey            F   470 43 Columbia        MD 02:06:12    02:05:22  9:35    
  218   9/19   Joe Ludovici            M   267 60 Alexandria      VA 02:06:38    02:05:46  9:36    
  219  10/27   Virginia Olson          F   342 51 Arnold          MD 02:06:47    02:05:56  9:37    
  220  16/26   Emily Ruffing           F   396 35 Columbia        MD 02:07:03    02:06:26  9:40    
  221  14/21   Brandon Pace            M   345 30 BALTIMORE       MD 02:07:30    02:06:49  9:41    
  222  13/23   Katelyn Pace            F   346 33 BALTIMORE       MD 02:07:30    02:06:49  9:41    
  223  10/19   Richard Meidenbauer     M   302 61 Woodbine        MD 02:07:28    02:07:08  9:43    
  224  14/31   Marcy Ricciardi         F   384 42 huntingtown     MD 02:08:13    02:07:17  9:43    
  225  15/31   Evette Zuniga           F   512 42 Pasadena        MD 02:08:16    02:07:19  9:44    
  226  17/26   Naomi Andrews           F    12 36 Epping          NH 02:08:03    02:07:34  9:45    
  227  18/26   Kendra Barber           F   538 37                    02:08:05    02:07:36  9:45    
  228  14/23   Lauren Morgan           F   317 32 CROFTON         MD 02:08:25    02:07:39  9:45    
  229  14/29   Rebecca San Sebastian   F   403 46 Olney           MD 02:09:11    02:08:33  9:49    
  230  12/18   Kendall Graser          F   169 21 ANNAPOLIS       MD 02:09:31    02:08:33  9:49    
  231  17/25   David McCone            M   296 40 Pasadena        MD 02:09:14    02:08:35  9:49    
  232  12/24   Kimberly Banocy         F    21 27 Elkridge        MD 02:09:27    02:08:39  9:50    
  233  15/23   Sarah Story             F   446 32 Crofton         MD 02:09:45    02:08:46  9:50    
  234  15/29   Edrika Gutierrez        F   178 48 Bowie           MD 02:09:36    02:09:00  9:51    
  235  15/21   Mark Zmitravich         M   511 34 Baltimore       MD 02:10:35    02:09:10  9:52    
  236   3/9    Stephen Chavez          M    74 65 Silver Spring   MD 02:09:56    02:09:13  9:52    
  237  15/22   Pete Quinn              M   371 54 Crofton         MD 02:10:55    02:09:45  9:55    
  238   2/6    Inkul Yoo               M   503 70 BROOKLYN        NY 02:10:54    02:09:45  9:55    
  239   4/9    Jim Archibald           M    15 69 COCKEYSVILLE    MD 02:10:55    02:10:01  9:56    
  240  11/19   Ray Moody               M   312 62 Riva            MD 02:10:54    02:10:03  9:56    
  241  16/22   Steven Eisenrauch       M   127 51 GLEN ALLEN      VA 02:11:08    02:10:07  9:56    
  242  12/16   Stuart Eisenrauch       M   128 27 ARLINGTON       VA 02:11:09    02:10:07  9:56    
  243  13/24   Susanna Eisenrauch      F   129 26 Arlington       VA 02:11:09    02:10:08  9:56    
  244  16/31   Kate MacDougall         F   275 42 Phoenix         MD 02:11:07    02:10:09  9:57    
  245  18/25   John Hartgen            M   194 40 Alexandria      VA 02:10:40    02:10:13  9:57    
  246  16/29   Melody Eaton            F   122 46 Severna Park    MD 02:11:01    02:10:42  9:59    
  247  19/26   Stephanie Clark         F    82 37 Lutherville     MD 02:11:12    02:10:59 10:00    
  248   4/6    Anicah Hall             F   180 17 Arnold          MD 02:11:46    02:11:00 10:00    
  249  19/25   Jonathan Wintrode       M   497 40 Annapolis       MD 02:12:14    02:11:17 10:02    
  250  18/23   Henry Schut             M   415 49 Glen Burnie     MD 02:12:06    02:11:23 10:02    
  251  12/19   Robert Gensler          M   159 60 Hunt Valley     MD 02:12:10    02:11:33 10:03    
  252  14/24   Stephanie Spring        F   442 28 Ellicott City   MD 02:12:35    02:11:38 10:03    
  253  17/31   Monica Martin           F   289 40 Timonium        MD 02:12:33    02:11:48 10:04    
  254  18/31   Nicole Connor           F    89 42 Owings          MD 02:12:40    02:12:08 10:06    
  255  13/16   Justin Baran            M    22 25 HARRISBURG      PA 02:13:11    02:12:12 10:06    
  256   4/24   Catherine Gonzalez      F   165 58 Annapolis       MD 02:13:02    02:12:13 10:06    
  257  16/23   Meghan Dibble           F   105 34 Glen Burnie     MD 02:13:40    02:12:38 10:08    
  258  16/21   Erik Dibble             M   106 32 Glen Burnie     MD 02:13:40    02:12:38 10:08    
  259   5/24   Meredith Sanders        F   404 56 Crownsville     MD 02:13:43    02:13:04 10:10    
  260  17/29   Jennifer Totman         F   466 45 Fairfax         VA 02:13:37    02:13:10 10:10    
  261  17/23   Kelly Kylis             F   240 30 College Park    MD 02:14:01    02:13:14 10:11    
  262  21/25   James Panizara          M   535 39                    02:14:42    02:13:42 10:13    
  263  13/18   Amy Hoang               F   204 20 Richardson      TX 02:14:41    02:13:43 10:13    
  264  19/23   Arnel Tagle             M   453 49 Millersville    MD 02:14:53    02:13:48 10:13    
  265   3/6    Timothy Casey           M    71 74 Phoenix         MD 02:14:43    02:13:52 10:14    
  266  15/24   Taylor Buckley          F    54 25 Severna park    MD 02:15:17    02:14:20 10:16    
  267  11/27   Diane Stata             F   443 52 CHEVY CHASE     MD 02:15:28    02:14:21 10:16    
  268  18/23   Carolina Gonzalez       F   166 32 Hayward         CA 02:15:29    02:14:33 10:17    
  269   7/7    Peter Sinkovitz         M   434 21 RICHLAND        MI 02:15:28    02:14:35 10:17    
  270   5/6    Gretchen Mario          F   287 18 Annapolis       MD 02:15:28    02:14:35 10:17    
  271  18/29   Jodi Edwards            F   126 48 germantown      MD 02:15:21    02:14:43 10:18    
  272   5/9    John Powell             M   363 66 Columbia        MD 02:16:53    02:14:49 10:18    
  273  12/27   Leslie Spangler         F   440 50 Millersville    MD 02:16:15    02:15:05 10:19    
  274  15/25   Michael Flynn           M  1073 56 California      MD 02:15:55    02:15:10 10:20    
  275   6/24   Soon Ok Kang            F   218 59 Laurel          MD 02:15:32    02:15:13 10:20    
  276  19/29   Colleen Hansen          F   188 45 Severna Park    MD 02:16:08    02:15:25 10:21    
  277  17/22   Jong Choi               M    78 51 Germantown      MD 02:16:25    02:15:28 10:21    
  278  20/26   Angelia Simmerman       F   431 36 Severna Park    MD 02:16:22    02:15:53 10:23    
  279  13/19   Ed Kunz                 M   239 64 Laurel          MD 02:16:43    02:16:21 10:25    
  280  22/25   Michael Gelinas         M   158 36 COLUMBIA        MD 02:17:21    02:16:29 10:26    
  281   6/9    Luther Branting         M    45 65 Columbia        MD 02:17:29    02:16:29 10:26    
  282  16/25   Thomas Andrews          M    10 57 Epping          NH 02:17:54    02:16:40 10:26    
  283  19/31   Patricia Lascola        F   244 43 Severna Park    MD 02:17:28    02:16:44 10:27    
  284  16/24   Hannah Hardman          F   190 27 Odenton         MD 02:17:48    02:16:50 10:27    
  285  14/19   Larry Puglisi           M   367 63 Gambrills       MD 02:17:47    02:16:51 10:27    
  286  14/16   Mark Andrews            M    11 26 WASHINGTON      DC 02:17:53    02:16:55 10:28    
  287   7/24   Ann Loew                F   259 55 Gaithersburg    MD 02:18:26    02:17:25 10:30    
  288  20/23   Michael Longo           M   261 49 Mount Airy      MD 02:18:37    02:17:36 10:31    
  289  15/19   Doug Miller             M   307 62 Ocean City      MD 02:18:44    02:17:41 10:31    
  290  20/31   Anita Tempchin          F   459 40 COOKSVILLE      MD 02:19:08    02:17:55 10:32    
  291  21/26   Paula Nygren            F   336 39 Crownsville     MD 02:18:52    02:18:03 10:33    
  292  20/25   Art Kittiwat            M   231 42 BALTIMORE       MD 02:19:06    02:18:14 10:34    
  293  20/29   Katey Wurstner          F   501 45 Glen Burnie     MD 02:19:24    02:18:34 10:35    
  294   6/6    Marlee San Sebastian    F   402 16 Olney           MD 02:19:33    02:18:44 10:36    
  295  17/25   Kit Yan                 M   502 56 Silver Spring   MD 02:20:01    02:19:05 10:37    
  296  21/31   Laurie Mann             F   283 43 Crownsville     MD 02:20:26    02:19:29 10:39    
  297  14/18   Jasmine Respass         F   382 24 Pikesville      MD 02:20:23    02:19:42 10:40    
  298  23/25   Michael Wagenbach       M   475 37 Honolulu        HI 02:20:49    02:19:54 10:41    
  299  18/25   Timothy Hella           M   200 55 Davidsonville   MD 02:20:49    02:19:54 10:41    
  300  13/27   Benita Koch             F  1132 53 Sykesville      MD 02:20:16    02:19:57 10:41    
  301  14/27   Carol Wesolowski        F   488 51 Severn          MD 02:20:53    02:19:58 10:42    
  302  21/23   John Hecklinger         M   196 47 Germantown      MD 02:20:55    02:20:02 10:42    
  303  22/31   Catherine Mayhew        F   293 41 Baltimore       MD 02:21:21    02:20:18 10:43    
  304  19/25   Scott Ruble             M   395 56 California      MD 02:22:08    02:20:29 10:44    
  305  16/19   Robert Carnevale        M    68 63 SILVER SPRING   MD 02:21:57    02:20:34 10:44    
  306  19/23   Dia Hancock             F   184 33 Mitchellville   MD 02:21:43    02:20:35 10:44    
  307  20/25   Kihoon Lee              M  1147 57 Gaithersburg    MD 02:21:29    02:20:55 10:46    
  308  21/29   Mona Johnson            F   212 48 CROFTON         MD 02:22:58    02:21:54 10:50    
  309  22/29   Leslie Raabe            F   372 48 Annapolis       MD 02:23:09    02:22:20 10:52    
  310  23/31   Liz Monahan             F   311 43 Annapolis       MD 02:23:09    02:22:20 10:52    
  311  17/19   Daniel Johnson          M   216 62 CORAOPOLIS      PA 02:23:32    02:22:23 10:53    
  312  22/26   Stephanie Stotler       F   447 35 Columbia        MD 02:23:47    02:22:48 10:54    
  313  18/19   Mark Layton             M   249 60 Severna Park    MD 02:23:42    02:23:06 10:56    
  314  17/21   Brendan Gay             M   156 31 OWINGS          MD 02:24:12    02:23:55 11:00    
  315  15/27   Betsy Earley            F   121 53 Annapolis       MD 02:25:15    02:24:03 11:00    
  316  24/31   Melissa Freymann        F   149 41 Severna Park    MD 02:25:07    02:24:12 11:01    
  317  20/23   Lauren Warner           F   481 30 Glen Burnie     MD 02:26:07    02:25:00 11:05    
  318  16/27   Esther Ousborne         F   344 53 Reisterstown    MD 02:26:48    02:25:38 11:07    
  319  25/31   Tara Schinkel           F   409 41 Odenton         MD 02:26:47    02:25:44 11:08    
  320  23/26   Heather MacDonald       F   274 39 Hanover         MD 02:26:47    02:25:44 11:08    
  321  17/27   Christine Spangler      F   441 50 Gettysburg      PA 02:27:19    02:25:54 11:09    
  322  17/24   Melissa Johnson         F   214 29 Cochranville    PA 02:27:42    02:26:27 11:11    
  323  24/25   Alan Johnson            M   213 37 Cochranville    PA 02:27:43    02:26:28 11:11    
  324  21/25   Robert Hankard          M   536 41                    02:28:02    02:26:44 11:13    
  325  22/23   Michael Hammonds        M   183 49 virginia beach  VA 02:27:58    02:27:01 11:14    
  326   8/24   Mary McCall             F   294 58 Deale           MD 02:28:57    02:27:06 11:14    
  327  26/31   Carolyn Broseker        F    48 42 severna park    MD 02:27:59    02:27:40 11:17    
  328   7/9    Todd Olson              M   343 69 Grasonville     MD 02:28:46    02:27:41 11:17    
  329   9/24   Susan Tant              F   455 56 Arnold          MD 02:29:12    02:28:01 11:18    
  330  22/25   Kinte Thompson          M   463 43 Windsor Mill    MD 02:29:09    02:28:07 11:19    
  331  18/24   Chelsey Anderson        F     9 28 Glen Burnie     MD 02:29:59    02:28:26 11:20    
  332  15/18   Kara Parhiala           F   349 24 DERRY           NH 02:29:38    02:28:40 11:21    
  333  18/21   Douglas Taylor          M   458 34 Baltimore       MD 02:29:39    02:28:40 11:21    
  334  23/29   Alicia Yuhas            F   504 45 Mount Airy      MD 02:30:21    02:29:20 11:24    
  335  27/31   Melissa Harmon          F   191 41 ESSEX           MD 02:30:23    02:29:23 11:25    
  336  10/24   Pamela Courson          F    97 58 davidsonville   MD 02:30:31    02:29:30 11:25    
  337  24/29   Heather Myers           F   328 45 Chester         MD 02:30:32    02:29:31 11:25    
  338  21/25   Gordon Thomson          M   464 59 Richmond        VA 02:30:49    02:29:50 11:27    
  339  18/22   Jong Ahn                M  1001 51 Olney           MD 02:31:35    02:30:26 11:29    
  340  11/24   Joung Nan Lee           F  1143 57 Clarksburg      MD 02:31:35    02:30:26 11:29    
  341  12/24   Donna Flynn             F   144 57 Annapolis       MD 02:32:21    02:30:36 11:30    
  342  19/24   Christie Barbour        F    25 29 Glen Burnie     MD 02:32:20    02:31:06 11:33    
  343  19/21   James Mudgett           M   319 30 sykesville      MD 02:32:37    02:31:34 11:35    
  344  20/24   Ashley Scarcella        F   406 28 Finksburg       MD 02:32:37    02:31:35 11:35    
  345   3/4    Susan Winarsky          F   496 66 silver spring   MD 02:32:40    02:31:39 11:35    
  346  25/25   Amos Guinan             M   177 39 Marriottsville  MD 02:33:04    02:31:43 11:35    
  347  13/24   Lisa Moore              F   315 56 Crofton         MD 02:34:20    02:33:08 11:42    
  348  19/22   Danny Fitzpatrick       M   141 54 carney          MD 02:34:08    02:33:13 11:42    
  349  22/25   Peter Cooper            M    91 59 Greenbelt       MD 02:35:00    02:33:48 11:45    
  350  18/27   Annabel Burch-Murton    F    56 53 chevy chase     MD 02:35:13    02:34:05 11:46    
  351   2/4    Lana Keelty             F   222 62 Annapolis       MD 02:35:11    02:34:10 11:47    
  352  20/21   Tim Chaten              M    73 30 WASHINGTON      DC 02:35:59    02:34:42 11:49    
  353  28/31   Brooke Keplinger        F   226 42 Arnold          MD 02:36:49    02:35:36 11:53    
  354  29/31   Jennifer Alexander      F     6 43 DAVIDSONVILLE   MD 02:36:40    02:35:51 11:54    
  355  23/25   David Dold              M   112 59 Annapolis       MD 02:37:26    02:36:14 11:56    
  356  19/27   Kathryn Kienast         F   227 50 Davidsonville   MD 02:38:23    02:37:00 12:00    
  357  20/27   Sarah Beach             F    30 53 Columbia        MD 02:38:21    02:37:02 12:00    
  358  23/25   Brian Karney            M   220 43 Severna Park    MD 02:38:06    02:37:10 12:00    
  359  21/27   Denise Lessner          F   254 54 Fawn Grove      PA 02:38:20    02:37:17 12:01    
  360  20/22   Christopher Puin        M   368 53 Columbia        MD 02:38:37    02:37:40 12:03    
  361  21/23   Ashley Silvernail       F   430 34 Nottingham      MD 02:39:30    02:38:20 12:06    
  362  23/23   Duane Yuhas             M  1288 48 Mount Airy      MD 02:41:29    02:40:15 12:14    
  363  21/24   Nikita Gokhale          F   164 26 BALTIMORE       MD 02:43:54    02:42:16 12:24    
  364  15/16   Ryan Mitchell           M  1178 25 East Berlin     PA 02:42:57    02:42:27 12:25    
  365  16/18   Andrea Maxwell          F   292 22 BALTIMORE       MD 02:44:01    02:43:19 12:28    
  366  21/21   Nathan Jarrell          M   209 32 columbia        MD 02:44:28    02:43:21 12:29    
  367  24/25   Jared Boardman          M    39 40 Arnold          MD 02:44:28    02:43:21 12:29    
  368  14/24   Anneliese Greksa        F   173 57 Harwood         MD 02:48:33    02:47:43 12:49    
  369   4/6    Daniel Symancyk*        M   452 71 Arnold          MD 02:49:06    02:47:47 12:49    
  370   3/4    Mary Jo Johnson         F   215 60 CORAOPOLIS      PA 02:48:58    02:47:49 12:49    
  371  30/31   Martha Takla            F   454 41 GLEN BURNIE     MD 02:49:22    02:47:56 12:50    
  372  25/29   Krista Zanetti          F   507 46 ROCKVILLE       MD 02:49:41    02:48:27 12:52    
  373   5/6    William Rogers          M   390 78 ANNAPOLIS       MD 02:50:30    02:49:10 12:55    
  374  22/23   Anne Blevins            F    37 34 Brooklyn        MD 02:55:11    02:53:35 13:15    
  375  22/27   Sophia Quinn            F   370 53 Crofton         MD 02:56:09    02:54:34 13:20    
  376  23/27   Lori Lawless            F   248 52 Finksburg       MD 02:56:43    02:55:12 13:23    
  377  15/24   Amy Malla               F   281 58 Sykesville      MD 02:56:53    02:55:22 13:24    
  378  16/16   Kyle Tucker-Davis       M   469 29 STAFFORD        VA 02:56:13    02:55:45 13:25    
  379  22/24   Allison Tucker-Davis    F   468 27 STAFFORD        VA 02:56:13    02:55:45 13:25    
  380  21/22   Thomas Kreider          M   238 54 Lusby           MD 02:57:40    02:56:02 13:27    
  381  16/24   Jennifer Maher          F   278 58 Reston          VA 02:57:06    02:56:41 13:30    
  382  17/18   Colleen Maher           F   279 24 Oakton          VA 02:57:06    02:56:41 13:30    
  383  24/26   Rebecca Hardee          F   189 35 DUNDALK         MD 02:58:30    02:57:13 13:32    
  384  24/25   Roger Shanks            M   422 56 Odenton         MD 03:00:05    02:58:42 13:39    
  385  17/24   Barbara Shanks          F   421 55 Odenton         MD 03:00:05    02:58:43 13:39    
  386   8/9    Charles Muskin          M   325 68 Annapolis       MD 03:00:59    02:59:41 13:43    
  387  18/24   Denise Adams            F     3 59 Greenland Beach MD 03:01:16    02:59:42 13:43    
  388   9/9    Will Myers              M   329 68 Gambrills       MD 03:01:00    02:59:42 13:44    
  389  18/18   Mary Loudenslager       F   264 24 Pasadena        MD 03:01:44    03:00:11 13:46    
  390  24/27   Donna Loudenslager      F   263 53 Pasadena        MD 03:01:44    03:00:12 13:46    
  391   6/6    William Schwartz        M   416 79 lutherville     MD 03:04:18    03:03:12 14:00    
  392  25/26   Kim Gann                F   154 39 AURORA          CO 03:04:23    03:03:17 14:00    
  393  19/24   Arleen Matelock         F   291 59 Laurel          MD 03:06:34    03:05:02 14:08    
  394  20/24   Nancy Derevjanik        F   103 55 White Hall      MD 03:08:59    03:07:21 14:19    
  395  26/29   Jody Fillman            F   138 49 BOWIE           MD 03:08:13    03:07:23 14:19    
  396  22/22   Michael Rowe            M   394 53 Laurel          MD 03:08:15    03:07:27 14:19    
  397  27/29   Dawnmarie Killion       F   229 45 Annapolis       MD 03:09:51    03:08:19 14:23    
  398  25/25   Donald Snyder           M   438 44 Columbia        MD 03:09:52    03:08:26 14:23    
  399  31/31   Jennifer Braun          F    46 42 Baltimore       MD 03:08:52    03:08:48 14:25    
  400  21/24   Diana Wagner            F   476 55 Millersville    MD 03:11:23    03:09:48 14:30    
  401  22/24   Therese Oboyle          F  1296 56                    03:13:07    03:12:06 14:40    
  402   4/4    Anne Smith              F   437 62 Glendale        AZ 03:15:01    03:13:26 14:46    
  403  23/24   Rebecca Zalit           F   506 29 PALMYRA         PA 03:15:03    03:13:39 14:47    
  404  23/23   Sarah Miller            F   306 30 lusby           MD 03:15:16    03:13:41 14:48    
  405  25/27   Carrye Massey           F   290 54 Annapolis       MD 03:15:17    03:13:41 14:48    
  406  24/24   Cindel Berlin           F    35 28 ELKTON          MD 03:20:24    03:18:55 15:12    
  407  19/19   John McHenry            M   299 61 WRIGHTSVILLE    PA 03:21:40    03:20:06 15:17    
  408  25/25   Duane Linsenbardt       M   257 58 Catonsville     MD 03:26:42    03:25:22 15:41    
  409   4/4    Deborah Francisco       F   147 65 Saint Leonard   MD 03:27:04    03:25:26 15:41    
  410  26/26   Nina McFadden           F   298 38 PASADENA        MD 03:35:43    03:28:28 15:55    
  411  26/27   Kim Roberson            F   387 50 new berlin      WI 03:31:29    03:30:14 16:03    
  412  28/29   Petra Ligmond           F   255 46 Severna Park    MD 03:32:49    03:31:33 16:09    
  413  23/24   Kandi Hancock           F   185 57 Elkridge        MD 03:46:50    03:45:39 17:14    
  414  27/27   Kelly Dunning           F   118 54 Elkridge        MD 03:46:51    03:45:39 17:14    
  415  24/24   Dorothy Whitman         F   490 57 Hanover         MD 03:46:50    03:45:40 17:14    
  416  29/29   Juanique Harris         F  1095 48 Bowie           MD 03:57:58    03:56:28 18:03    


Half Marathon Awards

Half Marathon Awards


BA2018-Half-Awards
                     B & A Marathon and Half Marathon
              Timing via IPICO Technology by Maryland Timing
                      Severna Park, MD  April 8, 2018

             Awards Listing By Gun Time (No Duplicate Prizes)


                                 MALE OPEN
    1   520 Jack Huntress           21                         01:16:56 

                                FEMALE OPEN
    1   380 Mary Reiser             23 Annapolis MD            01:20:49 

                                MALE MASTER
    1   236 Daniel Kostecka         47 Odenton MD              01:24:48 

                               FEMALE MASTER
    1   355 Courtney Perna          40 Bethesda MD             01:29:53 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  15 - 19
    1   516 Raul Castillo           19                         01:21:22 
    2   445 Hunter Steinau          16 ANNAPOLIS            MD 01:42:41 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  15 - 19
    1   529 Jocelyn Sosa            19                         01:39:01 
    2   524 Lauren McDonnell        19                         01:42:09 
    3   526 Madeleine O'Neil        19                         01:43:38 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 24
    1   429 Martin Shpuntoff        24 Annapolis            MD 01:28:52 
    2   519 Cullen Harper           20                         01:31:43 
    3   527 Salvador Perez          22                         01:32:31 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 24
    1   480 Hannah Walter           21 CATONSVILLE          MD 01:28:06 
    2   102 Jordan Denesik          24 Newark               DE 01:42:47 
    3    52 Mable Buchanan          22 Westminster          MD 01:49:39 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  25 - 29
    1   210 Thomas Johnson          26 Philadelphia         PA 01:25:48 
    2   168 Chris Gower             28 Arbutus              MD 01:30:43 
    3   114 James Dougherty         29 Coraopolis           PA 01:31:09 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  25 - 29
    1    66 Gabby Capuzzi           27 Broomall             PA 01:39:48 
    2   228 Catherine Kilday        26 Catonsville          MD 01:41:34 
    3    24 Katie Barbour           28 Gambrills            MD 01:50:19 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 34
    1   322 Brian Murphy            34 Silver Spring        MD 01:25:56 
    2   337 Jon Ober                33 Catonsville          MD 01:29:17 
    3   258 Matthew Linsley         32 Annapolis            MD 01:39:17 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 34
    1    42 Sarah Bosma             32 ANNAPOLIS            MD 01:43:23 
    2   148 Molly Frantz            30 Baltimore            MD 01:45:13 
    3   253 Jenna Lerro             33 crofton              MD 01:49:40 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  35 - 39
    1   136 Mitch Feldman           37 Columbia             MD 01:26:14 
    2   145 Louis Fogarty           39 Pasadena             MD 01:36:10 
    3   123 Robert Eccles           36 Crofton              MD 01:37:32 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  35 - 39
    1   206 Bridget Holt            39 Gambrills            MD 01:30:53 
    2    53 Alison Buckler          39 Annapolis            MD 01:32:22 
    3   436 Rachel Smith            38 Silver Spring        MD 01:34:42 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 44
    1   457 Cullen Taylor           42 Vienna               VA 01:34:28 
    2   119 Scott Dupcak            41 Severna Park         MD 01:36:21 
    3   201 Rich Hellmer            41 Columbia             MD 01:37:33 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 44
    1   449 Jeanine Surfus          43 Crownsville          MD 01:44:32 
    2   246 Dawn Lasek              42 PERRY HALL           MD 01:45:00 
    3   505 So Yun                  41 LAUREL               MD 01:46:34 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  45 - 49
    1   115 Art Drisko              49 Bethesda             MD 01:29:05 
    2   217 Thomas Jones            48 Woodbridge           VA 01:32:33 
    3   541 Kevin Miller            47                         01:39:22 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  45 - 49
    1   125 Sharon Edelson-Mammel   45 Ellicott City        MD 01:47:19 
    2   539 Debbie Pugh             47                         01:49:48 
    3   418 Gretchen Service        46 Elkridge             MD 01:50:43 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 54
    1    41 Stephen Bohse           50 Columbia             MD 01:28:48 
    2   235 Steve Knoll             53 Columbia             MD 01:37:01 
    3    14 Victor Aponte           50 Severn               MD 01:39:01 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 54
    1   399 Amy Sachs               53 Ellicott City        MD 01:51:03 
    2   401 Debra Saltz             50 Arnold               MD 01:52:55 
    3     7 Wendy Allen             53 ellicott city        MD 01:53:21 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  55 - 59
    1   413 Rick Schofield          58 Ellicott City        MD 01:45:03 
    2   330 Michael Myers           57 Glen Burnie          MD 01:47:30 
    3   271 Kevin Lynch             56 Severna Park         MD 01:49:37 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  55 - 59
    1   284 Nan Mann                55 FREDERICK            MD 01:53:20 
    2   461 Nicole Thomas           57 Olney                MD 02:00:47 
    3    59 Linda Burrell           59 Derwood              MD 02:01:42 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 64
    1   359 Maurice Pointer         62 Baltimore            MD 01:27:28 
    2   100 Thomas Dekornfeld       64 Annapolis            MD 01:42:48 
    3   273 Xinghou Ma              63 BETHESDA             MD 01:46:08 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 64
    1   139 Nina Fisher             60 Annapolis            MD 01:54:38 
    2   222 Lana Keelty             62 Annapolis            MD 02:34:10 
    3   215 Mary Jo Johnson         60 CORAOPOLIS           PA 02:47:49 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  65 - 69
    1   170 Charles Green           65 SILVER SPRING        MD 01:48:15 
    2    19 Richard Aulbach         68                         02:02:47 
    3    74 Stephen Chavez          65 Silver Spring        MD 02:09:13 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  65 - 69
    1   494 Penny Williams          66 Trappe               MD 01:57:14 
    2   427 Maria Shields           67 DAVIDSONVILLE        MD 02:02:02 
    3   496 Susan Winarsky          66 silver spring        MD 02:31:39 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 99
    1   373 George Raley            71 Idlewylde            MD 01:55:23 
    2   503 Inkul Yoo               70 BROOKLYN             NY 02:09:45 
    3    71 Timothy Casey           74 Phoenix              MD 02:13:52 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 99
   

   4/08/2018  4:35PM


RRCA Half Marathon Awards

RRCA Half Marathon Awards


BA2018-Half-Awards-RRCA
                     B & A Marathon and Half Marathon
              Timing via IPICO Technology by Maryland Timing
                      Severna Park, MD  April 8, 2018

             Awards Listing By Gun Time (No Duplicate Prizes)


                                 MALE OPEN
    1   520 Jack Huntress           21                         01:16:56 

                                FEMALE OPEN
    1   380 Mary Reiser             23 Annapolis MD            01:20:49 

                                MALE MASTER
    1   236 Daniel Kostecka         47 Odenton MD              01:24:48 

                               FEMALE MASTER
    1   355 Courtney Perna          40 Bethesda MD             01:29:53 

                              MALE GRANDMASTER
    1   359 Maurice Pointer         62 Baltimore MD            01:27:28 

                             FEMALE GRANDMASTER
    1   399 Amy Sachs               53 Ellicott City MD        01:51:03 

Overall Marathon Results

Overall Marathon Results


BA2018-Mara-Results
                                                                      Page 1
                     B & A Marathon and Half Marathon
              Timing via IPICO Technology by Maryland Timing
                      Severna Park, MD  April 8, 2018

                      (Unofficial Results Marathon )
                  Questions, Issues to rhall@mdtiming.com
Place Div/Tot  Name                    S No.   Ag City            St Split Ti    Gun Time    Chip Tim Pace        
===== ======== ======================= = ===== == ================== ========    ========    ======== =====    
    1   1/19   Matt Bender             M  1017 33 Baltimore MD       01:21:05    02:43:56    02:43:56  6:16    
    2   1/5    Adam Wayne              M  1278 29 Royal Oak MI       01:22:15    02:45:31    02:45:30  6:19    
    3   1/4    Nick Kaufmann           M  1117 23 STERLING HTS MI                02:57:53    02:57:51  6:48    
    4   1/22   David Phipps            M  1212 54 Severna Park MD    01:29:11    02:58:06    02:58:02  6:48    
    5   1/13   Alex Fowlie             M  1077 38 Hillsborough NJ    01:22:25    02:59:28    02:59:27  6:51    
    6   2/5    Dan Stjaernstroem       M  1260 29 ROYAL OAK MI       01:29:26    03:00:19    03:00:18  6:53    
    7   2/19   Matthew Miller          M  1176 31 Belcamp MD         02:55:07    03:00:23    03:00:22  6:54    
    8   3/19   Scott Moore             M  1182 34 rochester hills MI 01:29:26    03:01:29    03:01:28  6:56    
    9   2/13   Benjamin Abeles         M  1000 38 Felton PA          02:56:24    03:02:29    03:02:28  6:58    
   10   4/19   Jared Decoste           M  1059 34 Bel Air MD         02:57:19    03:02:52    03:02:50  6:59    
   11   5/19   Andrew Griffin          M  1087 32 washington DC      01:28:50    03:02:52    03:02:52  6:59    
   12   1/13   Gabrielle McKenzie      F  1172 27 Bethesda MA        01:30:03    03:07:14    03:07:12  7:09    
   13   6/19   Ryan Dunn               M  1066 34 Baltimore MD       03:01:26    03:07:36    03:07:33  7:10    
   14   3/13   Zach Zander             M  1289 38 HVRE DE GRACE MD   01:30:28    03:08:03    03:08:01  7:11    
   15   4/13   Hai Nguyen              M  1198 35 Greenbelt MD       01:31:28    03:09:22    03:09:15  7:14    
   16   7/19   Stephen Plocher         M  1215 32 Baltimore MD       01:30:03    03:09:31    03:09:28  7:14    
   17   1/25   Bradley Gay             M  1081 40 Philadelphia PA    01:36:52    03:14:38    03:14:29  7:26    
   18   5/13   Justin Kirk             M  1128 39 timonium MD        03:05:33    03:14:53    03:14:49  7:27    
   19   2/25   Karsten Brown           M  1027 43 Front Royal VA     01:37:52    03:16:42    03:16:39  7:31    
   20   8/19   Nick Murray             M  1191 30 WOODSIDE CA        01:39:54    03:19:03    03:18:53  7:36    
   21   1/19   Craig Sheckler          M  1241 49 Coopersburg PA     01:34:35    03:19:17    03:19:14  7:37    
   22   1/19   Eunho Kim               M  1125 56 FLUSHING NY        01:38:07    03:19:17    03:19:14  7:37    
   23   2/19   Robert Breighner        M  1025 49 Dallastown PA      01:39:44    03:20:30    03:20:22  7:39    
   24   2/19   Matthew Mace            M  1158 57 Arnold MD                      03:21:25    03:21:21  7:42    
   25   3/19   Michael Bosch           M  1022 47 Burke VA           01:37:52    03:22:11    03:22:02  7:43    
   26   9/19   Michael Thomas          M  1266 33 Germantown MD      01:37:50    03:23:20    03:23:13  7:46    
   27   3/25   Eric Christman          M  1039 40 Berwyn PA          01:36:48    03:24:32    03:24:27  7:49    
   28   3/19   Christian Creutzer      M  1052 56 Parkville MD       03:17:43    03:24:43    03:24:34  7:49    
   29   1/3    Timothy Johnson         M  1110 19 Annapolis MD       01:39:25    03:25:45    03:25:28  7:51    
   30   1/10   Patricia Soumoff        F  1256 39 Greenbelt MD       01:42:02    03:25:50    03:25:33  7:51    
   31   1/5    Lillian Thomas          F  1267 34 Germantown MD      01:40:09    03:26:06    03:25:58  7:52    
   32   2/10   Katie Farrar            F  1071 35 Sykesville MD      01:43:21    03:26:25    03:26:13  7:53    
   33   2/22   Mike Schwartz           M  1239 51 Phoenix MD         01:38:33    03:26:19    03:26:16  7:53    
   34  10/19   Dylan Roche             M  1227 31 Severna Park MD    01:38:10    03:26:38    03:26:34  7:54    
   35   2/13   Allison Monheit         F  1180 28 Finksburg MD       01:36:54    03:26:57    03:26:54  7:54    
   36   2/3    David Tegtmeyer         M  1264 19 ANNAPOLIS MD       01:30:20    03:27:17    03:27:06  7:55    
   37   3/10   Allison Mastrilli       F  1168 37 West Chester PA    01:44:24    03:27:29    03:27:19  7:55    
   38   3/13   Maegan Dougherty        F  1063 26 coraopolis PA      01:43:02    03:27:35    03:27:28  7:56    
   39   3/22   Jeffrey Windland        M  1283 52 ASHBURN VA         03:21:22    03:27:46    03:27:36  7:56    
   40   1/13   Julia Skinner           F  1251 41 Windsor Mill MD    01:42:52    03:27:47    03:27:42  7:56    
   41   4/25   Edward Hulten           M  1105 41 Bethesda MD        01:38:17    03:28:08    03:28:00  7:57    
   42   5/25   Tony Rubino             M  1231 43 Pikesville MD      01:40:41    03:29:32    03:29:26  8:00    
   43   2/5    Elizabeth Nabors        F  1192 30 Severna Park MD    01:41:46    03:29:43    03:29:33  8:00    
   44   6/25   Andy Crish              M  1053 41 Arnold MD          01:42:07    03:29:58    03:29:44  8:01    
   45   1/3    Elizabeth Farnan        F  1618 18                    01:44:31    03:30:07    03:29:51  8:01    
   46   4/19   Stephen Turner          M  1271 49 Columbia MD        03:23:52    03:30:21    03:30:17  8:02    
   47   4/22   David Lank              M  1137 50 CATONSVILLE MD     01:40:13    03:30:36    03:30:28  8:02    
   48   1/13   Cj Reuland              F  1223 21 BALTIMORE MD       01:43:56    03:30:47    03:30:33  8:03    
   49   6/13   Dan Hughes              M  1104 35 Whitmore Lake MI   01:34:22    03:30:59    03:30:49  8:03    
   50   5/22   Michael Creadon         M  1051 50 Arlington VA       01:42:13    03:31:43    03:31:28  8:05    
   51   5/19   Yong Kim                M  1124 49 Randallstown MD    01:44:47    03:32:24    03:32:09  8:06    
   52   2/13   Lisa Pagano             F  1204 42 WEST CHESTER PA    01:44:44    03:33:01    03:32:51  8:08    
   53   6/22   Kweon Mun               M  1189 53 Baltimore MD       01:43:55    03:34:08    03:34:04  8:11    
   54   7/22   Changu Lee              M  1146 50 Jamaica NY         01:40:33    03:34:38    03:34:27  8:12    
   55   6/19   Cade Remsburg           M  1221 45 PHILADELPHIA PA    01:39:27    03:35:42    03:35:08  8:13    
   56   2/13   Taryn Kurtanich         F  1135 23 Washington DC DC   01:44:46    03:36:03    03:35:48  8:15    
   57   8/22   Carl Schneider          M  1237 54 Ellicott City MD   03:29:42    03:36:25    03:36:01  8:15    
   58   9/22   Steve Kim               M  1123 54 catonsville MD     01:43:55    03:38:34    03:38:20  8:20    
   59   7/19   Joseph Nah              M  1193 46 Gaithersburg MD    01:48:42    03:39:19    03:38:27  8:21    
   60   4/19   Bok Sung Jung           M  1298 57 Olney MD           01:44:39    03:39:14    03:38:58  8:22    
   61   2/4    Lee Lovett              M  1154 22 Bethesda MD        01:47:05    03:39:21    03:39:09  8:22    
   62   4/13   Meghann Forshey         F  1075 27 Fairfax VA         01:47:06    03:39:21    03:39:09  8:22    
   63   1/8    Jon Austin              M  1007 60 MADISON HTS MI     01:47:45    03:40:18    03:40:07  8:25    
   64   8/19   Pete Darcy              M  1055 49 Severna Park MD    01:49:51    03:41:01    03:40:39  8:26    
   65   7/13   Michael Martinek        M  1166 39 Fallston MD        01:36:39    03:41:20    03:41:18  8:27    
   66   5/13   Melanie Rebechi         F  1218 27 Baltimore MD       01:50:22    03:41:46    03:41:22  8:27    
   67   3/13   Kaitlin Jeffries        F  1109 24 BALTIMORE MD       01:50:22    03:41:46    03:41:22  8:27    
   68  11/19   Dave Righter            M  1225 31 North Cape May NJ  01:41:26    03:43:25    03:41:50  8:28    
   69   9/19   Dave Moerder            M  1179 47 new tripoli PA     01:40:03    03:42:15    03:42:00  8:29    
   70   5/19   David Satterthwaite     M  1233 57 Collegeville PA    01:49:36    03:42:44    03:42:26  8:30    
   71  10/19   Brian Coyle             M  1050 45 Laurel MD          01:44:21    03:43:07    03:42:36  8:30    
   72  10/22   Daniel Bunch            M  1031 51 BALTIMORE MD                   03:43:04    03:42:52  8:31    
   73  11/19   Michael Keevican        M  1118 47 WASHINGTON DC      01:50:48    03:43:32    03:43:21  8:32    
   74  11/22   Robert Oravec           M  1203 53 Severn MD          01:39:33    03:43:55    03:43:53  8:33    
   75   4/13   Alana Phillips          F  1628 20                    01:47:43    03:44:25    03:44:09  8:34    
   76  12/19   Fang Ju                 M  1112 48 Potomac MD         01:48:44    03:46:11    03:45:56  8:38    
   77   6/19   Gunars Platais          M  1214 59 Washington DC      01:50:30    03:46:38    03:46:30  8:39    
   78   5/13   Emily Doyle             F  1617 20                    01:52:28    03:47:10    03:46:44  8:40    
   79   6/13   Annie Laurie Gibson     F  1619 21                                03:47:10    03:46:44  8:40    
   80   7/25   Joe Maranzani           M  1161 40 Fair Lawn NJ                   03:47:00    03:46:44  8:40    
   81   3/13   Christina Berube        F  1019 41 Rockville MD       01:51:12    03:47:22    03:46:57  8:40    
   82   4/10   Allison Sauntry         F  1234 37 Edgewater MD                   03:47:19    03:47:07  8:41    
   83   1/8    Karen Morrison          F  1186 47 Woolwich Twp. NJ   01:50:20    03:47:35    03:47:12  8:41    
   84   5/10   Jill Snodgrass          F  1254 39 ELLICOTT CITY MD   01:44:22    03:48:11    03:47:59  8:43    
   85   8/25   Peter Han               M  1094 41 Rockville MD       01:51:50    03:48:36    03:48:02  8:43    
   86   4/13   Andrea Kelley           F  1119 44 chantilly VA       01:50:15    03:49:53    03:49:29  8:46    
   87   7/13   Cathaleen Grimann       F  1088 23 ROCKVILLE MD       01:41:15    03:49:53    03:49:49  8:47    
   88   7/19   Thurman Reynolds        M  1224 57 Severna Park MD    01:46:57    03:50:25    03:49:56  8:47    
   89   9/25   Carlos Pla              M  1213 40 upper marlboro MD  01:47:10    03:51:25    03:51:10  8:50    
   90   8/19   Weiqun Zhou             M  1290 58 Rockville MD       01:51:07    03:51:38    03:51:15  8:50    
   91   5/13   Alyssa Soumoff          F  1255 41 Bethesda MD        01:51:07    03:51:38    03:51:15  8:50    
   92  12/19   Barret Newman           M  1197 32 Springfield VA     01:52:36    03:53:29    03:53:10  8:54    
   93   1/11   Dana Smith              F  1252 54 Annapolis MD       01:54:54    03:54:07    03:53:59  8:56    
   94  12/22   Carlos Evangelista      M  1068 54 Woodstock MD       01:52:19    03:54:31    03:54:00  8:56    
   95   8/13   Yehoshua Sheffield      M  1242 36 BALTIMORE MD       01:51:29    03:54:26    03:54:05  8:57    
   96   2/8    Shirley Loebsack        F  1153 46 Franklin TN        01:48:24    03:54:33    03:54:10  8:57    
   97   2/8    Dwight Mikulis          M  1175 60 Ellicott City MD   01:54:39    03:54:47    03:54:20  8:57    
   98   3/4    Jamel Brown             M  1616 22                    01:43:22    03:55:24    03:55:13  8:59    
   99   6/13   Katie Millet            F  1177 29 Baltimore MD       01:57:48    03:56:21    03:55:38  9:00    
  100  13/19   Alexander Puccio        M  1216 32 Baltimore MD       01:51:18    03:56:16    03:55:56  9:01    
  101  10/25   Carey Ahr               M  1002 41 Frederick MD       01:57:55    03:56:49    03:56:10  9:01    
  102   8/13   Darice Xue              F  1285 24 ARLINGTON VA       01:52:40    03:56:49    03:56:33  9:02    
  103   6/13   Kari Whitmer            F  1281 40 Millersville MD                03:57:10    03:56:35  9:02    
  104   9/19   David Corrigan          M  1047 57 glen burnie MD     01:55:05    03:56:47    03:56:42  9:03    
  105   7/13   Christina Morgan        F  1184 43 Catonsville MD     01:52:27    03:57:26    03:56:50  9:03    
  106   1/5    Myron Sidloski          M  1247 67 Dallas PA                      03:57:36    03:57:28  9:04    
  107  13/22   Victor Kunze            M  1134 51 Silver Spring MD   01:56:14    03:58:17    03:57:39  9:05    
  108  14/22   Hangsik Moon            M  1181 54 Germantown MD      01:51:51    03:58:24    03:57:51  9:05    
  109   9/13   Phillip Henderson       M  1098 37 Glen Burnie MD     01:58:06    03:58:35    03:58:00  9:05    
  110  11/25   Dave Krause             M  1133 43 Clarksville MD     01:47:11    03:58:46    03:58:28  9:07    
  111   3/3    Jack Higgins            M  1622 19                    01:44:42    03:59:30    03:59:19  9:09    
  112   6/10   Carrie Moran            F  1183 39 Severna park MD                03:59:59    03:59:20  9:09    
  113   3/8    Nadrat Siddique         F  1246 49 Ellicott City MD   01:50:45    04:01:40    04:00:11  9:11    
  114  15/22   Jung C Lim              M  1151 52 Fresh Meadows NY   02:00:18    04:01:19    04:00:12  9:11    
  115  16/22   Stephen Winikoff        M  1284 52 Baltimore MD       01:57:20    04:01:24    04:00:47  9:12    
  116  12/25   Trevor Foulk            M  1076 40 ANNAPOLIS MD       01:58:59    04:01:42    04:00:55  9:12    
  117   3/5    Cassandra Larussa       F  1139 31 Arlington VA       01:58:59    04:01:42    04:00:56  9:12    
  118  13/25   Nathan Nudelman         M  1627 42                    01:47:29    04:01:45    04:01:18  9:13    
  119   2/11   Claudia Ducker          F  1065 50 Annapolis MD       01:54:09    04:01:31    04:01:25  9:13    
  120  10/19   Richard Smith           M  1253 57 DURHAM NC          01:55:53    04:02:50    04:01:54  9:14    
  121   9/13   Kendal Good             F  1620 21                    01:55:50    04:02:56    04:02:31  9:16    
  122  10/13   Jamie Maguire           F  1624 21                    01:55:50    04:02:56    04:02:31  9:16    
  123  11/19   Jim Narimatsu           M  1195 58 severna park MD                04:03:58    04:03:29  9:18    
  124   8/13   Kasey Ramsey            F  1217 44 Nottingham MD      02:01:17    04:04:17    04:03:41  9:19    
  125   3/8    Han Song Kim            M  1126 60 Plainview NY       01:53:07    04:04:37    04:03:51  9:19    
  126   3/11   Patricia Guay-Berry     F  1089 53 Garrett Park MD    01:57:09    04:04:18    04:04:09  9:20    
  127   2/3    Jordan McGinnis         F  1625 18                                04:05:03    04:04:36  9:21    
  128   1/3    Laura Collins           F  1045 56 gaithersburg MD    02:01:00    04:06:03    04:05:16  9:22    
  129   7/10   Liz Panter              F  1205 37 Baltimore MD       01:58:59    04:05:50    04:05:30  9:23    
  130  13/19   Chris Kaplan            M  1116 46 Riva MD            01:58:02    04:06:21    04:05:47  9:23    
  131  14/25   Bill Bamford            M  1012 43 Severna Park MD    01:58:01    04:06:25    04:05:52  9:24    
  132  10/13   Daniel Falk             M  1069 39 Annapolis MD       01:58:02    04:06:26    04:05:53  9:24    
  133  11/13   Michael Gardner         M  1080 36 Arnold MD          01:46:11    04:06:24    04:06:11  9:24    
  134   9/13   Jennifer Bateman        F    27 41 Atlanta GA         02:02:26    04:07:37    04:06:53  9:26    
  135   3/5    Brian Markowitz         M  1165 27 WASHINGTON DC      01:54:06    04:08:31    04:07:49  9:28    
  136  15/25   William Conner          M  1046 44 ALEXANDRIA VA      01:53:25    04:08:38    04:08:34  9:30    
  137   4/4    Benito De La Pena       M  1058 22 Annapolis MD       01:34:45    04:09:03    04:08:41  9:30    
  138  16/25   Steve Hoover            M  1102 43 CHARLOTTESVLE VA   02:00:10    04:09:46    04:09:01  9:31    
  139  14/19   Aric Kalynchuk          M  1114 34 Washington DC DC   02:06:06    04:09:56    04:09:04  9:31    
  140   8/10   Christy Yeager          F  1286 37 JOPPA MD           02:00:16    04:10:11    04:09:28  9:32    
  141   7/13   Rachel Kizito           F  1129 29 Silver Spring MD   02:03:09    04:10:35    04:09:35  9:32    
  142   4/5    Kaitlin Porter          F   361 33 Atlanta GA         02:04:27    04:11:26    04:10:42  9:35    
  143  14/19   Alan Tominack           M  1268 45 ELLICOTT CITY MD   01:58:27    04:11:41    04:11:05  9:35    
  144   3/3    Claire Harrison         F  1096 19 ANNAPOLIS MD       02:10:01    04:13:24    04:12:27  9:39    
  145   4/8    Kirk Gordon             M  1084 62 Glenn Dale MD      01:59:08    04:13:40    04:13:33  9:41    
  146   2/5    Tim Gorzynski           M  1085 68 Newark DE          01:56:44    04:14:20    04:13:41  9:41    
  147  15/19   Oliver Baranczyk        M  1013 33 Baltimore MD       02:04:30    04:14:44    04:14:11  9:43    
  148   2/3    Sarah German            F  1082 59 Exton PA           02:05:27    04:16:05    04:15:13  9:45    
  149  12/19   Martin Knight           M  1130 57 Centreville MD     01:55:17    04:17:13    04:16:35  9:48    
  150   5/5    Erica Simpson           F  1250 31 Centreville MD     01:54:26    04:17:53    04:17:19  9:50    
  151  12/13   Pat Srini               M  1257 38 Gaithersburg MD    02:07:30    04:18:39    04:17:52  9:51    
  152  10/13   Martha Maranzani        F  1162 43 FAIR LAWN NJ       01:57:43    04:18:55    04:18:26  9:52    
  153  15/19   Dominic Hilton          M  1101 49 Philadelphia PA    02:00:53    04:19:07    04:18:35  9:53    
  154   8/13   Saebyul Choe            F  1038 26 Flushing NY        02:10:55    04:21:29    04:20:24  9:57    
  155  17/22   Harold Niebel           M  1200 52 APO AE             02:04:27    04:23:01    04:22:12 10:01    
  156   4/11   Jennifer Storch         F  1261 52 Elkridge MD        02:05:42    04:24:06    04:23:48 10:05    
  157  18/22   Scott Davids            M  1057 50 Severna Park MD    01:52:58    04:25:06    04:24:21 10:06    
  158  17/25   Yuri Bambalan           M  1011 43 HANOVER MD         02:08:45    04:26:54    04:26:04 10:10    
  159  18/25   Mark Kennedy            M  1121 43 WASHINGTON DC                  04:26:18    04:26:07 10:10    
  160  16/19   Binh H. Nguyen          M  1199 45 BALTIMORE MD       02:07:40    04:28:38    04:27:29 10:13    
  161   4/5    Carl Baumbach           M  1015 28 Arlington VA       01:50:09    04:28:15    04:27:52 10:14    
  162  13/19   Derek Ammons            M  1003 57 Laurel MD          02:00:09    04:29:41    04:28:42 10:16    
  163   9/10   Rachael Gibson          F  1083 39 Silver Spring MD   02:12:51    04:30:43    04:30:03 10:19    
  164  16/19   Ryan Walker             M  1276 31 Odenton MD         01:57:19    04:31:44    04:30:47 10:21    
  165   5/5    Geoffrey Clapp          M  1042 29 Baltimore MD       02:02:35    04:31:21    04:30:48 10:21    
  166   5/8    Stephen Lazzaro         M  1142 62 Phoenix MD         02:05:12    04:32:42    04:32:14 10:24    
  167  14/19   Edward Beach            M  1016 55 Columbia MD        02:02:46    04:32:55    04:32:18 10:24    
  168   1/2    Virginia Sielen         F  1248 70 Oakton VA          02:14:33    04:34:02    04:32:56 10:26    
  169  19/22   Robert Weeks            M   485 50 fort mill SC       02:11:33    04:33:29    04:33:23 10:27    
  170   9/13   Charlotte Olson         F  1201 29 Arlington VA       02:07:27    04:34:30    04:33:39 10:27    
  171   5/11   Misoon Cho              F  1037 50 FLUSHING NY        02:07:04    04:34:02    04:33:51 10:28    
  172  15/19   Alex Kim                M  1122 57 dundalk MD         01:57:18    04:35:35    04:34:56 10:30    
  173  10/13   Victoria Luckey         F  1156 27 Severna Park MD    02:04:38    04:36:19    04:35:28 10:31    
  174  11/13   Stephanie Clark         F  1043 29 Westminster MD     02:15:38    04:37:40    04:36:41 10:34    
  175  11/13   Erin Ritter             F  1226 21 Columbus OH        02:20:58    04:39:35    04:38:19 10:38    
  176  19/25   Brian Benner            M  1018 42 Severna Park MD    02:00:57    04:42:41    04:41:11 10:44    
  177  17/19   Derek Ogawa             M  1293 34                    02:02:14    04:45:26    04:44:55 10:53    
  178  18/19   Luis Navarrete          M  1196 33 Cape Coral FL      02:15:21    04:48:14    04:47:12 10:58    
  179  12/13   Elizabeth Paul          F  1208 24 College Park MD    02:08:31    04:47:58    04:47:14 10:58    
  180  20/25   Joshua Brunner          M  1028 42 Laurel MD          02:16:51    04:48:53    04:47:41 10:59    
  181  20/22   Timothy Kniola          M  1131 51 Arnold MD                      04:49:23    04:48:41 11:02    
  182   3/5    Dale Jordan             M  1111 65 baldwin MD         02:18:45    04:50:30    04:49:32 11:04    
  183  12/13   Ashley Vanderweele      F  1273 27 SILVER SPRING MD   02:04:47    04:50:44    04:49:32 11:04    
  184  21/22   Mianish Parikh          M  1294 51                    02:16:23    04:50:28    04:49:46 11:04    
  185   2/2    Toby McGinn             F  1171 70 Gaithersburg MD    02:21:54    04:52:51    04:51:37 11:08    
  186   4/8    Elizabeth Zifcak        F  1291 46 Potomac MD         02:12:48    04:52:37    04:51:53 11:09    
  187  17/19   John Walter             M  1277 46 Freeland MD                    04:52:33    04:51:56 11:09    
  188  16/19   Chang Ku Kang           M  1115 59 Laurel MD          02:06:02    04:53:25    04:52:45 11:11    
  189   4/5    Sang Chung              M  1040 65 LAUREL MD          02:06:02    04:53:25    04:52:46 11:11    
  190   1/3    Lee Crumbaugh           M  1054 70 Annapolis MD       02:10:15    04:53:38    04:52:55 11:11    
  191  22/22   Glen Anderson           M  1005 51 Kents Store VA     02:13:46    04:54:32    04:53:58 11:14    
  192  21/25   Todd Moses              M  1187 44 Potomac MD         02:13:42    04:59:09    04:58:08 11:23    
  193  11/13   Eve Brank               F  1023 44 Lincoln NE         02:18:15    04:59:40    04:58:36 11:24    
  194  18/19   Karl Roy                M  1230 46 edgewater MD       02:18:55    04:59:37    04:58:58 11:25    
  195   5/5    Mark Zimmermann         M  1292 65 Silver Spring MD   02:26:10    05:00:55    04:59:27 11:26    
  196   5/8    Kristina Buckley        F  1030 48 McLean VA          02:26:10    05:00:57    04:59:28 11:26    
  197   6/8    Shari Shugart           F  1245 49 Alexandria VA      02:27:03    05:00:43    04:59:38 11:27    
  198   2/3    David McCorquodale      M  1170 73 Wilmington DE      02:19:33    05:01:31    05:00:31 11:29    
  199   7/8    Susanne Young           F  1287 48 Alexandria VA      02:27:02    05:02:07    05:01:01 11:30    
  200  10/10   Carmen Devries          F  1060 37 Laurel MD          02:19:39    05:02:41    05:01:33 11:31    
  201  22/25   Aladin Bacolodan        M  1008 43 Glen Burnie MD     02:08:48    05:09:49    05:09:00 11:48    
  202  19/19   Bryan Stewart           M  1259 34 HOUSTON TX         02:24:39    05:11:56    05:10:37 11:52    
  203  12/13   Kimmie Lankford         F  1138 43 Glen Arm MD        02:17:17    05:15:56    05:14:38 12:01    
  204   6/11   Christine Calvelli      F  1033 54 Clarksburg MD      02:14:09    05:15:44    05:14:51 12:01    
  205   7/11   Maria Iman Santoso      F  1107 51 Gaithersburg MD    02:27:19    05:16:40    05:15:34 12:03    
  206   8/11   Joan Landry             F  1136 51 Trevor WI                      05:18:50    05:17:46 12:08    
  207   9/11   Tracey Halsch           F  1093 53 Perry Hall MD      02:17:48    05:21:42    05:21:07 12:16    
  208   8/8    Linda Kempf             F  1120 49 Charlotte NC       02:28:10    05:25:02    05:23:54 12:22    
  209   6/8    Philip Caroom           M  1035 64 Annapolis MD       02:24:29    05:25:40    05:24:34 12:24    
  210  17/19   Kent Guernsey           M  1090 59 Gambrills MD       02:22:09    05:25:30    05:25:25 12:26    
  211   3/3    Ana Aquino              F  1006 59 Kensington MD      02:27:03    05:26:45    05:25:38 12:26    
  212  10/11   Nancy Stuck             F  1262 51 Silver Spring MD   02:22:32    05:27:03    05:25:41 12:26    
  213  23/25   Stephen Hord            M  1103 42 Hanover MD         02:23:46    05:27:06    05:26:03 12:27    
  214  13/13   Katherine Callahan      F  1032 29 Glen Burnie MD     02:39:14    05:27:53    05:26:24 12:28    
  215  13/13   Zhen Cao                F  1034 24 Laurel MD          02:28:50    05:27:55    05:26:31 12:28    
  216  13/13   Sebastian Omenyo        M  1202 35 SAINT JOHN NB      02:17:10    05:34:53    05:33:58 12:45    
  217   7/8    Leonard Clark, Jr       M  1044 60 herndon VA         02:27:05    05:36:13    05:35:18 12:48    
  218  18/19   Darryl Gantt            M  1079 55 Prince Frederick M 02:37:08    05:37:49    05:36:27 12:51    
  219  19/19   Philip Magno            M  1160 59 Gaithersburg MD    02:35:57    05:41:26    05:40:13 13:00    
  220  11/11   Smita Gokhale           F   163 53 Rockville MD       02:39:34    05:42:41    05:41:03 13:02    
  221   3/3    David Barry             M  1014 74 Severna Park MD    02:27:29    05:55:57    05:54:53 13:33    
  222  24/25   Bill Anderson           M  1004 44 Millersville MD    02:30:37    06:21:12    06:20:09 14:31    
  223   1/1    Linda Reeder            F  1220 60 Westerville OH     02:56:06    06:21:58    06:20:32 14:32    
       19/19   Remus Medley            M  1174 48 Towson MD          01:28:10                                  
       13/13   Stephanie Hill          F  1100 41 Baltimore MD       02:14:27                                  
        8/8    John Jennings           M  1295 63                    02:42:12                                  
       25/25   Larry Wills             M  1282 40 MCLEAN VA          02:56:10                                  


Marathon Awards

Marathon Awards


BA2018-Mara-Awards
                     B & A Marathon and Half Marathon
              Timing via IPICO Technology by Maryland Timing
                      Severna Park, MD  April 8, 2018

             Awards Listing By Gun Time (No Duplicate Prizes)


                                 MALE OPEN
    1  1017 Matt Bender             33 Baltimore MD            02:43:56 

                                FEMALE OPEN
    1  1172 Gabrielle McKenzie      27 Bethesda MA             03:07:12 

                                MALE MASTER
    1  1212 David Phipps            54 Severna Park MD         02:58:02 

                               FEMALE MASTER
    1  1251 Julia Skinner           41 Windsor Mill MD         03:27:42 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  15 - 19
    1  1110 Timothy Johnson         19 Annapolis            MD 03:25:28 
    2  1264 David Tegtmeyer         19 ANNAPOLIS            MD 03:27:06 
    3  1622 Jack Higgins            19                         03:59:19 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  15 - 19
    1  1618 Elizabeth Farnan        18                         03:29:51 
    2  1625 Jordan McGinnis         18                         04:04:36 
    3  1096 Claire Harrison         19 ANNAPOLIS            MD 04:12:27 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 24
    1  1117 Nick Kaufmann           23 STERLING HTS         MI 02:57:51 
    2  1154 Lee Lovett              22 Bethesda             MD 03:39:09 
    3  1616 Jamel Brown             22                         03:55:13 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 24
    1  1223 Cj Reuland              21 BALTIMORE            MD 03:30:33 
    2  1135 Taryn Kurtanich         23 Washington DC        DC 03:35:48 
    3  1109 Kaitlin Jeffries        24 BALTIMORE            MD 03:41:22 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  25 - 29
    1  1278 Adam Wayne              29 Royal Oak            MI 02:45:30 
    2  1260 Dan Stjaernstroem       29 ROYAL OAK            MI 03:00:18 
    3  1165 Brian Markowitz         27 WASHINGTON           DC 04:07:49 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  25 - 29
    1  1180 Allison Monheit         28 Finksburg            MD 03:26:54 
    2  1063 Maegan Dougherty        26 coraopolis           PA 03:27:28 
    3  1075 Meghann Forshey         27 Fairfax              VA 03:39:09 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 34
    1  1176 Matthew Miller          31 Belcamp              MD 03:00:22 
    2  1182 Scott Moore             34 rochester hills      MI 03:01:28 
    3  1059 Jared Decoste           34 Bel Air              MD 03:02:50 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 34
    1  1267 Lillian Thomas          34 Germantown           MD 03:25:58 
    2  1192 Elizabeth Nabors        30 Severna Park         MD 03:29:33 
    3  1139 Cassandra Larussa       31 Arlington            VA 04:00:56 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  35 - 39
    1  1077 Alex Fowlie             38 Hillsborough         NJ 02:59:27 
    2  1000 Benjamin Abeles         38 Felton               PA 03:02:28 
    3  1289 Zach Zander             38 HVRE DE GRACE        MD 03:08:01 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  35 - 39
    1  1256 Patricia Soumoff        39 Greenbelt            MD 03:25:33 
    2  1071 Katie Farrar            35 Sykesville           MD 03:26:13 
    3  1168 Allison Mastrilli       37 West Chester         PA 03:27:19 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 44
    1  1081 Bradley Gay             40 Philadelphia         PA 03:14:29 
    2  1027 Karsten Brown           43 Front Royal          VA 03:16:39 
    3  1039 Eric Christman          40 Berwyn               PA 03:24:27 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 44
    1  1204 Lisa Pagano             42 WEST CHESTER         PA 03:32:51 
    2  1019 Christina Berube        41 Rockville            MD 03:46:57 
    3  1119 Andrea Kelley           44 chantilly            VA 03:49:29 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  45 - 49
    1  1241 Craig Sheckler          49 Coopersburg          PA 03:19:14 
    2  1025 Robert Breighner        49 Dallastown           PA 03:20:22 
    3  1022 Michael Bosch           47 Burke                VA 03:22:02 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  45 - 49
    1  1186 Karen Morrison          47 Woolwich Twp.        NJ 03:47:12 
    2  1153 Shirley Loebsack        46 Franklin             TN 03:54:10 
    3  1246 Nadrat Siddique         49 Ellicott City        MD 04:00:11 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 54
    1  1239 Mike Schwartz           51 Phoenix              MD 03:26:16 
    2  1283 Jeffrey Windland        52 ASHBURN              VA 03:27:36 
    3  1137 David Lank              50 CATONSVILLE          MD 03:30:28 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 54
    1  1252 Dana Smith              54 Annapolis            MD 03:53:59 
    2  1065 Claudia Ducker          50 Annapolis            MD 04:01:25 
    3  1089 Patricia Guay-Berry     53 Garrett Park         MD 04:04:09 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  55 - 59
    1  1125 Eunho Kim               56 FLUSHING             NY 03:19:14 
    2  1158 Matthew Mace            57 Arnold               MD 03:21:21 
    3  1052 Christian Creutzer      56 Parkville            MD 03:24:34 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  55 - 59
    1  1045 Laura Collins           56 gaithersburg         MD 04:05:16 
    2  1082 Sarah German            59 Exton                PA 04:15:13 
    3  1006 Ana Aquino              59 Kensington           MD 05:25:38 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 64
    1  1007 Jon Austin              60 MADISON HTS          MI 03:40:07 
    2  1175 Dwight Mikulis          60 Ellicott City        MD 03:54:20 
    3  1126 Han Song Kim            60 Plainview            NY 04:03:51 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 64
    1  1220 Linda Reeder            60 Westerville          OH 06:20:32 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  65 - 69
    1  1247 Myron Sidloski          67 Dallas               PA 03:57:28 
    2  1085 Tim Gorzynski           68 Newark               DE 04:13:41 
    3  1111 Dale Jordan             65 baldwin              MD 04:49:32 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  65 - 69

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 99
    1  1054 Lee Crumbaugh           70 Annapolis            MD 04:52:55 
    2  1170 David McCorquodale      73 Wilmington           DE 05:00:31 
    3  1014 David Barry             74 Severna Park         MD 05:54:53 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 99
    1  1248 Virginia Sielen         70 Oakton               VA 04:32:56 
    2  1171 Toby McGinn             70 Gaithersburg         MD 04:51:37 
   

   4/08/2018  4:39PM