2007 Annual Awards

Strider of the Year Susan Zevin
Male Runner of the Year Robert Tisch
Female Runner of the Year Amanda Beal
Volunteer of the Year Susan Noble
Male Masters James Fitch
Female Masters Margie Boyd
Male Grandmasters Dan Masterson
Female Grandmasters Patricia Snodgrass
Most Improved Male Christian Zazzali
Most Improved Female Elise Velade
Male Junior Strider of the Year Nathan Udell
Male Ultra Runner of the Year Charlie Muskin
Purple Heart Award Chris Beard
Ben Moore Memorial Lifetime Achievement Award Brad Chapman

2008 Annual Awards

Strider of the Year John Curley
Male Runner of the Year Matt Fortin
Female Runner of the Year Claudia Ducker
Most Improved Male Joshua Harriman
Most Improved Female Roxanne Hatcher
Masters Male Runner of the Year Jeff Carlson
Masters Female Runner of the Year Sheryl Kline
Grand Masters Male Runner of the Year Arnie Henderson
Grand Masters Female Runner of the Year Mary Lang
Junior Strider of the Year Rebecca Hollamon
Junior Strider of the Year Cody Wayne Vernon
Volunteer of the Year Neal Hinkle
Male Ultra Runner of the Year William Allen
Purple Heart Award Don Snodgrass
Ben Moore Memorial Lifetime Achievement Award Tom Bradford

2009 Annual Awards

Strider of the Year Bob Cawood
Male Runner of the Year Gene Severtson
Female Runner of the Year Katherine Wrenn
Most Improved Male Perry Rapp
Most Improved Female Lisa Combs
Masters Male Runner of the Year Derek Ammons
Masters Female Runner of the Year Cheryl Gilman
Grand Masters Male Runner of the Year Tom DeKornfeld
Grand Masters Female Runner of the Year June Schneider
Junior Strider of the Year-Female Avery Cunningham
Junior Strider of the Year-Male Ryan Forsyth
Volunteer of the Year Donna Cogle
Male Ultra Runner of the Year Hamilton Tyler
Female Ultra Runner of the Year Lara Mish
Purple Heart Award Don Higdon
Ben Moore Memorial Lifetime Achievement Award Evan Thomas

2010 Annual Awards

Strider of the Year Tom DeKornfeld
Volunteer of the Year Susan Noble
Male Runner of the Year Jeffrey Spencer
Female Runner of the Year Marie Holt
Most Improved Male Eric Grevin
Most Improved Female Trish Cunningham
Masters Male Runner of the Year Dave Phipps
Masters Female Runner of the Year Sheryl Kline
Grand Masters Male Runner of the Year Mike Higgins
Grand Masters Female Runner of the Year Nina Fisher
Junior Strider of the Year-Male Sam Phipps
Junior Strider of the Year-Female Avery Cunningham
Male Ultra Runner of the Year Hamilton Tyler
Female Ultra Runner of the Year Claudia Ducker
Phoenix Award Valerie Stocksdale
Ben Moore Memorial Lifetime Achievement Award Dick Hillman

2011 Annual Awards

Award Winner
Strider of the Year Will Myers
Volunteer of Year Neal Hinkle
Male Runner of the Year Karsten Brown
Female Runner of the Year Candice Dickson
Male Masters Runner of the Year Perry Rapp
Female Masters Runner of the Year Tricia Cunningham
Male Grandmaster Runner of the Year Matthew Mace
Female Grandmaster Runner of the Year Jill Hargis
Male Ultra Runner of the Year Mosi Smith
Female Ultra Runner of the Year Maria Shields
Female Ultra Runner of the Year Mary Lang
Most Improved Male Runner of the Year Rick Aulbach
Most Improved Female Runner of the Year Brenda Norman
Junior Strider Male Runner of the Year Andrew Forsyth
Junior Strider Female Runner of the Year Jennifer O’Brien
Phoenix Award Jon Sherbun
Ben Moore Award N/A

2012 Annual Awards

Award Winner
Strider of the Year Tom Dekornfeld
Male Runner of the Year Jeff Spencer
Female Runner of the Year Priti Bhansali
Male Masters Runner of the Year Josh Harriman
Female Masters Runner of the Year Dawn Pattarini
Male Grandmasters Runner of the Year Mitch Keiler
Female Grandmasters Runner of the Year Rosemary Smith
Male Junior Strider of the Year William Grevin
Female Junior Strider of the Year Maria Coffin
Male Ultra Runner of the Year Mosi Smith
Female Ultra Runner of the Year Maria Shields
Most Improved Runner of the Year Hope Harris
Ben Moore Award Neal Hinkle
The Phoenix Charlie Muskin
Volunteer of the Year Jon Valentine

2013 Annual Awards

Award Winner
Strider of the Year Bob Cawood
Male Runner of the Year Ben Waite/ Gene Severtson
Female Runner of the Year Candice Rhine
Male Masters Runner of the Year Perry Rapp/David Phipps
Female Masters Runner of the Year Dawn Pattarini
Male Grandmasters Runner of the Year Jim Anderson
Female Grandmasters Runner of the Year Trish Cunningham
Male Junior Strider of the Year Martin Shpuntoff
Female Junior Strider of the Year Avery Cunningham
Male Ultra Runner of the Year Jim Wilson
Female Ultra Runner of the Year Maria Shields
Most Improved Runner of the Year Kim Burke
Volunteer of the Year Susan Noble
Supportive Spouse Patti Heisman

2014 Annual Awards

Award Winner
Strider of the Year John Curley
Male Runner of the Year Brandon Demers
Female Runner of the Year Cheri Kircher
Male Masters Runner of the Year Brian Robinson
Female Masters Runner of the Year Kim Burke
Male Grandmasters Runner of the Year Dave Phipps
Female Grandmasters Runner of the Year Kathy Hennes
Male Junior Strider of the Year William Grevin
Female Junior Strider of the Year Ashley Kulikowski
Male Ultra Runner of the Year Tom DeKornfeld
Female Ultra Runner of the Year Claudia Ducker
Most Improved Runner of the Year Michelle Klein
Ben Moore Lifetime Achievment Award Matt Mace
The Phoenix Award Don Higdon
Volunteer of the Year Karen Geiser

 

2015 Annual Awards

Award Winner
Strider of the Year Karen Geiser
Male Runner of the Year Jeloni Moore
Female Runner of the Year Amy Zbikowski
Male Masters Runner of the Year Karsten Brown
Female Masters Runner of the Year Cris Eck
Male Grandmasters Runner of the Year Peter Tango
Female Grandmasters Runner of the Year Marie Friedland
Female Junior Strider of the Year Georgia Furbish
Male Ultra Runner of the Year Tom DeKornfeld
Female Ultra Runner of the Year Kim Burke
Most Improved Runner of the Year Debbie Dirks
Ben Moore Lifetime Achievment Award Dan Symancyk
Volunteer of the Year Ross Heisman