2001 Downs Park 5 Miler Results

Saturday November 3, 2001 at 8:30 AM

Race Directors: Don Higdon and Mike Busch
Race Location: Downs Park, Pasadena MD

Race Results

Jump to : Results

Results

Place Last Name First Name Time Age M/F Awards
1 Young Ron 28:04 21 M 1st Overall: Men
2 Degenhardt Sheldon 29:55 36 M 2nd Overall: Men
3 Rosasco Mark 30:21 42 M
4 Alcombright Josh 30:54 27 M 1st 25-29: Men
5 Kersey Richard 30:56 50 M 1st 50-54: Men
6 Biddle Bob 31:19 42 M 2nd 40-44: Men
7 Rabin Jeff` 31:23 46 M 1st 45-49: Men
8 Keating Bob 31:25 41 M
9 Hulse Andrew 32:13 36 M 1st 35-39: Men
10 Daubert Chris 32:47 31 M 1st 30-34: Men
11 Rogers Spark 32:51 47 M 2nd 45-49: Men
12 Rosasco Carole 33:27 42 F 1st Overall - Women
13 Erbe Matt 33:42 28 M 2nd 25-29: Men
14 Clulow Greg 33:45 42 M
15 DeLa Paz Alex 34:21 13 M 1st 10-15: Men
16 Bolt Ron 34:24 60 M 1st 60-64: Men
17 Riley Chris 34:31 57 M 1st 55-59: Men
18 Evans Brandon 34:50 18 M 1st 15-19: Men
19 Winkler Greg 35:00 53 M 2nd 50-54: Men
20 McClanathan Jeffrey 35:03 36 M 2nd 35-39: Men
21 Roblyer Giles 35:07 27 M
22 Richardson Larry 35:13 47 M
23 Richwine Gary 35:25 52 M
24 Weitz Allison 35:27 22 F 2nd Overall: Women
25 Hopkins Jeff 35:28 32 M 2nd 30-34: Men
26 Puglisi Larry 35:37 47 M
27 Treuth Matthew 35:41 42 M
28 Rottrer Alec 35:52 30 M
29 Somers Ray 35:53 50 M
30 Skowran Kieth 35:59 40 M
31 Field Geoff 36:57 58 M 2nd 55-59: Men
32 Hough Grace 37:00 52 F 1st 50-54: Women
33 Cawood Bob 37:02 33 M
34 Deaton Jim 37:03 37 M
35 Roper Scott 37:05 47 M
36 Henderson Clint 37:06 45 M
37 Newell Vianne 37:18 36 F 1st 35-39: Women
38 Braithwaite Phillip 37:19 45 M
39 Schmidt Steve 37:33 45 M
40 West David 37:44 41 M
41 Gross Whitey 37:50 62 M 2nd 60-64: Men
42 Chaisson David 37:51 37 M
43 Mima John 37:52 33 M
44 Vigrass Brian 37:56 67 M
45 Woodcock Jim 37:57 58 M
46 Durham Diane 38:05 41 F 1st 40-44: Women
47 Lang Mary 38:10 47 F 1st 45-49: Women
48 McGrath Mike 38:15 40 M
49 Burash Bob 38:20 54 M
50 McGrath Al 38:31 42 M
51 Davis Barry 38:42 38 M
52 Bullard Harmon 38:47 55 M
53 Meyer Jon 38:49 54 M
54 Henderson Arnie 38:53 65 M 1st 65-69: Men
55 Perkins Carl 39:04 51 M
56 Johnson James 39:30 38 M
57 Edwards Robert 39:48 54 M
58 Newell Ian 39:50 10 M 2nd 10-15: Men
59 Engelhardt Walter 40:01 44 M
60 Engelhardt Chris 40:04 15 M 2nd 15-19: Men
61 Bowman Ron 40:06 51 M
62 Chamberlin Web 40:10 70 M 2nd 65-69: Men
63 Wirth Katie 40:15 23 F 1st 20-24: Women
64 Brittingham Keith 40:21 35 M
65 Kennedy Donna 40:34 31 F 1st 30-34: Women
66 Aloyousa Moise 40:42 37 M
67 Watkins Jeff 41:02 54 M
68 Van Wagoner David 41:08 M
69 Spiegel Cecile 41:20 46 F 2nd 45-49: Women
70 Traxler Ann 41:25 38 F 2nd 35-39: Women
71 Treuth Laura 42:19 43 F 2nd 40-44: Women
72 Friedland Bruce 42:22 46 M
73 Kennedy Don 42:28 54 M
74 Parker Steve 42:57 44 M
75 Morgan Steve 43:00 42 M
76 Reese Jay 43:07 45 M
77 Brunget Christine 43:12 48 F
78 Mima Regina 43:14 33 F 2nd 30-34: Women
79 Karnegis DoreAnne 43:31 33 F
80 Murphy Lisa 43:35 40 F
81 Cawood Ben 43:36 26 M
82 Ciurca Michael 43:57 55 M
83 Hicks Patricia 44:12 26 F 1st 25-29: Women
84 Southard Steve 44:16 43 M
85 Painter Patrick 44:18 53 M
86 Woods Bill 44:23 50 M
87 Diggs David 44:35 40 M
88 Hulse Barbara 44:46 34 F
89 Cyford Jean 44:50 46 F
90 Myers TJ 44:51 11 M
91 Goldsmith Tom 44:52 39 M
92 Simpson Linda 45:00 59 F 1st 55-59: Women
93 Watts Roberta 45:25 39 F
94 Strumsky John 45:29 61 M
95 Konyar Jeff 45:32 48 M
96 Goodman Rae Jean 45:34 53 F 2nd 50-54: Women
97 Zoller Diane 45:37 51 F
98 Edwards-Rich Cathy 45:40 39 F
99 Edwards Jen 45:41 25 F 2nd 24-29: Women
100 Orndorff Rick 45:54 46 M
101 Haseltine Reggie 46:03 51 M
102 Leventhal Nathan 46:40 50 M
103 Williams Andrea 47:59 23 F 2nd 20-24: Women
104 Wirth Irene 48:08 49 F
105 Carney Kim 48:41 39 F
106 Jonas Jamie 48:42 40 F
107 Willams Jim 48:58 51 M
108 Aasen Yvonne 49:34 70 F 1st 65-70: Women
109 Wycherly Alan 51:08 59 M
110 Kuznicki Kristine 53:48 40 F
111 Ryznar Ed 53:50 59 M
112 Ashburn Linda 54:07 47 F
113 Hausman Michelle 54:23 29 F
114 Kobayashi Yuki 57:13 68 F 2nd 65-70: Women
115 Collins Charlotte 58:41 49 F
116 Polner Kathy 61:10 44 F
117 Tudor Kim 61:07 F
118 Braithwaite Brenda 61:08 70 F
119 Arbor Allison 62:12 52 F
120 Mitroczak Michael 63:05 62 M