2008 Women’s Distance Festival 5K / Run After the Women 5K Results

Saturday July 12, 2008 at 7:45 AM

Race Results

Jump to : Women's Results Women's Awards Men's Results Men's Awards

Women's Results

Place Name Bib Age Time
1 Kerri Robbins 201 37 18:40.34
2 Sheryl Kline 81 45 19:45.04
3 Ashlyn Sinclair 226 19 19:58.95
4 Katie Powell 121 22 20:25.04
5 Pat Wilkerson 178 49 20:35.56
6 Gloria Roberts 128 16 20:41.64
7 Jennifer Lundeen 92 48 20:56.34
8 Sandra Griffin 56 41 21:02.51
9 Christina Patrick 115 14 21:15.37
10 Colleen Carroll 25 35 21:19.93
11 Debbie Young 184 37 21:28.04
12 Avery Cunningham 37 9 21:41.48
13 Lynda Layson 90 48 21:43.99
14 Trish Cunningham 38 45 22:30.77
15 Kelly Kopf 82 41 23:14.81
16 Kristin Bennett 191 40 23:15.24
17 Margaret Carpino 236 37 23:23.49
18 Betsy Smidinger 194 45 23:32.67
19 Rosalene Carey 23 43 23:35.73
20 Felicite Kassar 75 30 23:37.25
21 Kathleen Malamphy 96 42 23:44.11
22 Nicole Delaubenfels 40 19 24:11.04
23 B J King 79 63 24:25.81
24 Ann Maillin 230 24 24:28.44
25 Saleema Ross 130 54 24:29.34
26 Liza Recto 205 52 24:30.96
27 Jenn Swiatek 235 28 24:49.37
28 Crystal Bennett 13 32 24:50.98
29 Page Warren 171 44 24:52.28
30 Jummai Sarki-Hurd 136 30 24:56.77
31 Joanna Colosimo 195 25 24:57.94
32 Janice Uthe 164 51 24:58.70
33 Christine Josey 74 49 24:59.46
34 Christy Middleton 103 25 25:16.24
35 Emily Rawe 123 24 26:06.56
36 Kathleen Cooke 32 35 26:18.34
37 Brooke Warrington 172 20 26:22.61
38 Kathy Hennes 61 56 26:41.74
39 Tiffany Roush 131 28 26:45.34
40 Jennifer Mierisch 104 29 26:47.50
41 Patricia Sparenberg 153 45 26:50.31
42 Anne Caliguiri 21 29 26:54.11
43 Erin Wilson 180 29 26:57.13
44 Wendy Ray 124 36 27:02.21
45 Bobbi Kelley 77 39 27:05.37
46 Karen Bertolini 15 39 27:06.62
47 Patricia Rubini 132 58 27:08.09
48 Pam Anderson 203 49 27:14.27
49 Kelly Gargagliano 187 28 27.38.04
50 Joyce Tschudy 199 39 27:42.73
51 Kerensa McConnell 99 34 27:44.54
52 Kimberly Hughes 68 33 27:45.72
53 Nadine Smith 150 35 27:45.98
54 Karoline Schenosky 209 11 27:47.45
55 Lisa Combs 31 39 27:53.19
56 Taylor Morris 227 15 27:56.41
57 Roxanne Hatcher 223 49 28:09.35
58 Susan Richardson 127 38 28:19.16
59 June Schneider 138 61 28:21.2
60 Susan Ogden 111 33 28:30.74
61 Cecilia Landa 87 37 28:31.52
62 Mary Ellen Mason 222 53 28:43.18
63 Ashley Reed 125 24 28:53.94
64 Maria Shook 146 37 29:12.85
65 Linda Holloway 65 49 29:18.06
66 Debra Hershberger 62 54 29:21.04
67 Kristy Brooks 19 29 29:28.35
68 Lauren Colvin 30 33 29:31.98
69 Virginia Hasbrouck 60 45 29:33.88
70 Lesley Townsend 159 30 29:34.52
71 Vicki Aylor 9 47 29:51.81
72 Rebecca Johnston 72 37 30:01.08
73 Sonia Sparhawk 154 39 30:10.95
74 Ericka Proctor 122 38 30:12.19
75 Trish Ryan 133 38 30:14.82
76 Kathryn Anderson 5 49 30:22.94
77 Emi Distefano 207 22 30:23.36
78 Torrey Owens 113 36 30:25.83
79 Tina Silver 147 45 30:26.62
80 Julie Trapp 162 64 30:27.46
81 Jeanne Larrison 88 53 30:31.78
82 Deborah Zehe 185 36 30:33.72
83 Jen Pizza 117 33 30:34.98
84 Deborah Weller 174 51 30:39.37
85 Dottie Miller 105 61 30:47.01
86 Lien O'Neill 112 29 30:54.80
87 Kim Bower 17 28 30:55.08
88 Vickie Vazquez 165 45 30:58.47
89 Karen Hosler 234 59 30:59.24
90 Tami Graf 240 72 31:09.45
91 Nadine Bucca 228 15 31:23.00
92 Elise Weston-Dawkes 177 46 31:29.55
93 Beth Santin 135 48 31:30.97
94 Kendra Ingram 69 33 31:37.91
95 Mary Sheperd 144 54 31:51.65
96 Barbara Wendell 176 65 32:03.00
97 Andrea Gargagliano 188 24 32:04.73
98 Carmel Conaty 238 41 32:05.43
99 Susan Bruce 239 42 32:06.70
100 Katie Irwin 197 55 32:12.27
101 Sharon Voelkel 167 49 32:24.54
102 Sarah Plummer 118 24 32:26.90
103 Barbara Sheppard-Waits 241 44 32:37.28
104 Melissa Johanson 202 39 32:43.69
105 Terri Ausfresser 8 49 32:44.45
106 Erin Howell 67 35 32:47.12
107 Sabra Kurth 83 46 32:48.32
108 Christine Clark 28 35 32:49.27
109 Kerry Townsend 158 19 32:50.12
110 Kelly Townsend 157 23 32:50.60
111 Christina Caravoulias 22 53 32:52.56
112 Doria McClure 98 59 32:55.77
113 Sharyn Gordon 55 50 32:59.06
114 Kelly Brantner 18 33 33:05.34
115 Rebecca Hollamon 64 10 33:06.62
116 Erin Hollamon 63 43 33:08.00
117 Marie Mencher 193 18 33:22.80
118 Iliya Smithka 229 18 33:23.31
119 Lia Mack 94 32 33:26.05
120 Clare Imholtz 208 61 33:34.08
121 Stephanie Edmonston 200 32 33:35.30
122 Evy Shaia 142 59 33:35.71
123 Christine Crawford 33 31 33:36.30
124 Blair Jones 73 64 33:42.03
125 Veronica Townsend 160 55 33:42.69
126 Claudia Donegan 42 45 33:45.65
127 Marie Robinson 233 32 33:50.55
128 Joanne Mallet 97 74 33:59.44
129 Ashley Snell 190 31 34:09.13
130 Sharon Serio 225 61 34:09.50
131 Sally DeLeonibus 41 50 34:09.92
132 Whitney Cumpson 36 26 34:11.31
133 Sandra England 45 41 34:14.40
134 Melissa Wilkins 196 32 34:20.25
135 Anne Lambert 86 28 34:28.27
136 Jennifer Dorr 43 35 34:36.82
137 Gail Sharpe 143 32 34:37.21
138 Dale Gross 57 48 34:40.79
139 Mimi McCole 231 39 34:46.91
140 Irene Myers-Thompson 198 41 34:54.08
141 Lynne Traher 232 55 34:54.51
142 Lori Hardee 59 35 35:05.13
143 Susan Winchurch 181 45 35:06.31
144 Barbara Larson 89 28 35:06.88
145 Amanda Jackson 71 51 35:10.29
146 Monica Alvarado 3 34 35:11.04
147 Jacalyn Ginsburg 53 44 35:13.25
148 Laura Carty 26 37 35:20.53
149 Lynn Chandler 39 45 35:21.35
150 Lynn Haxton 220 41 35:24.26
151 Kelly Rogers 129 31 35:31.34
152 Gerri Lutzio 93 35 35:32.24
153 Lesue Self 141 30 35:51.84
154 Tish MacPherson 95 49 36:10.16
155 Kathleen Crumrine 35 44 36:18.00
156 Janet Newburg 110 66 36:26.84
157 Vera Gibbs 51 57 36:29.20
158 Eileen Townsend 189 45 36:32.49
159 Margaret Podlich 120 43 36:46.55
160 Nina McFadden 100 28 36:49.29
161 Kathy Horsley 66 52 36:53.41
162 Beverly Byron 20 55 36:59.23
163 Judith Crawford 206 67 37:01.65
164 Ruth Lake 84 49 37:13.93
165 Elizabeth Monahan 107 35 37:16.33
166 Sally Waller 169 49 37:37.09
167 Elieen Shinnick 145 38 38:10.64
168 Jolette Salonga 134 34 38:19.20
169 Debbie Siedband 237 57 38:22.02
170 Pamela Purgason 204 57 38:46.90
171 Kimberly Abramo 1 35 38:53.50
172 Patricia McFadden 101 57 38:59.84
173 Sue Kipen Katcef 76 53 39:36.61
174 Donna Cogle 221 54 39:41.50
175 Beth Wintermute 182 65 39.43.34
176 Dawn Eleling 44 49 40:04.56
177 Miyoshi Thomas 155 37 40:30.40
178 Kathi Berry 14 28 40:48.21
179 Lori Tietz 156 60 40:50.84
180 Jennifer Beall 12 37 41:00.25
181 Dorothy Wayson 173 43 41:04.60
182 Linda Chartrand 27 39 41:10.73
183 Sherry Plummer 119 43 41:22.33
184 Judy Wilson 179 57 41:28.74
185 Sandra Kirkland 80 57 42:05.01
186 Patricia Rich 126 68 43:49.85
187 Ilene Caroom 24 55 46:33.54
188 Natalie Paniagua 114 28 49:24.51
189 Georgina Gomez 54 28 49:25.57
190 Tya Smith 151 35 49:46.65
191 Terea Miller 106 26 49:48.15
192 Karen Smith 149 56 49:49.75
193 Nancy Cohen 29 50 56:45.74
194 Carol Fletez 48 62 59:01.84
195 Lilliam Wolf 183 74 1:04:18.29
196 Mary Zenchoff 186 76 1:06:56.97

Women's Awards

1st Place 2nd Place
Name Time Name Time
Overall
Kerri Robbins 18:40 Sheryl Kline 19:45
Master
Pat Wilkinson 20:35
Under 14 Under 14
Cristina Patrick 21:15 Avery Cunningham 21:41
15-19 15-19
Ashlyn Sinclair 19:58 Gloria Roberts 20:41
20-24 20-24
Katie Powell 20:25 Ann Mallin 24:28
25-29 25-29
Jenn Swiatek 24:49 Joanna Colosimo 24:57
30-34 30-34
Felicite Kassar 23:37 Crystal Bennett 24:50
35-39 35-39
Colleen Carroll 21:19 Debbie Young 21:28
40-44 40-44
Sandra Griffon 21:02 Kelly Kopf 22:30
45-49 45-49
Jennifer Lundeen 20:56 Lynda Layson 21:43
50-54 50-54
Sallema Ross 24:29 Liza Recto 24:30
55-59 55-59
Kathy Hennes 26:41 Patricia Rubini 27:08
60-64 60-64
B J King 24:25 June Schneider 28:21
65-69 65-69
Barbara Wendell 32:03 Janey Newburg 36:26
70 & Over
Tammy Graf 31:09 Joanne Mallett 33:59

Men's Results

Place Name Bib Age Time
1 Matthew Crowe 355 18 17:00.67
2 Christopher Hart-Moynihan 385 18 17:43.31
3 Kyle Fairchild 370 17 18:06.20
4 Elmer McPhail 371 52 18:16.20
5 Dylan Zingler 360 15 18:40.19
6 James Anderson 382 48 18:44.73
7 Noah Wood 380 25 18:50.60
8 Ripken LaMarch 369 15 19:01.86
9 Wilhelm Anderson 376 52 19:06.31
10 Stephen Wills 47 19:17.45
11 Kyle Olslund 356 16 19:37.86
12 Thor Young 351 38 19:38.17
13 Joshua Harriman 354 37 19:42.51
14 Matt Heist 315 28 19:44.30
15 Andrew Mierisch 326 28 20:03.45
16 John Kirkpatrick 377 64 20:18.75
17 Brad Bower 304 28 20:24.85
18 Brad Leatherbarrow 367 15 20:36.30
19 Luke Hart-Moynihan 384 15 20:37.84
20 Chris Dyer 379 25 20:44.18
21 Michael Miller 328 25 20:48.80
22 Kirk Gordon 313 52 20:51.78
23 Matt Hedin 365 15 21:06.91
24 Robert Brantner 302 39 21:22.93
25 Jim Milko 373 39 21:36.33
26 Evan Uthus 374 13 21:38.49
27 Wilfred Brown 305 55 21:56.77
28 Joe Clorety 307 65 21:58.10
29 Christian Zazzali 363 41 21:59.28
30 Michael Higgins 316 53 22:04.50
31 William Norris 362 27 22:08.74
32 Michael Goodison 312 36 22:10.18
33 Joel Ogden 331 35 22:15.28
34 Douglas Burke 368 56 22:18.86
35 Stephen Ravas 336 29 22:26.01
36 Larry Puglisi 335 54 22:39.55
37 Robert Moynihan 386 54 22:45.63
38 Marv Cornell 378 28 23:01.41
39 Rob Haynes 381 31 23:05.09
40 Robert Wattington 346 19 23:09.82
41 David Warrington 345 50 23:10.14
42 Ben Cunningham 308 13 23:11.25
43 Al Hedin 364 49 23:22.87
44 Alan Murray 372 45 23:33.64
45 Mark Schultz 383 58 23:34.09
46 Jon Sherbun 340 53 23:40.96
47 Jon Palks 332 59 24:10.06
48 Thepsoumane Sirianosac 343 36 25:09.34
49 Nathan Rawe 337 29 25:28.56
50 Felice Kassar 322 39 25:47.71
51 Philip Caroom 306 55 26:15.77
52 George Sisson III 341 60 26:23.16
53 Charles Hollamon 318 10 27:05.1
54 Vassie Hollamon 319 44 27:05.78
55 Eric Fredland 366 65 27:34.50
56 David Olslund 357 54 28:13.91
57 Paul Jennings 321 25 28:43.85
58 Andrew Weston-Dawkes 361 48 28:59.35
59 Paul Thorn 344 55 29:12.09
60 Donald Weller 348 55 29:15.29
61 Christopher Emminizer 310 23 29:24.38
62 John Purgason 375 60 29:51.40
63 Reggie Haseltine 359 58 30:01.48
64 Neal Hinkle 317 71 31:54.05
65 Tim Wheatley 389 49 33:36.47
66 Clair Morris 329 72 34:27.06
67 David McNeely 325 43 34:45.73
68 Michael Marchand 324 62 35:42.77
69 Robert Smith 342 58 36:51.09
70 William Douglas 309 74 37:29.39
71 Brad Chapman 358 76 37:36.04
72 Charles Boyle 388 84 38:06.54
73 Anthony Argentiere 45 40 41:43.78
74 Philp Zenchoff 353 80 46:57.58

Men's Awards

1st Place 2nd Place
Name Time Name Time
Overall
Matthew Crowe 17:00 Christopher Hat-Moynihan 17:43
Master
Elmer McPhail 18:16
Under 14 Under 14
Evan Uthus 21:38 Ben Cunningham 23:11
15-19 15-19
Kyle Fairchild 18:06 Dylan Zingler 18:40
20-24 20-24
Christopher Emminizer 29:24
25-29 25-29
Noah Wood 18:50 Matt Heist 19:44
30-34 30-34
Rob Haynes 23:05
35-39 35-39
Thor Young 19:38 Joshua Harriman 19:42
40-44 40-44
Christian Zazzali 21:59 Vassie Hollamon 27:05
45-49 45-49
James Anderson 18:44 Stephen Wills 19:17
50-54 50-54
Wilhelm Anderson 19:06 Kirk Gordon 20:51
55-59 55-59
Wilford Brown 21:56 Douglas Burke 22:18
60-64 60-64
John Kirkpatrick 20:18 George Sisson 26:23
65-69 65-69
Joe Cloretty 21:58
70 & Over
Neil Hinkle 31:54 Clair Morris 34:27