2016 Championship Series Standings

Last Updated:   12-December-2016   11:29 AM
For corrections or questions contact Jeff Carlson at ChampSeries@annapolisstriders.org

Legend

1 A rank with a green background represents an age group award position.
The number of awards is based upon the number of qualified runners in each age group.
A “qualified runner” is a member in good standing (membership not expired) and who hasn’t missed more than 2 races.

3 awards for up to 6 qualified runners
4 awards for 7 or 8 qualified runners
5 awards for 9 or more qualified runners.

Throughout the year, as memberships expire and runners miss their 3rd race, the number of available awards will adjust accordingly.

+ or +
 
If a runner will move to the next-higher age group next year, a plus sign is placed next to his or her name.

 5 
A gold box is placed next to a runner’s name if all Champ Series races so far this year have been completed. 
At the end of the year, a runner who has completed all Champ Series races will receive an “IronMan” award.
The number in the box signifies how many consecutive years the runner will have received this award.
49
A 49 is given when a runner misses a race, or if their membership has lapsed.
8
Each runner’s two highest scores are dropped.  Dropped races are highlighted in grey and added to the right of the decimal point to act as a tie-breaker.
exp
A red background with the value “exp” denotes the point in the season where a runner’s membership expires.
49
A score of 49 with a red background denotes the 3rd missed race, making the runner ineligible for end-of-year awards.
5K
Valentine’s 5K
10M
Cherry Pit 10 Miler
10K
Father’s Day 10K
1M
John Wall Memorial One Mile Track Race
8K
Dog Days 8K Cross Country Run
MM
Metric Marathon — 26.2K / 16.28 miles
5M
Downs Park 5 Miler — AKA: The Hog Neck Scamper
15K
Annapolis Striders Anniversary 15K

* Hover your mouse over the scores below to see each runner’s finish time and average pace.

 
Women 14 and Under No qualified runners
Rank Name 5K 10M 10K 1M 8K MM 5M 15K Total
1 Makayla Grevin 2 49 2 1 49 49 1 55.98
2 Natalie Forman 1 49 3 49 49 49 49 151.98
2 Meghan Malone 3 49 49 49 49 1 49 151.98
3 Georgia Furbish 49 49 1 exp 49 49 49 49 197.98
4 Grace Karner+ 49 49 49 2 exp 49 49 198.98
4 Alyssa Dangel 49 49 49 49 49 2 49 198.98
5 Katherine Dangel 49 49 49 49 49 3 49 199.98
6 Sarah Newton 4 49 49 exp 49 49 49 49 200.98
7 Annabelle Bamford 5 49 49 49 49 49 49 201.98
8 Riley Mchose 6 49 49 49 49 49 49 202.98
9 Taylor Mchose 7 49 49 49 49 49 49 203.98
10 Cheyanne Grevin 8 49 49 49 49 49 49 204.98
 
Women 15 – 19 2 qualified runners, awards for top 2
Rank Name 5K 10M 10K 1M 8K MM 5M 15K Total
1 Mary Cavanagh+1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 5.02
2 Marisela Flores 2 2 49 2 49 2 2 10.98
3 Alexandra Herschelman 49 exp 49 49 49 49 49 245.98
3 Lauren Herschelman 49 exp 49 49 49 49 49 245.98
 
Women 20 – 24 1 qualified runner, 1 award
Rank Name 5K 10M 10K 1M 8K MM 5M 15K Total
1 Paige Kelly 49 1 1 1 49 1 1 5.98
2 Emily Mata 1 49 49 49 49 49 49 197.98
3 Dinora Mcrae 2 49 49 49 49 49 49 198.98
4 Brandi Mensh 3 49 49 49 49 49 exp 199.98
 
Women 25 – 29 2 qualified runners, awards for top 2
Rank Name 5K 10M 10K 1M 8K MM 5M 15K Total
1 Candice Rhine 4 3 49 2 49 1 1 11.98
2 Cara Buzard 2 2 4 4 2 49 3 13.53
3 Maria Beltre 1 1 1 1 49 49 49 53.98
4 Kathryn Howser 49 49 2 3 1 49 2 57.98
5 Heather Dickson 6 49 6 5 49 5 49 71.98
6 Kelly Watson 3 49 3 49 49 4 49 108.98
7 Madeline Bieler 5 49 5 49 49 49 49 157.98
8 Elizabeth Nabors 49 49 49 49 49 2 49 198.98
9 Tania Berkowitz 49 49 49 49 49 3 49 199.98
 
Women 30 – 34 3 qualified runners, awards for top 3
Rank Name 5K 10M 10K 1M 8K MM 5M 15K Total
1 Jackie Bremer 1 1 2 1 49 2 2 7.51
2 Lacey Barry 2 2 49 2 3 3 1 10.52
3 Meghan Curley+1 4 4 3 3 2 5 3 15.09
4 U’tonna Brown 49 49 1 49 1 1 49 101.98
5 Lori Hanczaryk 49 3 49 49 49 49 49 199.98
5 Tara Murphy+ 3 49 49 49 49 49 49 199.98
6 Kristen Franks 49 49 49 49 49 4 49 200.98
7 Mahasin El-Amin+ 49 5 49 exp 49 49 49 49 201.98
7 Kelsey Casselbury 5 49 49 49 49 49 49 201.98
8 Lisa Garmoe 49 49 49 49 49 6 49 202.98
8 Kati Hashert 6 exp 49 49 49 49 49 202.98
9 Kristel Rabideau 7 49 49 exp 49 49 49 49 203.98
10 Heidi Schmidt 49 exp 49 49 49 49 49 245.98
 
Women 35 – 39 8 qualified runners, awards for top 4
Rank Name 5K 10M 10K 1M 8K MM 5M 15K Total
1 Amy Zbikowski3 2 2 1 1 1 2 2 7.04
2 Kristen Heist 4 3 49 3 2 3 3 14.53
3 Chrystal Smith+ 49 4 3 49 3 5 4 19.98
4 Kara Reese2 5 8 4 4 5 6 6 24.14
5 Theresa Sullivan 8 10 7 7 7 49 7 36.59
6 Stacie Oliver+ 10 6 5 6 49 9 49 36.98
7 Karen Brown2 15 14 10 9 6 10 8 43.29
8 Wendy Munsey1 13 13 12 8 8 12 9 49.26
9 Amanda Beal 1 1 49 49 49 1 1 53.98
10 Jennifer Bevan-Dangel 49 7 2 2 49 15 49 75.98
11 Katie Forman 11 11 9 49 49 8 49 88.98
12 Michelle Klein+ 16 49 13 49 9 13 49 100.98
13 Alicia O’Brien 17 15 16 11 49 49 49 108.98
14 Brienne Lang 7 9 49 49 49 4 49 118.98
15 Hope Harris 12 49 8 49 49 11 49 129.98
16 Verity Britton+ 18 49 15 10 49 49 49 141.98
17 Shannon Woodard+ 49 5 49 49 4 49 49 156.98
18 Maureen Delaney 49 49 49 49 49 7 5 159.98
19 Melissa Stellfox+ 20 49 11 exp 49 49 49 178.98
20 Cheri Kircher+ 3 49 49 49 49 49 49 199.98
21 Erin Kraemer 49 49 49 5 49 49 49 201.98
22 Terry Hartman 6 49 49 49 49 exp 49 202.98
22 Katie O’Connell 49 49 6 49 49 49 49 202.98
23 Alisha Chipman 9 49 49 49 49 49 49 205.98
24 Anastasia Trent 49 12 49 49 49 49 49 208.98
25 Kelly Viands 49 49 14 49 49 49 49 210.98
25 Meredith Smith 49 49 49 49 49 14 49 210.98
25 Christina Fettig+ 14 49 49 49 49 49 49 210.98
26 Karen Hill 49 49 49 49 49 16 49 212.98
27 Marie D’Aries 19 49 49 49 49 49 49 215.98
28 Cecilia Brown+ 49 exp 49 49 49 49 49 245.98
 
Women 40 – 44 6 qualified runners, awards for top 3
Rank Name 5K 10M 10K 1M 8K MM 5M 15K Total
1 Kim Burke5 3 2 1 1 1 1 1 5.05
2 Christine Eck4 11 9 4 3 2 4 2 15.20
3 Marianne Chapin 4 3 2 49 49 5 6 20.98
4 Ann Garduno-Carlson+ 7 6 3 49 49 2 3 21.98
5 Leslie Burge+ 10 49 5 4 3 6 5 23.59
6 Lauren Colvin 15 10 13 6 5 49 7 41.64
7 Amy Blanch 9 5 49 9 49 7 49 79.98
7 Kelly Barnes-Smith 14 8 49 5 49 3 49 79.98
8 Amy Boawn 13 49 6 49 6 49 10 84.98
9 Tammy Roberson 16 12 49 49 49 8 8 93.98
10 Liani Setyawan+ 12 11 13 49 49 12 49 97.98
11 Angela Reel 24 49 10 8 49 10 49 101.98
12 Katie Bamford 20 18 9 49 49 49 12 108.98
13 Chesley Neubauer 49 13 7 49 4 49 49 122.98
14 Katie Scott-Kelly 19 49 49 7 49 9 49 133.98
15 Mona Taylor 22 49 12 49 49 11 49 143.98
16 Gloria Mullervy 18 17 49 49 49 49 11 144.98
17 Dawn Pattarini+ 5 1 49 49 49 49 49 153.98
17 Leigh Ann Cotter 49 4 49 2 49 49 exp 153.98
18 Terri Daubert+ 6 7 49 49 49 49 49 160.98
19 Lara Mish 17 16 49 49 49 49 exp 180.98
20 Jennifer Warthling 25 15 49 49 49 49 49 187.98
21 Nancy Green 1 49 49 49 49 49 49 197.98
22 Michelle Corey 2 49 49 49 49 49 49 198.98
23 Shelly Pace+ 49 49 49 49 49 49 4 200.98
24 Tanika Whittington 8 49 49 49 49 49 49 204.98
24 Nichole Fitzgerald 49 49 8 49 49 49 49 204.98
25 Tricia Lascola 49 49 49 49 49 49 9 205.98
26 Gabriella Gick+ 49 49 11 49 exp 49 49 207.98
27 Chris Wirt 49 14 49 49 49 49 49 210.98
28 Becky Ackerman 21 49 49 49 49 49 49 217.98
29 Jennifer Sparks 23 49 49 49 49 49 49 219.98
30 Sarah Bell 49 exp 49 49 49 49 49 245.98
 
Women 45 – 49 8 qualified runners, awards for top 4
Rank Name 5K 10M 10K 1M 8K MM 5M 15K Total
1 Claudia Ducker2 3 3 2 1 1 1 3 8.06
2 Debbie Pugh 49 2 3 49 3 4 1 13.98
3 Lisa Zamostny+6 5 6 4 2 2 3 4 15.11
4 Amy Malone1 2 4 6 3 4 5 5 18.11
5 Crickett Gibbons+ 6 49 8 4 49 6 6 30.98
6 Monica Arnold+1 9 9 9 6 8 11 12 41.23
7 Sandra Kellstrom1 15 13 12 8 5 10 11 46.28
8 Melissa Mcarthur2 17 12 18 10 6 9 9 46.35
9 Susan Byrd+ 8 8 11 49 49 12 49 88.98
10 Amy Andrews+ 12 49 13 49 49 13 10 97.98
11 Kelly Gardner 4 7 7 49 49 49 49 116.98
12 Kelly Sharpe 49 49 10 49 7 49 8 123.98
13 Heather Newton 16 10 15 49 49 49 49 139.98
14 Jody Fillman 19 49 16 11 49 49 49 144.98
15 Renee Dudley 25 49 14 9 49 49 49 146.98
16 Crystal Rapp 1 49 49 49 49 2 49 150.98
17 Cindy Cohen 49 5 5 49 49 49 49 157.98
18 Debra Saltz 7 49 49 5 49 49 49 159.98
19 Mary Ewenson 10 49 49 49 49 49 7 164.98
20 Karen Geiser 49 15 49 7 49 49 49 169.98
21 Lawanda Weldon 49 49 49 12 49 14 49 173.98
22 Leslie Spangler 13 14 49 exp 49 49 49 49 174.98
23 Kimann Schwartz 20 49 17 49 49 49 49 184.98
23 Denise Lucas+ 24 49 49 49 49 49 13 184.98
24 Jane Herschelman 49 1 49 49 49 49 49 197.98
24 Linda-Lou O’Connor 49 49 1 49 49 49 49 197.98
25 Mary Lynn Hansen+ 49 49 49 49 49 49 2 198.98
26 Lydia D’Wynter 49 49 49 49 49 7 49 203.98
27 Cathy Weimer 49 49 49 49 49 8 49 204.98
28 Amy Tate 11 49 49 49 49 49 49 207.98
28 Carol Churches 49 11 49 49 49 49 49 207.98
29 Donna Hatcher+ 14 49 49 49 49 49 49 210.98
30 Rachel Ratel 49 16 49 49 49 49 49 212.98
31 Pam Gourley 18 49 49 exp 49 49 49 49 214.98
32 Georgia Flanagan 21 49 49 49 49 49 49 217.98
33 Charmaine Massiah 22 49 49 49 49 49 49 218.98
34 Terri Triggs 23 49 49 49 49 49 exp 219.98
35 Elisa Velarde 49 exp 49 49 49 49 49 245.98
 
Women 50 – 54 14 qualified runners, awards for top 5
Rank Name 5K 10M 10K 1M 8K MM 5M 15K Total
1 Suzanne Furr+ 1 1 2 1 49 1 1 5.51
2 Dana Smith1 2 2 1 2 1 2 2 8.04
3 Vicky Mundt 49 3 3 3 2 3 3 14.52
4 Marsha Bradley 6 49 9 49 3 4 4 26.98
5 Alice Massey1 7 7 6 5 5 5 6 27.14
6 Meredith Sanders 8 9 7 4 49 49 5 33.98
7 Susan Tant+4 9 12 15 8 6 6 7 36.27
8 Brenda Stansbury1 12 8 8 6 4 19 14 38.33
9 Lisa Moore+ 14 11 13 49 49 7 8 53.98
10 Judy Hollerbach+ 11 13 14 9 49 10 49 57.98
11 Carrye Massey1 25 15 18 14 9 14 9 61.43
12 Eva Coale1 21 17 17 11 7 17 14 66.38
13 Leslie Sparks 17 49 22 12 49 9 11 71.98
14 Sophia Quinn 20 19 23 15 49 18 12 84.72
15 Ginger Andrews 49 49 10 7 8 16 49 90.98
16 Leslie Ambrose 23 49 21 13 49 13 49 119.98
17 Caren Appel 15 14 12 exp 49 49 49 139.98
18 Sandra Pashley 49 18 16 49 49 49 10 142.98
19 Marsha Demaree 3 49 5 49 49 49 49 155.98
20 Sue Treacy 49 5 4 49 49 49 49 156.98
21 Susan Noble 16 16 27 exp 49 49 49 157.98
22 Margaret Howard 22 49 26 16 49 49 49 162.98
23 Sharlene Deskins 13 49 49 10 49 49 49 170.98
24 Erin Hollamon 49 20 49 49 10 49 49 177.98
25 Nancy Roth 24 49 49 49 49 11 49 182.98
26 Ana Reeser 49 49 25 49 49 12 49 184.98
27 Ana Dalton+ 18 49 20 49 49 49 49 185.98
28 Sherry Sabol 26 49 49 49 49 49 13 186.98
29 Andrea Clappsy 49 4 49 49 49 49 49 200.98
29 Kathryn Laing 4 49 49 49 49 49 49 200.98
30 Lisa Palmer 5 49 49 49 49 49 49 201.98
31 Sandi Delcore 49 6 49 49 49 49 49 202.98
32 Marian Collins 49 49 49 49 49 8 49 204.98
33 Deborah Love+ 49 10 49 49 exp 49 49 206.98
33 Terry Storms 10 49 49 49 49 49 49 206.98
34 Laura Falvey 49 49 11 49 49 49 49 207.98
35 Diane Quigley 49 49 49 49 49 15 49 211.98
36 Anneliese Greksa+ 19 49 49 49 49 49 49 215.98
36 Heather Bathon 49 49 19 49 49 49 49 215.98
37 Becky Cully 49 49 24 49 exp 49 49 220.98
 
Women 55 – 59 7 qualified runners, awards for top 4
Rank Name 5K 10M 10K 1M 8K MM 5M 15K Total
1 Brenda Norman 4 3 2 2 49 2 1 10.53
2 Jane Meyer 3 2 3 4 49 4 2 14.53
3 Nina Fisher 5 4 49 3 1 3 3 14.54
4 Pamela Anderson 8 5 49 7 49 5 5 30.98
5 Jane Schindler 10 6 7 8 49 6 6 33.59
6 Roxanne Hatcher 11 8 12 10 49 9 49 50.98
7 Patricia Towle 12 10 13 12 49 11 7 52.62
8 Melinda Krummerich 9 7 9 9 49 49 49 83.98
9 Jill Snyder 1 1 49 1 49 49 49 101.98
10 Helen Laird 6 49 4 49 49 49 4 112.98
11 Mary Mccall 14 9 8 exp 49 49 49 129.98
12 Nancy Schultz 19 49 10 49 49 7 49 134.98
13 Abby Klar 15 49 11 11 49 49 49 135.98
14 Lynda Wittig 2 49 1 49 49 49 49 150.98
15 Janice Uthe+ 49 49 5 49 2 49 49 154.98
16 Debbie Dirks 7 49 6 49 49 49 49 160.98
17 Carole Rosasco 49 49 49 49 49 1 49 197.98
18 Debra Spatz 49 49 49 5 49 49 49 201.98
19 Donna Flynn 49 49 49 6 49 49 49 202.98
20 Catherine Gonzalez 49 49 49 49 49 8 49 204.98
21 Anne Smith+ 49 49 49 49 49 10 49 206.98
22 Katie Beitzell 49 49 49 49 49 12 49 208.98
23 Carol Shannon 13 exp 49 49 49 49 49 209.98
24 Cynthia Herron+ 16 49 49 49 49 exp 49 212.98
25 Sarah Cooper 17 49 49 49 49 49 49 213.98
26 LJ Gallagher 18 49 49 49 exp 49 49 214.98
 
Women 60 – 64 6 qualified runners, awards for top 3
Rank Name 5K 10M 10K 1M 8K MM 5M 15K Total
1 Peggy Vail1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 5.02
2 Kathy Hennes 49 3 49 2 2 2 3 12.98
3 Delia Edelmann 49 4 3 5 4 49 4 20.98
4 Jeanne Larrison1 6 6 5 4 3 4 7 22.13
5 Kathleen Mcmackin1 7 8 6 8 5 5 6 29.16
6 Arlene Rayburn 5 7 7 7 49 6 5 30.56
7 Helen Mrose 3 49 4 3 49 3 49 62.98
8 Deborah Francisco 8 10 11 10 49 49 49 88.98
9 Marie Friedland 49 2 49 49 49 49 2 151.98
10 Judy Smith 49 9 8 49 49 49 49 164.98
11 Christina Caravoulias 9 49 49 11 49 49 49 167.98
12 Patricia Snodgrass 49 49 2 exp 49 49 49 49 198.98
12 Mairead O’Reilly 2 49 49 49 49 49 49 198.98
13 Sherry Carbone 4 49 49 exp 49 49 49 200.98
14 Robin Dawson 49 5 49 49 49 49 49 201.98
15 Doreen Byrne 49 49 49 6 49 49 49 202.98
16 Donna Cogle 49 49 49 49 49 7 49 203.98
17 Susan Dodge 49 49 9 49 49 49 49 205.98
17 Kathleen Hanson 49 49 49 9 49 49 49 205.98
18 Karen Fisher-Nguyen 49 49 10 49 49 49 49 206.98
19 Melissa Currence 49 49 12 49 49 49 49 208.98
 
Women 65 – 69 4 qualified runners, awards for top 3
Rank Name 5K 10M 10K 1M 8K MM 5M 15K Total
1 Rae Jean Goodman 1 2 49 1 49 1 1 6.98
2 Clare Imholtz+ 4 4 49 4 49 2 3 17.98
3 Marie Delaney 2 3 6 6 49 3 4 18.55
4 Rosemary Smith+ 5 6 2 3 49 49 5 21.98
5 Donna Mckenney 3 5 1 2 49 49 49 60.98
6 Susan Zevin 7 49 3 7 49 4 49 70.98
7 Maria Shields 49 1 49 5 1 49 49 105.98
8 Rose Mary Kreiger 6 49 4 8 49 49 49 116.98
9 Connie Musgrove 49 49 5 9 49 49 49 161.98
10 Sandy Crouse 49 49 49 49 49 49 2 198.98
11 Christine Kamenoff 49 49 49 49 49 5 49 201.98
12 Pat Mcfadden 8 49 49 49 49 49 49 204.98
 
Women 80 – 84 1 qualified runner, 1 award
Rank Name 5K 10M 10K 1M 8K MM 5M 15K Total
1 Yvonne Aasen+ 1 49 1 1 49 1 1 5.98
 
Men 14 and Under 1 qualified runner, 1 award
Rank Name 5K 10M 10K 1M 8K MM 5M 15K Total
1 Zack Bamford 10 1 2 2 49 49 2 17.98
2 William Grevin 1 49 1 1 49 49 1 53.98
3 Jake Blanch 49 49 49 3 49 1 49 151.98
4 Elliot Skopp 2 49 49 49 49 49 49 198.98
5 Samuel Ackerman 3 49 49 49 49 49 49 199.98
6 Carson Malone 4 49 49 49 49 49 49 200.98
7 Charlie Longmire 5 49 49 exp 49 49 49 49 201.98
8 Leland Grevin 6 49 49 49 49 49 49 202.98
9 Robert White 7 49 49 49 49 49 49 203.98
10 Gavin Schut 8 49 49 49 49 49 49 204.98
11 Drew Greene 9 49 49 49 49 49 49 205.98
12 William Ackerman 11 49 49 49 49 49 49 207.98
 
Men 15 – 19 No qualified runners
Rank Name 5K 10M 10K 1M 8K MM 5M 15K Total
1 Peter Favret 3 49 49 49 49 2 49 152.98
2 Gus Daubert 1 49 49 49 49 49 49 197.98
2 Gil Carlson 49 49 49 49 49 1 49 197.98
2 Charles Wood 49 49 49 1 49 49 49 197.98
3 Jake Daubert 2 49 49 49 49 49 49 198.98
4 Tyler Bamford 4 49 49 49 49 49 49 200.98
 
Men 20 – 24 2 qualified runners, awards for top 2
Rank Name 5K 10M 10K 1M 8K MM 5M 15K Total
1 Mark Eagles 1 49 1 1 1 1 49 5.98
2 Martin Shpuntoff4 2 1 2 2 2 2 1 8.04
3 Matthew Malone 3 49 49 49 49 49 49 199.98
 
Men 25 – 29 2 qualified runners, awards for top 2
Rank Name 5K 10M 10K 1M 8K MM 5M 15K Total
1 Charlie Schindler 1 1 1 49 49 1 1 5.98
2 Derek Trott 4 2 2 1 1 2 49 8.53
3 Daniel Mandeville 5 3 3 49 49 3 49 63.98
4 Kevin Meier 2 49 49 49 49 49 49 198.98
5 James Mildenberger 3 49 49 49 49 49 49 199.98
 
Men 30 – 34 9 qualified runners, awards for top 5
Rank Name 5K 10M 10K 1M 8K MM 5M 15K Total
1 Andrew Ackley 3 2 49 1 1 49 1 8.98
2 Bryan Quinn 49 6 8 3 2 3 2 16.57
3 Jeloni Moore 6 3 3 2 49 7 49 21.98
4 Daniel Stoudt+6 9 7 7 8 3 8 3 28.17
5 David Walser+ 10 5 9 4 49 6 49 34.98
5 David Casselbury 8 49 11 6 49 5 4 34.98
6 Benjamin Mckeown+ 12 8 10 7 49 9 49 46.98
7 Jameson Cooke 14 12 15 49 5 49 5 51.98
8 Andrew O’Brien 15 13 17 10 49 11 49 66.98
9 Michael Insler 1 1 1 49 49 1 49 53.98
10 Nicholas Deangelis+ 13 10 16 9 49 49 49 97.98
11 Jeremy Fuchs 49 4 5 5 49 49 49 112.98
12 Audrick Brown+ 49 49 14 49 4 10 49 126.98
13 Miguel Meza Midence 11 9 13 49 49 49 49 131.98
14 Justin Marvel 2 49 49 49 49 2 49 151.98
15 Timothy O’connor 4 49 2 49 49 49 49 153.98
16 Robert Eccles+ 49 49 6 49 49 4 49 157.98
17 Maksym Petrenko 7 49 4 49 49 49 49 158.98
18 Jacob Englander 5 49 49 49 49 49 49 201.98
19 Andrew Smith 49 11 49 49 49 49 49 207.98
20 William Connelly 49 49 12 49 49 49 49 208.98
 
Men 35 – 39 2 qualified runners, awards for top 2
Rank Name 5K 10M 10K 1M 8K MM 5M 15K Total
1 Casey Rayburg 1 1 1 1 49 1 49 5.98
2 J Gregory Eggleston 3 3 2 49 49 2 1 11.98
3 Craig Trent 2 2 49 49 49 49 49 151.98
4 Jason Sawyer 49 49 5 2 49 49 49 154.98
5 David Mccone 49 49 49 49 1 49 49 197.98
6 Chuck Smith 49 49 49 49 49 3 49 199.98
6 Jimmy Dulay+ 49 exp 3 49 49 49 49 199.98
7 Dave Lewis 49 exp 4 49 49 49 49 200.98
7 Andrew Dangel 49 49 49 49 49 4 49 200.98
7 Jeremy Weiss 4 49 49 49 49 49 49 200.98
8 Bradley Sponaugle 49 exp 49 49 49 49 49 245.98
 
Men 40 – 44 9 qualified runners, awards for top 5
Rank Name 5K 10M 10K 1M 8K MM 5M 15K Total
1 Karsten Brown 1 1 1 1 49 1 49 5.98
2 Joshua Harriman+ 2 49 2 2 49 3 5 14.98
3 Antonio Abadia 10 49 5 3 2 4 1 15.59
4 Bill Bamford 6 6 3 4 1 49 2 16.55
5 Christopher Mairs 3 2 6 49 3 2 49 16.98
6 Douglas Bailey+1 7 4 7 7 4 5 4 24.14
7 James Roberson 13 9 8 49 49 6 3 39.98
8 Timothy Barrett 14 10 9 49 5 10 7 41.63
9 Andrew Gatanas 18 11 49 8 49 8 8 53.98
10 Nathan Nudelman 4 3 4 6 49 49 49 66.98
11 Mark Bolado 5 5 11 5 49 49 exp 75.98
12 John Brown+ 15 12 12 49 49 9 49 97.98
13 Alan Tominack 12 49 13 9 49 49 49 132.98
14 Marc Haseltine 9 8 49 49 49 49 49 164.98
15 Ronald Carpenetti+ 11 7 49 49 49 49 49 165.98
16 Chris Kaplan+ 17 49 10 49 49 49 49 174.98
17 Joseph Lascola 49 49 49 49 49 49 6 202.98
18 Robert Mamula+ 49 49 49 49 49 7 49 203.98
19 Jayson Mcdonald 8 49 49 49 49 49 49 204.98
20 Jenna Whitney 49 49 49 49 49 49 9 205.98
21 Brian Hoxie 49 49 49 10 49 49 49 206.98
22 Addison Britton 49 49 14 49 49 49 49 210.98
23 Kyle Sullivan 16 49 49 49 49 49 49 212.98
24 Seth Ackerman 19 49 49 49 49 49 49 215.98
 
Men 45 – 49 10 qualified runners, awards for top 5
Rank Name 5K 10M 10K 1M 8K MM 5M 15K Total
1 Danny Bennett 49 1 1 49 1 1 1 5.98
2 James Cooper 1 2 49 49 2 3 2 10.98
3 Alan Cook 3 3 2 49 3 4 49 15.98
4 Brian Robinson 49 5 4 1 4 6 49 20.98
5 David Robillard+ 5 49 49 2 6 5 3 21.98
6 Tim Lowe 49 4 6 3 5 7 49 25.98
7 Henry Schut1 9 9 14 7 8 10 6 39.24
8 Jeff Carlson+12 13 14 18 9 10 13 8 53.32
9 Anton Auth+ 14 11 17 6 49 11 49 59.98
10 Mark Hamilton 18 15 23 49 49 17 12 85.98
11 Brian Reise 6 10 12 4 49 49 49 81.98
12 Daniel Kostecka 2 49 3 49 49 2 49 105.98
13 Richard Beier+ 49 49 9 5 49 8 49 120.98
14 Bob Cawood 4 49 5 49 49 15 49 122.98
15 Tom Bateman 12 6 8 49 49 49 exp 124.98
16 Raymond Wray 7 49 11 10 49 49 49 126.98
17 Arnel Tagle 49 12 49 49 9 12 49 131.98
18 Anthony Brandt 49 49 7 49 11 16 49 132.98
19 Tommy Hilker 49 49 21 49 12 49 11 142.98
20 Michael Malone 21 49 24 11 49 49 49 154.98
21 Dennis Cooper 49 49 49 49 7 49 5 159.98
22 Juli Berardelli 49 49 49 49 49 9 9 165.98
22 Gerald King 8 49 10 49 49 49 49 165.98
23 Roger Kizer Ball+ 11 49 49 8 49 49 49 166.98
24 Joseph Michaud+ 10 49 49 49 49 49 10 167.98
25 Christian Zazzali 49 8 13 49 49 49 49 168.98
26 Jack Snowden+ 49 13 15 49 49 49 49 175.98
27 David Morris+ 49 49 49 49 49 18 13 178.98
28 Leo Djiwatampu 16 49 20 49 49 49 exp 183.98
29 Geoffrey Ewenson 49 49 49 49 49 49 4 200.98
30 Chris Daubert 49 49 49 49 49 49 7 203.98
30 Douglas Beizer 49 7 49 49 49 49 49 203.98
31 David Hopkins 49 49 49 49 49 14 49 210.98
32 Andrew Skopp+ 15 49 49 49 49 49 49 211.98
33 Jason Fleming 49 49 16 49 49 49 49 212.98
34 Tim Longmire 17 49 49 exp 49 49 49 49 213.98
35 Jeff Barbrick+ 19 49 49 49 49 49 49 215.98
35 Scott Pepin+ 49 49 19 49 49 49 49 215.98
36 Michael Lacouture+ 20 49 49 49 49 49 49 216.98
37 Tammy Holtgrefe 49 49 22 49 49 49 49 218.98
38 Court Herschelman+ 49 exp 49 49 49 49 49 245.98
 
Men 50 – 54 10 qualified runners, awards for top 5
Rank Name 5K 10M 10K 1M 8K MM 5M 15K Total
1 Peter Tango 1 1 1 1 1 49 1 5.50
2 David Phipps 3 2 2 2 2 49 2 10.52
3 Rich Flanagan 4 49 3 3 49 2 4 16.98
4 Jose Romero 5 5 4 49 7 1 3 18.56
5 James Wilson 6 49 5 4 3 4 5 21.55
6 Darrell Mak1 7 7 9 7 8 5 8 34.17
7 Manrico Mirabelli1 15 11 10 8 10 7 7 42.26
8 Gregory Hill+7 13 13 14 10 9 12 10 54.27
9 Chip Tucker 17 17 12 11 49 8 12 60.66
10 David Mutschler1 20 20 18 15 12 14 16 75.40
11 Perry Rapp 2 4 49 49 5 3 49 63.98
12 Stephen Wittig 8 49 6 5 6 49 49 74.98
13 Evan Brown 10 8 7 49 49 11 49 85.98
14 John Gagnon 16 49 17 12 49 13 49 107.98
15 Richard Snyder 9 6 49 6 49 49 49 119.98
16 Andrew Smith+ 11 9 8 49 49 49 49 126.98
17 William Bowen+ 49 15 49 49 49 9 9 131.98
18 William Rey 49 16 49 49 11 49 13 138.98
19 Kit Yan 12 22 49 49 49 49 14 146.98
19 Jeffrey Kronenwetter 19 49 15 14 49 49 49 146.98
20 Peter Quinn 18 49 19 16 49 49 49 151.98
21 Mike Bickford 49 3 49 49 4 49 49 154.98
22 Kevin Lynch+ 49 12 49 49 49 6 49 165.98
23 Frank Quigley+ 49 49 11 49 49 10 49 168.98
24 Hamilton Tyler 49 49 13 13 49 49 49 173.98
25 Matt Whitney 14 14 49 49 49 49 49 175.98
26 Christopher Puin 49 18 49 49 49 49 11 176.98
27 Timothy Hella 21 49 49 9 49 49 49 177.98
28 Roger Shanks+ 49 19 49 49 49 49 15 181.98
29 John Reeser 49 49 20 49 49 15 49 182.98
30 Nicholas Clappsy 49 49 49 49 49 49 6 202.98
31 Shawn Geraghty 49 10 49 49 49 49 49 206.98
32 David Mackendrick 49 49 49 49 13 49 49 209.98
33 Vassie Hollamon 49 49 49 49 14 49 49 210.98
34 Tom Keelor 49 49 16 49 49 49 49 212.98
35 David Diggs+ 49 21 49 49 49 49 49 217.98
36 Richard Barney 49 49 49 49 exp 49 49 245.98
36 Christopher Dugan 49 49 49 49 exp 49 49 245.98
 
Men 55 – 59 13 qualified runners, awards for top 5
Rank Name 5K 10M 10K 1M 8K MM 5M 15K Total
1 Matthew Mace31 1 1 2 1 1 1 1 5.03
2 Lloyd Rawley1 3 2 3 2 3 3 3 13.06
3 Robert Biddle 5 3 4 49 2 2 2 13.54
4 Mitch Keiler4 2 4 5 3 6 4 4 17.11
5 Ross Heisman1 8 7 8 5 4 16 7 31.24
6 Robert Smith 49 12 10 6 5 7 6 34.61
7 Jim Favret 7 8 9 49 7 6 8 36.58
8 Derek Ammons22 11 10 12 7 8 8 5 38.23
9 Richard Meidenbauer+1 12 13 13 8 10 10 9 49.26
10 Jeffrey Jackson 9 11 11 9 49 9 11 49.60
11 Mark Layton3 17 15 14 11 12 11 12 60.32
12 Michael Cosenza 6 9 19 49 49 15 16 65.98
13 John Cooke+ 18 16 20 49 11 49 14 79.98
14 Dave Walser 4 6 6 4 49 49 49 69.98
15 David Warrington 14 49 17 10 49 12 49 102.98
16 David Dold 49 49 18 12 49 13 13 105.98
17 Brian Dalton 19 49 21 49 49 14 15 118.98
18 Peter Cooper 13 49 15 49 49 49 10 136.98
19 Leon Bloom 21 49 23 13 49 49 exp 155.98
20 Charlie Markham+ 15 49 16 49 49 49 49 178.98
21 James Anderson 49 49 1 49 49 49 49 197.98
22 Dwight Mikulis 49 5 49 49 49 49 49 201.98
22 Mark Rosasco 49 49 49 49 49 5 49 201.98
23 Michael Myers 49 49 7 49 49 49 49 203.98
24 David Corrigan 49 49 49 49 9 49 49 205.98
25 Tom Prendki+ 10 49 49 49 49 49 49 206.98
26 David Titus 49 14 49 49 49 49 49 210.98
27 Michael Burke 16 49 49 49 49 49 49 212.98
28 Patrick Gibbons 20 49 49 49 49 49 49 216.98
29 Wayne Schuyler 49 49 22 49 49 49 49 218.98
30 Steven Cooper 49 49 24 49 49 49 49 220.98
 
Men 60 – 64 6 qualified runners, awards for top 3
Rank Name 5K 10M 10K 1M 8K MM 5M 15K Total
1 Wilhelm Anderson 1 1 49 1 49 1 2 6.98
2 Thomas Dekornfeld1 2 2 1 2 1 2 3 8.05
3 John Barbour1 3 3 2 3 2 3 1 11.06
4 Charles Schindler3 5 4 4 5 3 5 4 20.10
5 Jim Etchison27 9 7 7 7 7 7 9 35.18
6 Patrick Donahue+27 10 8 8 8 6 9 10 39.20
7 Michael Bergeson 4 49 3 4 49 4 49 64.98
8 Daniel Kallemyn+ 6 49 5 6 49 6 49 72.98
9 Jerry Berkow 49 6 49 49 4 49 7 115.98
10 Larry Puglisi 7 5 6 49 49 49 49 116.98
11 David Mencarini+ 49 49 49 49 49 8 8 163.98
12 Gene Schultz 11 49 49 49 49 10 49 168.98
13 Michael Whitson 49 49 49 49 5 49 49 201.98
13 Allan Arbogast 49 49 49 49 49 49 5 201.98
14 Al Guerieri+ 49 49 49 49 49 49 6 202.98
15 Paul Thorn 8 49 49 49 49 49 49 204.98
 
Men 65 – 69 11 qualified runners, awards for top 5
Rank Name 5K 10M 10K 1M 8K MM 5M 15K Total
1 George Myers+1 3 4 1 3 1 1 1 7.07
2 Eric Peltosalo 2 3 2 2 49 2 49 11.98
3 Richard Aulbach 1 1 10 5 49 4 2 13.59
4 Tom Lyden1 6 5 3 4 2 5 4 18.11
5 Eric Gyaki 4 2 4 7 49 3 49 20.98
6 Dennis Meyer 8 7 5 8 49 6 3 29.57
7 Charles Muskin5 10 9 6 9 3 8 5 31.19
8 John Curley 7 8 7 10 49 10 7 39.59
9 Will Myers30 13 12 10 14 4 14 10 49.28
10 Daniel Symancyk1 13 12 10 15 5 14 12 52.29
11 Reggie Haseltine 12 11 8 12 49 49 9 52.98
12 Todd Olson 5 6 49 6 49 7 49 73.98
13 John Purgason 11 49 49 11 49 11 8 90.98
14 Byron Beam 49 10 49 13 49 13 11 96.98
15 Peter Clute 49 49 9 49 49 12 49 168.98
16 Ronnie Wong+ 49 49 49 1 49 49 49 197.98
17 Bruce Soyars 49 49 49 49 49 49 6 202.98
18 Dick Morgan 9 49 49 49 exp 49 49 205.98
18 Larry Kendrick 49 49 49 49 49 9 49 205.98
 
Men 70 – 74 3 qualified runners, awards for top 3
Rank Name 5K 10M 10K 1M 8K MM 5M 15K Total
1 Bill Haskell1 1 2 2 1 1 2 2 7.04
2 David Barry 4 1 3 4 49 1 1 10.53
3 Paul Doherty 2 4 5 3 2 49 3 14.54
4 Joseph Clorety 3 3 4 2 49 49 49 61.98
5 John Koletty+ 49 5 7 5 49 4 49 70.98
6 Evan Thomas+ 5 49 9 49 49 3 49 115.98
7 Thomas Bradford 6 49 8 6 49 49 49 118.98
8 Mike Fleming 49 49 1 49 49 49 49 197.98
9 John Mcdowell 49 49 6 49 49 49 49 202.98
 
Men 75 – 79 1 qualified runner, 1 award
Rank Name 5K 10M 10K 1M 8K MM 5M 15K Total
1 Brev Moore 1 1 1 49 49 3 1 7.98
2 William Derr 49 2 49 1 49 1 49 102.98
3 Arnie Henderson+ 49 49 2 49 49 2 49 151.98
4 Clair Morris+ 49 49 3 49 49 49 49 199.98