2022 Anniversary Run 15K Results

Sunday December 11, 2022 at 10:00 AM

Quiet Waters Park
600 Quiet Water Park Road
Annapolis, MD 21403 United States

Race Results

Place FirstName LastName Time Gender Age Pace
1 Scott Koehler 00:55:16.03 M 39 5:56.6
2 Gene Severtson 00:55:48.78 M 46 6:00.1
3 Casey Rayburg 00:59:44.74 M 42 6:25.5
4 Maksym Petrenko 00:59:49.57 M 40 6:26
5 Martin Shpuntoff 01:01:56.70 M 28 6:39.6
6 David John Walser 01:02:35.04 M 41 6:43.8
7 David Phipps 01:03:24.63 M 59 6:49.1
8 Nicole Dawson 01:03:31.07 F 28 6:49.8
9 Chris Gower 01:04:56.30 M 33 6:59
10 STEVE COLEMAN 01:05:10.00 M 47 7:00.4
11 Chris Stachurski 01:05:14.04 M 28 7:00.9
12 Bill Bamford 01:06:07.54 M 48 7:06.6
13 Dan Grote 01:06:14.88 M 36 7:07.4
14 Michael Bohse 01:07:45.13 M 59 7:17.1
15 Jose Romero 01:08:45.45 M 57 7:23.6
16 Maurice Pointer 01:09:11.49 M 67 7:26.4
17 Manuel Pesqueira 01:09:33.09 M 45 7:28.7
18 Jack Nebbia 01:09:58.74 M 15 7:31.5
19 Lloyd Rawley 01:10:32.53 M 62 7:35.1
20 Stephen Thursby 01:10:39.25 M 43 7:35.8
21 Matthew Mace 01:11:11.25 M 62 7:39.3
22 Christopher Mairs 01:11:15.30 M 50 7:39.7
23 Maggi Woronkowicz 01:11:19.84 F 46 7:40.2
24 Moges Abebe 01:12:16.07 M 44 7:46.2
25 Robert Biddle 01:12:35.86 M 63 7:48.4
26 Keith Rosenberger 01:13:25.31 M 29 7:53.7
27 Stephen Wills 01:13:31.16 M 61 7:54.3
28 Tasha Harris 01:13:38.28 F 38 7:55.1
29 Peter Goldsmith 01:13:49.64 M 40 7:56.3
30 Thor Young 01:14:09.46 M 52 7:58.4
31 Rose Dziedzic 01:15:16.33 F 33 8:05.6
32 Rich Flanagan 01:15:47.32 M 60 8:09
33 Malcolm Fearey 01:16:07.67 M 33 8:11.1
34 Kristen Heist 01:16:42.68 F 42 8:14.9
35 Jon Schraft 01:17:48.23 M 44 8:22
36 Katharine Ahrens 01:19:02.41 F 29 8:29.9
37 James Wilson 01:19:03.45 M 60 8:30
38 Amy Zbikowski 01:19:04.72 F 43 8:30.2
39 William Meinert 01:19:19.89 M 55 8:31.8
40 Clayton Rutkauskas 01:19:34.19 M 51 8:33.4
41 Ross Heisman 01:20:46.38 M 65 8:41.1
42 David Thomas 01:21:39.91 M 48 8:46.9
43 Marc Haseltine 01:22:30.56 M 48 8:52.3
44 Erica Simpson 01:22:45.41 F 35 8:53.9
45 Guy Johnson 01:22:48.30 M 58 8:54.2
46 Amy Malone 01:23:13.40 F 54 8:56.9
47 Amy N 01:23:24.51 F 47 8:58.1
48 Patty Hengel 01:23:33.56 F 53 8:59.1
49 Derek Ammons 01:24:06.33 M 62 9:02.6
50 Kristyne Roeger 01:24:48.96 F 41 9:07.2
51 Griffin Tabar 01:25:07.53 M 10 9:09.2
52 Erica Rosen 01:25:21.80 F 52 9:10.7
53 Margaret Hall 01:25:42.48 F 56 9:13
54 Daniel Vasquez Cardona 01:26:45.64 M 58 9:19.7
55 Robert Smith 01:26:58.97 M 64 9:21.2
56 Joanna Danilov 01:27:06.44 F 38 9:22
57 Tom DeKornfeld 01:28:16.26 M 69 9:29.5
58 Steve Bailey 01:28:43.60 M 64 9:32.4
59 Marina Vermillion 01:28:57.84 F 45 9:34
60 Tom Lyden 01:29:04.70 M 73 9:34.7
61 Bill Abercrombie 01:29:09.84 M 44 9:35.3
62 Stephen Hord 01:29:47.97 M 46 9:39.4
63 Suzy Pereira 01:29:56.47 F 49 9:40.3
64 Sandi Simon 01:30:02.90 F 56 9:41
65 Mark Jones 01:30:03.65 M 68 9:41
66 Todd Ruch 01:30:29.42 M 46 9:43.8
67 Darrell Mak 01:30:30.10 M 58 9:43.9
68 Megan Gratz 01:30:58.29 F 35 9:46.9
69 Ashley Guerieri 01:31:17.65 F 38 9:49
70 Hicham Bennis 01:31:17.94 M 42 9:49
71 Kelly Gregory 01:31:19.91 F 28 9:49.2
72 Carah Tabar 01:31:54.51 F 45 9:53
73 KJ Scott 01:32:42.15 F 46 9:58.1
74 Jenna Whitney 01:32:42.46 F 48 9:58.1
75 Dave Walser 01:33:09.19 M 64 10:01
76 Kathleen Wurstner 01:33:17.75 F 50 10:01.9
77 Cindy Myers 01:33:21.57 F 59 10:02.3
78 Gregory Hill 01:33:32.88 M 61 10:03.5
79 Eric Karandy 01:33:52.91 M 64 10:05.7
80 Al Guerieri 01:34:19.80 M 71 10:08.6
81 Jeffrey Kronenwetter 01:34:23.66 M 59 10:09
82 Molly Price 01:35:32.17 F 43 10:16.4
83 Carol Wesolowski 01:36:03.20 F 56 10:19.7
84 Rebecca Kessler 01:36:13.43 F 48 10:20.8
85 Anthony Pruner 01:36:33.70 M 67 10:23
86 Jo Muniz 01:37:25.93 F 65 10:28.6
87 Eric Peltosalo 01:37:26.61 M 73 10:28.7
88 Leo Djiwatampu 01:41:38.76 M 52 10:55.8
89 Candice Pantor 01:42:05.18 F 36 10:58.6
90 Ronald Schmidt 01:42:20.27 M 50 11:00.2
91 Eric Gyaki 01:42:48.08 M 74 11:03.2
92 Michael Connor 01:42:58.60 M 60 11:04.4
93 Thurston Curtis 01:44:08.61 M 12 11:11.9
94 Alison Curtis 01:44:09.65 F 40 11:12
95 Amanda Connelly 01:44:26.45 F 39 11:13.8
96 William Connelly 01:44:26.75 M 39 11:13.8
97 Keith Northrup 01:44:39.33 M 55 11:15.2
98 Kelly Viands 01:46:10.68 F 44 11:25
99 George Moore 01:47:39.17 M 51 11:34.5
100 Peter Cooper 01:48:16.14 M 63 11:38.5
101 Susan Tant 01:48:24.68 F 61 11:39.4
102 Mary McCall 01:49:04.78 F 63 11:43.7
103 Christine Moore 01:49:09.25 F 50 11:44.2
104 DeWitt Kneass 01:49:17.11 M 70 11:45.1
105 Pamela Reed Quinn 01:53:51.02 F 56 12:14.5
106 Tim A Quinn 01:53:51.63 M 61 12:14.6
107 Margaret Kaii-Ziegler 01:55:16.56 F 63 12:23.7
108 Lisa Chang 01:57:15.47 F 45 12:36.5
109 David Barry 01:58:37.44 M 79 12:45.3
110 Roberta Watson 01:58:42.67 F 61 12:45.9
111 Jeremy Merrill 01:59:20.19 M 44 12:49.9
112 Karen Merrill 01:59:20.62 F 42 12:50
113 Elizabeth Pontius 02:00:18.85 F 41 12:56.2
114 Han Malone 02:02:57.86 F 17 13:13.3
115 Marie Delaney 02:05:03.55 F 74 13:26.8
116 Charles Muskin 02:05:18.31 M 73 13:28.4
117 Irene Langweil 02:05:26.93 F 64 13:29.3
118 Sandra Kellstrom 02:05:46.91 F 55 13:31.5
119 Will Myers 02:08:07.03 M 73 13:46.6
120 Kristel Walton 02:10:54.71 F 57 14:04.6
121 John Bloom 02:17:04.76 M 65 14:44.4
Award FN LN Time Gender Age
Male Overall Scott Koehler 00:55:16.03 M 39
Female Overall Nicole Dawson 01:03:31.07 F 28
Male Masters Gene Severtson 00:55:48.78 M 46
Female Masters Maggi Woronkowicz 01:11:19.84 F 46
Male 19 and under Jack Nebbia 01:09:58.7 M 15
Griffin Tabar 01:25:07.5 M 10
Thurston Curtis 01:44:08.6 M 12
Female 19 and under Han Malone 02:02:57.8 F 17
Male 20 to 29 Martin Shpuntoff 01:01:56.7 M 28
Chris Stachurski 01:05:14.0 M 28
Keith Rosenberger 01:13:25.3 M 29
Female 20 to 29 Katharine Ahrens 01:19:02.4 F 29
Kelly Gregory 01:31:19.9 F 28
Male 30 to 39 Chris Gower 01:04:56.3 M 33
Dan Grote 01:06:14.8 M 36
Malcolm Fearey 01:16:07.6 M 33
Female 30 to 39 Tasha Harris 01:13:38.2 F 38
Rose Dziedzic 01:15:16.3 F 33
Erica Simpson 01:22:45.4 F 35
Male 40 to 49 Casey Rayburg 00:59:44.7 M 42
Maksym Petrenko 00:59:49.5 M 40
David John Walser 01:02:35.0 M 41
Female 40 to 49 Kristen Heist 01:16:42.6 F 42
Amy Zbikowski 01:19:04.7 F 43
Amy N 01:23:24.5 F 47
Male 50 to 59 David Phipps 01:03:24.6 M 59
Michael Bohse 01:07:45.1 M 59
Jose Romero 01:08:45.4 M 57
Female 50 to 59 Amy Malone 01:23:13.4 F 54
Patty Hengel 01:23:33.5 F 53
Erica Rosen 01:25:21.8 F 52
Male 60 to 69 Maurice Pointer 01:09:11.4 M 67
Lloyd Rawley 01:10:32.5 M 62
Matthew Mace 01:11:11.2 M 62
Female 60 to 69 Jo Muniz 01:37:25.9 F 65
Susan Tant 01:48:24.6 F 61
Mary McCall 01:49:04.7 F 63
Male 70 and over Tom Lyden 01:29:04.7 M 73
Al Guerieri 01:34:19.8 M 71
Eric Peltosalo 01:37:26.6 M 73
Female 70 and over Marie Delaney 02:05:03.5 F 74