Cold Turkey 10K Results

Race Director
Donna Cogle
Race Location
South River High School
221 Central Avenue E.
Edgewater, MD 21037

Race Results

Jump to : Results

Results

Overall Place Name Time Age/Sex Bib Award
1 Banks, Iain 0:36:12 29/M 205 Male Overall winner
2 Kuderna, Doug 0:36:14 45/M 158 2nd Place overall male winner
3 Stresing, Andrew 0:37:16 16/M 244 3rd place overall male
4 Walsh, Nick 0:37:22 14/M 232 1st in age group 14-19 Male
5 Bradley, Kenneth 0:38:31 23/M 258 1st place age group 20-24 Male
6 Wood, Noah 0:38:36 23/M 266 2nd place age group 20-24 Male
7 Guth, Steven 0:38:39 16/M 229 2nd in age group 14-19 Male
8 Balch, Alan 0:38:50 35/M 327 1st in age group 35-39 Male
9 Hatter, Tom 0:38:52 45/M 313 1st place in age group 45-49 Male
10 Schuler, Greg 0:39:11 46/M 321 2nd place in age group 45-49 Male
11 Melhorn, Ryan 0:39:33 24/M 132 3rd in age group 20-24 Male
12 Harris, Hugh 0:40:06 38/M 51 2nd in age group 35-39 Male
13 Stahr, Bill 0:40:17 46/M 298 3rd in age group 45-49 Male
14 Bickell, Nathan 0:40:40 16/M 270 3rd in age group 14-19 Male
15 Ryan, Gleynn 0:40:43 16/M 227
16 Kline, Sheryl 0:40:47 43/F 241 1st place overall female
17 Kirpatrick, John 0:40:56 63/M 255 1st place age group 60-64 Male
18 Park, Deric 0:41:08 38/M 165 3rd place in age group 35-39 Male
19 Gygax, John 0:41:25 43/M 242 1st place in age group 40-44 Male
20 Ducker, Lakin 0:41:39 19/M 281
21 Keating, Bob 0:41:51 46/M 263 2nd place in age group 40-44 Male
22 Krueger, Elan 0:42:40 41/M 101 3rd place in age group 40-44 Male
23 Dove, Vince 0:42:50 45/M 156
24 Morris, Stephen 0:42:58 40/M 288
25 Hargis, Jill 0:43:23 46/F 290 2nd place overall female
26 Gustafson, Gordon 0:43:45 37/M 276
27 Bell, Laurel 0:43:47 44/F 217 3rd overall female
28 Palchinsky, Brad 0:44:04 28/M 219 1st place in age group 25-29 Male
29 Higgins, Michael 0:44:16 52/M 140 1st place in age group 50-54 Male
30 Thompson, Pete 0:44:24 26/M 260 2nd place in age group 25-29 Male
31 Lewis, Chad 0:44:33 31/M 307 1st place in age group 30-34 Male
32 Fromme, Mary 0:45:09 15/F 322 1st place in age group 14-19 Female
33 Kiley, Patrick 0:45:12 31/M 239 2nd place in age group 30-34 Male
34 Baird, Kelly 0:45:14 31/F 173 1st place in age group 30-34 Female
35 McMullen, Tyler 0:45:20 14/M 235
36 Langley, Chad 0:45:21 32/M 249 3rd in age group 30-34 Male
37 Glasser, Eric 0:45:46 30/M 142
38 Nelson, Raul, 0:45:46 47/M 308
39 Sirois, Mel 0:46:04 28/M 310 1st in age group 25-29 Male
40 Puglish, Larry 0:46:14 52/M 125 2nd place in age group 50-54 Male
41 Forsyth, Ryan 0:46:20 10/M 112 1st in age group 13 and under Male
42 Reed, Michael 0:46:22 28/M 214 3rd place in age group 25-29 Male
43 Masterson, Dan 0:46:22 61/M 223 2nd place in age group 60-64 Male
44 Slattery, Brian 0:46:26 23/M 294
45 Borek, Erin 0:46:29 20/F 153 1st place in age group 20-24 Female
46 Kramer, Stephanie 0:46:34 37/F 53 1st place in age group 35-39 Female
47 Lemieux, Danny 0:46:37 34/M 233
48 Klessinger, John 0:47:04 31/M 319
49 Williams, Matthew 0:47:10 24/M 284
50 Barrett, Tim 0:47:11 32/M 48
51 Traher, David 0:47:22 20/M 76/C
52 Gibbons III, Arthur 0:47:25 50/M 160 3rd place in age group 50-54 Male
53 Hicks, Patricia 0:47:27 31/F 216 2nd place in age group 30-34 Female
54 Collins, Tom 0:47:29 40/M 161
55 Emery, Kirsten 0:47:48 30/F 203 3rd place in age group 30-34 Female
56 Broerman, Scott 0:48:09 46/M 225
57 Levin, Bobby 0:48:20 58/M 278 1st place in age group 55-59 Male
58 Brunner, Cynthia 0:48:24 36/F 92 2nd place in age group 35-39 Female
59 Anderson, Michael 0:48:25 56/M 277 2nd place in age group 55-59 Male
60 Milliken, Doug 0:48:33 40/M 226
61 Shurman, Katherine 0:48:34 28/F 171 2nd place in age group 25-29 Female
62 Price, Donald 0:48:36 54/M 192
63 Judd, Sarah 0:48:42 41/F 89 1st Place in age group 40-44 Female
64 Lehner, Seth 0:48:56 37/M 300
65 Peterson, Matt 0:48:56 38/M 151/C
66 Treuth, Court 0:48:57 47/M 329
67 Morgan, James 0:49:00 28/M 306
68 Trout, Jennifer 0:49:02 29/F 154 3rd in age group 25-29 Female
69 Ambrogio, Paul 0:49:03 25/M 91
70 King, BJ 0:49:04 61/F 326 1st place in age group 60-64 Female
71 Marshall, Meghan 0:49:04 19/F 163 2nd in age group 14-19 Female
72 Foster, Kellie 0:49:06 18/F 286 3rd place in age group 14-19 Female
73 Haines, Michael 0:49:06 21/M 52
74 Pattarini, Dawn 0:49:07 35/F 28/C 3rd place in age group 35-39 Female
75 Hatcher, Joe 0:49:33 49/M 82/C
76 Perry, Chrissy 0:49:34 41/F 207 2nd place in age group 40-44 Female
77 Moser, Andy 0:49:37 40/M 11
78 Johnson, Michael 0:49:40 16/M 316
79 Wolfs, Martin 0:49:41 26/M 332
80 Fuentes, Crissy 0:49:44 49/F 176 1st place in age group 45-49 Female
81 Schmorr, Kristen 0:49:45 22/F 133 2nd place in age group 20-24 Female
82 Brault, David 0:49:46 55/M 237 3rd place in age group 55-59 Male
83 Wells, Rob 0:49:55 45/M 259
84 Glover, James 0:50:05 26/M 118
85 Gay, Robin 0:50:10 52/F 141 1st place in age group 50-54 Female
86 Arbogast, Alan 0:50:12 50/M 212
87 Stover, Mark 0:50:28 52/M 230
88 Watson, Keith 0:50:31 36/M 199
89 Sherbun, Jon 0:51:05 52/M 204
90 Stokes, Chris 0:51:10 48/M 201
91 Berry, Joseph 0:51:14 38/M 228
92 DiCocco, Karen 0:51:23 30/F 7
93 Hunter, Karen 0:51:24 27/F 299
94 Welsh, Megan 0:51:26 25/F 292
95 Moore, Larry 0:51:30 45/M 96
96 Lain, David 0:51:31 51/M 18
97 Ogden, Elizabeth 0:51:35 46/F 262 2nd place in age group 45-49 Female
98 Sirois, Kathy 0:51:40 48/F 34 3rd place in age group 45-49 Female
99 Kirk, Steve 0:51:42 39/M 97
100 Bryl, Cythia 0:51:49 32/F 240
101 Paterno, Shelley 0:51:56 25/F 143
102 Paterno, Jeffrey 0:52:07 25/M 144
103 Stolka, Karen 0:52:08 55/F 110
104 Twomey, Marcia 0:52:11 35/F 187
105 Clorety, Joe 0:52:12 63/M 130 3rd place in age group 60-64 Male
106 Kolbe, Tammy 0:52:19 36/F 296
107 Dascalu, Dede 0:52:37 27/M 267
108 Scholfield, Wendy 0:52:43 24/F 213 3rd place in age group 20-24 Female
109 Bailey, Bobby 0:53:06 15/M 314
110 Johnson, Brett 0:53:07 26/M 117
111 Lorcraft, Frank 0:53:20 46/M 164
112 Coulter, Kate 0:53:23 42/F 208 3rd place in age group 40-44 Female
113 Hazeltine, Reggie 0:53:29 56/M 71
114 Dugan, Gregory 0:53:38 48/M 41
115 Chitwood, Walter 0:53:44 58/M 10
116 Langley, Suzette 0:53:51 32/F 250
117 Borgese, Michael 0:54:06 45/M 282
118 Wilson, Spencer 0:54:11 14/M 315
119 Foster, Beth 0:54:19 22/F 289
120 Fritz, Krysten 0:54:28 19/F 179
121 Lobe, Annabel 0:54:29 52/F 269 2nd place in age group 50-54 Female
122 Sturtevant, Katherine 0:54:41 21/F 8
123 Robinson, Janine 0:54:50 37/F 121
124 Runya, Donald 0:54:50 17/M 318
125 Leventry, Fred 0:54:57 64/M 236
126 Hall, Janelle 0:55:09 31/F 167
127 Standish, Marianne 0:55:20 35/F 87
128 Gartrell, Todd 0:55:28 44/M 177
129 DeVito, Kelley 0:55:36 38/F 90
130 Corey, Donna 0:55:36 40/F 195
131 Mish, Lara 0:55:47 33/F 218
132 Stoer, Judy 0:55:49 39/F 85
133 kuderna, Maria 0:55:50 46/F 231
134 Kuek, Allison 0:55:53 30/F 325
135 Tator, Karin 0:55:54 33/F 86
136 Jagielski, Katie 0:56:01 24/F 44
137 Meyer, Dennis 0:56:03 57/M 55
138 Schrader, Nicole 0:56:06 27/F 93
139 Vella Camilleri, Daniela 0:56:06 27//F 77
140 Bender, Robert 0:56:12 16/M 320
141 Sachs, Joel 0:56:18 52/M 312
142 Eling, Pam 0:56:23 39/F 209
143 Ventre, Kristen 0:56:24 38/F 274
144 Treuth, Laure 0:56:24 49/F 328
145 Bertolini, Karen 0:56:30 38/F 60
146 Jeffries, Catherine 0:56:42 33/F 291
147 Hankes, Kara 0:56:43 33/F 287
148 Zehe, Deborah 0:56:44 34/F 95
149 Baum, Deanna 0:56:45 37/F 333
150 Hogan, Patrick 0:57:05 31/M 63
151 Jones, Shari 0:57:06 33/F 181
152 Martini, Eileen 0:57:08 47/F 139
153 Haigler, Van 0:57:13 47/F 169
154 Hicks, Christina 0:57:21 34/F 172
155 Martin, Priscilla 0:57:32 49/F 168
156 Miller, Brett 0:57:46 32/M 265
157 Buyniski, Samantha 0:57:56 20/F 174
158 Lombard, Shianne 0:58:06 29/F 330
159 Barrett, Thresa 0:58:12 36/F 106
160 Hogan, Jodie 0:58:14 29/F 62
161 Larrison, Jeanne 0:58:20 51/F 162 3rd in age group 50-54 Female
162 Robinson, Michael 0:58:28 35/M 27
163 Freeman, Davida 0:58:31 36/F 279
164 Bachard, Silvia 0:58:39 43/F 311
165 Rixham, Louis 0:58:40 60/M 309
166 Fisher, Rick 0:58:40 45/M 253
167 Janice Robison 0:58:53 37/F 121
168 Gee, John 0:58:55 31/M 193
169 Thorn, Paul 0:58:57 53/M 88/C
170 Jennings, Christine 0:58:59 32/F 157
171 Wilson, Carol 0:59:05 47/ F 293
172 Wilson, Wayne 0:59:05 60/M 295
173 Martinko, Kristen 0:59:06 23/F 198
174 Whitlock, Albert 0:59:06 35/M 283
175 Terry, Aaron 0:59:07 46/M 42
176 Whilmyer ,Teresa 0:59:13 45/F 303
177 Trout, Casey 0:59:41 29/M 155
178 Yau, Kelly 0:59:47 23/F 70
179 Kruth, Sabra 0:59:52 45/F 182
180 Rebecca Cully 1:00:00 43/F 29
181 Powell, Rick 1:00:09 50/M 304
182 Riesz, Charile 1:00:15 46/M 200
183 Haschert, Denise 1:00:18 35/F 301
184 Kamenoff, Bill 1:00:19 62/M 183
185 Allewalt, Mary 1:00:20 35/F 302
186 Forsyth, Andrew 1:00:22 8/M 114 2nd pl. in age group 13 and under Male
187 Forsyth, David 1:00:30 42/M 113
188 Graham, Ian 1:00:31 17/M 324
189 Gustafson, Chad 1:00:33 32/M 275
190 Huenke, Pamela 1:00:42 34/F 190
191 Forsyth, Zoe 1:00:43 43/F 111
192 Krol, Melissa 1:00:46 31/F 248
193 DeLouisa, Melissa 1:00:59 23/F 178
194 Hildreth, Amy 1:01:00 27/F 331
195 Brenner, William 1:01:01 47/M 224
196 Wendy Scheleur 1:01:01 32/F 280
197 Seitz, Faith 1:01:02 20/F 191
198 Dowden, Tracey 1:01:03 39/F 166
199 Soyare, Bruce 1:01:10 56/M 79
200 Soyars, Maureen 1:01:12 24/F 78
201 Holt, Whitney 1:01:14 29/F 69
202 Hatch, Laura 1:01:15 40/F 145
203 Bjornstrom, Daniel 1:01:18 22/M 75
204 Makimaa, Shamah 1:01:19 37/F 222
205 Dehorre, Jeannie 1:01:23 49/F 221
206 Homick, Jeanna 1:01:35 33/F 149
207 Sheppard - Warts Barbara 1:01:55 43/F 256
208 Joyce, Patricia 1:01:56 43/F 102
209 Kirk, John 1:02:02 56/M 175
210 Latosch, Athey 1:02:06 38/F 264
211 Levin, Karen 1:02:09 56/F 273 2nd Place in age group 55-59 Female
212 Smith, Christine 1:02:17 34/F 123
213 Rayburn, Arlene 1:02:32 54/F 81/C
214 Levenson, Brett 1:02:39 25/M 254
215 Gera, Edward 1:02:41 56/M 243
216 Irwin, Katie 1:02:54 53/F 94
217 Alhambra, Susan 1:02:55 48/F 184
218 Willett, Heidi 1:03:01 49/F 65
219 Colvin, Lauren 1:03:02 31/F 124/C
220 Meinecke, Patrick 1:03:25 42/M 146
221 Alhambrs, Christine 1:03:40 21/F 127/C
222 Harrison, Laura 1:03:41 21/F 5
223 Mylotte, Kristen 1:03:42 30/F 136
224 LeGrand, Michelle 1:03:44 36/F 147
225 Bernstein, Temma 1:04:13 32/F 4
226 Moore, Stacie 1:04:47 36/F 138
227 Meinecke, Albert 1:04:48 25/M 6
228 Wendell, Barbara 1:04:49 63/F 72 2nd Place in age group 60-64 Female
229 Schwinger, Jonathan 1:04:52 30/M 108
230 Franceus, Paul 1:04:53 43/M 137
231 Gaudiose, Lindsay 1:04:54 23/F 14
232 Callaway, Jen 1:05:12 28/F 115
233 Yau, Kristin 1:05:24 27/F 68
234 Stroup, Page 1:05:43 27/F 126/C
235 Wycherley, Alan 1:05:44 64/M 49//C
236 Vendemia, Michelle 1:06:08 44/F 246
237 Smallenbroek, Denise 1:06:10 42/F 245
238 Marinzel, Crystal 1:06:16 45/F 247
239 Coleman, Michael 1:06:16 37/M 305
240 Bell, Garland 1:06:17 30/F 84/C
241 Hatcher, Roxanne 1:06:23 47/F 83/C
242 Leary, Noreen 1:06:32 52/F 43/C
243 Barmore, Nicole 1:06:33 33/F 188
244 Martello, Jennifer 1:06:36 33/F 67
245 Bender, Matt 1:06:42 34/M 66
246 Somerville, Katherine 1:06:55 27/F 13
247 Shu, TP 1:06:56 39/F 64
248 Moss, Laura 1:07:02 22/F 135
249 Galante, Jennifer 1:07:14 23/F 211
250 Colegrove, Peter 1:07:33 59/M 57
251 McMullen, Cathy 1:07:37 46/F 234
252 Shaia, Evy 1:07:39 58/F 21 3rd Place in age group 55-59 Female
253 Wheatley, Tim 1:07:40 47/M 238
254 Thompson, Athena 1:07:42 24/F 148
255 Foster, Sharon 1:07:45 48/F 285
256 Brennan, Willie 1:07:59 52/M 180
257 Lathrop, Janice 1:08:03 50/F 74
258 Moenig, David 1:08:25 16/M 317
259 Carney, Kim 1:08:29 44/F 297
260 Rounceville, Serena 1:08:47 45/F 185
261 Dettorre, Michael 1:09:01 46/M 220
262 Aasen, Yvonne 1:09:15 75/F 170
263 Kennedy, John 1:09:24 48/M 189
264 Rupard, Michael 1:09:37 55/M 186
265 Koletty, Jack 1:09:41 64/M 100
266 Robinson, Marie 1:09:43 30/F 26/C
267 Collins, Sondra 1:10:06 33/F 194
268 Douglas, William 1:10:25 72/M 107 1st place in age group 70-74 Male
269 Eveleth, Amy 1:10:40 33/F 150
270 Thompson, Denise 1:10:55 31/F 128/C
271 Ternovan, Tricia 1:10:56 34/F 32/C
272 Kirk, Diane 1:10:57 38/F 98
273 Cawood, Elizabeth 1:11:12 35/F 251
274 Schwinger, Teri 1:11:26 28/F 109
275 Derber, Whitney 1:11:29 24/F 17
276 Coleman, Janice 1:11:52 36/F 104
277 Doyle, Kelly 1:11:53 31/F 202
278 Barrett, Jennifer 1:12:11 31/F 20
279 Sulligner, Donna 1:12:17 36/F 105
280 Rawlings, Jacqueline 1:12:25 45/F 31/C
281 Wolverton, Cindy 1:12:33 36/F 50/C
282 Lord, Shirley 1:12:53 53/F 257
283 Turchi, Mary Lou 1:13:06 56/F 58
284 Purnell, Monica 1:13:10 40/F 272
285 Gallory, Jessica 1:13:20 26/F 261
286 Williams, Kathleen 1:13:53 47/F 271
287 Ferguson, Gale Marie 1:14:14 50/F 120
288 McCole, Mimi 1:14:50 37/F 59
289 Collins, Jane 1:15:03 35/F 54
290 Aubrey, Patrice 1:15:23 29/F 268
291 Lawrence, Chet 1:20:04 60/M 119
292 French, Jacqueline 1:26:13 49/F 40
293 Ferris, Jaqueline 1:26:14 54/F 61
294 Anbro, Particia 1:26:14 57/F 39
295 Cawood, James 1:36:20 40/M 252 Strength and endurance winner