2016 Rosaryville Veteran’s Day 50k Results

Saturday November 12, 2016 at 8:00 AM

Rosaryville State Park
7805 W Marlton Ave
Upper Marlboro, MD 20772 United States

Please submit results questions to Daniel Symancyk.

Searchable photos (marathonfoto style website):
http://www.backprint.com/annapolisstriders/139837

Race Information Page
Race Photos

Race Results

Jump to : Overall Results Awards

Overall Results

Place First Name Last Name Overall Time Gender Age Veteran
1 Charles Oestreich 03:36:06.86 M 19 VET
2 Scott Buttz 03:43:28.58 M 42 VET
3 Alexander Hetherington 03:45:39.72 M 49 VET
4 Jack Huntress 04:06:14.40 M 20 VET
5 Mark Sausen 04:06:22.82 M 29 No
6 Karsten Brown 04:10:47.52 M 42 No
7 Noah Miller 04:18:34.10 M 19 VET
8 Jordan Scroble 04:19:17.75 M 31 No
9 James Gilmore 04:23:50.03 M 46 No
10 Meg Landymore 04:24:25.46 F 30 VET
11 Chris Daubert 04:29:54.41 M 46 No
12 Sheila Vibert 04:32:57.53 F 34 No
13 Jim LeClare 04:34:18.36 M 54 No
14 Matt Perkins 04:38:04.76 M 38 No
15 Jacob Cunningham 04:40:53.22 M 20 VET
16 Patrick Vaughan 04:44:34.64 M 39 No
17 Benjamin Flint 04:53:40.31 M 31 No
18 Dustin Wilson 04:54:31.17 M 38 No
19 Doug Massengale 05:02:58.93 M 40 No
20 Jackie Fritsch 05:03:00.65 F 32 No
21 Margaret Campbell 05:04:00.73 F 43 No
22 Libby Wile 05:05:39.77 F 34 No
23 Anders Drewry 05:06:20.60 M 39 No
24 Michael Holbrook 05:08:46.98 M 50 No
25 William Bamford 05:12:11.72 M 42 No
26 Kyle Keenan 05:13:01.77 M 28 No
27 Alexis Opferman 05:15:02.68 F 21 VET
28 Thomas Henson 05:15:02.90 M 20 VET
29 Sara Jenkins 05:15:03.48 F 20 VET
30 Trevor Karn 05:15:13.87 M 21 VET
31 Billy Cogar 05:15:43.55 M 36 No
32 Joseph Horton 05:17:22.65 M 45 No
33 Robert Smith 05:21:34.86 M 58 No
34 Michael Dowdy 05:24:05.69 M 32 No
35 Daniel Sommerlot 05:28:41.58 M 19 VET
36 Garrett Hoffman 05:29:19.48 M 45 VET
37 Danielle Nuhfer 05:30:18.46 F 37 No
38 Anna Read 05:32:54.74 F 31 No
39 Lloyd Rawley 05:33:25.92 M 55 No
40 Erik Iliff 05:34:00.94 M 37 VET
41 Brett Martin 05:36:05.09 M 36 No
42 Paul Herndon 05:37:58.18 M 48 No
43 Tenney Shaughnessy 05:42:09.57 F 19 No
44 Micaela Shaughnessy 05:42:10.25 F 49 No
45 Andre Williamson 05:43:56.97 M 48 No
46 Rachael Plaudis 05:43:57.49 F 44 VET
47 Brian Irvin 05:43:59.39 M 40 No
48 Amy Nguyen 05:47:46.55 F 42 No
49 Robyn Page 05:58:09.24 F 43 No
50 Jason Spitaletta 05:58:57.84 M 40 VET
51 Ben Leach 06:02:02.28 M 63 No
52 Thomas Tatum 06:02:31.51 M 38 No
53 Marvin Solberg 06:03:02.83 M 56 VET
54 Joy Dierks 06:04:20.92 F 42 VET
55 Alysha Sewall 06:04:30.15 F 34 No
56 Paul Aumayr 06:05:20.70 M 46 No
57 Lisa Zamostny 06:05:32.33 F 50 No
58 Mike Porter 06:06:28.79 M 29 VET
59 Alexandra Stone 06:07:44.38 F 34 No
60 Marissa Reynolds 06:12:21.76 F 20 VET
61 Bruce Cox 06:14:10.68 M 43 No
62 Diana Knyazeva 06:14:11.56 F 29 No
63 Denis McCarthy 06:16:32.57 M 57 No
64 Lorraine Grothoff 06:18:02.69 F 50 No
65 Jennifer Hotchkiss 06:22:01.62 F 40 No
66 Candice Rhine 06:22:20.32 F 27 No
67 Sue Treacy 06:23:33.23 F 53 No
68 Kurt Stein 06:24:54.60 M 35 VET
69 Robert Plagmann 06:24:55.19 M 37 VET
70 Claudia Ducker 06:24:59.08 F 48 No
71 Dana Smith 06:24:59.74 F 53 No
72 Dipak Bhattacharyya 06:27:22.99 M 53 No
73 Jillian Bullard 06:31:10.76 F 21 No
74 Daniel Jimeno 06:34:11.39 M 42 No
75 Ann Garduno-Carlson 06:35:27.60 F 45 No
76 Blake Burket 06:36:15.18 M 36 VET
77 Timothy Weems 06:36:35.90 M 51 No
78 John Buzansky 06:37:41.53 M 55 No
79 Monica McArthur 06:38:53.53 F 38 No
80 Aleck Wong 06:40:24.34 M 40 No
81 Jillian Enoch 06:40:47.75 F 31 No
82 Bruce Roberman 06:41:06.43 M 53 No
83 Britt Parker 06:42:35.75 F 42 No
84 Don Libes 06:43:41.53 M 58 No
85 Evangelia Andros 06:45:00.61 F 38 No
86 Elizabeth Johnson 06:48:47.32 F 53 No
87 Michele Howard 06:50:31.32 F 50 No
88 Kenneth Swab 06:50:55.93 M 65 No
89 Pattie Bunner 06:52:00.44 F 50 No
90 Mary Lang 06:52:27.30 F 62 No
91 Rupert Bullard 06:52:51.21 M 52 No
92 Joshua Dautrich 06:56:36.73 M 30 VET
93 Taryn Suben 06:57:19.09 F 29 No
94 John Gremillion 06:59:07.38 M 45 No
95 Brian Timko 07:02:57.74 M 44 No
96 Laura Beck 07:04:48.27 F 48 No
97 Wendy Munsey 07:06:10.90 F 39 No
98 Sophia Ruiz 07:11:48.68 F 47 No
99 Judith Weber 07:12:00.50 F 57 VET
100 Dave Bell 07:22:33.03 M 54 No
101 Karen Brown 07:24:16.23 F 36 No
102 Don Helgason 07:30:47.25 M 34 No
103 Bill Wandel 07:37:58.08 M 73 N/A
104 Jeffrey Sontag 07:38:46.92 M 27 No
105 Jennifer Weiland 07:39:29.73 F 46 No
106 Gayatri Datta 07:39:45.90 F 61 No
107 Theresa Sullivan 07:43:34.00 F 37 No
108 Imran Lodi 07:52:34.61 M 49 No
109 Gaurav Chhabra 07:52:35.24 M 33 No
110 Leslie Sparks 08:21:55.73 F 53 No
111 Mary Rogowski 08:24.53.20 F 57 No
112 Charles Scheibe 08:25:21.10 M 62 No
113 Sarah Burrucker 08:25:25.37 F 36 No
Aaron Burlingame 06:04:03.00 M N/A VET

Awards

Category First Name Last Name Time Age
Overall Male Charles Oestreich 03:36:06.86 19
Overall Female Meg Landymore 04:24:25.46 30
Masters Male Scott Buttz 03:43:28.58 42
Masters Female Margaret Campbell 05:04:00.73 43
Veteran Male Alexander Hetherington 03:45:39.72 49
Veteran Female Alexis Opferman 05:15:02.68 21
1 to 19 Male Noah Miller 04:18:34.1 19
1 to 19 Female Tenney Shaughnessy 05:42:09.5 19
20 to 29 Male Jack Huntress 04:06:14.4 20
20 to 29 Female Sara Jenkins 05:15:03.4 20
30 to 39 Male Jordan Scroble 04:19:17.7 31
30 to 39 Female Sheila Vibert 04:32:57.5 34
40 to 49 Male Karsten Brown 04:10:47.5 42
40 to 49 Female Micaela Shaughnessy 05:42:10.2 49
50 to 59 Male Jim LeClare 04:34:18.3 54
50 to 59 Female Lisa Zamostny 06:05:32.3 50
60 to 69 Male Ben Leach 06:02:02.2 63
60 to 69 Female Mary Lang 06:52:27.30 62
70 to 79 Male Bill Wandel 07:37:58.08 73