2019 Rosaryville Veteran’s Day 50K Results

Saturday November 9, 2019 at 8:00 AM

Rosaryville State Park
7805 W Marlton Ave
Upper Marlboro, MD 20772 United States

Race Information Page
Race Photos

Race Results

Preliminary Results

Preliminary Results

Place Last Name First Name Time Gender Age Award Veteran/Active Military
1 Hetherington Alexander 04:07:31.46 M 52 Ist Male Yes
2 Lister Matthew 04:19:59.05 M 39 M30-39
3 Martinez-Jimenez Vladimir 04:25:09.45 M 35 1st Male Veteran Yes
4 Wirz Nicholas 04:26:27.77 M 32
5 Hinton Brad 04:27:20.88 M 43 1st Male Masters
6 Stavlo Jimmy 04:28:03.81 M 30 Yes
7 Reider Brandon 04:42:18.06 M 31
8 Gologorsky Douglas 04:43:41.67 M 18 M15-19 Yes
9 Fairman Jeffrey 04:43:49.48 M 37
10 Vonallmen Adam 04:44:58.35 M 36 Yes
11 Valekha Dmitriy 04:46:01.70 M 41 M40-49
12 Schnitzlein Josh 04:49:00.65 M 29 M20-29 Yes
13 Verrett Chad 04:54:22.86 M 52 M50-59
14 Wyant Timothy 04:55:38.84 M 39 Yes
15 Wolden Cathrine 04:56:01.56 F 47 1st Female
16 Henriquez Michael 05:03:00.15 M 18 Yes
17 Valentine Phillip 05:03:30.51 M 46 Yes
18 Karczmarek Jon 05:18:59.45 M 25
19 Nocella Alexander 05:20:03.00 M 31 Yes
20 Ellis-Rech Yosef 05:21:58.23 M 19 Yes
21 Kittle Chris 05:22:22.80 M 28 Yes
22 Sanchez-Martinez Silvia 05:22:35.78 F 41 1st Female Masters
23 Campbell Andrew 05:22:47.11 M 35 Yes
24 Ryan Karyn 05:23:01.49 F 49 F40-49
25 Williams Caleb 05:23:33.73 M 20 Yes
26 Csuka Jacob 05:23:35.57 M 20 Yes
27 Durfee Jacob 05:23:52.47 M 19 Yes
28 Woody Russell 05:31:49.01 M 48 Yes
29 Fritsch Jackie 05:34:09.03 F 35 F30-39
30 Daubert Christopher 05:34:12.15 M 49
31 Miller Noah 05:35:57.34 M 25 Yes
32 Willford Zach 05:36:04.13 M 25 Yes
33 Brown Karsten 05:36:23.18 M 45
34 Sprecher Jim 05:39:21.91 M 45
35 Fatzinger Walter 05:39:32.78 M 54
36 Vilinskis Thomas 05:40:55.59 M 19 Yes
37 Lester Malcolm 05:41:33.13 M 52
38 Silvestri Guy 05:41:44.63 M 46 Yes
39 Steiner John 05:42:22.79 M 53
40 Holmes Bradley 05:42:54.64 M 19 Yes
41 Stephens Douglas 05:43:02.08 M 36
42 Alkire Corey 05:44:24.27 M 42
43 Vail Mike 05:45:55.86 M 48
44 Hord Stephen 05:46:09.51 M 43
45 Jones Doug 05:46:29.93 M 42
46 Parry Rob 05:49:18.39 M 55
47 McEwan Roseanne 05:50:08.06 F 41
48 Kline Wayne 05:50:29.51 M 65 M60-69
49 Miller Jacob 05:52:03.53 M 22 Yes
50 Rawley Lloyd 05:53:55.85 M 58
51 Tasselmyer Michael 05:56:47.91 M 29
52 Wilson Thomas 05:57:46.44 M 27 Yes
53 Radman Samire 06:01:18.75 M 29 Yes
54 Yoon Jennifer 06:06:24.80 F 44
55 Park Jason 06:06:26.30 M 24 Yes
56 Harriman Joshua 06:06:45.65 M 48
57 Michael Misti 06:12:18.86 F 34
58 Schnebly Kasey 06:12:22.46 F 37
59 House Emily 06:13:40.90 F 38
60 London Matt 06:16:03.33 M 58
61 Ghim Soojin 06:17:47.94 F 42
62 Nicastro Holly 06:20:45.34 F 36
63 Wysong Patrick 06:22:17.19 M 53
64 Kargus Jen 06:23:46.00 F 34
65 Sessoms Ian 06:23:52.60 M 26 Yes
66 Ferra Daniel 06:23:55.01 M 23 Yes
67 Gooch Jeanette 06:24:06.13 F 36 1st Female Vet Yes
68 McGaha Michelle 06:24:09.93 F 26 F20-29
69 Holden Heather 06:29:21.38 F 49
70 Vogt Dayane 06:30:04.55 F 29
71 Dearmond Davy 06:30:09.00 M 39 Yes
72 Marciniak Jesse 06:33:39.74 M 27
73 Knyazeva Anzhela 06:34:13.83 F 32
74 Reed Wrightly 06:34:44.60 M 29
75 Pelszynski Michelle 06:35:21.01 F 36
76 Levine Lori 06:35:33.53 F 44
77 Valdes Benjamin 06:36:19.39 M 21 Yes
78 Underwood Michelle 06:40:45.13 F 52 F50-59 Yes
79 Barefoot Austin 06:41:24.76 M 26
80 Sambandam Arun 06:44:06.77 M 50
81 Snyder Preston 06:46:07.01 M 21 Yes
82 Seagroatt Sarah 06:46:16.75 F 34 Yes
83 Barry Stephanie 06:46:20.74 F 32 Yes
84 Oldham Casandra 06:46:57.33 F 47
85 Larkin Mary Ellen 06:47:01.70 F 60 F60-69
86 Storch Jennifer 06:47:04.29 F 54
87 Kim Julia 06:48:28.19 F 45
88 Nguyen Amy 06:48:47.10 F 45
89 Anderson Brianna 06:49:28.98 F 35
90 Hoffman Erin 06:49:30.85 F 41
91 Barnes William 06:50:44.53 M 21 Yes
92 Krim Terry 06:54:12.07 M 47
93 Lorre Stephane 06:54:13.96 M 48
94 Lewis Auston 06:55:42.25 M 23 Yes
95 Sanarpudur Ramasamy Marimuthusamy 06:56:05.54 M 39
96 Giltner Aaron 06:56:08.43 M 45
97 Nercessian Greg 06:58:35.41 M 42 Yes
98 Aguilera Gabriela 07:00:02.58 F 43
99 Burkhart Marcie 07:00:11.47 F 38
100 Meusch Jacob 07:01:02.65 M 34 Yes
101 Britton Richard 07:01:30.14 M 64 Yes
102 Blandford Ashley 07:01:33.69 F 35
103 Hardesty Patty 07:02:31.21 F 33 Yes
104 Gutierrez Veronica 07:02:35.42 F 41 Yes
105 Ali Omar 07:03:03.15 M 49
106 Sewall Anna 07:04:12.24 F 20 Yes
107 Albert Roberta 07:04:34.11 F 51
108 Walker Robert 07:06:05.90 M 33
109 Solberg Marvin 07:07:03.43 M 59 Yes
110 Kunze Victor 07:10:00.74 M 53
111 Gardner John 07:10:40.84 M 60
112 Tran Grace 07:26:35.24 F 41
113 Taylor Jeffrey 07:28:02.56 M 29
114 Astorg Jorge 07:28:06.70 M 38
115 Lee Sol 07:37:47.94 M 27 Yes
116 Cunningham Ryan 07:37:44.73 M 20 Yes
117 Acosta Chris 07:37:45.57 M 43 Yes
118 Alonso Rene 07:37:51.19 F 55
119 Konecky Aaron 07:37:55.64 M 55
120 Fitzgerald Madeline 07:40:03.36 F 21
121 Hollenbeck Jenni 07:40:08.54 F 45 Yes
122 Walsh Chris 07:40:19.03 M 33
123 Fitzgerald Nicky 07:40:25.96 F 46
124 Powell William 07:49:31.43 M 50 Yes
125 Graddy Heather 07:49:33.58 F 39
126 El-Amin Aaliyah 07:49:36.27 F 37
127 Gupta Ashish 07:49:43.17 M 51
128 Watson Chris 07:51:36.01 M 30 Yes
129 Massie Tammy 07:52:24.16 F 47
130 Klemm Jeffrey 07:52:59.34 M 68 Yes
131 Aswathy Arun Menavan 07:53:44.64 M 38
132 Scadron Terri 08:04:29.94 F 56
133 Cavanaugh Katherine 08:05:24.54 F 42
134 Nichols Meredith 08:10:02.06 F 27
135 Leean Caroline 08:40:14.89 F 57 Yes

Awards

Awards

Award Last Name First Name Time Gender Age Veteran/Active Military
Ist Male Hetherington Alexander 04:07:31.46 M 52 Yes
1st Female Wolden Cathrine 04:56:01.56 F 47
1st Male Masters Hinton Brad 04:27:20.88 M 43
1st Female Masters Sanchez-Martinez Silvia 05:22:35.78 F 41
1st Male Veteran Martinez-Jimenez Vladimir 04:25:09.45 M 35 Yes
1st Female Veteran Gooch Jeanette 06:24:06.13 F 36 Yes
M15-19 Gologorsky Douglas 04:43:41.67 M 18 Yes
M20-29 Schnitzlein Josh 04:49:00.65 M 29 Yes
F20-29 McGaha Michelle 06:24:09.93 F 26
M30-39 Lister Matthew 04:19:59.05 M 39
F30-39 Fritsch Jackie 05:34:09.03 F 35
M40-49 Valekha Dmitriy 04:46:01.70 M 41
F40-49 Ryan Karyn 05:23:01.49 F 49
M50-59 Verrett Chad 04:54:22.86 M 52
F50-59 Underwood Michelle 06:40:45.13 F 52 Yes
M60-69 Kline Wayne 05:50:29.51 M 65
F60-69 Larkin Mary Ellen 06:47:01.70 F 60