2016 Women’s Distance Festival 5K / Run After the Women 5K Results

Saturday July 9, 2016 at 7:45 AM

West Annapolis Elementary School
505 Melvin Avenue
Annapolis, MD 21401 United States

2016 WDF Winners
Pictured above: WDF Overall Winner Reilly Wagner of Crofton, MD; RAtW Overall Winner Michael Insler of Annapolis, MD. Photography courtesy of Jon Valentine.

Race Information Page

Race Results

Jump to : WDF (Female) Results WDF (Female) Awards RatW (Male) Results RatW (Male) Awards

WDF (Female) Results


As-WD-2016W-Results
              Annapolis Stiders Women's Distance Festival 5K
                     Annapolis, Maryland  July 9, 2016
            Timing via IPICO Chip Technology by Maryland Timing
                           (UNOFFICIAL RESULTS)
             Send Corrections, Additions to rhall@mdtiming.com

Place Div/Tot  Name                  Num   S Ag City                 St Gun T Net T Pace     
===== ======== ===================== ===== = == ==================== == ===== ===== ===== 
    1   1/4    Reilly Wagner          1623 F 18 CROFTON              MD 21:32 21:31  6:57 
    2   1/20   Maureen Hall           1557 F 51 PARKVILLE            MD 21:55 21:55  7:04 
    3   1/17   Ruth Taylor            1616 F 48 FREDERICK            MD 22:20 22:19  7:12 
    4   1/10   Karyn Insler           1568 F 31 ANNAPOLIS            MD 22:34 22:34  7:17 
    5   1/16   Megan Moore            1675 F 40 ANNAPOLIS            MD 22:52 22:51  7:23 
    6   2/10   Heather Mahaffey       1662 F 30 CROFTON              MD 23:29 23:28  7:34 
    7   2/20   Mary Morgan            1592 F 52 ANNAPOLIS            MD 24:08 24:06  7:47 
    8   2/17   Karen Young            1670 F 48                         24:16 24:13  7:49 
    9   3/20   Lisa Zamostny          1631 F 50 PASADENA             MD 24:22 24:22  7:52 
   10   2/4    Madeline Kaller        1683 F 17                         25:02 25:02  8:05 
   11   1/13   Pamela Yao             1630 F 56 ELKRIDGE             MD 25:33 25:31  8:14 
   12   3/17   Mary Ewenson           1541 F 49 ANNAPOLIS            MD 25:50 25:49  8:20 
   13   1/8    Kara Reese             1606 F 36 RIVIERA BEACH        MD 25:53 25:51  8:21 
   14   2/8    Erin Wilson            1627 F 37 CROFTON              MD 26:17 26:15  8:29 
   15   1/5    Kelly Brennan          1515 F 27 BALTIMORE            MD 26:24 26:19  8:30 
   16   4/20   Holly Marcum           1684 F 50 ANNAPOLIS            MD 26:38 26:36  8:35 
   17   4/17   Kimberly Lewis         1577 F 45 BALTIMORE            MD 26:42 26:40  8:36 
   18   3/10   Jennifer Rasmussen     1604 F 32 ANNAPOLIS            MD 27:13 26:55  8:41 
   19   5/20   Michelle Barrick       1508 F 52 MIDDLE RIVER         MD 26:57 26:55  8:41 
   20   4/10   Kate Crosen            1534 F 33 DAYTON               MD 27:24 27:04  8:44 
   21   6/20   Kate Milko             1667 F 51 ANNAPOLIS            MD 27:23 27:23  8:50 
   22   1/10   Dee Nelson             1678 F 72 GAITHERSBURG         MD 27:30 27:30  8:53 
   23   2/10   Linda Tice             1617 F 70 TIMONIUM             MD 28:19 28:17  9:08 
   24   2/16   Kathleen Cooke         1532 F 43 CROWNSVILLE          MD 28:28 28:21  9:09 
   25   1/2    Isabella Pla           1599 F    UPPER MARLBORO       MD 28:27 28:26  9:11 
   26   5/17   Alyssa Mitchell        1590 F 45 ELLICOTT CITY        MD 28:57 28:51  9:19 
   27   7/20   Rosalene Carey         1523 F 51 LAUREL               MD 29:05 29:00  9:22 
   28   3/16   Erica Lewis Mead       1578 F 42 EASTON               MD 29:19 29:16  9:27 
   29   2/5    Lisa Caramagna         1520 F 25 GAITHERSBURG         MD 30:16 29:56  9:40 
   30   2/13   Anne Redmiles          1605 F 55 RIVA                 MD 30:49 30:37  9:53 
   31   8/20   Katherine Bloom        1512 F 50 BALTIMORE            MD 31:02 30:40  9:54 
   32   3/8    Sarah Merola           1687 F 38                         31:22 31:10 10:03 
   33   6/17   Karen Meddows Carey    1588 F 49 BALTIMORE            MD 31:31 31:24 10:08 
   34   3/13   L. Regina Flagg        1544 F 55 SILVER SPRING        MD 31:43 31:28 10:09 
   35   7/17   Kelly Sharpe           1612 F 49 RIVIERA BEACH        MD 31:50 31:42 10:14 
   36   5/10   Charity Matta          1582 F 34                         32:14 32:05 10:21 
   37   1/12   Jeanne Larrison        1575 F 61 CHESAPEAKE CITY      MD 32:36 32:26 10:28 
   38   8/17   Donna Hatcher          1560 F 49 CROWNSVILLE          MD 32:37 32:33 10:30 
   39   4/13   Melinda Krummerich     1574 F 57 ELKRIDGE             MD 32:49 32:41 10:33 
   40   1/10   Donna McKenney         1586 F 66 ANNAPOLIS            MD 33:08 32:52 10:36 
   41   5/13   Terri Ausfresser       1505 F 57 ELDERSBURG           MD 32:58 32:54 10:37 
   42   9/20   Sharlene Deskins       1538 F 52 SEABROOK             MD 33:38 33:30 10:49 
   43   6/10   Katie Falk             1676 F 33 ANNAPOLIS            MD 33:37 33:31 10:49 
   44   4/8    Erin Ferner            1681 F 36 ANNAPOLIS            MD 33:46 33:40 10:52 
   45   9/17   Renee Dudley           1664 F 47 EDGEWATER            MD 34:00 33:48 10:55 
   46   4/16   Laurie Blackman        1511 F 43 SILVER SPRING        MD 34:11 33:50 10:55 
   47   6/13   Patricia Towle         1619 F 57 SEVERNA PARK         MD 34:10 34:05 11:00 
   48  10/17   Carol Churches         1680 F 46 STEVENSVILLE         MD 34:22 34:06 11:00 
   49   5/16   Amanda Idstein         1566 F 40 COLUMBIA             MD 34:33 34:24 11:06 
   50   7/10   Meaghan Duffy          1540 F 34 ANNAPOLIS            MD 34:49 34:38 11:11 
   51   7/13   Nan Schultz            1610 F 56 RIVIERA BEACH        MD 34:48 34:45 11:13 
   52   6/16   Gayle-Ann Lehmann      1576 F 44 ANNAPOLIS            MD 35:08 34:48 11:14 
   53   2/12   Kathleen McMackin      1668 F 62 MILLERSVILLE         MD 35:17 34:51 11:15 
   54  11/17   Angela Price           1601 F 45 CENTREVILLE          MD 35:02 34:53 11:15 
   55   7/16   Erica Gates            1550 F 40 COLUMBIDA            MD 35:03 34:55 11:16 
   56  10/20   Caren Appel            1504 F 53 BALTIMORE            MD 35:12 34:55 11:16 
   57   8/16   Kimberly Koepping      1572 F 44 CROFTON              MD 35:03 34:56 11:16 
   58  11/20   Michal Baird           1506 F 54 CROFTON              MD 35:03 34:56 11:16 
   59   8/10   Erin Brandt            1514 F 34 PASADENA             MD 35:05 35:01 11:18 
   60  12/20   Shari Fobare           1547 F 50 PASADENA             MD 35:06 35:01 11:18 
   61  13/20   Leslie Sparks          1615 F 52 ANNAPOLIS            MD 35:23 35:06 11:20 
   62  14/20   Leslie Ambrose         1503 F 54 BOWIE                MD 35:41 35:10 11:21 
   63  12/17   Penny Lee Joyner       1571 F 45 BALTIMORE            MD 35:39 35:25 11:26 
   64   2/10   Debbie Petermann       1597 F 66 ANNAPOLIS            MD 35:55 35:50 11:34 
   65   8/13   Sally Waller           1624 F 57 TOWSON               MD 36:20 36:02 11:38 
   66   3/10   Doris McClure          1585 F 67 BALTIMORE            MD 36:16 36:07 11:39 
   67  15/20   Marian Collins         1528 F 53 SEVERN               MD 37:07 36:53 11:54 
   68   3/5    Lauren McQuinn         1587 F 28 RIVIERA BEACH        MD 37:07 36:54 11:54 
   69   9/13   Deborah Weller         1626 F 59 MILLERSVILLE         MD 37:27 37:19 12:03 
   70   3/10   Tami Graf              1553 F 79                         37:35 37:34 12:07 
   71   3/12   Margaret Fisher        1543 F 62 CABIN JOHN           MD 38:01 37:51 12:13 
   72   9/16   Liz Darosa             1537 F 43 STEVENSVILLE         MD 38:19 38:12 12:20 
   73   4/12   Beverly Harvey         1682 F 64 BALTIMORE            MD 38:36 38:22 12:23 
   74   5/8    Nicholle Beard         1509 F 35 BELCAMP              MD 38:48 38:26 12:24 
   75   6/8    Jessica Wachter        1622 F 37 GAMBRILLS            MD 38:51 38:31 12:26 
   76  10/13   Michele Jaklitsch      1569 F 57 ANNAPOLIS            MD 39:29 39:10 12:38 
   77   4/10   Karen Hosler           1564 F 67 ANNAPOLIS            MD 39:41 39:27 12:44 
   78   4/10   Barbara Wendell        1674 F 73 ANNAPOLIS            MD 40:02 39:45 12:50 
   79  10/16   Angela Reel            1689 F 41 ANNAPOLIS            MD 40:02 39:59 12:54 
   80   5/10   Virginia Fromel        1549 F 65 NEW CARROLLTON       MD 40:28 40:20 13:01 
   81  11/16   Patricia Tini          1618 F 43 ANNAPOLIS            MD 40:46 40:26 13:03 
   82   9/10   Tabitha Berry          1510 F 33 LAUREL               MD 40:37 40:31 13:04 
   83   5/10   Jeanette A Novak       1594 F 72 DAMASCUS             MD 41:05 41:00 13:14 
   84   5/12   Valerie Grasso         1554 F 62 WAKE FOREST          NC 41:37 41:15 13:19 
   85   6/12   Deborah Francisco      1548 F 63 SAINT LEONARD        MD 41:40 41:16 13:19 
   86   7/12   Beverly Byron          1519 F 63 ELLICOTT CITY        MD 42:00 41:41 13:27 
   87   2/2    Alexandria Pla         1598 F  7 UPPER MARLBORO       MD 42:14 42:03 13:34 
   88   7/8    Rachele Pla            1600 F 37 UPPER MARLBORO       MD 42:15 42:05 13:35 
   89  13/17   Jody Fillman           1542 F 47 BOWIE                MD 42:25 42:08 13:36 
   90   8/12   Valerie Stocksdale     1672 F 60 BALTIMORE            MD 43:03 42:42 13:47 
   91  16/20   Colleen Cole           1527 F 54 PARKVILLE            MD 43:23 43:12 13:57 
   92  10/10   Amanda Connelly        1530 F 33 ODENTON              MD 43:38 43:16 13:58 
   93  12/16   Kar Barauskas          1507 F 41 LAUREL               MD 43:29 43:17 13:58 
   94  14/17   Denise Cuffie          1536 F 45 COLUMBIA             MD 43:44 43:28 14:01 
   95   3/4    Julia Cook             1531 F 16 FREDERICK            MD 43:34 43:28 14:02 
   96   6/10   Vera Gibbs             1552 F 65 BALTIMORE            MD 43:52 43:41 14:06 
   97   9/12   Christina Caravoulias  1521 F 61 SILVER SPRING        MD 44:15 44:01 14:12 
   98  17/20   Yvette Pack            1595 F 52 COLUMBIA             MD 44:35 44:19 14:18 
   99   7/10   Janet Miller           1589 F 66 MIDDLE RIVER         MD 44:42 44:32 14:22 
  100  10/12   Marianleibforth Chapr  1526 F 60 PHOENIX              MD 45:00 44:34 14:23 
  101   8/10   Judy Wilson            1628 F 65 CROFTON              MD 44:49 44:37 14:24 
  102  15/17   Raynetta Collins       1529 F 49 OWINGS MILLS         MD 44:54 44:40 14:25 
  103  16/17   Charmaine Massiah      1581 F 47 BOWIE                MD 45:24 45:12 14:35 
  104  18/20   Maria Green            1555 F 52 SPRINGDALE           MD 45:27 45:14 14:36 
  105  11/13   Dorka Woodard          1629 F 55 LAUREL               MD 45:21 45:15 14:36 
  106  12/13   Elizabeth Santin       1608 F 56 ANNAPOLIS            MD 46:05 45:41 14:44 
  107  19/20   Denise Lucas           1580 F 50 BOWIE                MD 46:17 45:55 14:49 
  108   6/10   Barbara Ramey-Wallace  1603 F 71 CLINTON              MD 46:21 45:59 14:50 
  109   8/8    Karen Hill             1563 F 37 CHEVERLY             MD 46:27 46:07 14:53 
  110  11/12   Joan Schramm           1609 F 63 ANNAPOLIS            MD 46:38 46:13 14:55 
  111   4/5    Shauna Douglas         1539 F 29 LAUREL               MD 47:11 46:54 15:08 
  112  20/20   Maxine Scott           1611 F 51 LAUREL               MD 47:14 46:56 15:09 
  113  13/16   Melissa Burger         1517 F 44 COLUMBIA             MD 48:13 47:55 15:28 
  114   7/10   Julie Trapp            1620 F 72 SILVER SPRING        MD 48:08 47:55 15:28 
  115  14/16   Reema Patel            1596 F 40 ANNAPOLIS            MD 48:23 48:04 15:31 
  116  15/16   Megan Jones            1570 F 44 ANNAPOLIS            MD 48:23 48:05 15:31 
  117   9/10   Fay Blueford           1513 F 69 EDGEWATER            MD 48:35 48:12 15:33 
  118   8/10   Yvonne Aasen           1501 F 84 WESTMINSTER          MD 49:11 48:55 15:47 
  119   9/10   Patricia Rich          1607 F 76 BETHESDA             MD 49:22 49:09 15:52 
  120   4/4    Maggie Carey           1522 F 16 BALTIMORE            MD 49:25 49:10 15:52 
  121   5/5    Elyse Chaprnka         1525 F 26 PHOENIX              MD 49:25 49:10 15:52 
  122  13/13   Grace Crowder          1535 F 58 BALTIMORE            MD 49:42 49:21 15:55 
  123  12/12   Evelyn Hersperger      1562 F 64 BALTIMORE            MD 49:45 49:24 15:57 
  124  16/16   Jennifer Sparks        1614 F 40 GLEN BURNIE          MD 49:46 49:25 15:57 
  125   1/1    Breana Brown           1516 F 21 ODENTON              MD 61:20 60:56 19:40 
  126  10/10   Connie Musgrove        1593 F 67 ARNOLD               MD 61:32 61:08 19:43 
  127  10/10   Rosemary Smith         1613 F 70 ANNAPOLIS            MD 62:30 62:06 20:02 
  128  17/17   Juanique Harris        1559 F 47 BOWIE                MD 62:42 62:40 20:13 


WDF (Female) Awards


As-WD-2016W-awards
              Annapolis Stiders Women's Distance Festival 5K
                     Annapolis, Maryland  July 9, 2016
            Timing via IPICO Chip Technology by Maryland Timing
             Awards Listing By Gun Time (No Duplicate Prizes) 


                                FEMALE OPEN
    1  1623 Reilly Wagner         18 21:32 
    2  1557 Maureen Hall          51 21:55 
    3  1616 Ruth Taylor           48 22:20 

                         FEMALE AGE GROUP:  1 - 19
    1  1683 Madeline Kaller       17 25:02 
    2  1598 Alexandria Pla         7 42:14 
    3  1531 Julia Cook            16 43:34 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 29
    1  1515 Kelly Brennan         27 26:24 
    2  1520 Lisa Caramagna        25 30:16 
    3  1587 Lauren McQuinn        28 37:07 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 39
    1  1568 Karyn Insler          31 22:34 
    2  1662 Heather Mahaffey      30 23:29 
    3  1606 Kara Reese            36 25:53 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 49
    1  1675 Megan Moore           40 22:52 
    2  1670 Karen Young           48 24:16 
    3  1541 Mary Ewenson          49 25:50 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 59
    1  1592 Mary Morgan           52 24:08 
    2  1631 Lisa Zamostny         50 24:22 
    3  1630 Pamela Yao            56 25:33 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 69
    1  1575 Jeanne Larrison       61 32:36 
    2  1586 Donna McKenney        66 33:08 
    3  1668 Kathleen McMackin     62 35:17 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 79
    1  1678 Dee Nelson            72 27:30 
    2  1617 Linda Tice            70 28:19 
    3  1553 Tami Graf             79 37:35 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  80 - 99
    1  1501 Yvonne Aasen          84 49:11 
   

   7/10/2016  1:47PM


RatW (Male) Results


As-WD-2016M-Results
                Annapolis Stiders Women's Distance Festival 5K
                       Annapolis, Maryland  July 9, 2016
              Timing via IPICO Chip Technology by Maryland Timing
                           Men's Run After the Women
                             (UNOFFICIAL RESULTS)
               Send Corrections, Additions to rhall@mdtiming.com

  Place Name                  Num   S Ag City                 St Gun T Net T Pace     
  ===== ===================== ===== = == ==================== == ===== ===== ===== 
      1 Michael Insler         1644 M 32 ANNAPOLIS            MD 17:18 17:18  5:35 
      2 Karsten Brown          1633 M 42 FRONT ROYAL          VA 18:32 18:32  5:59 
      3 Jason Dimaurd          1665 M 35 ALEXANDRIA           VA 19:15 19:15  6:13 
      4 Martin Shpuntoff       1656 M 22 ANNAPOLIS            MD 19:50 19:50  6:24 
      5 Philip Marcum          1686 M 17 ANNAPOLIS            MD 20:53 20:51  6:44 
      6 Gregory 'Jack' Kammer  1645 M 54 WASHINGTON           DC 21:52 21:51  7:03 
      7 Alan Mulindwa          1649 M 43 COLUMBIA             MD 22:14 22:14  7:11 
      8 Emilien Guigues        1643 M 28 GAITHERSBURG         MD 22:44 22:41  7:19 
      9 Bill Stahr             1671 M 55                         22:59 22:58  7:25 
     10 Jim Milko              1666 M 47 CENTREVILLE          MD 23:05 23:04  7:27 
     11 Marc Burger            1634 M 43 COLUMBIA             MD 23:08 23:05  7:27 
     12 Kirk Gordon            1640 M 60                         23:22 23:20  7:32 
     13 Geoffrey Ewenson       1639 M 45 ANNAPOLIS            MD 23:45 23:41  7:39 
     14 Arthur Gregory         1679 M 72                         25:17 25:16  8:09 
     15 Joseph Beneivenga      1690 M 49 ANNAPOLIS            MD 25:37 25:35  8:15 
     16 Nate Betnun            1692 M 68 ANNAPOLIS            MD 27:16 27:13  8:47 
     17 William Connelly       1637 M 33 ODENTON              MD 27:41 27:36  8:55 
     18 Joe Clorety            1636 M 73 CROWNSVILLE          MD 27:52 27:50  8:59 
     19 Larry Puglisi          1653 M 62 GAMBRILLS            MD 28:11 28:08  9:05 
     20 Hans Meurer            1673 M 57 HANOVER              MD 28:23 28:18  9:08 
     21 Nicholas Grossman      1642 M  7 ANNAPOLIS            MD 28:57 28:52  9:19 
     22 Michael Grossman       1641 M 46 ANNAPOLIS            MD 28:57 28:52  9:19 
     23 Tony Darosa            1638 M 53 STEVENSVILLE         MD 29:54 29:52  9:38 
     24 Joey Pla               1652 M  8 UPPER MARLBORO       MD 30:40 30:34  9:52 
     25 Carlos Pla             1651 M 38 UPPER MARLBORO       MD 30:41 30:35  9:52 
     26 Donald Weller          1660 M 63 MILLERSVILLE         MD 30:45 30:43  9:55 
     27 George Sisson          1657 M 68 OWINGS               MD 30:54 30:51  9:58 
     28 Mel Miller             1647 M 76 MT AIRY              MD 32:19 32:15 10:24 
     29 Jon Palks              1650 M 67 BOWIE                MD 32:49 32:45 10:34 
     30 John Purgason          1654 M 68 ANNAPOLIS            MD 36:26 36:22 11:44 
     31 John Koletty           1646 M 74 PASADENA             MD 38:54 38:51 12:32 
     32 Evan Thomas            1658 M                            41:40 41:37 13:26 
     33 Tim Bond               1685 M 60 ANNAPOLIS            MD 42:31 42:28 13:42 
     34 Alan Wycherley         1661 M 74 ANNAPOLIS            MD 42:49 42:47 13:48 
     35 Clair Morris           1648 M 80 ANNAPOLIS            MD 47:03 46:57 15:09 


RatW (Male) Awards


As-WD-2016M-awards
              Annapolis Stiders Women's Distance Festival 5K
                     Annapolis, Maryland  July 9, 2016
            Timing via IPICO Chip Technology by Maryland Timing
             Awards Listing By Gun Time (No Duplicate Prizes) 


                                 MALE OPEN
    1  1644 Michael Insler        32 17:18 
    2  1633 Karsten Brown         42 18:32 
    3  1665 Jason Dimaurd         35 19:15 

                          MALE AGE GROUP:  1 - 19
    1  1686 Philip Marcum         17 20:53 
    2  1642 Nicholas Grossman      7 28:57 
    3  1652 Joey Pla               8 30:40 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 29
    1  1656 Martin Shpuntoff      22 19:50 
    2  1643 Emilien Guigues       28 22:44 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 39
    1  1637 William Connelly      33 27:41 
    2  1651 Carlos Pla            38 30:41 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 49
    1  1649 Alan Mulindwa         43 22:14 
    2  1666 Jim Milko             47 23:05 
    3  1634 Marc Burger           43 23:08 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 59
    1  1645 Gregory 'Jack' Kammer 54 21:52 
    2  1671 Bill Stahr            55 22:59 
    3  1673 Hans Meurer           57 28:23 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 69
    1  1640 Kirk Gordon           60 23:22 
    2  1692 Nate Betnun           68 27:16 
    3  1653 Larry Puglisi         62 28:11 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 79
    1  1679 Arthur Gregory        72 25:17 
    2  1636 Joe Clorety           73 27:52 
    3  1647 Mel Miller            76 32:19 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  80 - 99
    1  1648 Clair Morris          80 47:03 
   

   7/09/2016 11:52AM