2015 John Wall Memorial One Mile Track Run Results

Saturday July 18, 2015 at 8:00 AM

South River High School
201 Central Ave E
Edgewater, MD 21037 United States

Race Information Page
Race Photos

Race Results

Jump to : Results Awards

Results


AS-Mile-2015results
                    Annapolis Striders - John Wall Mile
                 South River High Mayo, Md  July 18, 2015 

                Chip Timing & Scoring via Maryland Timing 
                 Send Corrections to rhall@mdtiming.com  



Place Name                S Div/Tot  Ag Num   Finish      
===== =================== = ======== == ===== ======== 
    1 Noah Larsen         M   1/7    19   645  4:36.69 
    2 Charles Wood        M   2/7    16  1944  4:41.28 
    3 Brendan Dulaney     M   1/6    26  1960  4:43.09 
    4 Mark Eagles         M   2/6    22   179  4:47.32 
    5 Mattheiu Talpe      M   3/6    25   636  4:50.62 
    6 Scott Koehler       M   1/12   31   351  4:50.89 
    7 Danny Bennett       M   1/21   44    79  4:51.07 
    8 Karsten Brown       M   2/21   41    97  4:51.50 
    9 Jake Daubert        M   3/7    17   149  5:00.55 
   10 Peter Tango         M   1/35   51  1776  5:00.88 
   11 James Cooper        M   3/21   45   136  5:05.49 
   12 Martin Shpuntoff    M   4/6    21   785  5:14.30 
   13 Jeloni Moore        M   2/12   30   685  5:18.23 
   14 Alan Cook           M   4/21   44   135  5:22.44 
   15 Perry Rapp          M   2/35   50   744  5:27.28 
   16 Joshua Black        M   5/21   41  1992  5:29.18 
   17 David Phipps        M   3/35   51   730  5:33.64 
   18 Thomas Hattar       M   4/35   53   649  5:36.76 
   19 Mike Flanagan       M   4/7    15  1969  5:37.60 
   20 William Grevin      M   1/13   13   303  5:40.01 
   21 John Flanagan       M   5/7    16  1968  5:43.44 
   22 Thomas Rahill       M   6/7    15   742  5:44.56 
   23 Rich Flanagan       M   5/35   52   280  5:46.02 
   24 Craig Trent         M   3/12   37  1848  5:47.43 
   25 Joe Dowgiallo       M   4/12   32  1993  5:48.18 
   26 Christopher Mairs   M   6/21   43   380  5:48.75 
   27 Charles Geraghty    M   5/12   36   293  5:49.01 
   28 Matthew MacE        M   6/35   54   374  5:49.61 
   29 James Wilson        M   7/35   53  1940  5:50.81 
   30 David Robillard     M   7/21   48   757  5:50.96 
   31 Casey Rayburg       M   6/12   35   749  5:51.14 
   32 Kathryn Howser      F   1/7    25  1961  5:53.57 
   33 Robert Biddle       M   8/35   55    84  5:54.72 
   34 Jose Romero         M   8/21   49   761  5:55.78 
   35 Mitch Keiler        M   9/35   54   342  5:58.11 
   36 Brian Robinson      M   9/21   47   758  6:02.10 
   37 Greg Clulow         M  10/35   56   126  6:02.24 
   38 Greg Eggleston      M   7/12   36   193  6:05.42 
   39 Bill Bamford        M  10/21   40    65  6:06.50 
   40 Richard Snyder      M  11/35   52   799  6:09.57 
   41 Crystal Rapp        F   1/20   46   745  6:10.98 
   42 Linda-Lou O'Connor  F   2/20   46   713  6:11.30 
   43 Tim Lowe            M  11/21   47   372  6:12.50 
   44 Darrel Mak          M  12/35   50  1958  6:13.37 
   45 Daniel Stoudt       M   8/12   34   810  6:16.05 
   46 Amy Zbikowski       F   1/18   36  1950  6:16.81 
   47 David Walser        M   9/12   33  1926  6:19.80 
   48 Nina Greger         F   1/2    15  1999  6:21.63 
   49 Michael Cosenza     M  13/35   54   139  6:22.81 
   50 Stephen Frost       M  14/35   56   288  6:26.38 
   51 Jill Snyder         F   1/21   54   800  6:27.19 
   52 Kathryn Laing       F   2/21   51   358  6:28.11 
   53 Brenton Edwards     M   5/6    24  1971  6:28.79 
   54 Maxwell Brooks      M   1/16   62  1998  6:31.39 
   55 Kim Burke           F   3/20   42   110  6:32.65 
   56 Evan Brown          M  12/21   49    98  6:34.21 
   57 Peter Favret        M   7/7    16   271  6:35.54 
   58 Stephen Wittig      M  15/35   53  1956  6:36.78 
   59 Valerie White       F   2/7    23  1959  6:36.83 
   60 Ross Heisman        M  16/35   58   317  6:39.35 
   61 Alan Tominack       M  13/21   42  1820  6:44.64 
   62 Gregory Hill        M  17/35   53   324  6:45.85 
   63 Suzanne Furr        F   3/21   54   289  6:45.96 
   64 Ryan Smith          M   2/13   10  1977  6:47.14 
   65 Jim Favret          M  18/35   54   272  6:48.74 
   66 Debbie Pugh         F   4/20   45   732  6:48.75 
   67 Cheri Kircher       F   2/18   39   345  6:49.59 
   68 Brian Palechek      M  10/12   39   721  6:51.26 
   69 Charles Schindler   M   2/16   61   771  6:51.53 
   70 Ronald Carpenetti   M  14/21   43   115  6:52.19 
   71 Derek Ammons        M  19/35   55    51  6:53.22 
   72 Brenda Norman       F   4/21   57   707  6:53.30 
   73 Dwight Mikulis      M  20/35   57   680  6:54.07 
   74 Michelle Corey      F   3/18   39   137  6:57.68 
   75 Claudia Ducker      F   5/20   47   175  6:57.97 
   76 Chris Wooleyhand    M  21/35   51  1979  6:58.14 
   77 Jane Meyer          F   5/21   54   400  6:59.11 
   78 Richard Beier       M  15/21   48    77  7:00.07 
   79 Candice Rhine       F   3/7    26   753  7:00.15 
   80 Marsha Demaree      F   6/21   50   160  7:00.80 
   81 Lisa Zamostny       F   6/20   49  1948  7:03.51 
   82 Lynda Wittig        F   7/21   54  1957  7:03.79 
   83 Kurt Svendsen       M  22/35   52  1986  7:05.39 
   84 Chip Tucker         M  23/35   52  1915  7:06.52 
   85 Mairead O'Reilly    F   1/10   60   719  7:07.80 
   86 Eric Peltosalo      M   3/16   65   729  7:08.33 
   87 Faye Weaver         F   7/20   42  1931  7:08.39 
   88 William Rahill      M  16/21   42   741  7:08.59 
   89 Todd Olson          M   4/16   66   717  7:08.95 
   90 Tara Mairs          F   8/20   41   648  7:10.68 
   91 Helen Laird         F   8/21   56   359  7:11.10 
   92 Saylor Whitaker     F   1/11   12  1933  7:11.24 
   93 Lacey Barry         F   4/18   33    71  7:13.10 
   94 Mike Fleming        M   5/16   69   282  7:15.16 
   95 Debbie Dirks        F   9/21   56   169  7:16.85 
   96 Joseph Clorety      M   1/5    72   125  7:18.92 
   97 Chrystal Smith      F   5/18   39   790  7:19.83 
   98 Makayla Grevin      F   2/11   12  1982  7:20.56 
   99 Nancy Thompson      F  10/21   56  1811  7:20.71 
  100 Brienne Lang        F   6/18   37   361  7:21.00 
  101 Carl Caruso         M  24/35   51   118  7:22.32 
  102 Tara Murphy         F   7/18   34   693  7:22.72 
  103 Meghan Curley       F   8/18   33   144  7:24.80 
  104 Kara Reese          F   9/18   35   751  7:25.33 
  105 Maureen Delaney     F  10/18   35   159  7:25.76 
  106 Brayton Smith       M   3/13    9  1978  7:26.01 
  107 Kelly Flanagan      F   4/7    26   281  7:26.42 
  108 John Curley         M   6/16   67   143  7:26.69 
  109 Mark Layton         M  25/35   57   365  7:28.67 
  110 Bill Arbelaez       M  26/35   58    60  7:29.10 
  111 Roger Shanks        M  27/35   53   782  7:34.37 
  112 Kyle Sullivan       M  17/21   41  1985  7:34.94 
  113 Leslie Burge        F   9/20   43   109  7:36.06 
  114 Alice Massey        F  11/21   51   390  7:36.51 
  115 Richard Meidenbauer M  28/35   58   399  7:37.96 
  116 Meredith Sanders    F  12/21   53   766  7:39.93 
  117 Amy Starkey         F  10/20   43  1965  7:40.03 
  118 Larry Puglisi       M   7/16   61   733  7:42.53 
  119 Fabiana Martins     F  11/18   33   387  7:43.63 
  120 David Diggs         M  29/35   53   165  7:43.92 
  121 Ann Carlson         F  11/20   43   113  7:45.04 
  122 Tania Berkowitz     F   5/7    28    81  7:45.69 
  123 Eric Gyaki          M   8/16   66   304  7:48.24 
  124 Lauren Colvin       F  12/20   40   132  7:53.83 
  125 Liani Setyawan      F  13/20   44   781  7:57.57 
  126 Peter Quinn         M  30/35   51  1981  7:57.71 
  127 Cheyanne Grevin     F   3/11    7  1983  7:58.07 
  128 Christine Eck       F  14/20   41   192  8:00.67 
  129 Debbie Wooleyhand   F              1996  8:01.76 
  130 Stacie Oliver       F  12/18   39   716  8:01.82 
  131 Jeff Carlson        M  18/21   48   112  8:02.90 
  132 Cody Cardinal       M   6/6    23  1994  8:04.58 
  133 Rebekka Thompson    F   6/7    25  1995  8:05.07 
  134 Kelly Gardner       F  15/20   44   290  8:06.43 
  135 Robert Edwards      M   9/16   68  1970  8:09.80 
  136 Kristen Oneil       F  13/18   35   718  8:09.93 
  137 Kevin Stocksdale    M  31/35   53   808  8:10.14 
  138 Mark Hamilton       M  19/21   46   307  8:14.20 
  139 Ann Cole            F  14/18   39   130  8:15.82 
  140 Susan Tant          F  13/21   53  1778  8:17.97 
  141 Caren Appel         F  14/21   52    59  8:19.95 
  142 Jim Etchison        M  10/16   62   198  8:21.10 
  143 Ann Brennan         F  16/20   46    96  8:28.90 
  144 Jeff Barbrick       M  20/21   48    67  8:28.92 
  145 Annabelle Bamford   F   4/11   10  1955  8:29.57 
  146 Lisa Moore          F  15/21   53   686  8:29.69 
  147 Sarah Barrett       F   5/11    9   650  8:30.93 
  148 Timothy Barrett     M  21/21   41    69  8:31.00 
  149 Melissa McArthur    F  17/20   45   392  8:31.20 
  150 Jane Schindler      F  16/21   56   772  8:37.59 
  151 Donna Cogle         F   2/10   61   129  8:37.70 
  152 Charlotte Barbrick  F   6/11   12  1973  8:43.97 
  153 Paul Doherty        M   2/5    70   171  8:46.14 
  154 Pamela Anderson     F  17/21   56    53  8:49.69 
  155 Donna McKenney      F   3/10   65   396  8:55.13 
  156 Melinda Krummerich  F  18/21   56   357  8:55.41 
  157 Leslie Spangler     F  18/20   48   801  8:57.85 
  158 Brev Moore          M   3/5    74   684  9:00.22 
  159 Tiffany Fowler      F  15/18   34   286  9:00.70 
  160 Jeanne Larrison     F   4/10   60   364  9:01.51 
  161 Wilhelm Anderson    M  32/35   59    52  9:02.50 
  162 Charles Muskin      M  11/16   66   696  9:02.56 
  163 Byron Beam          M  12/16   65    76  9:13.86 
  164 William Derr        M   4/5    76   162  9:14.88 
  165 June Schneider      F   5/10   68   773  9:16.40 
  166 Austin Starkey      M   4/13    7  1966  9:18.52 
  167 Marie Delaney       F   6/10   66   158  9:19.69 
  168 Andrew O'Brien      M  11/12   32   712  9:22.71 
  169 Alicia O'Brien      F  16/18   36   711  9:25.00 
  170 David Greene        M  12/12   39   301  9:27.37 
  171 Amanda Connelly     F  17/18   32   133  9:27.75 
  172 P.M. Caruso         M  33/35   54   119  9:30.41 
  173 Davis Eggleston     M   5/13    8  1976  9:33.15 
  174 Clare Imholtz       F   7/10   68   334  9:33.95 
  175 Jon Valentine       M  34/35   55  1920  9:37.18 
  176 Rae Jean Goodman    F   8/10   67   299  9:42.51 
  177 Karen Geiser        F  19/20   46   291  9:43.46 
  178 Zack Bamford        M   6/13   12  1962  9:44.73 
  179 Henry Fiedler       M  13/16   66   276  9:45.37 
  180 Anneliese Greksa    F  19/21   54   302  9:51.17 
  181 Leland Everley      M   7/13    8  1984  9:51.77 
  182 Carrye Massey       F  20/21   52   389  9:52.44 
  183 John Koletty        M   5/5    73   352 10:07.49 
  184 Tony Gill           M  35/35   54   639 10:07.85 
  185 Larry Stake         M  14/16   67   804 10:11.91 
  186 Marisela Flores     F   2/2    15   283 10:20.11 
  187 Karen Brown         F  18/18   35   101 10:23.75 
  188 Sophia Quinn        F  21/21   50  1980 10:26.93 
  189 Tami Graf           F   1/2    79  1953 10:29.32 
  190 George Mairs        M   8/13    8   647 10:32.87 
  191 Jody Fillman        F  20/20   46   277 10:56.58 
  192 Will Myers          M  15/16   66   698 10:57.56 
  193 Patrick Donahue     M  16/16   63   173 11:04.60 
  194 Connie Musgrove     F   9/10   66   695 11:23.96 
  195 Emma Eggleston      F   7/11    6  1975 11:32.89 
  196 Sydney Starkey      M   9/13    5  1967 11:40.63 
  197 Bryson Lang         M  10/13    5   640 11:48.00 
  198 Heather Dickson     F   7/7    24   164 11:49.32 
  199 Deborah Francisco   F  10/10   62   287 11:58.18 
  200 Yvonne Aasen        F   2/2    83    47 12:11.98 
  201 Ainsleigh Shevokas  F   8/11    6   644 12:44.95 
  202 Flora Cole          F   9/11    5   637 12:48.58 
  203 Charlie Gemghty     M  11/13    7   641 13:21.52 
  204 Naresa Geraghty     F               642 13:46.70 
  205 Violet Mairs        F  10/11    4   646 14:37.92 
  206 Ruby Whitaker       F  11/11   10  1934 14:55.38 
  207 Seamus McArthur     M  12/13    8  1989 15:35.51 
  208 Vivienne Morgan     F              1997 16:47.20 
  209 Dylan Daily         M  13/13    3  1972 18:17.16 


Awards


AS-Mile-2015awards
                    Annapolis Striders - John Wall Mile
                 South River High Mayo, Md  July 18, 2015 

                Chip Timing & Scoring via Maryland Timing 
                 Send Corrections to rhall@mdtiming.com  
               1 Mile Awards Listing (No Duplicate Prizes) 


                                 MALE OPEN
    1   645 Noah Larsen         25  4:36.69 
    2  1944 Charles Wood        16  4:41.28 

                                FEMALE OPEN
    1  1961 Kathryn Howser      25  5:53.57 
    2   745 Crystal Rapp        46  6:10.98 

                                Male Master
    1    79 Danny Bennett       44  4:51.07 

                               Female Master
    1   713 Linda-Lou O'Connor  46  6:11.30 

                          MALE AGE GROUP:  1 - 10
    1  1977 Ryan Smith          10  6:47.14 
    2  1978 Brayton Smith        9  7:26.01 

                         FEMALE AGE GROUP:  1 - 10
    1  1983 Cheyanne Grevin      7  7:58.07 
    2  1955 Annabelle Bamford   10  8:29.57 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  11 - 14
    1   303 William Grevin      13  5:40.01 
    2  1962 Zack Bamford        12  9:44.73 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  11 - 14
    1  1933 Saylor Whitaker     12  7:11.24 
    2  1982 Makayla Grevin      12  7:20.56 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  15 - 19
    1   149 Jake Daubert        17  5:00.55 
    2  1969 Mike Flanagan       15  5:37.60 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  15 - 19
    1  1999 Nina Greger         15  6:21.63 
    2   283 Marisela Flores     15 10:20.11 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 24
    1   179 Mark Eagles         22  4:47.32 
    2   785 Martin Shpuntoff    21  5:14.30 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 24
    1  1959 Valerie White       23  6:36.83 
    2   164 Heather Dickson     24 11:49.32 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  25 - 29
    1  1960 Brendan Dulaney     26  4:43.09 
    2   636 Mattheiu Talpe      25  4:50.62 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  25 - 29
    1   753 Candice Rhine       26  7:00.15 
    2   281 Kelly Flanagan      26  7:26.42 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 34
    1   351 Scott Koehler       31  4:50.89 
    2   685 Jeloni Moore        30  5:18.23 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 34
    1    71 Lacey Barry         33  7:13.10 
    2   693 Tara Murphy         34  7:22.72 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  35 - 39
    1  1848 Craig Trent         37  5:47.43 
    2   293 Charles Geraghty    36  5:49.01 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  35 - 39
    1  1950 Amy Zbikowski       36  6:16.81 
    2   345 Cheri Kircher       39  6:49.59 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 44
    1    97 Karsten Brown       41  4:51.50 
    2   135 Alan Cook           44  5:22.44 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 44
    1   110 Kim Burke           42  6:32.65 
    2  1931 Faye Weaver         42  7:08.39 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  45 - 49
    1   136 James Cooper        45  5:05.49 
    2   757 David Robillard     48  5:50.96 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  45 - 49
    1   732 Debbie Pugh         45  6:48.75 
    2   175 Claudia Ducker      47  6:57.97 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 54
    1  1776 Peter Tango         51  5:00.88 
    2   744 Perry Rapp          50  5:27.28 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 54
    1   800 Jill Snyder         54  6:27.19 
    2   358 Kathryn Laing       51  6:28.11 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  55 - 59
    1    84 Robert Biddle       55  5:54.72 
    2   126 Greg Clulow         56  6:02.24 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  55 - 59
    1   707 Brenda Norman       57  6:53.30 
    2   359 Helen Laird         56  7:11.10 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 64
    1  1998 Maxwell Brooks      62  6:31.39 
    2   771 Charles Schindler   61  6:51.53 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 64
    1   719 Mairead O'Reilly    60  7:07.80 
    2   129 Donna Cogle         61  8:37.70 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  65 - 69
    1   729 Eric Peltosalo      65  7:08.33 
    2   717 Todd Olson          66  7:08.95 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  65 - 69
    1   396 Donna McKenney      65  8:55.13 
    2   773 June Schneider      68  9:16.40 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 74
    1   125 Joseph Clorety      72  7:18.92 
    2   171 Paul Doherty        70  8:46.14 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 74

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  75 - 79
    1   162 William Derr        76  9:14.88 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  75 - 79
    1  1953 Tami Graf           79 10:29.32 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  80 - 99

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  80 - 99
    1    47 Yvonne Aasen        83 12:11.98 
   

   7/18/2015  1:17PM